Affiliations with Division A Fundamental Astronomy

President
Hestroffer, Daniel
Vice-President
Zacharias, Norbert
Secretary
Noyelles, Benoît
Advisors
Lemaître, Anne
Steering Committee
Arias, Elisa Celletti, Alessandra (Commission A4 President) Folkner, William (Commission X2 President)
Gaume, Ralph Hestroffer, Daniel (President) Hilton, James (Commission A3 President)
Maciejewski, Andrzej Noyelles, Benoît (Secretary) Roig, Fernando
Seitz, Florian (Commission A2 President) Souchay, Jean (Commission A1 President) Steves, Bonnie
Zacharias, Norbert (Vice-President)
Division Members
Abad Hiraldo, Carlos Abad Medina, Alberto Abbas, Ummi
Abdel Rahman, Helal Ābele, Māris Abt, Helmut
Acton, Charles Adamo, Angela Adhikari, Tek (Junior Member)
Afshordi, Niayesh AGARAM, RAGHUNATHAN Aggarwal, Rajiv
Aghaee, Alireza Aharonian, Felix Ahmad, Nazhatulshima (Junior Member)
Ahmed, Abdel-aziz AHN, Youngsook AHN, SANG-HYEON
AK, Tansel Akhmetov, Volodymyr Aksnes, Kaare
Alassiry, Muhammed Albert, Justin Alessi, Elisa Maria
Alexandrov, Alexander Ali, Sabry Allam, Sahar
Allen, Bruce Allen, Christine Allen, Branden
Al-Naimiy, Hamid Alpaslan, Mehmet Al-Wardat, Mashhoor
Amari, Tahar Ammons, Stephen Amôres, Eduardo
AN, Ning (Junior Member) AN, DEOKKEUN ANDO, Masaki
Andrade, Manuel Andrei, Alexandre Andrews, Sean
Anosova, Joanna Anton, Sonia Antonacopoulos, Gregory
Antonelli, Lucio Angelo Antoniadis, John (Junior Member) Antoniadou, Kyriaki I.
Apostolovska, Gordana Aquilano, Roberto Arabelos, Dimitrios
ARAKIDA, Hideyoshi Araujo, Rosana Arca Sedda, Manuel (Junior Member)
Archinal, Brent Arenou, Frédéric Argudo Fernández, Maria del Carmen
Argyle, Robert Arias, Elisa Arias Callejas, Veronica
Arlot, Jean-Eudes Armijos Abendaño, Jairo Arnold, Richard
Arribas Mocoroa, Santiago Arzoumanian, Doris Asabere, Bernard (Junior Member)
Asadi, Imad (Junior Member) Asanok, Kitiyanee Ashby, Neil
ASIQUE, MD (Junior Member) Askar, Abbas (Junior Member) Asplund, Martin
Assafin, Marcelo Athanassoula, Evangelie (Lia) Attia, Gamal
Augereau, Jean-Charles Awad, Zainab Awasthi, Arun (Junior Member)
Azulay Romero, Rebecca (Junior Member) BABA, Junichi Babusiaux, Carine
Badescu, Octavian Badolati, Ennio BAEK, Chang Hyun
Bailer-Jones, Coryn Bailes, Matthew Bakhtigaraev, Nail
BAKIS, Hicran Baklanova, Dilyara (Junior Member) Baldry, Ivan
Balmino, Georges Balona, Luis Bangert, John
Banni, Aldo Banyal, Ravinder Barabanov, Sergey
Baraka, Suleiman Barberis, Bruno Barbieri, Cesare
Barbosu, Mihail Barentine, John Barlier, François
Barron, Eric Bartczak, Przemysław Bartkevicius, Antanas
Bartlett, Jennifer Baryshev, Yurij Bassa, Cornelis
Bastian, Ulrich Basu, Aritra (Junior Member) Bates, Brian
Batten, Alan Battersby, Cara Bauer, James
Bayo, Amelia Bazzano, Angela Beasley, Anthony
Beaugé, Cristian Beavers, Willet Becherini, Yvonne
Becker, Andrew Becker, Werner BEDIN, Luigi
