Affiliations with Inter-Division G-H-J Commission Stellar Clusters throughout Cosmic Space and Time

President
D'Antona, Francesca
Vice-President
Renaud, Florent
Organizing Committee
Asa'd, Randa Bragaglia, Angela D'Antona, Francesca (President)
Dupree, Andrea Karakas, Amanda (Advisor - Past President) Negueruela, Ignacio
Peng, Eric Piatti, Andrés Renaud, Florent (Vice-President)
Advisors
Karakas, Amanda
Commission Members
Abt, Helmut Acharova, Irina Adamo, Angela
Agüeros, Marcel Ahumada, Javier Ahumada, Andrea
Allen, Christine Andersen, Morten Asa'd, Randa
Bailin, Jeremy Bally, John Banks, Timothy
Barmby, Pauline Barnes, Sydney Bartasiute, Stanislava
Baumgardt, Holger Bellini, Andrea Benacquista, Matthew
Bertout, Claude Blum, Robert Bragaglia, Angela
Brandl, Bernhard Brandner, Wolfgang Bridges, Terry
Cantiello, Michele Capuzzo Dolcetta, Roberto Carraro, Giovanni
Carretta, Eugenio Casetti, Dana Chaboyer, Brian
Charbonnel, Corinne CHEN, Li CHEN, Wen Ping
CHEN, Yuqin Christian, Carol Clement, Christine
Clementini, Gisella Contreras, Yanett (Junior Member) Corradi, Wagner
Corral, Luis Cudworth, Kyle Da Costa, Gary
Dambis, Andrei Damineli Neto, Augusto Danford, Stephen
D'Antona, Francesca Davies, Benjamin de Bruijne, Jos
De Buizer, James de Grijs, Richard Delgado, Antonio
De Marchi, Guido Dias, Bruno (Junior Member) Dib, Sami
Di Criscienzo, Marcella Di Francesco, James Dotter, Aaron
Duc, Pierre-Alain Dupree, Andrea Durrell, Patrick
Eastwood, Kathleen Elmegreen, Debra Elmegreen, Bruce
Federrath, Christoph Ferguson, Annette Freeman, Kenneth
Friel, Eileen Frinchaboy, Peter FUKUSHIGE , Toshiyuki
Gallagher, Sarah Galli, Phillip (Junior Member) Geisler, Douglas
Gennaro, Mario Giersz, Mirosław Giridhar, Sunetra
Glushkova, Elena Gosnell, Natalie Goudfrooij, Paul
Gouliermis, Dimitrios Grebel, Eva Grosboel, Preben
Haisch Jr, Karl Hanes, David Hanson, Margaret
Hanson, Robert Heggie, Douglas Henault-Brunet, Vincent (Junior Member)
Hensberge, Herman Hesser, James Hilker, Michael
Hillenbrand, Lynne Hopkins, Andrew Hueyotl-Zahuantitla, Filiberto (Junior Member)
JIANG, Dengkai Jílková, Lucie Johnson, Christian
Jordi, Carme Karakas, Amanda Karska, Agata (Junior Member)
Kavila, Indulekha Kaviraj, Sugata KIGUCHI , Masayoshi
KIM, Sungsoo KIM, Sang Chul Klessen, Ralf
Kondratyev, Boris Kontizas, Evangelos Kontizas, Mary
Kotilainen, Jari Lada, Charles Lamia, Livio
Landstreet, John Lanz, Thierry Larsen, Søren
Lattanzio, John Li, Pak Shing Libralato, Mattia (Junior Member)
Lucatello, Sara Mackey, Alasdair Maíz Apellániz, Jesús
Mamajek, Eric Marco, Amparo Marconi, Marcella
Martin, Peter Massari, Davide (Junior Member) Mathieu, Robert
MATSUO, Hiroshi McClelland, David Melinder, Jens
Meyer, Michael Meylan, Georges Meynet, Georges
Miranda, Oswaldo Moehler, Sabine Moffat, Anthony
Moitinho, André Muench, August Musella, Ilaria
NAKANO, Makoto Negueruela, Ignacio Nikiforov, Igor
Nikoghosyan, Elena Nordstrom, Birgitta O'Connell, Robert
Osborn, Wayne Oskinova, Lidia Palma, Tali
Pancino, Elena Paunzen, Ernst Peña Ramírez, Karla
Peng, Eric Pfalzner, Susanne Piatti, Andrés
Pigulski, Andrzej Pilachowski, Catherine Piotto, Giampaolo
Piskunov, Anatolij Platais, Imants Pooley, David
Primas, Francesca Puravankara, Manoj Puzia, Thomas
Rafelski, Marc Randich, Sofia Randriamanakoto, Zara (Junior Member)
Rasio, Frederic Rastorguev, Alexey Rebull, Luisa
Recchi, Simone Recio-Blanco, Alejandra Reipurth, Bo
Rejkuba, Marina Renaud, Florent Rich, Robert
Richard, Olivier Richtler, Tom Roeser, Siegfried
Romano, Donatella Rousseau-Nepton, Laurie (Junior Member) Ruzicka, Adam
Sagar, Ram Salaris, Maurizio Salinas, Ricardo
Samus, Nikolay Sanchez Doreste, Néstor Sanders, Walter
Santos Jr., Joao Sarajedini, Ata Saviane, Ivo
Schilbach, Elena Scholz, Ralf-Dieter Schuster, William
Schweizer, François Shah, Priya Sharina, Margarita
Shawl, Stephen Sher, David Sills, Alison
Smith, J. Smith, Linda Spite, Monique
Stello, Dennis Straižys, Vytautas SUNADA, Kazuyoshi
Sweatman, Winston TACHIHARA , Kengo TANAKA , Masuo
Tanakul, Nahathai (Junior Member) Thevenin, Frederic Torres-Papaqui, Juan
Trenti, Michele TSUJIMOTO , Takuji Turner, Jean
Turon, Catherine Twarog, Bruce van Altena, William
Vanderbei, Robert van der Kruit, Pieter van der Marel, Roeland
Vesperini, Enrico Vig, Sarita Walker, Alistair
Wang, Hai-Feng (Junior Member) Webbink, Ronald Weilbacher, Peter
Weingrill, Jörg Weistrop, Donna Wright, Nicholas
WU, Zhen-Yu Wyse, Rosemary YUMIKO , Oasa

 

IAU GA 2021 Business Sessions

Strategic Plan

IAU Strategic Plan 2020–2030

Strategic Plan

IAU Code of Conduct

Code of Conduct

Symposia and Meetings

Meetings

IAU General Assembly 2022

Meetings

Membership

How to Become a Member

IAU Catalyst

Latest Catalyst

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2021 n° 6

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Young Astronomers

Office for Young Astronomers

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

IAU Office of Astronomy for Education

Office of Astronomy for Education

International School for Young Astronomers

International School for Young Astronomers

WG Small Bodies Nomenclature Bulletins

WG Small Bodies Nomenclature Bulletins