Affiliations with Commission E2 Solar Activity

President
Georgoulis, Manolis
Vice-President
McAteer, R. T. James
Organizing Committee
ASAI, Ayumi Bloomfield, D. Cally, Paul (Advisor - Past President)
Centeno, Rebecca Georgoulis, Manolis (President) Hanasoge, Shravan
LI, Hui McAteer, R. T. James (Vice-President) Schunker, Hannah
Advisors
Cally, Paul
Commission Members
Abdelkawy, Ali (Junior Member) Aboudarham, Jean Ahmed, Ahmed (Junior Member)
Ali Aljamaan, Abrar (Junior Member) Alissandrakis, Costas Alterman, Benjamin (Junior Member)
Alvarez Pomares, Oscar Anastasiadis, Anastasios Andretta, Vincenzo
Andries, Jesse Antia, H. Antiochos, Spiro
Arregui, Inigo ASAI, Ayumi Asvestari, Eleanna
Ayres, Thomas Barnes, Graham Bellot Rubio, Luis
Benz, Arnold Berrilli, Francesco Bianda, Michele
Bloomfield, D. Boata, Remus Stefan Bommier, Veronique
Braun, Douglas Browning, Philippa Bruls, Jo
Brun, Allan Buchlin, Eric Cally, Paul
Cao, Tuan Carlsson, Mats Caspi, Amir
Cauzzi, Gianna Centeno, Rebecca CHAE, Jongchul
CHEN, Peng-Fei Chintzoglou, Georgios Chornogor, Svitlana
Choudhary, Debi Prasad CHOWDHURY, PARTHA Clette, Frederic
Culhane, John Dadashi, Neda De Groof, Anik
de la Cruz Rodríguez, Jaime Del Toro Iniesta, Jose Demoulin, Pascal
DeRosa, Marc Derouich, Dr. Moncef DING, Mingde
Dorovskyy, Vladimir Doyle MRIA, John Effenberger, Frederic
Erdelyi, Robertus Ermolli, Ilaria Fabiani, Sergio
FENG, Li (Junior Member) Fleck, Bernhard Fletcher, Lyndsay
Fludra, Andrzej Forbes, Terry Foullon, Claire
Francile, Carlos Gallagher, Peter GAN, Weiqun
Georgoulis, Manolis Gill, Peter Gömöry, Peter
Gonzàlez Domìnguez, Ricardo GOSAIN, SANJAY GUO, Jianhua (Junior Member)
Gupta, Girjesh HANAOKA, Yoichiro Hanasoge, Shravan
Hatzes, Artie Hawley, Suzanne HE, Han
Herdiwijaya, Dhani Hoeksema, Jon HOTTA, Hideyuki
HUANG, Jing (Junior Member) Jafarzadeh, Shahin Jain, Kiran
Järvinen, Silva Jefferies, Stuart Jiang, Chen
Jin, Meng Joshi, Reetika (Junior Member) Kafka, Styliani (Stella)
Kalugodu, Chandrashekhar Kantepalli, Sasikumar Raja (Junior Member) Karak, Bidya Binay
Kayshap, Pradeep Kumar Keppens, Rony Khabarova, Olga
Kiselman, Dan Kitchatinov, Leonid Kitiashvili, Irina
Klein, Karl Kliem, Bernhard Klimchuk, James
Kolobov, Dmitri Kondrashova, Nina Kontar, Eduard
Kontogiannis, Ioannis Kopp, Greg Kopylova, Yulia
Korsos, Marianna (Junior Member) Kosovichev, Alexander Kotrc, Pavel
Kretzschmar, Matthieu Krishnan, Hariharan (Junior Member) Kučera, Aleš
Kumar, Nagendra KUSANO, Kanya Kutsenko, Alexander
Labrosse, Nicolas Leibacher, John Leka, K.D.
LI, Hui LI, Ying (Junior Member) Liu, Jiajia
LIU, Siming LIU, Yu Long, David
Lopez Fuentes, Marcelo Loukitcheva, Maria MacTaggart, David
Malali, Sampoorna Malapaka, Shiva Kumar Mandrini, Cristina