Beers, Timothy Belda Palazon, Santiago (Junior Member) Belizon, Fernando
Bell, Steven Bellini, Andrea Benedict, George
Benest, Daniel Benhida, Abdelmajid Benson, James
Bergeat, Jacques Berghea, Ciprian Bernardi, Fabrizio
Berthier, Jerôme Bertone, Stefano Berukoff, Steven
Beutler, Gerhard Beuzit, Jean-Luc Bezděk, Aleš
Bhatnagar, Sanjay BIAN, Wei-Hao Bien, Reinhold
Bietenholz, Michael Birlan, Mirel Bishop, Roy
Bizouard, Christian Blair, David Blakeslee, John
Blondin, Stéphane Boboltz, David Boehm, Johannes
Böttcher, Markus Böhm, Sigrid Bois, Eric
Boley, Aaron Bolotin, Sergei Bolotina, Olga
Bonanos, Alceste Boneva, Daniela Bongiovanni, Angel
Booth, Mark Bordas, Pol Borisov, Galin
Borisov, Borislav Borkar, Abhijeet Borkovits, Tamas
Boroson, Bram Borthakur, Sanchayeeta Boss, Alan
Boucher, Claude Bounhir, Aziza Bourda, Geraldine
Boyajian, Tabetha Bozis, George Braatz, James
Bradley, Arthur Bradt, Hale Braga Ribas, Felipe
Breger, Michel Breiter, Sławomir Brentjens, Michiel
Brieva, Eduardo Brink, Jeandrew Broderick, Avery
Bromberg, Omer Brosche, Peter Brouw, Willem
Brown, Warren Brown, Anthony Brož, Miroslav
Brozovic, Marina Brumberg, Victor Brunini, Adrian
Bruyninx, Carine Bryant, John Brzeziński, Aleksander
Bucciarelli, Beatrice Buchhave, Lars Buddelmeijer, Hugo (Junior Member)
Bueno de Camargo, Julio Buie, Marc Buitrago, Fernando
Bureau, Martin Burikham, Piyabut Burki, Gilbert
Burns, Joseph Burs, Lucian Butkovskaya, Varvara
Butler, Paul Caballero, Ricardo Nicolaos (Junior Member) Cadonati, Laura
CAI, Yong Calabretta, Mark Caleb, Manisha (Junior Member)
Campbell, Robert Cannon, Kipp Capitaine, Nicole
Cappelluti, Nico Capuzzo Dolcetta, Roberto Caranicolas, Nicholas
Cardoso, Cátia Cardoso Santos, Nuno Carlin, Jeffrey
Carney, Bruce Carpino, Mario Carpintero, Daniel
Carruba, Valerio Carry, Benoit Cartledge, Stefan
Casetti, Dana Casey, Andrew (Junior Member) Catanzaro, Giovanni
Cazenave, Anny Cefola, Paul Celletti, Alessandra
Čepas, Vytautas (Junior Member) Chadid, Merieme CHAE, Kyu Hyun
Chambers, John Champion, David Chan, James (Junior Member)
Chantavat, Teeraparb Chao, Benjamin Chapanov, Yavor
Charlot, Patrick Chemin, Laurent CHEN, Li
CHEN, Xinyang CHEN, Linfei CHEN, Li
CHEN, Yuqin CHEN, Alfred CHEN, Xiaoyan (Junior Member)
CHEN, Wen Ping Cherman, Alexandre Chesley, Steven
Cheung, Chi (Teddy) Chibueze, James Chiruta, Ciprian
Chizek Frouard, Malynda CHOI, Young-Jun CHOI, Kyu Hong
Chomiuk, Laura CHOU, Yi Christille, Jean Marc
Christou, Apostolos Chung, Eduardo CHUNG, Hyun-Soo
CHUNG, Sun-Ju Cimo', Giuseppe Cincotta, Pablo
Cionco, Rodolfo Cioni, Maria-Rosa Clarkson, Chris
Claussen, Mark Cochran, William Cohen, Ariel
Colin, Jacques Colpi, Monica Conrad, Albert
Contopoulos, George Cooke, William Cooper, Nicholas
Cooper, Timothy Corbin, Thomas Correia, Alexandre
Cortés, Cristian Corwin Jr, Harold Costa, Edgardo
