Affiliations with Commission D1 Gravitational Wave Astrophysics

President
Branchesi, Marica
Vice-President
Stebbins, Robin
Organizing Committee
Branchesi, Marica (President) Hendry, Martin Manchester, Richard
Shoemaker, David Stebbins, Robin (Vice-President) Troja, Eleonora
Volonteri, Marta
Commission Members
Aguiar, Odylio Ajith, Parameswaran Allen, Bruce
Amati, Lorenzo Andersen, Michael ANDO, Masaki
Annis, James Antoniou, Vallia Arcavi, Iair
Armano, Michele Arun, K. Astone, Pia
Bagchi, Manjari Banerjee, Sambaran Baring, Matthew
Bazzano, Angela Benacquista, Matthew Bender, Peter
Bersier, David Blair, David Blumer, Harsha
Boër, Michel Bolejko, Krzysztof Bozzo, Enrico (Junior Member)
Branchesi, Marica Bulik, Tomasz Burman, Ronald
Burrows, Adam Cadonati, Laura Campana, Sergio
Cappellaro, Enrico Cavaglia, Marco Cenko, Stephen
Chabab, Mohamed Chamel, Nicolas CHANG, Hsiang-Kuang
CHASSANDE-MOTTIN, Eric CHIBA , Takeshi Cikota, Aleksandar (Junior Member)
Colpi, Monica Comastri, Andrea Corbett, Ian
Cornish, Neil Crawford, Fronefield Cuadra, Jorge
Danzmann, Karsten De Bom, Clecio (Junior Member) de Martino, Domitilla
Doran, Connemara (Junior Member) Downs, George Dubus, Guillaume
ENOKI, Motohiro Epstein, Eugene Ferrari, Valeria
Ferrini, Federico Foschini, Luigi Fragione, Giacomo (Junior Member)
FUJIMOTO, Masa-Katsu Gaensicke, Boris Galaverni, Matteo
Galloway, Duncan Gammie, Charles Gendre, Bruce
Giaime, Joseph Gogus, Ersin González, Gabriela
Götz, Diego Gualtieri, Leonardo Guidi, Gianluca
Hendry, Martin Ho, Wynn Hogan, Craig
Holz, Daniel Hornstrup, Allan Hough, James
Huber, Martin IOKA , Kunihito Iyer, Balasubramanian
Izzo, Luca Janssen, Gemma Jaranowski, Piotr
Jaroszyński, Michał Jennrich, Oliver Jetzer, Philippe
Jonker, Peter Kaspi, Victoria Katsavounidis, Erotokritos
KAYO, ISSHA Khan, Fazeel Mahmood Khanna, Ramon
Klioner, Sergei Kobayashi, Shiho KOJIMA, Yasufumi
Korol, Valeriya (Junior Member) Kouveliotou, Chryssa Kramer, Michael
KUSUNOSE , Masaaki Lam, Michael (Junior Member) Lamb, Frederick
Lasenby, Anthony Latif, Muhammad Lazio, Joseph
Leroy, Nicolas Livas, Jeffrey Maan, Yogesh (Junior Member)
MacCallum, Malcolm MAEDA, Keiichi Manchester, Richard
Mandel, Ilya Mandic, Vuk Mapelli, Michela
Martins, Carlos MASAI , Kuniaki McClelland, David
McNamara, Paul Melia, Fulvio Miller, Michael
Milyukov, Vadim Miranda, Oswaldo Modali, Sarma
Mueller, Ewald Mukherjee, Krishna Mushtukov, Alexander (Junior Member)
NAKAMURA, Takashi Nasri, Salah Natalucci, Lorenzo
Nelemans, Gijs Neves de Araujo, Jose Nicastro, Luciano
Nice, David O'Brien, Paul OKAMURA, Sadanori
Olivares Estay, Felipe OOHARA , Ken-ichi O'Shaughnessy, Richard
Oslowski, Stefan Pai, Archana Palomba, Cristiano
PAUL, Bikash Chandra Pejcha, Ondřej Perez de los Heros, Carlos
Petit, Veronique Pian, Elena Piccinni, Ornella (Junior Member)
Piranomonte, Silvia Pitkin, Matthew Pizzuti, Lorenzo (Junior Member)
Podolský, Jiri Potapov, Vladimir Pozanenko, Alexei
Poznanski, Dovi Pumo, Maria Letizia Ransom, Scott
Rasio, Frederic Ray, Paul Reitze, David
Riles, Keith Ruffert, Maximilian Sánchez Ramírez, Rubén (Junior Member)
Santander, Juan Sathyaprakash, Bangalore SATO, Shuichi
SATO, Katsuhiko Schaefer, Gerhard Schutz, Bernard
Shannon, Ryan Shao, Lijing Shawhan, Peter
SHIBATA, Masaru Shoemaker, Deirdre Shoemaker, David
Siemion, Andrew Smart, Richard Smartt, Stephen
Soboczenski, Frank (Junior Member) Souradeep, Tarun Spallicci di Filottrano, Alessandro
Stanga, Ruggero Stappers, Benjamin Stebbins, Robin
Stergioulas, Nikolaos Stratta, Giulia Stuver, Amber
Suleimanov, Valery Suvorov, Arthur (Junior Member) Tagliaferri, Gianpiero
TAGOSHI, Hideyuki TAKAMI, Kentaro Thorne, Kip
Tripathy, Sunil Troja, Eleonora Turatto, Massimo
Ubertini, Pietro URATA, Yuji Veitch, Peter
Verbiest, Joris Verma, Murli Vestrand, W. Thomas
Vitale, Stefano Volonteri, Marta Wagoner, Robert
Watanabe, Ken Weinstein, Alan Whitcomb, Stanley
Wijnands, Rudy Will, Clifford Woan, Graham
Wolter, Anna Wrobel, Joan Yankova, Krasimira
YOKOYAMA, Jun'ichi YOSHIDA, Michitoshi youssef, manal
YU, Yun-Wei Yungelson, Lev Zampieri, Luca
ZHANG, Jujia (Junior Member)

 

IAU XXXI General Assembly Business Sessions

IAU XXXI General Assembly Business Sessions

IAU Strategic Plan 2020–2030

Strategic Plan

IAU Code of Conduct

Code of Conduct

Symposia and Meetings

Meetings

IAU General Assembly 2022

Meetings

Membership

How to Become a Member

IAU Catalyst

Latest Catalyst

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2021 n° 5

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Young Astronomers

Office for Young Astronomers

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

IAU Office of Astronomy for Education

Office of Astronomy for Education

International School for Young Astronomers

International School for Young Astronomers

WG Small Bodies Nomenclature Bulletins

WG Small Bodies Nomenclature Bulletins