Affiliations with Division D High Energy Phenomena and Fundamental Physics

President
Grenier, Isabelle
Vice-President
Baring, Matthew
Secretary
Rea, Nanda
Advisors
Pian, Elena
Steering Committee
BAMBA, Aya Baring, Matthew (Vice-President) Bhattacharya, Dipankar
Gomboc, Andreja Grenier, Isabelle (President) Jones, Christine (Commission X1 President)
Pian, Elena (Advisor - Past President) Rea, Nanda (Secretary) Romero, Gustavo
Shawhan, Peter (Commission D1 President) Zane, Silvia
Division Members
Abdallah, Mohammed (Junior Member) Abdelbar, Ahmed (Junior Member) Abebe, Amare
Abolmasov, Pavel Abramowicz, Marek Abreu, Everton M.
Acharya, Bannanje Achterberg, Abraham Acton, Loren
Adams, Thomas Adhikari, Tek (Junior Member) Adhikari, Rana
Afshordi, Niayesh Agís González, Beatriz (Junior Member) Agrawal, P.
Agudo, Ivan Aguiar, Odylio Aharonian, Felix
Ahluwalia, Harjit Ahmad, Imad Ahmed, Nasr
Aimuratov, Yerlan (Junior Member) Ainul Annuar, Nur Adlyka Ajith, Parameswaran
Akalu, Shambel (Junior Member) Akiyama, Kazunori AKIYAMA, Masayuki
Akyuz, Aysun Aladro Fernandez, Rebeca Alassiry, Muhammed
Albert, Justin Alcaniz, Jailson Alexander, Joseph
Alfonso Garzon, Julia Alkotbe, Bashar (Junior Member) Allen, Branden
Allen, Bruce Al Najm, Mohammed Aloy, Miguel
Alvarez, César Alves Batista, Rafael (Junior Member) Amanullah, Rahman
Amati, Lorenzo Amato, Elena AN, Tao
AN, Hongjun Andersen, Michael Andersen, Bo Nyborg
Anderson, Kurt Ando, Shin'ichiro ANDO, Masaki
Andreoni, Igor (Junior Member) Andruchow, Ileana Angelakis, Emmanouil
ANGONIN, Marie-Christine Annis, James Antón, Sonia
Antonelli, Lucio Angelo Antoniadis, John Antoniou, Vallia
Antonuccio-Delogu, Vincenzo Aoki, Kentaro Apparao, K.
ARAFUNE , Jiro Araudo, Anabella Arbutina, Bojan
Arcavi, Iair Ardavan, Houshang Arefiev, Vadim
Arenas-Salazar, Jose Robel Arias de Saavedra Benitez, Maria (Junior Member) Armano, Michele
Armas Padilla, Montserrat Arnaud, Monique Arnett, W.
Arnould, Marcel Arons, Jonathan Arun, K.
Asabere, Bernard (Junior Member) ASADA, Keiichi ASANO, Katsuaki
Ascasibar, Yago Ascenzi, Stefano (Junior Member) Ashkar, Halim (Junior Member)
Askar, Abbas (Junior Member) Astone, Pia Astraatmadja, Tri
Asvarov, Abdul Atri, Pikky (Junior Member) Audard, Marc
Audley, Michael Audouze, Jean Augereau, Jean-Charles
Augusto, Pedro AWAKI , Hisamitsu Ayala-Gomez, Adrián (Junior Member)
Ayres, Thomas Azulay Romero, Rebecca (Junior Member) Baan, Willem
Babic, Ana (Junior Member) Babul, Arif Bach, Uwe
Bachetti, Matteo Backes, Michael BAEK, Chang Hyun
Bagchi, Manjari Baghi, Quentin (Junior Member) Bagoly, Zsolt
BAI, Jinming Bailyn, Charles BAIOTTI, Luca
Bajkova, Anisa Baker, John Baki, Paul
Balikhin, Michael Baliyan, Kiran Balman, Solen
Balucinska-Church, Monika BAMBA, Aya Banados, Eduardo (Junior Member)
Bandiera, Rino Banerjee, Sambaran Banerji, Manda
Barcons, Xavier Bardeen, James Barger, Amy
Baring, Matthew Barkhouse, Wayne Barkov, Maxim
Baron, Eddie Barrantes, Marco Barres de Almeida, Ulisses
Barret, Didier Barstow, Martin Bartos, Imre
Basa, Stephane Basart, John Baskill, Darren
Bassa, Cornelis Bastieri, Denis Bauswein, Andreas
Baym, Gordon Bazzano, Angela Becerra, Rosa (Junior Member)
Becherini, Yvonne Beck, Geoff Becker, Werner
Becker, Robert Beckman, John Beckmann, Volker
Begelman, Mitchell Behar, Ehud Beiersdorfer, Peter
Bejger, Michał Beklen, Elif Bell Burnell, Jocelyn
Bellm, Eric Belloni, Diogo (Junior Member) Belluzzi, Luca
Bempong-Manful, Emmanuel (Junior Member) Benacquista, Matthew Bender, Peter
Benedict, George Benetti, Stefano Benford, Gregory
Benli, Onur Bennett, Charles Benvenuto, Omar
Berge, David Berger, Edo Berger, Thomas
Bergeron, Jacqueline Berghea, Ciprian Bergström, Lars
Beri, Aru (Junior Member) Berkhuijsen, Elly Bernardini, Federico
Berry, Christopher Bersier, David Berta, Stefano
Berton, Marco Bertone, Gianfranco Beshley, Vasyl
Beskin, Vasily Beskin, Gregory Bettoni, Daniela
Beuchert, Tobias (Junior Member) Bhalerao, Varun Bhandari, Shivani (Junior Member)
Bhat, Pallavi Bhattacharjee, Pijushpani Bhattacharya, Debbijoy
Bhattacharya, Dipankar Bhattacharyya, Sudip Bhattacharyya, Bhaswati
Bhavsar, Suketu BIAN, Wei-Hao Bianchi, Stefano
Bianchi, Luciana Bianconi, Matteo (Junior Member) Bicknell, Geoffrey
Biermann, Peter Bigdeli, Mohsen Bignall, Hayley
Bikmaev, Ilfan Bilous, Anna Bingham, Robert
Birkinshaw, Mark Birkmann, Stephan Birnholtz, Ofek
Bischetti, Manuela (Junior Member) Bischoff, Colin Bisikalo, Dmitrij
Bitsakis, Theodoros Bjælde, Ole Björnsson, Gunnlaugur
Black, John Blair, David Blandford, Roger
Blanton, Elizabeth Blazek, Jonathan (Junior Member) Bleeker, Johan
Blinnikov, Sergey Bloemen, Hans Blondin, John
Blondin, Stéphane Blumer, Harsha Bobrick, Alexey (Junior Member)
Bocchino, Fabrizio Bodaghee, Arash Bodo, Gianluigi
Boër, Michel Bohacova, Martina Bohlin, Ralph
Boksenberg, Alec Boldea, Afrodita Bolejko, Krzysztof
Boller, Thomas Bombaci, Ignazio Bonaccini, Domenico
Bonanno, Alfio Bonazzola, Silvano Bondi, Marco
Bonito, Rosaria Bonnet, Roger Bonnet-Bidaud, Jean-Marc
Bonnoli, Giacomo Bonometto, Silvio Bookbinder, Jay
Boorman, Peter (Junior Member) Bordas, Pol Borghese, Alice (Junior Member)
Borka Jovanovic, Vesna Boroson, Bram Borozdin, Konstantin
Bosch-Ramon, Valenti Botteon, Andrea (Junior Member) Bottorff, Mark
Bouchet, Patrice Bouchet, François Bougeret, Jean-Louis
Boula, Styliani (Junior Member) Bower, Geoffrey Bozzo, Enrico (Junior Member)
Bradley, Richard Bradley, Arthur Bradt, Hale
Brady, Patrick Braga, João Braithwaite, Jonathan
Branchesi, Marica Brandt, William Brandt, Soeren
Brandt, John Branduardi-Raymont, Graziella Bray, Justin
Bray, Evan (Junior Member) Brecher, Kenneth Bregman, Joel
Bremer, Malcolm Brenneman, Laura Breton, Rene
Brinkman, Bert Broderick, Jess Broderick, Avery
Bromberg, Omer Brosch, Noah Brown, Peter
Brown, Duncan Brown, Alexander Browne, Ian
Bruhweiler, Frederick Brunetti, Gianfranco Bruni, Gabriele (Junior Member)
Bryant, Julia Bučar Bricman, Katja (Junior Member) Bucik, Radoslav
Buitink, Stijn Bulbul, Esra Bulik, Tomasz
Buote, David Burderi, Luciano Bureau, Martin
Burenin, Rodion Burgarella, Denis Burgazli, Alvina (Junior Member)