Maravelia, Amanta-Aliki (Alicia) Marilena, Mierla Mariska, John
Martínez Pillet, Valentin Mason, Helen Mathioudakis, Mihalis
Mauas, Pablo McAteer, R. T. James Meszarosova, Hana
Miesch, Mark Mohamed, Amaal Mohamed, Walid (Junior Member)
Moraitis, Konstantinos Murphy, Nicholas Mursula, Kalevi
Nakariakov, Valery Narang, Nancy (Junior Member) Neuhaeuser, Ralph
Neukirch, Thomas Nickeler, Dieter Nitta, Nariaki
Nocera, Luigi NOGAMI, Daisaku Norton, Aimee
NOSAWA, Satoshi Nuntiyakul, Waraporn Olah, Katalin
Parenti, Susanna Pariat, Etienne PEKTAS, RIZA (Junior Member)
Petrovay, Kristof Pevtsov, Alexei Phillips, Kenneth
Poetzi, Werner Poletto, Giannina Price, Daniel (Junior Member)
R, Ramesh Ramelli, Renzo Raymond, John
Regnier, Stephane Reid, Jack (Junior Member) Reiners, Ansgar
Rodriguez-Pacheco Martin, Javier Sahal-Brechot, Sylvie SAKAO, Taro
SAKURAI, Takashi Samwel, Susan Sasso, Clementina
Scharmer, Goeran Schrijver, Carolus (Karel) Schunker, Hannah
SHIBASAKI, Kiyoto Simunac, Kristin Sivaraman, Koduvayur
Skokic, Ivica Solanki, Sami Spadaro, Daniele
Srivastava, Abhishek Stanislavsky, Aleksander Stenflo, Jan
SUEMATSU, Yoshinori SUZUKI, Takeru Svalgaard, Leif
Swaczyna, Pawel (Junior Member) TAKAHASHI, Kunio Tavabi, Ehsan
Temmer, Manuela Thomas, John Thompson, William
Toomre, Juri TORIUMI, Shin Torkelsson, Ulf
Trujillo Bueno, Javier Tziotziou, Konstantinos Ulrich, Roger
Usoskin, Ilya van den Oord, Gijsbertus (Bert) van der Linden, Ronald
van Driel-Gesztelyi, Lidia Venkatakrishnan, P. Vial, Jean-Claude
Vilmer, Nicole Vocks, Christian WANG, Jingxiu
Webb, David Winebarger, Amy Wittmann, Axel
Wood, Brian Yadav, Vipin YAN, Yihua
YAN, Xiaoli (Junior Member) YOKOYAMA, Takaaki Zaatri, Amel
Zapiór, Maciej Zelina, Peter (Junior Member) ZHANG, Mei
ZHANG, Haiying ZHANG, Hongqi ZHAO, Junwei
Zuccarello, Francesca

 

Donate to the IAU

Donate to the IAU

General Assembly 2024

IAU General Assembly 2024

IAU Strategic Plan 2020–2030

Strategic Plan

IAU Code of Conduct

Code of Conduct

Symposia and Meetings

Meetings

Membership

How to Become a Member

Deceased Members

Deceased Members

Centre for the Protection of the Dark and Quiet Sky from Satellite Constellation Interference

CPS

IAU Catalyst

Latest Catalyst

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2024 n° 1

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Young Astronomers

Office for Young Astronomers

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

IAU Office of Astronomy for Education

Office of Astronomy for Education

International School for Young Astronomers

International School for Young Astronomers

WG Small Bodies Nomenclature Bulletins

WG Small Bodies Nomenclature Bulletins

IAU WG Women in Astronomy Newsletters and Ensemble Magazine

WG Women in Astronomy Newsletters