Affiliations with Commission G1 Binary and Multiple Star Systems

President
Tout, Christopher
Vice-President
Mandel, Ilya
Secretary
Boffin, Henri
Organizing Committee
Boffin, Henri (Secretary) Fleming, Scott Griffin, R. Elizabeth
Hubrig, Swetlana Kafka, Styliani (Stella) Mandel, Ilya (Vice-President)
Szabados, Laszlo Tout, Christopher (President) Trimble, Virginia (Advisor - Past President)
Advisors
Trimble, Virginia
Commission Members
Abdullah, Ahmed Agafonov, Mikhail Ahumada, Javier
Allen, Christine Andrade, Manuel Angione, Ronald
Antokhin, Igor Antokhina, Eleonora Antoniadis, John
Arbutina, Bojan Arenou, Frédéric Argyle, Robert
Aufdenberg, Jason Azulay Romero, Rebecca (Junior Member) BABA, Naoshi
Banks, Timothy Baptista, Raymundo Barnes III, Thomas
Batten, Alan Bayo, Amelia Benacquista, Matthew
Bennett, Philip Berdyugin, Andrei Bisikalo, Dmitrij
Boffin, Henri Bonanos, Alceste Bond, Howard
Boneva, Daniela Borkovits, Tamas Brandner, Wolfgang
Brown, David Brown, Warren Bruch, Albert
Buckley, David Bulik, Tomasz Čeki, Atila
Celotti, Anna Lisa Chaturvedi, Priyanka (Junior Member) Chaty, Sylvain
CHEN, Xuefei Chené, André-Nicolas Cherepashchuk, Anatolij
Chinarova, Lidiia Christopoulou, Panagiota-Eleftheria Corradi, Romano
Covino, Elvira Cowley, Anne Cruzalèbes, Pierre
Csizmadia, Szilárd Cvetkovi'c, Zorica DAmico, Flavio
D'Antona, Francesca De Biasi, Maria Deeg, Hans
de Greve, Jean-Pierre de Martino, Domitilla de Val-Borro, Miguel
Dhillon, Vikram Djurasevic, Gojko Docobo, Jose-Angel
Drechsel, Horst Dufton, Philip Eaton, Joel
Echevarria, Juan Ederoclite, Alessandro Eenens, Philippe
Elias II, Nicholas El Mellah, Ileyk (Junior Member) Evans, Aneurin
Evans, Nancy Fabrika, Sergei Faraggiana, Rosanna
Farrington, Christopher Fekel, Francis Fernández Lajús, Eduardo
Fleming, Scott Forveille, Thierry Fox-Machado, Lester
Franz, Otto Frémat, Yves FU, Jian-Ning
GE, Hongwei (Junior Member) Gerbaldi, Michèle Gies, Douglas
Gilkis, Avishai (Junior Member) Godon, Patrick Gómez Maqueo Chew, Yilen
Gosnell, Natalie Goswami, Aruna Griffin, R. Elizabeth
Grundstrom, Erika Grygar, Jiri Guszejnov, David (Junior Member)
Halbwachs, Jean-Louis Halevin, Alexandros HAN, Zhanwen
HANAWA, Tomoyuki Harmanec, Petr Hartkopf, William
Hawley, Suzanne Hellier, Coel Henrichs, Hubertus
Hensberge, Herman Herbst, William Hillenbrand, Lynne
Hoard, D. Holmgren, David Hubrig, Swetlana
Hummel, Christian Hutter, Donald Ioannou, Zach
Iyer, Balasubramanian IZUMIURA, Hideyuki Jones, David
Kafka, Styliani (Stella) KARINO, Shigeyuki Karovska, Margarita
Kashi, Amit Kilkenny, David Kiss, László
Koen, Marthinus Koenigsberger, Gloria Kolb, Ulrich
Kolka, Indrek Komonjinda, Siramas Kondratyeva, Ludmila
Korol, Valeriya (Junior Member) Kouwenhoven, M.B.N. (Thijs) Kovaleva, Dana
Kraus, Stefan Kundra, Emil Lamb, Frederick
Lampens, Patricia Laskarides, Paul Latham, David
Latković, Olivera Le Contel, Jean-Michel LEE, Jae Woo
Leinert, Christoph Liimets, Tiina (Junior Member) Ling, Josefina
Luque-Escamilla, Pedro MacDonald, James Maceroni, Carla
Maíz Apellániz, Jesús Malanchev, Konstantin (Junior Member) Malkov, Oleg
Mandel, Ilya Mapelli, Michela Markoff, Sera
Marti, Josep Mason, Brian Mathieu, Robert
MATSUMOTO, Katsura Mayor, Michel McAlister, Harold
McSwain, M. Melnikov, Aleksander Mendez Bussard, Rene
Merle, Thibault (Junior Member) Milone, Eugene MIROUH, Giovanni
Mkrtichian, David Montgomery, Michele Moriya, Takashi