Burger, Marijke Burikham, Piyabut Burman, Ronald
Burns, Jack Burrows, Adam Burrows, David
Bursa, Michal Buson, Sara Butler, Christopher
Bykov, Andrei Caballero, Ricardo Nicolaos (Junior Member) Caccianiga, Alessandro
Cackett, Edward Cadonati, Laura CAI, Mingsheng
Calcaneo-Roldan, Carlos Caleb, Manisha (Junior Member) Callingham, Joseph (Junior Member)
Camenzind, Max Cameron, Andrew (Junior Member) Campana, Sergio
Campana, Riccardo Campbell, Murray Campusano, Luis
Canas, Lina Canestrari, Rodolfo Canizares, Claude
Cannon, Kipp CAO, Li Capelato, Hugo
Cappellaro, Enrico Cappelluti, Nico Cappi, Massimo
Caputi, Karina Cara, Mihai Caraveo, Patrizia
Cardaci, Monica Carlson, Per Carpenter, Kenneth
Carramiñana, Alberto Carrasco, Bertha Casandjian, Jean-Marc
Casella, Piergiorgio Cash Jr, Webster Caspi, Amir
Cassano, Rossella Cassinelli, Joseph Castellano, Marco
Castignani, Gianluca Castro-Tirado, Alberto Cavaglia, Marco
Cavecchi, Yuri Cavichia, Oscar Celli, Silvia (Junior Member)
Celotti, Anna Lisa Cenko, Stephen Cesarsky, Catherine
Chabab, Mohamed Chagelishvili, George Chainakun, Poemwai (Junior Member)
Chakrabarty, Deepto Chakraborty, Chandrachur Chakraborty, Deo
Chakraborty, Manoneeta Chamel, Nicolas Champion, David
Chan, Jennifer Yik Ham (Junior Member) Chan, Man Chandra, Sunil
Chandra, Poonam CHANG, Hsiang-Kuang CHANG, Heon-Young
Chanishvili, Revaz Channok, Chanruangrit Chapman, Sandra
Charbonnier, Aldée Charles, Philip Charmandaris, Vassilis
Chartas, George CHASSANDE-MOTTIN, Eric Chatterjee, Arka (Junior Member)
Chatterjee, Sourav Chatterjee, Koushik (Junior Member) Chatterjee, Ritaban
Chattopadhyay, Indranil Chaty, Sylvain Chatzichristou, Eleni
Chechetkin, Valerij Chelliah Subramonian, Stalin Chelouche, Doron
Chen, Andrew CHEN, Yang CHEN, Ke-Jung
CHEN, Lin-wen CHEN, Pisin Chenevez, Jérôme
CHENG, Kwongsang Cherepashchuk, Anatolij Cherman, Alexandre
Chernyakova, Maria Cheung, Chi (Teddy) Chevalier, Roger
Chian, Abraham Chiappetti, Lucio CHIBA, Takeshi
CHIKAWA, Michiyuki CHO, Jungyeon CHOE, Gwangson
CHOI, Chul-Sung Chomiuk, Laura CHOU, Yi
Choudhury, Tirthankar Roy Chrimes, Ashley (Junior Member) Christensen, Per
CHU, You-Hua Churazov, Eugene Church, Ross
Cigan, Phil Cikota, Aleksandar (Junior Member) Ciolfi, Riccardo
Ciotti, Luca Ćiprijanović, Aleksandra Clark, David
Clark, Thomas Clark, George Clavel, Maïca
Clay, Roger Clowe, Douglas Cohen, David
Collin, Suzy Colpi, Monica Comastri, Andrea
Combes, Françoise Comins, Neil Condon, James
Connaughton, Valerie Conrad, Jan Contopoulos, Ioannis
Copperwheat, Christopher Corbel, Stéphane Corbet, Robin
Corbett, Ian Corcoran, Michael Cordova, France
Cornish, Neil Corral-Santana, Jesus Córsico, Alejandro
Costa, Enrico Costantini, Elisa Coti Zelati, Francesco (Junior Member)
Cotter, Garret Courteau, Stéphane Courvoisier, Thierry
Covino, Stefano Cowie, Lennox Cowsik, Ramanath
Coyne, Robert Crannell, Carol Crawford, Fronefield
Crenshaw, Daniel Cristiani, Stefano Crocker, Roland
Croft, Steve Cropper, Mark Croston, Judith
Croton, Darren Crowther, Paul Cruise, Adrian
Cuadra, Jorge Cucchiara, Antonino Cui, Wei
CUI, Wenyuan Culhane, John Curir, Anna
Cusumano, Giancarlo Czerny, Bożena da Costa, António Armando
Dadhich, Naresh Dage, Kristen (Junior Member) Dagkesamanskii, Rustam
D'Aì, Antonino DAI, Zigao DAI, Benzhong
Daigne, Frederic DAISUKE, Iono Dalla Bontà, Elena
Dallacasa, Daniele Daly, Ruth DAmico, Flavio
D'Ammando, Filippo Danehkar, Ashkbiz Danner, Rolf
Danzmann, Karsten Dar, Arnon Darriulat, Pierre
DARTOIS, Emmanuel Das, Santabrata Das, Upasana (Junior Member)
Dauser, Thomas Dautcourt, G. Davelaar, Jordy (Junior Member)
David, Laurence Davids, Hambeleleni (Junior Member) Davidson, William
Davies, Roger Davis, Michael Dawson, Bruce
Dayal, Pratika Daylan, Tansu (Junior Member) De Angelis, Alessandro
De Becker, Michaël De Bom, Clecio (Junior Member) De Colle, Fabio
Decourchelle, Anne de Felice, Fernando Degenaar, Nathalie
de Gouveia Dal Pino, Elisabete Deiss, Bruno de la Fuente Acosta, Eduardo
Della Ceca, Roberto Della Valle, Massimo Del Olmo, Ascension
del Palacio, Santiago (Junior Member) Del Peral, Luis Del Santo, Melania
Del Zanna, Luca de Martino, Domitilla Demorest, Paul
den Herder, Jan-Willem DeNisco, Kenneth Dennerl, Konrad
Dennis, Brian de Plaa, Jelle Dereli-Begue, Hüsne
Dermer, Charles De Rosa, Gisella De Rossi, María
Deshpande, Avinash Desjacques, Vincent de Ugarte Postigo, Antonio
Devillepoix, Hadrien (Junior Member) De Vito, Maria DEVLEN, Ebru
Dewangan, Gulab Diaz-Sanchez, Anastasio Diaz Trigo, Maria
Dichiara, Simone Dickman, Robert Di Cocco, Guido
Diehl, Roland Dietrich, Jörg Digel, Seth
Di Mascolo, Luca (Junior Member) Disney, Michael Di Stefano, Rosanne
Djorgovski, Stanislav D'Odorico, Valentina Dokuchaev, Vyacheslav
Domingo, Vicente Dominguez, Inma Dominis Prester, Dijana
Donea, Alina Dong, Chuanfei (Junior Member) DONG, Subo
Dong, Xiao-Bo Donmez, Burcin Doran, Connemara (Junior Member)
Doro, Michele DOTANI, Tadayasu DOU, Jiangpei
Dovciak, Michal Downes, Turlough Downs, George
Drake, Jeremy Drout, Maria (Junior Member) Drury, Luke
DU, Zhijing (Junior Member) Dubner, Gloria Dubus, Guillaume
Duffy, Alan Dulaimi, Salam (Junior Member) Duorah, Hira
Dupree, Andrea Dyadina, Polina (Junior Member) Easther, Richard
Ebeling, Harald Ebrero, Jacobo Edwards, Philip
Edwards, Paul EGUCHI, Satoshi Ehle, Matthias
Eilek, Jean Eisenhauer, Frank Ekers, Ronald
Elfiky, Dalia Elgarøy, Øystein Elias-Rosa, Nancy
Elizalde, Emilio El Mellah, Ileyk (Junior Member) El-Nazer, Mostafa (Junior Member)
Elsässer, Dominik Elvis, Martin Elyiv, Andrii
El-Zant, Amr Engelbrecht, Chris ENOKI, Motohiro
ENOTO, Teruaki Enßlin, Torsten Epstein, Eugene
Ergin, Tülün Erkut, Mehmet Ertan, Unal
ESAMDIN, Ali ESIMBEK, Jarken Espinoza Galeas, David (Junior Member)
Esposito, Paolo Ettori, Stefano Eungwanichayapant, Anant
Evans, Daniel EZAWA, Hajime Eze, Romanus
Fabbiano, Giuseppina Fabian, Andrew Fabiani, Sergio
Fabricant, Daniel Fafone, Viviana Fahey, Richard
Falanga, Maurizio Falceta-Goncalves, Diego Falize, Emeric
Fan, Xiaohui FAN, YI-Zhong FAN, Lulu
FAN, Junhui FANG, Wenjuan FANG, Taotao
