Affiliations with Commission B6 Astronomical Photometry and Polarimetry

President
Magalhaes, Antonio Mario
Vice-President
Smith, J.
Organizing Committee
Bastien, Pierre Casagrande, Luca Jordi, Carme
Magalhaes, Antonio Mario (President) Milone, Eugene Rodrigues, Claudia
Smith, J. (Vice-President)
Advisors
Adelman, Saul
Commission Members
Adelman, Saul Albert, Justin Albrow, Michael
Andersen, Michael Andruchow, Ileana Angione, Ronald
Apostolovska, Gordana Barnes, Sydney Barnes III, Thomas
Bastien, Pierre Bennett, Philip Berdyugin, Andrei
Bond, Howard Boneva, Daniela Borysenko, Serhii
Breckinridge, James Breger, Michel Buckley, David
Caldwell, John Cantiello, Michele Carciofi, Alex
Casagrande, Luca Cassinelli, Joseph Cellino, Alberto
Cellone, Sergio CHEN, Wen Ping Chochol, Drahomir
Christille, Jean Marc Cikota, Aleksandar (Junior Member) Cioni, Maria-Rosa
Corradi, Wagner Damljanovic, Goran D'Ammando, Filippo
Dhillon, Vikram Dickey, John di Serego Alighieri, Sperello
Dukes Jr., Robert Elias II, Nicholas Evans, Dafydd
Fabiani, Sergio Fabregat, Juan Fabrika, Sergei
FAN, Lulu Gaensler, Bryan Gammelgaard, Peter
Gardiol, Daniele Glass, Ian Goessl, Claus
Gomboc, Andreja GUSAIN, SANJAY Green, Elizabeth
Hackman, Thomas HAN, JinLin Hanna, Magdy
Harmanec, Petr Henden, Arne Houde, Martin
Hull, Charles Husarik, Marek Ignace, Richard
INOUE, Makoto Ivanova, Oleksandra Ivezic, Zeljko
Järvinen, Silva Jordi, Carme KAWABATA, Koji
Khalack, Viktor Kilkenny, David Kulyk, Iryna
Kundra, Emil Kurtanidze, Omar Landolt, Arlo
Lillie, Charles Lister, Matthew Lomax, Jamie
Lu, Phillip Magalhaes, Antonio Mario Manset, Nadine
Marcialis, Robert Marco, Amparo Marin, Frederic
Marscher, Alan Masiero, Joseph Massi, Fabrizio
MATSUMURA, Masafumi Matthews, Jaymie McDavid, David
McNeil, Stephen Milone, Eugene Molenda-Zakowicz, Joanna
Nelson, Robert Ninkov, Zoran Orienti, Monica
Paunzen, Ernst Pel, Jan Penttila, Antti
Pokrzywka, Bartłomiej Potter, Stephen Pravec, Petr
Pribulla, Theodor Puravankara, Manoj Pursimo, Tapio
Qu, Zhongquan Robishaw, Timothy Rodes Roca, José
Rodrigues, Claudia Rostopchina, Alla Saha, Abhijit
Samec, Ronald Santos-Sanz, Pablo Sarajedini, Ata
Sasaki, Toshiyuki Schmidt, Edward Schmidtke, Paul
Schoeller, Markus Schuster, William SEKI, Munezo
Semkov, Evgeni Shawl, Stephen Shevchenko, Vasilij
SIM, Chae Kyung Singh, Harinder Siringo, Giorgio
Skopal, Augustin Smith, J. Snik, Frans
Solanki, Sami Stencel, Robert Straižys, Vytautas
TAMURA , Motohide Tedesco, Edward Terrell, Dirk
Thum, Clemens Tishkovets, Victor Tokunaga, Alan
Turcu, Vlad Twarog, Bruce UENO, Munetaka
van Leeuwen, Floor Velichko, Sergey Volk, Kevin
Waite, Ian Walker, William Walker, Alistair
Ward-Thompson, Derek Weingrill, Jörg Willner, Steven
Wing, Robert Wollack, Edward WU, Zhen-Yu
WU, Bobing YUMIKO , Oasa Zasche, Petr
Zemcov, Michael ZHANG, Jujia (Junior Member) ZHANG, Haiying

 

IAU Strategic Plan 2020–2030

Strategic Plan

IAU Code of Conduct

Code of Conduct

Symposia and Meetings

Meetings

IAU General Assembly 2021

Meetings

Membership

How to Become a Member

IAU Catalyst

Latest Catalyst

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2020 n° 8

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Young Astronomers

Office for Young Astronomers

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

IAU Office of Astronomy for Education

Office of Astronomy for Education

International School for Young Astronomers

International School for Young Astronomers