Morrell, Nidia Mourard, Denis Mowlavi, Nami
Murphy, Simon NARDETTO, Nicolas Naze, Yael
Negueruela, Ignacio Nelemans, Gijs Nelson, Lorne
Ngo, Henry (Junior Member) Niarchos, Panagiotis Nikoghosyan, Elena
Ninkov, Zoran Norton, Andrew Nouh, Mohamed
OKAZAKI, Atsuo Olah, Katalin Oswalt, Terry
Palma, Tali Parsons, Sidney Parthasarathy, Mudumba
PAUL, Bikash Chandra Pavlovski, Kresimir Pejcha, Ondřej
Penny, Laura Peters, Geraldine Peterson, Deane
Pietrukowicz, Paweł Pigulski, Andrzej Pilecki, Bogumił
Pokrzywka, Bartłomiej Pollard, Karen Pop, Alexandru
Portegies Zwart, Simon Prialnik, Dina Pribulla, Theodor
Prieur, Jean-Louis Prsa, Andrej Ratzka, Thorsten
Rauw, Gregor Reed, Phillip Reinsch, Klaus
Reipurth, Bo Ribas, Ignasi Richichi, Andrea
Ricker, Paul Rieutord, Michel Ritter, Hans
Roberts Jr, Lewis Robinson, Edward Rodes Roca, José
Roman-Lopes, Alexandre Rucinski, Slavek Ruffert, Maximilian
Rushton, Anthony Sahlmann, Johannes Samec, Ronald
Sana, Hugues Santander-Garcia, Miguel Sarty, Gordon
Sathyaprakash, Bangalore Scarfe, Colin Scaringi, Simone
Schaefer, Gail Schmidtke, Paul Schöller, Markus
Schuh, Sonja Schwope, Axel Shakht, Natalia
Shporer, Avi Siess, Lionel Sills, Alison
Simon, Michal Singh, Kulinder Pal Singh, Krishna (Junior Member)
Sion, Edward Siopis, Christos Sivakoff, Gregory
Skoda, Petr Skopal, Augustin Smith, Robert
Smith, J. Smolec, Radosław Soderhjelm, Staffan
Sódor, Ádám Soonthornthum, Boonrucksar Southworth, John
Sowell, James Stancliffe, Richard Stassun, Keivan
Stebbins, Robin Stencel, Robert Sterzik, Michael
Steves, Bonnie SUGAWARA, Yasuharu Suleimanov, Valery
Szabados, Laszlo Szkody, Paula Taam, Ronald
Taani, Ali TAKAMI, Kentaro Tallon, Michel
Tamazian, Vakhtang Tarasov, Anatolii ten Brummelaar, Theo
TERADA, Yukikatsu Terrell, Dirk Tessema, Solomon
Tokovinin, Andrei Tomova, Mima Torres, Guillermo
Tout, Christopher Traulsen, Iris Trimble, Virginia
Turcu, Vlad Turner, Nils van Altena, William
van de Steene, Griet van Eck, Sophie van Hamme, Walter
Varun, Varun (Junior Member) Vassiliev, Nikolaj Viotti, Roberto
Vrtilek, Saeqa Wade, Richard Waelkens, Christoffel
Walker, William WANG, Luqian (Junior Member) WANG, Bo
Webbink, Ronald Weis, Edward Welch, Douglas
White II, James Wood, Matthew Wood, Peter
Woudt, Patrick YAMAOKA, Hitoshi YAMASAKI, Atsuma
Yang, Sheng (Junior Member) Yankova, Krasimira Yungelson, Lev
Zasche, Petr Zejda, Miloslav Zhekov, Svetozar
Zoła, Stanisław Zucker, Shay Zwitter, Tomaž

 

Donate to the IAU

Donate to the IAU

General Assembly 2024

IAU General Assembly 2024

IAU Strategic Plan 2020–2030

Strategic Plan

IAU Code of Conduct

Code of Conduct

Symposia and Meetings

Meetings

Membership

How to Become a Member

Deceased Members

Deceased Members

Centre for the Protection of the Dark and Quiet Sky from Satellite Constellation Interference

CPS

IAU Catalyst

Latest Catalyst

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2024 n° 1

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Young Astronomers

Office for Young Astronomers

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

IAU Office of Astronomy for Education

Office of Astronomy for Education

International School for Young Astronomers

International School for Young Astronomers

WG Small Bodies Nomenclature Bulletins

WG Small Bodies Nomenclature Bulletins

IAU WG Women in Astronomy Newsletters and Ensemble Magazine

WG Women in Astronomy Newsletters