Faraggiana, Rosanna Farber, Ryan (Junior Member) Farrell, Sean
Fatkhullin, Timur Faundez-Abans, Max Faure, Cécile
Fazio, Giovanni Federrath, Christoph Fedorova, Elena
Fender, Robert Fendt, Christian FENG, Hua
FENG, Qichen (Junior Member) Ferland, Gary Fernández Ontiveros, Juan
Feroci, Marco Ferrari, Chiara Ferrario, Lilia
Ferreras, Ignacio Ferrini, Federico Filipov, Lachezar
Filipovic, Miroslav Filippenko, Alexei Filiz Ak, Nurten
Finley, Chad Finn, Lee Finoguenov, Alexis
Fiocchi, Mariateresa Fioretti, Valentina Fischer, Jacqueline
Fish, Vincent Fisher, Robert Fisher, Philip
Fishman, Gerald Flanagan, Kathryn Florido, Estrella
Foglizzo, Thierry Foing, Bernard Fonseca Gonzalez, Maria
Forman, William Fortin, Francis (Junior Member) Foschini, Luigi
Foster, Roger Fragione, Giacomo (Junior Member) Frail, D
Franceschini, Alberto Frandsen, Soeren Frank, Juhan
Fransson, Claes Fraschetti, Federico Fredga, Kerstin
Freundlich, Jonathan Frey, Sandor Friedlander, Michael
Frolov, Andrei Fruchter, Andrew Fruscione, Antonella
F. Sopuerta, Carlos Fuglesang, Christer FUJIMOTO, Masa-Katsu
FUJIMOTO, Shin-ichiro FUJITA, Mitsutaka FUJITA, Yutaka
FUKUE, Jun Furniss, Ian Furtak, Lukas (Junior Member)
Füzfa, Andre Fyfe, Duncan Gabányi, Krisztina
Gabici, Stefano Gabriel, Alan Gaensicke, Boris
Gaensler, Bryan Gai, Mario Galanti, Giorgio
Galaverni, Matteo Galeotti, Piero Gallagher, Sarah
Gallo, Luigi Galloway, Duncan Gal-Yam, Avishay
Gammie, Charles GAN, Weiqun Gangadhara, R.T.
García, Javier Garcia, Beatriz Garcia, Luz
Garcia, Federico (Junior Member) Gardiol, Daniele Garmire, Gordon
Gaskell, C. Gaspari, Massimo Gastaldello, Fabio
Gatuzz, Efrain Gedalin, Michael Gendre, Bruce
Genzel, Reinhard Georgantopoulos, Ioannis Geppert, Ulrich
Gergely, László Árpád Gerhard, Ortwin Geyer, Marisa (Junior Member)
Gezari, Suvi Gezari, Daniel Ghirlanda, Giancarlo
Ghisellini, Gabriele Giaccari, Ugo Gregorio Giaime, Joseph
Gilfanov, Marat Gillanders, James (Junior Member) Gillanders, Gerard
Gilmozzi, Roberto Gioia, Isabella Gionti, Gabriele
Girardi, Marisa Giroletti, Marcello Gitti, Myriam
Gittins, Fabian (Junior Member) Glasner, Shimon Glawion, Dorit
Globus, Noemie (Junior Member) Godon, Patrick Goglichidze, Oleg (Junior Member)
Gogus, Ersin Goicoechea, Luis Goldsmith, Donald
Goldwurm, Andrea GOLUB, LEON Golubov, Oleksiy
Gomboc, Andreja Gomez, Haley Gomez de Castro, Ana
Gómez Fernández, Jose GONG, Biping González, Gabriela
González de Buitrago, Jesús Gonzalez Martin, Omaira Goobar, Ariel
Gorbovskoy, Evgeny Gordon, Chris Gorenstein, Paul
GOTO, Tomotsugu Gotthelf, Eric Gotz, Diego
GOUDA, Naoteru Goulding, Andy Gourdji, Kelly (Junior Member)
Gourgouliatos, Konstantinos Graber, Vanessa (Junior Member) Granot, Jonathan
Graur, Or Grebenev, Sergei Green, Richard
Green, Anne Greenhill, Lincoln Gregorio, Anna
Grenier, Isabelle Grewing, Michael Grieco, Valentina
Griffiths, Richard Grinberg, Victoria Grindlay, Jonathan
Gritsevich, Maria Gromadzki, Mariusz Gronke, Max (Junior Member)
Groshev, Dmitry (Junior Member) Grosso, Nicolas Gruppioni, Carlotta
Grygar, Jiri GU, Minfeng Guainazzi, Matteo
Gualtieri, Leonardo Guessoum, Nidhal Guidi, Gianluca
Guidoni, Silvina Gulisano, Adriana Gull, Theodore
Gumjudpai, Burin Gungor, Can GUNJI, Shuichi
Gunn, James GUO, Jianhua (Junior Member) Gupta, Yashwant
Gupta, Anuradha Gurvits, Leonid Gutiérrez, Carlos
Guver, Tolga Guy, Leanne Guziy , Sergiy
Gwinn, Carl Gyulzadyan, Marietta HADASCH, Daniela
Hadrava, Petr Haehnelt, Martin Haerendel, Gerhard
Hagele, Guillermo Haggard, Daryl Hakkila, Jon
Hakobyan, Artur Halevin, Alexandros Hall, Patrick
Hallgren, Allan Hambaryan, Valeri Hamed, Gamal Edin (Junior Member)
Hameury, Jean-Marie Hamuy, Mario HAN, Jun (Junior Member)
HAN, Wenbiao Hanasz, Michał Hanlon, Lorraine
Hanna, David Hannah, Iain Hannikainen, Diana
HARA, Tetsuya Hardcastle, Martin Harms, Richard
Harriott, Tina Harrison, Christopher (Junior Member) Hartmann, Dieter
Harutyunyan, Arus (Junior Member) Harwit, Martin Harwood, Jeremy (Junior Member)
Hasan, Hashima Hashim, Norsiah Hasinger, Günther
Hathi, Nimish HATSUKADE , Isamu Haubold, Hans
Haugbølle, Troels Hauser, Michael Hawkes, Robert
HAYAMA, Kazuhiro Hayes, Matthew Haynes, Martha
HAZUMI, Masashi Healy-Kalesh, Michael (Junior Member) Heger, Alexander
Heinke, Craig Heinz, Sebastian Heise, John
Helfand, David Hellwing, Wojciech Helou, George
Hempel, Marc Hendry, Martin Heng, Kevin
Henkel, Christian Henriksen, Richard Henry, Richard
Heras, Ana Hermsen, Willem Hernández, Xavier
Hernandez Santisteban, Juan (Junior Member) Hernanz, Margarita Hertz, Paul
Hervik, Sigbjorn Hessels, Jason Hewett, Paul
Heyl, Jeremy Hickox, Ryan Hicks, Amalia
Hilker, Michael Hill, Adam Hillebrandt, Wolfgang
Hiriart, David Hlavacek-Larrondo, Julie Hnatyk, Roman (Junior Member)
Hnatyk, Bohdan Ho, Wynn Hoffman, Jeffrey
Hogan, Craig Holberg, Jay Holloway, Nigel
Holt, Stephen Holz, Daniel Hopkins, Andrew
Hora, Joseph Hörandel, Jörg Horesh, Assaf
Horiuchi, Shinji Horns, Dieter Hornschemeier, Ann
Hornstrup, Allan Horvath, Istvan HOSHINO, Masahiro
Houde, Martin Hough, James Houziaux, Leo
Hovatta, Talvikki Howarth, Ian Howell, Dale
Howell, Eric Hoyng, Peter Hsiao, Eric
HSU, Rue-Ron HU, Chin-Ping HU, Yiming (Junior Member)
HUANG, Yong-Feng Huber, Martin Hudec, Rene
Huenemoerder, David Hueyotl-Zahuantitla, Filiberto (Junior Member) Hughes, John
Hughes, Thomas Huppenkothen, Daniela Hutchings, John
Hutsi, Gert HWANG , Chorng-Yuan Hynes, Robert
Ibarra-Medel, Hector (Junior Member) Ibrahim, Alaa Ibrahim, Makram
ICHIKAWA, Kohei ICHIKAWA , Takashi Igoshev, Andrei
Ikhsanov, Nazar ILIE, Cosmin Imamura, James
İnam, Sitki INOUE, Hajime INOUE, Makoto
Inserra, Cosimo in't Zand, Johannes IOKA, Kunihito
Ipser, James Iršič, Vid (Junior Member) ISHIDA, Manabu
ISHINO, Hirokazu Islam, Nazma Isliker, Heinz
Israel, Gian Luca ITOH, Yousuke ITOH, Masayuki
ITOH, Naoki Ivanchik, Alexandre Ivanova, Natalia
Iyer, Nirmal (Junior Member) Iyer, Balasubramanian Iyyani, Shabnam
IZUMI, Kiwamu Izzo, Luca Jackson, John
Jacob, Uri Jaffe, Andrew Jaffe, Walter
Jahnke, Knud Jaisawal, Gaurava Kumar (Junior Member) Jakobsson, Pall
Jamar, Claude James, Clancy Jamrozy, Marek