Couto da Silva, Telma Covino, Stefano Crampton, David
Crézé, Michel Crifo, Francoise Crosta, Mariateresa
Cruz-Saenz de Miera, Fernando (Junior Member) Csabai, Istvan Cuambe, Valente (Junior Member)
Cudworth, Kyle CUI, Lang (Junior Member) Cvetkovi'c, Zorica
da Costa, Luiz Dahn, Conard Dalton, Gavin
Daly, Ruth Damjanov, Ivana Damljanovic, Goran
D'Angelo, Gennaro Danylevsky, Vassyl Danzmann, Karsten
Daou, Doris Dar, Arnon Darnley, Matthew
da Rocha-Poppe, Paulo Das, Upasana (Junior Member) Datta, Abhirup
Davis, Robert Davis, Marc Dayal, Pratika
de Abreu Oliveira, Vinicius De Angelis, Ilaria Débarbat, Suzanne
Debes, John De Biasi, Maria de Bruijne, Jos
De Cuyper, Jean-Pierre de Felice, Fernando Defraigne, Pascale
Dehant, Véronique Dejaiffe, Rene de la Fuente Acosta, Eduardo
Deleflie, Florent Dell'Antonio, Ian Deller, Adam
Delmas, Christian del Pino Molina, Andres Del Santo, Melania
de Medeiros, Jose DENG, Xue-Mei (Junior Member) DeNisco, Kenneth
Derekas, Aliz Derman, Ethem Dermott, Stanley
De Rosa, Gisella Descamps, Pascal Desert, Jean-Michel
de Viron, Olivier Devyatkin, Aleksandr de Witt, Aletha
Diaferio, Antonaldo Dick, Wolfgang Dick, Steven
Dickey, John Dickman, Steven Dikova, Smilyana
Di Sisto, Romina Docobo, Jose-Angel Domínguez, Mariano
do Nascimento, José DONG, Ruifang DONG, Xiaojun
DONG, Shaowu Dorch, Søren Bertil Dorland, Bryan
Downes, Turlough Drake, Jeremy Dravins, Dainis
Drimmel, Ronald Drożyner, Andrzej DU, Lan
Dubath, Pierre Ducourant, Christine Dudik, Rachel
Duffau, Sonia Duffy, Alan Dunham, David
Dupuy, Trent Duriez, Luc Durst, Steve
Dvorak, Rudolf Dwidar, Hany Dybczynski, Piotr
Dzib Quijano, Sergio (Junior Member) Eaton, Joel Efroimsky, Michael
Efthymiopoulos, Christos Eisner, Josh Eldaly, Rasha
Elipe, Antonio Elkhamisy, Mohammad (Junior Member) Elmardi, Maye (Junior Member)
El-Nazer, Mostafa (Junior Member) Elshaer, Ahmed (Junior Member) Emelianov, Nikolaj
Emel'yanenko, Vacheslav Emilio, Marcelo EMIRA, Mohamed Ghareeb
Eppelbaum, Lev Érdi, Bálint Eriksson, Urban
Erkut, Mehmet Ernest, Allan Escapa, Alberto
Esguerra, Jose Perico Espenak, Fred Esteban Pinillos, Héctor
Eubanks, Thomas Evans, Daniel Evans, Rhodri
Evans, Dafydd Eyer, Laurent Fabricius, Claus
Fabricius, Maximilian Fahey, Richard Falanga, Maurizio
Faller, James FAN, Yu FAN, Yufeng
Fang-Sortais, Bess Farnham, Tony Farnocchia, Davide
Farrington, Christopher Fassett, Caleb Faure, Cécile
Federrath, Christoph Fedorov, Peter Fedorova, Elena
Fekel, Francis FENG, Chugang Fernandes-Martin, Vera
Fernández, Silvia Fernandez, Yanga Fernández, Laura
Fernini, Ilias Ferrándiz, Jose Ferrari, Chiara
Ferrari, Fabricio Ferraz-Mello, Sylvio Ferrer, Martinez
Fey, Alan Fienga, Agnès Filacchione, Gianrico
Finch, Charlie Fiocchi, Mariateresa Firneis, Maria
Floria Peralta, Luis Foglizzo, Thierry Folgueira, Marta
Folkner, William Fomalont, Edward Fominov, