Affiliations with Commission B5 Laboratory Astrophysics

President
Barklem, Paul
Vice-President
Dubernet, Marie-Lise
Organizing Committee
Barklem, Paul (President) Dubernet, Marie-Lise (Vice-President) Fraser, Helen (Advisor - Past President)
Gerakines, Perry Kupka, Friedrich Micelotta, Elisabetta
Shalabiea, Osama Tan, Peng Kian
Advisors
Fraser, Helen
Commission Members
Abdullah, Ahmed Adelman, Saul Aggarwal, Kanti
Amarsi, Anish Barklem, Paul Bazzano, Angela
Beiersdorfer, Peter Bhardwaj, Anil Bisnovatyi-Kogan, Gennadij
Black, John Boechat-Roberty, Heloisa Bommier, Veronique
Browning, Philippa Brucato, John Bustos, Ricardo
Cami, Jan Cernicharo, Jose Chamel, Nicolas
Chatain, Audrey (Junior Member) CHEN, Xinyang Christlieb, Norbert
Colangeli, Luigi Cowley, Charles Cox, Nick
Cunha, Katia Depagne, Éric Dere, Kenneth
Dimitrijevic, Milan Doro, Michele Dubernet, Marie-Lise
Dulieu, Francois Evans, Aneurin Fabiani, Sergio
Feautrier, Nicole Federman, Steven Fernini, Ilias
Fillion, Jean-Hugues Flower, David Fraser, Helen
Fulvio, Daniele Gai, Moshe Geppert, Wolf
Gerakines, Perry Gerin, Maryvonne Gratier, Pierre
Grevesse, Nicolas Grumer, Jon (Junior Member) Grundy, William
Hammond, Gordon Hartman, Henrik Heiter, Ulrike
Henning, Thomas Hillier, John Ho, Wynn
HOSHINO, Masahiro Hubeny, Ivan Huber, Martin
Ioppolo, Sergio Jenniskens, Peter Joblin, Christine
Jørgensen, Uffe Kaastra, Jelle Kamp, Inga
Kanuchova, Zuzana KAWAGUCHI, Kentarou Kennedy, Eugene
Kerber, Florian Khalack, Viktor Kirk, John
KOZASA, Takashi Kramida, Alexander Kupka, Friedrich
Lapinov, Alexander Le Petit, Franck Leutenegger, Maurice
LIANG, Guiyun Linnartz, Harold Lis, Dariusz
LIU, Xiaowei Lovas, Francis Lyon, Ian
Mangum, Jeffrey Mashonkina, Lyudmila Mason, Helen
McCall, Benjamin McCammon, Dan McNamara, Paul
Mennella, Vito Micelotta, Elisabetta Milam, Stefanie
Millar, Thomas MIZUNO, Yosuke Morton, Donald
Murphy, Nicholas Murthy, Jayant Nahar, Sultana
Nave, Gillian Naylor, David Nelson, Robert
Nuth, Joseph Oberg, Karin Omont, Alain
ONAKA , Takashi OZEKI , Hiroyuki Palmeri, Patrick
Palumbo, Maria Elisabetta Pavlenko, Yakov Peach, Gillian
Peeters, Els Perez de los Heros, Carlos Pickering, Juliet
Pilling, Sergio Pirronello, Valerio Pizzone, Rosario
Pokrzywka, Bartłomiej Pound, Marc Przybilla, Norbert
Ralchenko, Yuri Rastogi, Shantanu Raymond, John
Roueff, Evelyne Ryabchikova, Tatiana RYU, Dongsu
Sahal-Bréchot, Sylvie SAKAI, Nami Salama, Farid
Savin, Daniel Shalabiea, Osama SHI, Jianrong
Shingledecker, Christopher (Junior Member) Simonia, Irakli Smida, Radomír
Smith, Randall Smith, Isaac Sneden, Chris
Sonneborn, George Sonnentrucker, Paule Stanga, Ruggero
Stark, Glenn Strazzulla, Giovanni SUGIMOTO, Daiichiro
Sutherland, Ralph Szopa, Cyril Talbi, Dahbia
Tan, Peng Kian Tennyson, Jonathan Trigo-Rodriguez, Josep
Van de Sande, Marie (Junior Member) van Dishoeck, Ewine Vidali, Gianfranco
Vuitton, Veronique Wahlgren, Glenn WANG, Feilu
Werner, Klaus Wiebe, Dmitri Williams, Robin
Wilms, Jörn Wollack, Edward XIAO, Dong
ZENG, Qin ZHAO, Gang Zwölf, Carlo Maria

 

IAU Strategic Plan 2020–2030

Strategic Plan

IAU Code of Conduct

Code of Conduct

Symposia and Meetings

Meetings

IAU General Assembly 2022

Meetings

Membership

How to Become a Member

Centre for the Protection of the Dark and Quiet Sky from Satellite Constellation Interference

CPS

IAU Catalyst

Latest Catalyst

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2022 n° 10

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Young Astronomers

Office for Young Astronomers

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

IAU Office of Astronomy for Education

Office of Astronomy for Education

International School for Young Astronomers

International School for Young Astronomers

WG Small Bodies Nomenclature Bulletins

WG Small Bodies Nomenclature Bulletins

IAU WG Women in Astronomy Newsletters and Ensemble Magazine

WG Women in Astronomy Newsletters