Janiuk, Agnieszka Janka, Hans Jankowski, Fabian (Junior Member)
Jansen, Rolf Janssen, Gemma Jaranowski, Piotr
Jaroenjittichai, Phrudth Jaroszyński, Michał Jean, Pierre
Jeffrey, Natasha Jenkins, Edward Jennrich, Oliver
JEONG, Il-Gyo Jetzer, Philippe JI, Li
JIN, Zhiping JING, Yipeng Johannesson, Guðlaugur
Johansson, Peter Jones, Christine Jones, Thomas
Jonker, Peter Jordan, Stuart Jordan, Carole
Joseph, Tana Joshi, Bhal Chandra Joss, Paul
Jurysek, Jakub (Junior Member) Kaastra, Jelle Kachelriess, Michael
Kafatos, Menas Kahil, Magd Kahniashvili, Tina
Kajava, Jari KAJITA, Takaaki Kale, Ruta
Kalemci, Emrah Kalogera, Vicky Kalomeni, Belinda
KAMENO, Seiji Kaminker, Alexander Kamionkowski, Marc
Kanbach, Gottfried Kandulpati, Sriram KANEDA, Hidehiro
KANG, Hyesung Kangas, Tuomas (Junior Member) Kaper, Lex
Kapinska, Anna Kapoor, Ramesh Karakas, Amanda
Karamanavis, Vassilis (Vasileios) Karami , Kayoomars Karas, Vladimir
Karouzos, Marios Karovska, Margarita Karpov, Sergey
Kartaltepe, Jeyhan KARTHICK, CHRISPHIN (Junior Member) Karuppusamy, Ramesh
Kashyap, Vinay Kashyap, Rahul (Junior Member) Kaspi, Victoria
Kassim, Namir Kasturirangan, K. Katarzynski, Krzysztof
KATO, Tsunehiko KATO, Yoshiaki Katsavounidis, Erotokritos
Katsova, Maria Katz, Jonathan Kaur, Navpreet (Junior Member)
Kaviraj, Sugata KAWABATA, Koji KAWAGOE, Shio
KAWAI, Nobuyuki KAWAKATU , Nozomu KAWASHIMA, Tomohisa
KAYO, Issha Keane, Evan Keitel, David
Kelemen, Janos Kellermann, Kenneth Kellogg, Edwin
Kembhavi, Ajit KENJI, Nakamura Kennea, Jamie
Kennedy, Mark (Junior Member) Keppens, Rony Kerzendorf, Wolfgang
Kessler, Martin Khabibullin, Ildar (Junior Member) Khalaf, Salman
Khalil, Shaaban Khan, Fazeel Mahmood Khanna, Ramon
Kharb, Preeti Khasawneh, Awni Khetan, Nandita (Junior Member)
Khumlemlert, Thiranee Kiehlmann, Sebastian Killeen, Neil
Kim, Vitaliy (Junior Member) KIM, Sujin KIM, Yonggi
KIM, Minsun KIM, Dong-Woo KIM, Jae-Young (Junior Member)
KIM, Jihyun Kimble, Randy KINUGASA, Kenzo
Kirilova, Daniela Kirk, John Kirshner, Robert
Kirsten, Franz Kiss, Mózsi Kitaeff, Slava (Vyacheslav)
KITAMOTO , Shunji Kitaura, Francisco KIYOSHI, Hayashida
Klein Wolt, Marc Klinkhamer, Frans Klioner, Sergei
Klose, Sylvio Kluźniak, Włodzimierz Klyuyeva, Antonina (Junior Member)
Knapp, Johannes Kneib, Jean-Paul Knezevic, Sladjana
Knödlseder, Jürgen Knudsen, Kirsten KO, Chung-Ming
Koay, Jun Yi Kobayashi, Shiho KOBAYASHI, Yukiyasu
Kobychev, Vladislav KOCH, Patrick Kocharovskij, Vladimir
Kocharovsky, Vitaly KODAMA, Hideo Körding, Elmar
KOHMURA, Takayoshi KOHNO, Kotaro KOIDE , Shinji
KOJIMA, Yasufumi KOKUBUN, Motohide Kolb, Ulrich
Kolb, Edward Koldobskiy, Sergey Kolesnikov, Dmitry (Junior Member)
Koljonen, Karri Kollamparambil Paul, Arun Babu (Junior Member) Kollatschny, Wolfram
Kolokythas, Konstantinos Komin, Nukri Konar, Sushan
Kong, Albert Konigl, Arieh Kontar, Eduard
Kool, Erik (Junior Member) Koopmans, Léon Kopeikin, Sergei
Korol, Valeriya (Junior Member) KOSUGI, George Kothes, Roland
Kotilainen, Jari Koupelis, Theo Kouveliotou, Chryssa
Kovačević, Jelena Kovacevic, Andjelka Kovalenko, Anatoly
Kovalev, Yuri Kovář, Jiří Kovlakas, Konstantinos (Junior Member)
KOYAMA, Katsuji Kozma, Cecilia Kraft, Ralph
Kramer, Michael Krause, Martin Kretschmar, Peter
Kreykenbohm , Ingo Krichbaum, Thomas Kriss, Gerard
Krivonos, Roman Kromer, Markus Kruijssen, Diederik
Krumpe, Mirko Kryvdyk, Volodymyr Kubat, Jiri
KUBO, Yuki KUBOTA, Aya Kudryavtseva, Nadezhda (Nadia)
Kuhn, Michael Kuin, Paul Kuiper, Lucien
Kulhánek, Petr Kulkarni, Girish Kulsrud, Russell
KUMAGAI , Shiomi Kumar, Brajesh Kuncarayakti, Hanindyo
Kuncic, Zdenka Kundt, Wolfgang Kunert-Bajraszewska, Magdalena
KUNIEDA, Hideyo Kunz, Martin Kurfürst, Petr
Kurkela, Aleksi Kurt, Vladimir Kurtanidze, Omar
Kushnir, Doron Kushwaha, Pankaj KUSUNOSE, Masaaki
Kutkin, Alexander (Junior Member) Kuulkers, Erik Kuznetsov, Artem (Junior Member)
Kuzyo, Taras (Junior Member) Kylafis, Nikolaos Kynoch, Daniel (Junior Member)
Labeyrie, Antoine Labiano, Alvaro Labrie, Kathleen
Lacy, Mark La Franca, Fabio Lagache, Guilaine
Laha, Sibasish Lahteenmaki, Anne Lai, Dong
Laine, Seppo Lal, Dharam Lam, Michael (Junior Member)
Lamb, Susan Lamb, Gavin (Junior Member) Lamb, Frederick
Lamberts, Astrid Lamb Jr, Donald La Mura, Giovanni
Landt, Hermine Lang, Kenneth Lang, Mark
Langston, Glen Lanz, Lauranne Lapenta, Giovanni
Lapi, Andrea Lapington, Jon Larranaga, Edward
Larsson, Josefin Larsson, Stefan Lasenby, Anthony
Lasota-Hirszowicz, Jean-Pierre Latif, Muhammad Lattimer, James
Lau, Erwin Laurin, Denis Laursen, Peter (Junior Member)
Laycock, Silas Lazendic-Galloway, Jasmina Lazio, Joseph
Lazzarini, Albert Lea, Susan Leaci, Paola
Leahy, Denis Leahy, J. Le Brun, Amandine
Lee, William LEE, Sang-Sung LEE, Dong Wook
LEE, Wo-Lung LEE, Shiu-Hang Leighly, Karen
Lekshmi, Resmi Lemaire, Philippe Lenain, Jean-Philippe
Le Poncin-Lafitte, Christophe Leroy, Nicolas Leslie, Sarah (Junior Member)
Leutenegger, Maurice Levan, Andrew LE VAN SUU, Auguste
Levenson, Nancy Levesque, Emily Levin, Yuri
Levinson, Amir Levshakov, Sergei Lewandowska, Natalia (Junior Member)
Lewis, Fraser Li, Miao (Junior Member) LI, Li-Xin
LI, Xiangdong LI, Tipei LI, Ang
LI, Kwan Lok LI, Zongwei LI, Zhuo
LI, Lin (Junior Member) LI, Qingkang LI, Zhiyuan
LI, Min LI, Di Liang, Edison
LIANG, En-Wei Liao, Shihong LIN, Xuan-bin
Linares, Manuel Lindfors, Elina Linsky, Jeffrey
Liodakis, Ioannis (Junior Member) LipunOv, Vladimir Lisakov, Mikhail (Junior Member)
Lister, Matthew Litvak, Marvin Liu, Xin
Liu, Bifang LIU, Xiang LIU, Siming
LIU, Jun (Junior Member) LIU, Jifeng LIU, Fukun
LIU, Tong LIU, Guoqing Liuzzo, Elisabetta
Livas, Jeffrey Lizano, Susana Lobanov, Andrei
Lobel, Alex Lochner, James Loeb, Abraham
Long, Knox Longair, Malcolm Lopes, Paulo
Ilidio, Ilidio LOPES DE OLIVEIRA Filho, Raimundo Lopez, Sebastian
López-Coto, Rubén (Junior Member) López-Oramas, Alicia Lorek, Ryan (Junior Member)
Losurdo, Giovanni LOU, Yu-Qing Loubser, Ilani
Loveday, Jon Lovelace, Richard LU, Ye
LU, Rusen LU, Youjun LU, Fangjun
Luangtip, Wasutep Lucchesi, David Lucchini, Matteo (Junior Member)
Lucy, Adrian (Junior Member) Luminet, Jean-Pierre Luna, Gerardo
