Affiliations with Commission B5 Laboratory Astrophysics

President
Fraser, Helen
Vice-President
Barklem, Paul
Organizing Committee
Barklem, Paul (Vice-President) DUBERNET, Marie-Lise Fraser, Helen (President)
Henning, Thomas Micelotta, Elisabetta Vidali, Gianfranco
WANG, Feilu
Advisors
Salama, Farid
Commission Members
Adelman, Saul Aggarwal, Kanti Barklem, Paul
Bazzano, Angela Beiersdorfer, Peter Bhardwaj, Anil
Bisnovatyi-Kogan, Gennadij Black, John Boechat-Roberty, Heloisa
Bommier, Veronique Browning, Philippa Brucato, John
Bustos, Ricardo Cami, Jan Cernicharo, Jose
Chamel, Nicolas CHEN, Xinyang Christlieb, Norbert
Colangeli, Luigi Cowley, Charles Cox, Nick
Cunha, Katia Depagne, Éric Dere, Kenneth
Dimitrijevic, Milan DUBERNET, Marie-Lise Dulieu, Francois
Evans, Aneurin Fabiani, Sergio Feautrier, Nicole
Federman, Steven Fernini, Ilias Fillion, Jean-Hugues
Flower, David Fraser, Helen GAi, Moshe
Geppert, Wolf Gerakines, Perry Gerin, Maryvonne
Gratier, Pierre Grevesse, Nicolas Grundy, William
Hammond, Gordon Hartman, Henrik Heiter, Ulrike
Henning, Thomas Hillier, John Ho, Wynn
HOSHINO, Masahiro Hubeny, Ivan Huber, Martin
Jenniskens, Peter Joblin, Christine Jørgensen, Uffe
Kaastra, Jelle Kamp, Inga Kaňuchová, Zuzana
Kennedy, Eugene Kerber, Florian Khalack, Viktor
Kirk, John KOZASA, Takashi Kramida, Alexander
Kupka, Friedrich Lapinov, Alexander Leach, Sydney
Leutenegger, Maurice Levasseur-Regourd, Anny-Chantal LIANG, Guiyun
Linnartz, Harold Lis, Dariusz LIU, Xiaowei
Lovas, Francis Lyon, Ian Mangum, Jeffrey
Mashonkina, Lyudmila Mason, Helen McCall, Benjamin
McCammon, Dan McNamara, Paul Mennella, Vito
Micelotta, Elisabetta Milam, Stefanie Millar, Thomas
MIZUNO, Yosuke Morton, Donald Murphy, Nicholas
Murthy, Jayant Nahar, Sultana Nave, Gillian
Naylor, David Nelson, Robert Nuth, Joseph
Oberg, Karin Omont, Alain ONAKA , Takashi
OZEKI , Hiroyuki Palmeri, Patrick Palumbo, Maria Elisabetta
Pavlenko, Yakov Peach, Gillian Peeters, Els
Perez de los Heros, Carlos Pickering, Juliet Pilling, Sergio
Pirronello, Valerio Pokrzywka, Bartłomiej Pound, Marc
Przybilla, Norbert Ralchenko, Yuri Rastogi, Shantanu
Raymond, John Roueff, Evelyne Ryabchikova, Tatiana
RYU, Dongsu Sahal-Bréchot, Sylvie Salama, Farid
Savin, Daniel Shalabiea, Osama SHI, Jianrong
Simonia, Irakli Smida, Radomír Smith, Randall
Smith, Isaac Sneden, Chris Sonneborn, George
Sonnentrucker, Paule Stanga, Ruggero Stark, Glenn
Strazzulla, Giovanni SUGIMOTO, Daiichiro Sutherland, Ralph
Szopa, Cyril Talbi, Dahbia Tan, Peng Kian
Tennyson, Jonathan Trigo-Rodriguez, Josep Van de Sande, Marie (Junior Member)
van Dishoeck, Ewine Vidali, Gianfranco Wahlgren, Glenn
WANG, Feilu Werner, Klaus Wiebe, Dmitri
Williams, Robin Wilms, Jörn Wollack, Edward
XIAO, Dong ZENG, Qin ZHAO, Gang

 

IAU Strategic Plan 2020–2030

Strategic Plan

IAU Code of Conduct

Code of Conduct

Symposia and Meetings

Meetings

IAU General Assembly 2021

Meetings

Membership

How to Become a Member

IAU Catalyst

Latest Catalyst

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2020 n° 8

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Young Astronomers

Office for Young Astronomers

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

IAU Office of Astronomy for Education

Office of Astronomy for Education

International School for Young Astronomers

International School for Young Astronomers