Affiliations with Commission B6 Astronomical Photometry and Polarimetry

President
Smith, J.
Vice-President
Bagnulo, Stefano
Organizing Committee
Bagnulo, Stefano (Vice-President) Barnes, Sydney Casagrande, Luca
Cellino, Alberto Lomax, Jamie Magalhaes, Antonio Mario (Advisor - Past President)
Rodrigues, Claudia Smith, J. (President)
Advisors
Magalhaes, Antonio Mario
Commission Members
Adelman, Saul Albert, Justin Albrow, Michael
Andersen, Michael Andruchow, Ileana Angione, Ronald
Apostolovska, Gordana Bagnulo, Stefano Baran, Andrzej
Barnes, Sydney Barnes III, Thomas Bastien, Pierre
Bennett, Philip Berdyugin, Andrei Bond, Howard
Boneva, Daniela Borysenko, Serhii Breckinridge, James
Breger, Michel Buckley, David Caldwell, John
Cantiello, Michele Carciofi, Alex Casagrande, Luca
Cassinelli, Joseph Cellino, Alberto Cellone, Sergio
CHEN, Wen Ping Chochol, Drahomir Christille, Jean Marc
Cikota, Aleksandar (Junior Member) Cioni, Maria-Rosa Corradi, Wagner
Damljanovic, Goran D'Ammando, Filippo Deustua, Susana
Dhillon, Vikram Dickey, John di Serego Alighieri, Sperello
Dukes Jr., Robert Elias II, Nicholas Evans, Dafydd
Fabiani, Sergio Fabregat, Juan Fabrika, Sergei
FAN, Lulu Gaensler, Bryan Gammelgaard, Peter
Gardiol, Daniele Glass, Ian Goessl, Claus
Gomboc, Andreja GOSAIN, SANJAY Green, Elizabeth
Hackman, Thomas HAN, JinLin Hanna, Magdy
Harmanec, Petr Henden, Arne Houde, Martin
Hull, Charles Husarik, Marek Ignace, Richard
INOUE, Makoto Ivanova, Oleksandra Ivezic, Zeljko
Järvinen, Silva Jiang, Chen Jordi, Carme
KAWABATA, Koji Khalack, Viktor Kilkenny, David
Kulyk, Iryna Kundra, Emil Kurtanidze, Omar
Lacy, Mark Lillie, Charles Lister, Matthew
Lomax, Jamie Lu, Phillip Magalhaes, Antonio Mario
Manset, Nadine Marcialis, Robert Marco, Amparo
Marin, Frederic Marscher, Alan Masiero, Joseph
Massi, Fabrizio MATSUMURA, Masafumi Matthews, Jaymie
McDavid, David McNeil, Stephen Milone, Eugene
Molenda-Zakowicz, Joanna Narang, Nancy (Junior Member) Nelson, Robert
Ninkov, Zoran Orienti, Monica Paunzen, Ernst
Pel, Jan Penttila, Antti Pokrzywka, Bartłomiej
Potter, Stephen Pravec, Petr Pribulla, Theodor
Puravankara, Manoj Pursimo, Tapio Qu, Zhongquan
Robishaw, Timothy Rodes Roca, José Rodrigues, Claudia
Rostopchina, Alla Samec, Ronald Santos-Sanz, Pablo
Sarajedini, Ata SASAKI, Toshiyuki Schmidt, Edward
Schmidtke, Paul Schöller, Markus Schuster, William
SEKI, Munezo Semkov, Evgeni Shawl, Stephen
Shevchenko, Vasilij SIM, Chae Kyung Singh, Harinder
Siringo, Giorgio Skopal, Augustin Smith, J.
Snik, Frans Solanki, Sami Stencel, Robert
TAMURA, Motohide Tedesco, Edward Terrell, Dirk
Thum, Clemens Tishkovets, Victor Tokunaga, Alan
Turcu, Vlad Twarog, Bruce UENO, Munetaka
van Leeuwen, Floor Velichko, Sergey Volk, Kevin
Waite, Ian Walker, Alistair Walker, William
Ward-Thompson, Derek Weingrill, Jörg Willner, Steven
Wing, Robert Wollack, Edward WU, Bobing
WU, Zhen-Yu YUMIKO , Oasa Zasche, Petr
Zemcov, Michael ZHANG, Jujia (Junior Member) ZHANG, Haiying

 

Donate to the IAU

Donate to the IAU

IAU Strategic Plan 2020–2030

Strategic Plan

IAU Code of Conduct

Code of Conduct

Symposia and Meetings

Meetings

Membership

How to Become a Member

Deceased Members

Deceased Members

Centre for the Protection of the Dark and Quiet Sky from Satellite Constellation Interference

CPS

IAU Catalyst

Latest Catalyst

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2022 n° 10

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Young Astronomers

Office for Young Astronomers

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

IAU Office of Astronomy for Education

Office of Astronomy for Education

International School for Young Astronomers

International School for Young Astronomers

WG Small Bodies Nomenclature Bulletins

WG Small Bodies Nomenclature Bulletins

IAU WG Women in Astronomy Newsletters and Ensemble Magazine

WG Women in Astronomy Newsletters