Lund, Niels Lundqvist, Peter Luo, Rui (Junior Member)
Luo, Bin Luque-Escamilla, Pedro Lutovinov, Alexander
Lutz, Dieter Lyman, Joseph Lynch, Ryan
Lyubarsky, Yury MA, YuQian Maan, Yogesh (Junior Member)
Maccacaro, Tommaso Maccagni, Dario Maccagni, Filippo (Junior Member)
MacCallum, Malcolm Maccarone, Maria Concetta Maccarone, Thomas
Macchetto, Ferdinando MACHIDA, Mami Maciesiak, Krzysztof
Mackie, Glen Madsen, Jes MAEDA, Yoshitomo
MAEDA, Keiichi MAEDA, Kei-ichi Magain, Pierre
Magakian, Tigran Maggio, Antonio Maguire, Kate
Mahabal, Ashish Mainieri, Vincenzo Maiolino, Roberto
Maitra, Chandreyee Majumdar, Subhabrata Makarov, Valeri
MAKINO, Fumiyoshi MAKISHIMA , Kazuo Makler, Martin
Maksym, Walter Malacaria, Christian (Junior Member) Malanchev, Konstantin (Junior Member)
Malesani, Daniele Malitson, Harriet Malkan, Matthew
Mallick, Labani (Junior Member) Malov, Igor Malu, Siddharth
Malzac, Julien Mamatsashvili, George Manara, Alessandro
Manchanda, R. Manchester, Richard Mandal, Samir
Mandel, Ilya Mandic, Vuk Mandolesi, Nazzareno
Mangalam, Arun Mangano, Vanessa Manousakis, Antonios
MAO, Jirong Mapelli, Michela Maran, Stephen
Marar, T. Maravelias, Grigoris Marconi, Alessandro
Marcote, Benito (Junior Member) Marcowith, Alexandre Margon, Bruce
Maričić, Darije Marin, Frederic Marino, Alessio (Junior Member)
Marino, Antonietta Markoff, Sera Marov, Mikhail
Marquez, Isabel Marranghello, Guilherme Marscher, Alan
Marshall, Herman Marthi, Visweshwar Ram Martin-Alvarez, Sergio (Junior Member)
Martinez, Rafael Martinez-Bravo, Oscar Martinez-Galarza, Rafael
Martínez-Núñez, Silvia Martins, Carlos Marziani, Paola
MASAI , Kuniaki Masegosa, Josefa Masnou, Jean-Louis
Mason, Glenn Massaro, Francesco Mastichiadis, Apostolos
Mather, John Mathew, Joice (Junior Member) MATSUDA, Frederick
MATSUHARA , Hideo MATSUMOTO, Hironori MATSUMOTO, Ryoji
MATSUOKA, Kenta MATSUSHITA, Kyoko MATSUSHITA, Satoki
Matt, Giorgio Mattila, Seppo Mattox, John
Matz, Steven Matzner, Christopher Max, Claire
Max-Moerbeck, Walter Maxted, Nigel Mazurek, Thaddeus
Mazzali, Paolo McBreen, Sheila McBreen, Brian
McBride, Vanessa McCammon, Dan McClelland, David
McCluskey Jr, George McCollough, Michael McGruder, Charles
McKee, James (Junior Member) McMahon, Richard McNamara, Paul
McNeil, Stephen McQuinn, Matthew Meiksin, A.
Melatos, Andrew Melchior, Anne-Laure Melekh, Bohdan
Meli, Prof. Dr. Athina Melia, Fulvio Melikidze, Giorgi
Melinder, Jens Mellier, Yannick Melnick, Gary
Melnyk, Olga Melrose, Donald Mendez, Mariano
Mereghetti, Sandro Mereminskiy, Ilya (Junior Member) Merlo, David
Meszaros, Peter Métris, Gilles Meurs, Evert
Meyer, Friedrich Meylan, Georges Mezcua, Mar
Micela, Giuseppina Miceli, Marco Michałowski, Michał
MICHIMURA, Yuta Middei, Riccardo (Junior Member) mignani, roberto
Milisavljevic, Danny Miller, Nathan Miller, Michael
Miller, Eric Miller, John Milyukov, Vadim
Mineo, Teresa Mingo, Beatriz Minikulov, Nasridin
Mioduszewski, Amy Miranda, Oswaldo Miranda-Aranguren, Sergio (Junior Member)
Miroshnichenko, Alla Mishra, Kameshwar Misra, Kuntal
Misra, Ranjeev Mitra, Abhas MITSUDA , Kazuhisa
Mitthumsiri, Warit Miyaji, Takamitsu MIYAJI, Shigeki
MIZUMOTO , Yoshihiko MIZUNO, Yosuke MIZUTA, Akira
Mocanu, Gabriela Moderski, Rafał Moffat, Anthony
Mohapatra, Abhisek (Junior Member) Moldon, Javier Molkov, Sergey
Moller, Anais Monet, David Montmerle, Thierry
Moodley, Kavilan Moore, Christopher (Junior Member) Moorhead, James
Moos, Henry Morabito, Leah (Junior Member) Moran, James
Moreno Méndez, Enrique Morgan, Thomas Morganti, Raffaella
MORI, Koji MORI, Masaki MORI , Masao
Moriarty, Patrick MORITANI, Yuki Moriya, Takashi
MOROKUMA, Tomoki Morse, Jon Morsink, Sharon
Morsony, Brian Mortada, Ahmad (Junior Member) Morton, Donald
Moscardini, Lauro Moscibrodzka, Monika Mota, David
Motch, Christian MOTIZUKI, Yuko Mouchet, Martine
Mould, Jeremy Mourão, Ana Maria Moussas, Xenophon
Mroczkowski, Tony Mueller, Ewald Mukherjee, Krishna
Mukherjee, Suvodip (Junior Member) Mukhopadhyay, Banibrata Mulchaey, John
Müller, Bernhard Müller, Ana (Junior Member) Mulrey, Katharine (Junior Member)
Muñoz Darias, Teodoro MURAKAMI, Hiroshi MURAKAMI, Hiroshi
MURAYAMA, Hitoshi Murdock, Thomas Murphy, Alexander
Murphy, Tara Murphy, Eric Murthy, Jayant
Mushotzky, Richard Mushtukov, Alexander (Junior Member) Myserlis, Ioannis
NAGAI, Hiroshi NAGAMINE, Kentaro NAGAO, Tohru
NAGATAKI, Shigehiro Naik, Sachindra NAITO, Tsuguya
NAKAGAWA, Takao NAKAJIMA, Motoki NAKAMURA, Takashi
Nakar, Ehud NAKASHIMA, Jun-ichi Nalewajko, Krzysztof
Naoz, Smadar Nardini, Germano NARUKAGE, Noriyuki
Naselsky, Pavel Nasri, Salah Natalucci, Lorenzo
Natarajan, Priyamvada Nättilä, Joonas (Junior Member) Neff, Susan
Negrete, Castalia Nelemans, Gijs Nelson, Lorne
Nemiroff, Robert Nemmen, Rodrigo Neslusan, Lubos
Ness, Jan-Uwe Netzer, Hagai Netzer, Nathan
Neugent, Kathryn (Junior Member) Neuhaeuser, Ralph Neumayer, Nadine
Neunteufel, Patrick (Junior Member) Neupert, Werner Neustroev, Vitaly
Neves de Araujo, Jose Ng, Stephen Nguyễn, Thao
NGUYEN, Quynh Lan Nicastro, Luciano Nice, David
Nichols, Joy Nicollier, Claude Nicuesa Guelbenzu, Ana (Junior Member)
Nielsen, Krister Niemiec, Jacek Nikolajuk, Marek
Nilsson, Kari NISHIMURA, Nobuya NISHIMURA, Osamu
NISHIMURA , Jun Nissanke, Samaya NITTA, Atsuko
NITTA , Shin-ya Nityananda, Rajaram Nkundabakura, Pheneas
NOBUKAWA, Masayoshi NOBUKAWA, Kumiko Nokhrina, Elena
NOMOTO, Ken'ichi Norci, Laura Nordh, Lennart
Norman, Colin Norris, Raymond Noyes, Robert
Nugent, Peter Nulsen, Paul Núñez, Luis
Nuntiyakul, Waraporn Nyholm, Anders (Junior Member) Nymark, Tanja
Obregón Díaz, Octavio O'Brien, Tim O'Brien, Paul
O'Connell, Robert O'Connor, Evan O'Dea, Christopher
O'Dell, Stephen Ofek, Eran OGAWARA , Yoshiaki
OGURI, Shugo OH, Sang Hoon Oikonomou, Foteini
OKAMOTO, Isao OKAMOTO, Takashi OKAMURA, Sadanori
Okeke, Pius OKOSHI, Katsuya OKUDA, Haruyuki
OKUDA , Toru Olivares Estay, Felipe Olivares Sanchez, Hector Raul (Junior Member)
Olthof, Henk Omont, Alain Onken, Christopher
OOHARA , Ken-ichi Oozeer, Nadeem Oppenheimer, Rebecca
Orellana, Mariana Orford, Keith Orienti, Monica
