Affiliations with Commission E2 Solar Activity

President
Cally, Paul
Vice-President
Georgoulis, Manolis
Organizing Committee
ASAI, Ayumi Cally, Paul (President) Georgoulis, Manolis (Vice-President)
LI, Hui McAteer, R. T. James Norton, Aimee
Advisors
Fletcher, Lyndsay
Commission Members
Abdelkawy, Ali (Junior Member) Aboudarham, Jean Ahmed, Ahmed (Junior Member)
Alissandrakis, Costas Altrock, Richard Alvarez Pomares, Oscar
Anastasiadis, Anastasios Andretta, Vincenzo Andries, Jesse
Antia, H. Antiochos, Spiro Arregui, Inigo
ASAI, Ayumi Avrett, Eugene Ayres, Thomas
Barnes, Graham Bellot Rubio, Luis Benz, Arnold
Berrilli, Francesco Bianda, Michele Bloomfield, D.
Boata, Remus Stefan Bommier, Veronique Braun, Douglas
Browning, Philippa Bruls, Jo Brun, Allan
Buchlin, Eric Cally, Paul Cao, Tuan
Carlsson, Mats Caspi, Amir Cauzzi, Gianna
Centeno, Rebecca CHAE, Jongchul CHEN, Peng-Fei
Chornogor, Svitlana CHOWDHURY, PARTHA Clette, Frederic
Culhane, John Dadashi, Neda DAISAKU, Nogami
De Groof, Anik de la Cruz Rodríguez, Jaime Del Toro Iniesta, Jose
Demoulin, Pascal DeRosa, Marc Derouich, Dr. Moncef
DING, Mingde Dorovskyy, Vladimir Doyle MRIA, John
Dryer, Murray Duldig, Marcus Effenberger, Frederic
Erdelyi, Robertus Ermolli, Ilaria Fabiani, Sergio
FENG, Li (Junior Member) Fleck, Bernhard Fletcher, Lyndsay
Fludra, Andrzej Forbes, Terry Foullon, Claire
Gallagher, Peter GAN, Weiqun Georgoulis, Manolis
Giampapa, Mark Gibson, Sarah Gill, Peter
Gömöry, Peter Gonzàlez Domìnguez, Ricardo GUSAIN, SANJAY
GUO, Jianhua (Junior Member) Hanaoka, Yoichiro Hanasoge, Shravan
Hatzes, Artie Hawley, Suzanne He, Han
Herdiwijaya, Dhani Hoeksema, Jon HUANG, Jing (Junior Member)
Ibadov, Subhon Jafarzadeh, Shahin Jain, Kiran
Järvinen, Silva Jefferies, Stuart Jin, Meng
Kafka, Styliani (Stella) Kantepalli, Sasikumar Raja (Junior Member) Keppens, Rony
Khabarova, Olga Kiselman, Dan Kitchatinov, Leonid
Kitiashvili, Irina Klein, Karl Kliem, Bernhard
Klimchuk, James Kolobov, Dmitri Kondrashova, Nina
Kontar, Eduard Kontogiannis, Ioannis Kopp, Greg
Kopylova, Yulia Korsos, Marianna (Junior Member) Kosovichev, Alexander
Kotrc, Pavel Kretzschmar, Matthieu Kučera, Aleš
Kumar, Nagendra KUSANO, Kanya Kutsenko, Alexander
Labrosse, Nicolas Leibacher, John Leka, K.D.
LI, Hui LI, Ying (Junior Member) Liu, Jiajia
LIU, Yu LIU, Siming Long, David
Lopez Fuentes, Marcelo Loukitcheva, Maria Malali, Sampoorna
Malapaka, Shiva Kumar Mandrini, Cristina Marilena, Mierla
Mariska, John Martínez Pillet, Valentin Mason, Helen
Mastrano, Alpha Mathioudakis, Mihalis Mauas, Pablo
McAteer, R. T. James Meszarosova, Hana Miesch, Mark
Mohamed, Walid (Junior Member) Mohamed, Amaal Moraitis, Konstantinos
Murphy, Nicholas Mursula, Kalevi Nakariakov, Valery
Neuhaeuser, Ralph Neukirch, Thomas Nickeler, Dieter
Nitta, Nariaki Nocera, Luigi Norton, Aimee
Nozawa, Satoshi Nuntiyakul, Waraporn Olah, Katalin
Parenti, Susanna Pariat, Etienne PEKTAS, RIZA (Junior Member)
Petrie, Gordon Petrovay, Kristof Pevtsov, Alexei
Phillips, Kenneth Poetzi, Werner Poletto, Giannina
Price, Daniel (Junior Member) Pye, John R, Ramesh
Ramelli, Renzo Raymond, John Regnier, Stephane
Reiners, Ansgar Rodriguez-Pacheco Martin, Javier Rutten, Robert
Sahal-Bréchot, Sylvie SAKAO, Taro SAKURAI, Takashi
Samwel, Susan Sasso, Clementina Scharmer, Goeran
Schrijver, Carolus (Karel) Schunker, Hannah SHIBASAKI, Kiyoto
Shimizu, Toshifumi Shimojo, Masumi Simunac, Kristin
Sivaraman, Koduvayur Skokic, Ivica Solanki, Sami
Spadaro, Daniele Srivastava, Abhishek Stanislavsky, Aleksander
Stenflo, Jan SUEMATSU, Yoshinori SUZUKI, Takeru
Svalgaard, Leif TAKAHASHI, Kunio Tavabi, Ehsan
Temmer, Manuela Thomas, John Thompson, William
Toomre, Juri Torkelsson, Ulf Trujillo Bueno, Javier
Tziotziou, Konstantinos Ulrich, Roger Usoskin, Ilya
van den Oord, Gijsbertus (Bert) van der Linden, Ronald van Driel-Gesztelyi, Lidia
Venkatakrishnan, P. Verheest, Frank Vial, Jean-Claude
Vilmer, Nicole Vocks, Christian WANG, Jingxiu
Webb, David Winebarger, Amy Wittmann, Axel
Wood, Brian Yadav, Vipin YAN, Yihua
YAN, Xiaoli (Junior Member) YOKOYAMA, Takaaki Zaatri, Amel
Zapiór, Maciej ZHANG, Hongqi ZHANG, Mei
ZHANG, Haiying ZHAO, Junwei Zuccarello, Francesca

 

IAU Strategic Plan 2020–2030

Strategic Plan

IAU Code of Conduct

Code of Conduct

Symposia and Meetings

Meetings

IAU General Assembly 2022

Meetings

Membership

How to Become a Member

IAU Catalyst

Latest Catalyst

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2021 n° 1

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Young Astronomers

Office for Young Astronomers

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

IAU Office of Astronomy for Education

Office of Astronomy for Education

International School for Young Astronomers

International School for Young Astronomers