Affiliations with Inter-Division E-F-G Commission Impact of Magnetic Activity on Solar and Stellar Environments

President
Korhonen, Heidi
Vice-President
Nandi, Dibyendu
Secretary
Järvinen, Silva
Organizing Committee
Fares, Rim Isik, Emre Järvinen, Silva (Secretary)
Korhonen, Heidi (President) Nandi, Dibyendu (Vice-President) Vida, Krisztián
Commission Members
Agüeros, Marcel Akashi, Muhammad Ambastha, Ashok
Audard, Marc Basri, Gibor Bastian, Timothy
Beasley, Anthony Berger, Thomas Besliu-Ionescu, Diana
Boldea, Afrodita Brun, Allan CHOE, Gwangson
Choudhuri, Arnab CHOWDHURY, PARTHA Costa, Joaquim
Dasso, Sergio de Medeiros, Jose DeRosa, Marc
Di Mauro, Maria Pia Duldig, Marcus Erdelyi, Robertus
Fares, Rim Feigelson, Eric Gary, Gilmer
Georgoulis, Manolis Gibson, Sarah Golden, Aaron
GOLUB, LEON Guglielmino, Salvatore Gupta, Surendra
Hackman, Thomas Harper, Graham Hassanin, Alshaimaa (Junior Member)
HE, Han Herpin, Fabrice Hudson, Hugh
Isik, Emre Janvier, Miho Järvinen, Silva
Josselin, Eric Karak, Bidya Binay Kashyap, Vinay
KATSUKAWA, Yukio KITAI, Reizaburo Kitiashvili, Irina
Kliem, Bernhard Klimchuk, James Koen, Marthinus
Kollamparambil Paul, Arun Babu (Junior Member) Korhonen, Heidi Krivova, Natalie
Kuznetsov, Vladimir Leibacher, John Liefke, Carolin
Liu, Jiajia MAEHARA, Hiroyuki Martens, Petrus
Mason, Paul Mauas, Pablo McAteer, R. T. James
MD SHARIFF, NUR NAFHATUN (Junior Member) Montes, David Morton, Richard
Mrozek, Tomasz Nandi, Dibyendu Neiner, Coralie
Neukirch, Thomas NGUYEN, Lan NOGAMI, Daisaku
Olah, Katalin Oswalt, Terry Petit, Pascal
Pye, John Reid, Jack (Junior Member) Robert, Vincent
Rodgers-Lee, Donna (Junior Member) Rodrigues, Claudia Russell, Christopher
Saberi, Maryam (Junior Member) Sabin, Laurence Sachkov, Mikhail
Sahai, Raghvendra Samec, Ronald Schmieder, Brigitte
Schunker, Hannah SHANG, Hsien SHI, Xiangjun (Junior Member)
SHIBASAKI, Kiyoto SHIBATA, Kazunari SHIMIZU, Toshifumi
SHIMOJO, Masumi Shvelidze, Teimuraz Sigismondi, Costantino
Soderblom, David Somov, Boris Stassun, Keivan
Strugarek, Antoine Svalgaard, Leif Sylwester, Janusz
Tessema, Solomon Tsinganos, Kanaris Ulrich, Roger
Vaccaro, Todd Valio, Adriana Verheest, Frank
Vida, Krisztián Vidotto, Aline Vieytes, Mariela
Vlemmings, Wouter Walter, Frederick Wittmann, Axel
Wu, Chin-Chun XIE, Jinglan (Junior Member) YAMAMOTO, Hiroaki
YOKOYAMA, Takaaki Zaggia, Simone

 

IAU Strategic Plan 2020–2030

Strategic Plan

IAU Code of Conduct

Code of Conduct

Symposia and Meetings

Meetings

IAU General Assembly 2022

Meetings

Membership

How to Become a Member

IAU Catalyst

Latest Catalyst

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2021 n° 6

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Young Astronomers

Office for Young Astronomers

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

IAU Office of Astronomy for Education

Office of Astronomy for Education

International School for Young Astronomers

International School for Young Astronomers

WG Small Bodies Nomenclature Bulletins

WG Small Bodies Nomenclature Bulletins

IAU WG Women in Astronomy Newsletters and Ensemble Magazine

WG Women in Astronomy Newsletters