Orio, Marina Orlandini, Mauro Orlando, Salvatore
Osborne, Julian O'Shaughnessy, Richard Oskinova, Lidia
Oslowski, Stefan Ospina, Nataly (Junior Member) Osten, Rachel
Ostorero, Luisa Ostriker, Jeremiah Ostrowski, Michał
O'Sullivan, Stephen O'Sullivan, Shane O'Sullivan, Ewan
Ott, Juergen Overzier, Roderik Owen, Frazer
Owers, Matthew Owocki, Stanley OYABU, Shinki
OZAKI, Masanobu Ozbey Arabaci, Mehtap OZDEMIR, Sacit
Özel, Mehmet Pacaud, Florian Pacucci, Fabio (Junior Member)
Padilla, Nelson Padmanabhan, Hamsa (Junior Member) Padovani, Paolo
Page, Mathew Page, Clive Page, Dany
Pai, Archana PAK, Soojong Palit, Ishika (Junior Member)
Paliya, Vaidehi Palomba, Cristiano Paltani, Stéphane
PAN, Kuo-Chuan Panagia, Nino Pandey, Shashi
Pandey, Jeewan Panessa, Francesca Paolillo, Maurizio
Papadakis, Iossif Papaderos, Polychronis Papaelias, Philip
Paragi, Zsolt Paredes Poy, Josep Parent, Emilie (Junior Member)
Pareschi, Giovanni PARK , Myeong Gu Parma, Paola
Parmar, Arvind Patat, Ferdinando Patiño Álvarez, Víctor (Junior Member)
Patruno, Alessandro (Junior Member) Patten, Brian Paul, Biswajit
Paul, Jacques PAUL, Bikash Chandra Pavlidou, Vasiliki
Pavlov, George Pawar, Devraj (Junior Member) Pearce, Mark
Pearson, Timothy Pe'er, Asaf Pejcha, Ondřej
Pekünlü, E. Pellegrini, Silvia Pellizza, Leonardo
PENG, Bo PENG, Qiuhe PENG, Qingyu
Perets, Hagai Perez, Mario Perez, Daniela
Perez de los Heros, Carlos Pérez-González, Pablo Pérez Torres, Manuel
Pérez Torres, Miguel Perger, Krisztina (Junior Member) Perry, Peter
Pesce, Joseph Petač, Mihael (Junior Member) Peters, Geraldine
Peterson, Bruce Peterson, Laurence Peterson, Bradley
Pethick, Christopher Petit, Veronique Petitjean, Patrick
Petkaki, Panagiota Petre, Robert Petro, Larry
Petrosian, Vahe Petrov, Alexander Petrov, Georgi
Petruk, Oleh Pfeiffer, Harald Phillips, Mark
Phillips, Kenneth Pian, Elena Piccinni, Ornella (Junior Member)
Pichel, Ana Piconcelli, Enrico Pidopryhora, Yurii
Pierre, Marguerite Pignata, Giuliano Pihajoki, Pauli
Pilia, Maura (Junior Member) Pineault, Serge Pinto, Ciro
Pinto, Philip Piran, Tsvi Piranomonte, Silvia
Piro, Luigi Pirronello, Valerio Pitkin, Matthew
Pizzuti, Lorenzo (Junior Member) Pjanka, Patryk (Junior Member) Pleunis, Ziggy (Junior Member)
Podolský, Jiri Pogosian, Levon Pointecouteau, Etienne
Polidan, Ronald Polletta, Maria del Carmen Pollo, Agnieszka
Pommier, Mamta Pongkitivanichkul, Chakrit (Junior Member) Ponman, Trevor
Ponomarenko, Vasyl Ponti, Gabriele Pooley, David
Popescu, Cristina Popov, Sergey Porcelli, Luca (Junior Member)
Porquet, Delphine Porth, Oliver Postnov, Konstantin
Potapov, Vladimir Potekhin, Alexander Pottschmidt, Katja
Pounds, Kenneth Poutanen, Juri Poveda Tejada, Nicanor
Pozanenko, Alexei Poznanski, Dovi Pradhan, Pragati (Junior Member)
Prandini, Elisa Prandoni, Isabella Prasanna, A.
Pratt, Gabriel Pravdo, Steven Prescod-Weinstein, Chanda
Produit, Nicolas Prouza, Michael Pshirkov, Maxim
PU, Hung-Yi Pugliese, Giovanna Pumo, Maria Letizia
Pursimo, Tapio Pustil'nik, Lev Puy, Denis
Pye, John QIU, Yulei QU, Jinlu
Quenby, John Raab, Frederick Raimundo, Sandra
Raiteri, Claudia Rajabi, Fereshteh (Junior Member) Rajoelimanana, Andry
Rajwade, Kaustubh (Junior Member) Rakić, Nemanja (Junior Member) Rakshit, Suvendu
Ramachandran, Varsha (Junior Member) Ramadurai, Souriraja Ramakrishnan, Venkatessh (Junior Member)
Ramamonjisoa, Fidy (Junior Member) Ramazani, Vandad (Junior Member) Rameez, Mohamed
Ramírez, Jose Ramos Ceja, Miriam Ramsay, Gavin
Randall, Scott Randriamampandry, Solohery Rangelov, Blagoy
Ransom, Scott Rao, Arikkala Rasio, Frederic
Rasmussen, Ib Rasmussen, Jesper Rastegaev, Denis
Rauscher, Thomas Rauw, Gregor Ray, Subharthi
Ray, Paul Ray, Alak Raychaudhury, Somak
Raymond, John Razdoburdin, Dmitry (Junior Member) Razzano, Massimiliano
Rea, Nanda Reale, Fabio Rebassa-Mansergas, Alberto
Recchi, Simone Rees, Martin Regev, Oded
Regos, Eniko Reig, Pablo Reimer, Olaf
Reiprich, Thomas Reisenegger, Andreas Reitze, David
Rekier, Jérémy (Junior Member) Renaud, Matthieu Rengarajan, Thinniam
Rephaeli, Yoel Revalski, Mitchell (Junior Member) Reville, Brian
Rezgui, Ghassen (Junior Member) Rhoads, James Riazi, Nematollah
Ribo, Marc Ricci, Fulvio Ricci, Claudio
Rich, Robert Richards, Gordon Ricker, Paul
Riemer-Sorensen, Signe Riffel, Rogemar Rijsdijk, Case
Riles, Keith ringeval, christophe Rioja, Maria
Ripa, Jakub Ripperda, Bart (Junior Member) Risaliti, Guido
Robba, Natale Roberts, Timothy Roberts, Oliver
Roberts, Mallory Robinson, Edward Robinson, Andrew
Robson, Ian Rodes Roca, José Rodriguez Frias, Maria
Rödiger, Elke Romano, Patrizia Romeo, Giuseppe
Romero, Gustavo Roming, Peter Rosado, Margarita
Rosner, Robert Rosquist, Kjell Rossi, Andrea (Junior Member)
Rossi, Elena ROSSI, Graziano Rosswog, Stephan
Rouco Escorial, Alicia (Junior Member) Roupas, Zacharias Rovero, Adrián
Rowell, Gavin Rowlinson, Antonia Roxburgh, Ian
Roy, Rupak (Junior Member) Roy, Jayanta Różańska, Agata
Rubenstein, Eric Rubino-Martin, Jose Alberto Rubio-Herrera, Eduardo
Rudak, Bronisław Rudnick, Lawrence Rueda Hernandez, Jorge Armando
Ruffa, Ilaria (Junior Member) Ruffert, Maximilian Ruffini, Remo
Ruffolo, David Rupen, Michael Rushton, Anthony
Russell, David Russell, Alexander Ruszkowski, Mateusz
Rutledge, Robert Ryde, Felix Ryspaeva, Elizaveta (Junior Member)
Ryu, Taeho (Junior Member) RYU, Dongsu Saar, Enn
Sabau-Graziati, Lola SABIL, Mohammed Sabra, Bassem
Sabri, Nor Hazmin Sacahui, Rodrigo Sachdeva, Sonali (Junior Member)
Sadler, Elaine Saffari, Reza Safi-Harb, Samar
Sagdeev, Roald Saggion, Antonio Sagiv, Ilan
Sahai, Raghvendra Sahlen, Martin Sahni, Varun
Saiz, Alejandro Sakano, Masaaki SAKAO, Taro
Salmi, Tuomo (Junior Member) Salomé, Philippe Salvati, Marco
Samui, Saumyadip Samwel, Susan Sanchez, Norma
Sanchez-Conde, Miguel Sánchez-Ramírez, Rubén (Junior Member) Sander, Andreas
Sanders, Gary Sanders III, Wilton SANO, Hidetoshi
Santander, Juan Santangelo, Andrea Santos-Lleo, Maria
Sarazin, Craig Sari, Re'em Saripalli, Lakshmi
Sarkar, Shilpa (Junior Member) Sarkar, Biplob (Junior Member) Sasaki, Manami
SASAKI , Misao Saslaw, William Sathyaprakash, Bangalore
