Affiliations with Executive Committee WG Astronomy for Equity and Inclusion

Chair
Deustua, Susana
Co-Chair
Noel-Storr, Jacob
Organizing Committee
Arcand, Kimberly Argudo Fernandez, María del Carmen Chastenay, Pierre
Clements, David Deustua, Susana (Chair) Elmegreen, Debra (EC Liaison)
Garcia, Beatriz Lanciano, Nicoletta Mejuto Gonzalez, Javier
Noel-Storr, Jacob (Co-Chair) Proust, Dominique USUDA-SATO, Kumiko
Varano, Stefania Villicana-Pedraza, Ilhuiyolitzin
Working Group Members
Alassiry, Muhammed AL-EDHARI, Ali (Junior Member) Allen, Veronica (Junior Member)
Aloisi, Alessandra Altamore, Aldo Alvarez, Rodrigo
Andersen, Anja Antoniou, Vallia Arcand, Kimberly
Argudo Fernandez, María del Carmen Arun, K. Bagla, Jasjeet
Balasubramanyam, Ramesh Basri, Gibor Bayo, Amelia
Bersten, Melina Blum, Robert Boccato, Caterina
Boisson, Catherine Boyajian, Tabetha Bradac, Marusa
Buitrago, Fernando Burdyuzha, Vladimir Calcutt, Hannah (Junior Member)
Canas, Lina Cantalloube, Faustine (Junior Member) Carrasco, Bertha
Casewell, Sarah Castellano, Marco Castro, Sandra
Casu, Silvia Cazzoli, Sara (Junior Member) Chastenay, Pierre
Christensen, Lars Christian, Carol Clements, David
Corbally, Christopher Costa, Alexandre Courtin, Régis
Covino, Stefano Cucchiara, Antonino Dadhich, Naresh
Daou, Doris Datta, Abhirup Deocaris, Custer
De Rosa, Gisella Deshpande, Avinash de Silva, Gayandhi
Deustua, Susana Dharmawardena, Thavisha (Junior Member) Dimitrijevic, Milan
Dixon, William Dubner, Gloria Duffau, Sonia
Durst, Steve Eldridge, J. El-Nazer, Mostafa (Junior Member)
Eppelbaum, Lev Evans, Nancy Evans, Rhodri
Fernandez-Barral, Alba (Junior Member) Finn, Lee Gaches, Brandt (Junior Member)
Galletta, Giuseppe Garcia, Beatriz Gavilan, Lisseth
Geller, Aaron Giaime, Joseph Gibson, Brad
Giovannelli, Franco Gordon, Chris Green, James
Grice, Noreen Hafizi, Mimoza Hasan, Hashima
Haswell, Carole Hatzidimitriou, Despina Hearnshaw, John
Impey, Christopher Jackson, William Jackson, Carole
Jeffers, Sandra Jones, Christine Jose, Jessy
Kafka, Styliani (Stella) Kahil, Magd Kaltcheva, Nadia
Kannappan, Sheila Karas, Vladimir Karpen, Judith
Kemball, Athol Kharb, Preeti Kim, Agnes
Knapen, Johan Korsos, Marianna (Junior Member) Kretschmar, Peter
Kubat, Jiri Kurtanidze, Omar Lago, Maria Teresa
Lagos, Claudia LAI, Shih-Ping Lanciano, Nicoletta
Lattanzio, John Lewandowska, Natalia (Junior Member) Lima, Eliade
Liu, Charles Lopez-Corredoira, Martin Lovekin, Catherine
Lubowich, Donald Lucatello, Sara Madura, Thomas
Martínez-Frías, Jesús Martínez-Núñez, Silvia Marziani, Paola
Masegosa, Josefa Mei, Simona Mejuto Gonzalez, Javier
Milisavljevic, Danny Molinari, Emilio Mota, David
Murphy, Nicholas Narlikar, Jayant Nataf, David
Naze, Yael NITTA, Atsuko Noel-Storr, Jacob
NOGAMI, Daisaku Nota, Antonella Oozeer, Nadeem
Ortiz-Carbonell, Ada Ortiz Gil, Amelia Panopoulou, Georgia (Junior Member)
Pavani, Daniela Peña-Guerrero, Maria Peña Ramírez, Karla
Perez Montero, Enrique Pevtsov, Alexei Piccialli, Arianna
Pilia, Maura (Junior Member) Piranomonte, Silvia Plavchan, Peter
Pollard, Karen Pommier, Mamta Povic, Mirjana
Primas, Francesca Proust, Dominique Puravankara, Manoj
Rajwade, Kaustubh (Junior Member) Rathborne, Jill Rector, Travis
Rodriguez Espinosa, José Rosado, Margarita Roth, Miguel
Russo, Pedro Sachdeva, Sonali (Junior Member) Sage, Leslie
Sahlen, Martin Sakhibullin, Nail Sandrelli, Stefano
Santander, Juan Sasaki, Manami Seaton, Daniel
Seigar, Marc Sekhar, Aswin Sheth, Kartik
Shipman, Harry Shoemaker, David Shoemaker, Deirdre
Smecker-Hane, Tammy Smith, Howard Soonthornthum, Boonrucksar
Spinelli, Patrícia Stassun, Keivan Stollberg, Mark
Tolbert, Charles TOMITA, Akihiko Tran, Kim-Vy
Treu, Tommaso Troncoso Iribarren, Paulina Trotta, Roberto
USUDA-SATO, Kumiko van der Bliek, Nicole van Loon, Jacco
Varano, Stefania (Junior Member) Vargas Dominguez, Santiago Velilla-Prieto, Luis (Junior Member)
Veras, Dimitri Villicana-Pedraza, Ilhuiyolitzin (Junior Member) Voelzke, Marcos
Watts, Anna West, Michael Wong, Oiwei
Woods, Paul Yanamandra-Fisher, Padma Yelkenci, Aysegul
Working Group Associates
Pagano, Cesare Retrê, João Simmons, Mike
Thompson, Dayna

 

Donate to the IAU

Donate to the IAU

General Assembly 2024

IAU General Assembly 2024

IAU Strategic Plan 2020–2030

Strategic Plan

IAU Code of Conduct

Code of Conduct

Symposia and Meetings

Meetings

Membership

How to Become a Member

Deceased Members

Deceased Members

Centre for the Protection of the Dark and Quiet Sky from Satellite Constellation Interference

CPS

IAU Catalyst

Latest Catalyst

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2024 n° 1

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Young Astronomers

Office for Young Astronomers

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

IAU Office of Astronomy for Education

Office of Astronomy for Education

International School for Young Astronomers

International School for Young Astronomers

WG Small Bodies Nomenclature Bulletins

WG Small Bodies Nomenclature Bulletins

IAU WG Women in Astronomy Newsletters and Ensemble Magazine

WG Women in Astronomy Newsletters