Affiliations with Inter-Division E-F-G Commission Impact of Magnetic Activity on Solar and Stellar Environments

President
Korhonen, Heidi
Vice-President
Nandi, Dibyendu
Secretary
Järvinen, Silva
Organizing Committee
Fares, Rim Isik, Emre Järvinen, Silva (Secretary)
Korhonen, Heidi (President) Nandi, Dibyendu (Vice-President) Vida, Krisztián
Commission Members
Agüeros, Marcel Akashi, Muhammad Alvarado Gómez, Julián (Junior Member)
Ambastha, Ashok Audard, Marc Basri, Gibor
Bastian, Timothy Beasley, Anthony Berger, Thomas
Besliu-Ionescu, Diana Boldea, Afrodita Brun, Allan
Chintzoglou, Georgios CHOE, Gwangson Choudhuri, Arnab
CHOWDHURY, PARTHA Costa, Joaquim Dasso, Sergio
de Medeiros, Jose DeRosa, Marc Di Mauro, Maria Pia
Duldig, Marcus Erdelyi, Robertus Fares, Rim
Feigelson, Eric Gary, Gilmer Georgoulis, Manolis
Gershberg, R. Gibson, Sarah Golden, Aaron
GOLUB, LEON Guglielmino, Salvatore Gupta, Surendra
Gupta, Girjesh Hackman, Thomas Harper, Graham
Hassanin, Alshaimaa (Junior Member) HE, Han Herpin, Fabrice
Hudson, Hugh Isik, Emre Janvier, Miho
Järvinen, Silva Joshi, Reetika (Junior Member) Josselin, Eric
Karak, Bidya Binay Kashyap, Vinay KATSUKAWA, Yukio
KITAI, Reizaburo Kitiashvili, Irina Kliem, Bernhard
Klimchuk, James Koen, Marthinus Kollamparambil Paul, Arun Babu (Junior Member)
Korhonen, Heidi Kovari, Zsolt Krivova, Natalie
Kuznetsov, Vladimir Leibacher, John Liefke, Carolin
Liu, Jiajia MAEHARA, Hiroyuki Martens, Petrus
Mason, Paul Mauas, Pablo McAteer, R. T. James
MD SHARIFF, NUR NAFHATUN Montes, David Montet, Benjamin
Morton, Richard Mrozek, Tomasz Nandi, Dibyendu
Neiner, Coralie Neukirch, Thomas NGUYEN, Quynh Lan
NOGAMI, Daisaku Olah, Katalin Oswalt, Terry
Petit, Pascal Pye, John Reid, Jack (Junior Member)
Robert, Vincent Rodgers-Lee, Donna (Junior Member) Rodrigues, Claudia
Russell, Christopher Saberi, Maryam (Junior Member) Sabin, Laurence
Sachkov, Mikhail Sahai, Raghvendra Samec, Ronald
Schmieder, Brigitte Schunker, Hannah SHANG, Hsien
SHI, Xiangjun (Junior Member) SHIBASAKI, Kiyoto SHIBATA, Kazunari
SHIMIZU, Toshifumi SHIMOJO, Masumi Shvelidze, Teimuraz
Sigismondi, Costantino Soderblom, David Stassun, Keivan
Strugarek, Antoine Svalgaard, Leif Sylwester, Janusz
Tessema, Solomon Tsinganos, Kanaris Ulrich, Roger
Vaccaro, Todd Valio, Adriana Verheest, Frank
Vida, Krisztián Vidotto, Aline Vieytes, Mariela
Vlemmings, Wouter Walter, Frederick Wittmann, Axel
Wu, Chin-Chun XIE, Jinglan (Junior Member) YAMAMOTO, Hiroaki
YOKOYAMA, Takaaki Zaggia, Simone

 

Donate to the IAU

Donate to the IAU

IAU Strategic Plan 2020–2030

Strategic Plan

IAU Code of Conduct

Code of Conduct

Symposia and Meetings

Meetings

Membership

How to Become a Member

Deceased Members

Deceased Members

Centre for the Protection of the Dark and Quiet Sky from Satellite Constellation Interference

CPS

IAU Catalyst

Latest Catalyst

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2022 n° 10

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Young Astronomers

Office for Young Astronomers

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

IAU Office of Astronomy for Education

Office of Astronomy for Education

International School for Young Astronomers

International School for Young Astronomers

WG Small Bodies Nomenclature Bulletins

WG Small Bodies Nomenclature Bulletins

IAU WG Women in Astronomy Newsletters and Ensemble Magazine

WG Women in Astronomy Newsletters