SATO, Shuichi SATO, Katsuhiko Sauty, Christophe
Savage, Blair Savin, Daniel Savolainen, Tuomas
SAWAI, Hidetomo Sawangwit, Utane Sazonov, Sergey
Scaringi, Simone Schaefer, Gerhard Schaffner-Bielich, Jurgen
Schartel, Norbert Schartmann, Marc Schatten, Kenneth
Schawinski, Kevin Schaye, Joop Schee, Jan
Schellenberger, Gerrit (Junior Member) Schild, Rudolph Schilizzi, Richard
Schinzel, Frank Schmidt, Brian Schmidt, Robert
Schmitt, Juergen Schneider, Raffaella Schober, Jennifer (Junior Member)
Schönherr, Gabriele Schramm, Thomas Schreier, Ethan
Schulreich, Michael Schulz, Norbert Schure, Klara
Schüssler, Fabian Schutz, Bernard Schwartz, Daniel
Schweizer, François Schwope, Axel Sciortino, Salvatore
Seghouani, Nassim Seielstad, George Seifina, Elena
Seigar, Marc Sell, Paul Selvelli, Pierluigi
Semerák, Oldrich SEON, Kwang il Serjeant, Stephen
Seta, Amit (Junior Member) Setti, Giancarlo Severgnini, Paola
Seward, Frederick Seymour, Nicholas Sezer, Aytap
Shabala, Stanislav Shablovinskaya, Elena (Junior Member) Shahbaz, Tariq
Shakura, Nikolaj Shalchi, Andreas Shannon, Ryan
Shao, Lijing Sharma, Vidushi (Junior Member) Sharma, Prateek
Sharon, Chelsea Shastri, Prajval Shaviv, Nir
Shaviv, Giora Shawhan, Peter Shearer, Andrew
Sheikh, Suneel Sheikhnezami, Somayeh SHEN, Zhiqiang
Shergelashvili, Bidzina SHIBAI, Hiroshi Shibanov, Yuri
SHIBATA, Masaru Shields, Gregory SHIGEYAMA , Toshikazu
SHIMURA, Toshiya SHIN, Junho SHIN , Watanabe
SHINKAI, Hisa-aki SHIRAHATA, Mai SHIRASAKI, Yuji
Shlosman, Isaac SHODA, Munehito (Junior Member) Shoemaker, Deirdre
Shoemaker, David Shukre, C. Shulevski, Aleksandar (Junior Member)
Shull, Peter Shustov, Boris Sidoli, Lara
Siellez, Karelle Siemiginowska, Aneta Siemion, Andrew
Sikhosana, Sinenhlanhla (Junior Member) Sikora, Marek Sil'chenko, Olga
Simic, Sasa Simionescu, Aurora Simmons, Brooke
Simon, Paul Simon, Vojtech Sims, Mark
Simunac, Kristin Singh, Krishna (Junior Member) Singh, Kulinder Pal
Siritanasak, Praween (Junior Member) Sivakoff, Gregory Sjouwerman, Lorant
Skilling, John Skinner, Gerald Skinner, Stephen
Skjæraasen, Olaf Slagmolen, Bram Slane, Patrick
Slaný, Petr Sleath, John Sluse, Dominique
Smale, Alan Smart, Richard Smartt, Stephen
Smida, Radomír Smith, Peter Smith, Nigel
Smith, Linda Smith, Randall Smith, Graham
Snow, Theodore Sobey, Charlotte (Junior Member) Soboczenski, Frank (Junior Member)
Sodnomsambuu, Demberel Sodré, Laerte Sofia, Sabatino
Soker, Noam Sokoloski, Jennifer (Jeno) Sokolov, Vladimir
Sol, Helene Soloviev, Alexandr Soltynski, Maciej
Somasundaram, Seetha Sonbas, Eda SONG, Qian
Sonkamble, Satish (Junior Member) Sonneborn, George Sood, Ravi
Soria, Roberto Sorokina, Elena SOTANI, Hajime
Souradeep, Tarun Spallicci di Filottrano, Alessandro Spencer, Ralph
Spitler, Laura Spyromilio, Jason Sreekumar, Parameswaran
Sreenath, V. Srinivasan, Ganesan Srivastava, Dhruwa
Stacey, Hannah (Junior Member) Stanga, Ruggero Stanghellini, Carlo
Stappers, Benjamin Starling, Rhaana Starrfield, Sumner
Staubert, Rüdiger Stawarz, Łukasz Stebbins, Robin
Stecker, Floyd Steenbrugge, Katrien Steenkamp, Riaan
Stella, Luigi Stencel, Robert Stephens, S.
Stergioulas, Nikolaos Stern, Robert Stevens, Ian
Stier, Mark Still, Martin Stinebring, Daniel
Stirpe, Giovanna Stockman Jr, Hervey Stoehr, Felix
Stolarczyk, Thierry Stone, Nicholas Storchi-Bergmann, Thaisa
Stott, John Stratta, Giulia Straumann, Norbert
Stringfellow, Guy Strohmayer, Tod Strom, Richard
Strong, Andrew Struck, Curtis Struminsky, Alexei
Stuchlík, Zdenek Sturrock, Peter Stuver, Amber
SU, Cheng-yue Šubr, Ladislav Subrahmanyan, Ravi
Subramanian, Prasad Subramanian, Kandaswamy SUGAWARA, Yasuharu
Suková, Petra Suleimanov, Valery SUMIYOSHI, Kosuke
SUN, Wei-Hsin Suntzeff, Nicholas Sunyaev, Rashid
Suresh, Jishnu (Junior Member) Surnis, Mayuresh Suso Lopez, M. Julia
SUTARIA, FIROZA Sutherland, Ralph Suvorov, Arthur (Junior Member)
SUZUKI, Hideyuki SUZUKI , Tomoharu Svinkin, Dmitry (Junior Member)
Svoboda, Jiří Swaczyna, Pawel (Junior Member) Swank, Jean
Szuszkiewicz, Ewa Taam, Ronald Tagliaferri, Gianpiero
TAGOSHI, Hideyuki TAKAHARA, Fumio TAKAHARA, Mariko
TAKAHASHI, Hiroyuki TAKAHASHI, Hiromitsu TAKAHASHI, Rohta
TAKAHASHI, Masaaki TAKAHASHI, Tadayuki TAKAMI, Kentaro
TAKATA, Tadafumi TAKEI, Yoh TAKEI, Dai
Takey, Ali Tamborra, Irene Tammi, Joni
TANAKA, Ichi Makoto TANAKA, Masaomi TANAKA, Masayuki
Tarchi, Andrea Tartaglia, Leonardo (Junior Member) TASHIRO, Makoto
TATEHIRO , Mihara Tauris, Thomas Tautz, Robert
Tavecchio, Fabrizio Taverna, Roberto (Junior Member) Tempel, Elmo
Tendulkar, Shriharsh Teng, Stacy TERADA, Yukikatsu
TERASHIMA , Yuichi Ter-Kazarian, Gagik Tessema, Solomon
Tevzadze, Alexander Thakur, Parijat Theureau, Gilles
Thielemann, Friedrich-Karl Thoene, Christina Thomsen, Bjarne
Thorne, Kip Thorpe, James Thorsett, Stephen
Thorstensen, John Thrane, Eric Thronson Jr, Harley
TIAN, Wenwu Tibaldo, Luigi TIburzi, Caterina (Junior Member)
Tissera, Patricia Tiwari, Prabhakar (Junior Member) Tjus, Julia
Tkachenko, Alexey TODA, Kouichi Toffolatti, Luigi
Tokarev, Yurij Tombesi, Francesco TOMINAGA, Nozomu
Toonen, Silvia Topal, Selcuk Torkelsson, Ulf
Tornikoski, Merja Török, Gabriel José Miguel Torrejón, Jose Miguel
Torres, Diego Torres-Papaqui, Juan TOTANI , Tomonori
Tout, Christopher Tovmassian, Hrant Tovmassian, Gagik
Tozzi, Paolo Trakhtenbrot, Benny Tranberg, Anders
Trebitsch, Maxime (Junior Member) Treister, Ezequiel Tremaine, Scott
Tremblay, Grant Tremou, Evangelia (Lilia) Trenti, Michele
Tresse, Laurence Treuthardt, Patrick Trevese, Dario
Trimble, Virginia Trinchieri, Ginevra Tripathy, Sunil
TRIPPE, Sascha Tristram, Konrad Troja, Eleonora
Truemper, Joachim TSAI, An-Li TSUBOI, Masato
Tsuge, Kisetsu (Junior Member) TSUJIMOTO, Masahiro TSUNEMI, Hiroshi
TSUNETA, Saku TSURU, Takeshi Tsutsumi, Takahiro
Tsvetkov, Dmitry Tsygan, Anatolij Tsygankov, Sergey
Tucker, Wallace Tudose, Valeriu Tugay, Anatoliy
Turatto, Massimo Türler, Marc Turolla, Roberto
Tylka, Allan U, Vivian Ubertini, Pietro
UEDA , Yoshihiro Ulmer, Melville Ulyanov , Oleg
UMEMURA , Masayuki UNGKU IBRAHIM, UNGKU FERWANI SALWA (Junior Member) Urama, Johnson
URATA, Yuji Urrutia, Tanya Urry, Claudia
Uslenghi, Michela Usov, Vladimir Uttley, Philip
V, Jithesh (Junior Member) Vaccari, Mattia Vadawale, Santosh
Vagnetti, Fausto Vagshette, Nilkanth Vahia, Mayank
Vaidya, Bhargav Valentim da Costa Lima, Rodolfo Väliviita, Jussi-Pekka
Vallejo, Juan Valluri, Monica Valtaoja, Esko
Valtonen, Mauri van Bemmel, Ilse van den Berg, Maureen
van den Eijnden, Jakob (Junior Member) van den Heuvel, Edward van der Horst, Alexander
van der Hucht, Karel van der Klis, Michiel van der Laan, Harry
van der Walt, Diederick van Duinen, R. Van Dyk, Schuyler
van Groningen, Ernst van Heerden, Hendrik (Junior Member) van Kerkwijk, Marten
van Putten, Maurice van Soelen, Brian van Weeren, Reinout
Varun, Varun (Junior Member) Vasquez, Nicolas Vassiliev, Nikolaj
Vasylenko, Anatoliy Vaughan, Simon Vavilova, Iryna
Vecchiato, Alberto Veitch, Peter Veledina, Alexandra
Velichko, Anna (Junior Member) Venter, Christo Venters, Tonia
Verbiest, Joris Verbin, Yosef Verbunt, Franciscus
Vercellone, Stefano Veres, Peter Verma, Murli
Vermeulen, Rene Vestergaard, Marianne Vestrand, W. Thomas
Vial, Jean-Claude Vidal-Madjar, Alfred Vierdayanti, Kiki
Vieyro, Florencia Vignali, Cristian Vikhlinin, Alexey
Vilalta, Ricardo Vilhu, Osmi Villar Martin, Montserrat
Villata, Massimo Villicana-Pedraza, Ilhuiyolitzin (Junior Member) Vinciguerra, Serena (Junior Member)
Vink, Jacco Vinokurov, Alexander Viotti, Roberto
Vissani, Francesco Viswanathan, Vishnu (Junior Member) Vitale, Stefano
Vito, Fabio Vlahakis, Nektarios Vlahakis, Catherine
Vlahos, Loukas Völk, Heinrich Vohl, Dany (Junior Member)
Volonteri, Marta Vorobiov, Serguei Vrtilek, Saeqa
Vrtilek, Jan Vurm, Indrek Vyas, Mukesh Kumar (Junior Member)
WADA , Takehiko Wadiasingh, Zorawar Wagner, Robert
Wagner, R. Wagner, Alexander Wagner, Stefan
Wagoner, Robert Walcher, Jakob Walder, Rolf
Walker, Mark Wallis, Max Walter, Frederick
Walton, Nicholas Wanas, Mamdouh Wandel, Amri
Wang, Jun (Junior Member) Wang, Yi-ming Wang, Q. Daniel
WANG, Chen WANG, Feilu WANG, Shiang-Yu
WANG, Yiping WANG, Sen WANG, Ding-Xiong
WANG, Hong-Guang WANG, Zhongxiang WANG, Jiancheng
WANG, Shujuan WANG, Junfeng WANG, Tinggui
Wardle, John Watanabe, Ken WATANABE, Kyoko
WATARAI, Kenya Watson, Darach Watson, Michael
Watts, Anna Waxman, Eli Weaver, Kimberly
Weaver, Thomas Webster, Rachel Wechakama, Maneenate
Wehrle, Ann WEI, Jianyan WEI, Daming
WEI, Jun-Jie (Junior Member) Weinberg, Jerry Weinstein, Alan
Weintroub, Jonathan Weisskopf, Martin Wells, Donald
Weltman, Amanda WEN, Zhigang (Junior Member) WEN, Linqing
WENG, Shan-Shan (Junior Member) Werner, Klaus Wesselius, Paul
Westergaard, Niels Wevers, Thomas (Junior Member) Wheatley, Peter
Wheeler, J. Whelan, John Whitcomb, Stanley
White, Richard White, Nicholas Whitelock, Patricia
Whiting, Matthew Whittle, D. Wijers, Ralph
Wijnands, Rudy Wilkes, Belinda Will, Clifford
Williams, Wendy (Junior Member) Williams, Brian Williams, David (Junior Member)
Williams, Roy Willis, Anthony Willner, Steven
Wilms, Jörn Wilson, Gillian Wilson-Hodge, Colleen
Wiltshire, David Winkler, Christoph Winter, Lisa
Wipf, Christopher Wise, Michael Woan, Graham
Wolk, Scott Wolter, Anna Wong, Ka-Wah
Wongwathanarat, Annop WOO, Jong-Hak Woosley, Stanford
Worrall, Diana Wrobel, Joan WU, Hong
WU, Meng-Ru WU, Xin WU, Qingwen
WU, Jiun-Huei WU, Shaoping WU, Xue-Feng
WU, Xue-bing WU, Bobing Wulandari, Hesti
Wunner, Guenter Wylezalek, Dominika Wyse, Rosemary
XIANGYU, Wang Xu, Siyao (Junior Member) XU, Dawei
XU, Yan (Junior Member) XU, Renxin XUE, Yanjie
XUE, Zhike (Junior Member) XUE, Yongquan Yadav, Jagdish
Yakovlev, Dmitrij Yakut, Kadri YAMADA, Shoichi
YAMAMOTO, Hiroaki YAMAOKA, Hitoshi YAMASAKI , Noriko
YAMAUCHI, Makoto YAMAUCHI , Shigeo Yan, Wei (Junior Member)
YAN, Jingzhi Yang, Sheng (Junior Member) Yang, Guang (Junior Member)
YANG, Lili YANG, Hsiang-Yi Karen Yankova, Krasimira
Yaron, Ofer YASUTAKE, Nobutoshi Ye, Haoyang (Junior Member)
Yelkenci, Korhan Yi, Shuxu (Junior Member) YO, Hwei-Jang
YOICHIRO , Suzuki YOKOSAWA, Masayoshi YOKOYAMA, Takaaki
YOKOYAMA, Jun'ichi YONEHARA, Atsunori YONETOKU, Daisuke
Yong, Suk Yee (Junior Member) YOSHIDA, Shin'ichirou YOSHIDA, Michitoshi
YOSHIDA , Atsumasa YOSHIKAWA, Kohji Young, Andrew
Younsi, Ziri youssef, manal YU, Yun-Wei
YU, Wenfei YU, Cong YU, Qingjuan
Yuan, Weimin YUAN, Qiang (Junior Member) YUAN, Feng
YUAN, Ye-fei Yun, Min Yungelson, Lev
Zacchei, Andrea Zaharijas, Gabrijela Zajacek, Michal (Junior Member)
Zakamska, Nadia Zamorani, Giovanni Zampieri, Luca
Zane, Silvia Zannoni, Mario Zarnecki, John
Zauderer-VanderLey, Bevin Zavrtanik, Danilo Zdziarski, Andrzej
Zekovic, Vladimir (Junior Member) Zelko, Ioana (Junior Member) ZENG, Houdun (Junior Member)
Zezas, Andreas Zha, Shuai (Junior Member) Zhang, Jie
ZHANG, You-Hong ZHANG, JiangShui ZHANG, William
ZHANG, Li ZHANG, Jingyi ZHANG, Chengmin
ZHANG, Zhibin ZHANG, Shu ZHANG, Yanxia
ZHANG, Jujia (Junior Member) ZHANG, Shuang Nan ZHANG, Binbin
Zhao, Ping ZHAO, Gang ZHAO, Yinghe
Zharkova, Valentina Zhdanov, Valery Zhekov, Svetozar
Zhelenkova, Olga ZHENG, Wei ZHENG, Xiaoping
Zhou, Jianfeng Zhou, Ping (Junior Member) ZHOU, Xia
ZHU, Weiwei Zhuk, Alexander Zhuravleva, Irina
Zschocke, Sven Zurek, David Zwintz, Konstanze

 

Donate to the IAU

Donate to the IAU

General Assembly 2024

IAU General Assembly 2024

IAU Strategic Plan 2020–2030

Strategic Plan

IAU Code of Conduct

Code of Conduct

Symposia and Meetings

Meetings

Membership

How to Become a Member

Deceased Members

Deceased Members

Centre for the Protection of the Dark and Quiet Sky from Satellite Constellation Interference

CPS

IAU Catalyst

Latest Catalyst

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2024 n° 1

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Young Astronomers

Office for Young Astronomers

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

IAU Office of Astronomy for Education

Office of Astronomy for Education

International School for Young Astronomers

International School for Young Astronomers

WG Small Bodies Nomenclature Bulletins

WG Small Bodies Nomenclature Bulletins

IAU WG Women in Astronomy Newsletters and Ensemble Magazine

WG Women in Astronomy Newsletters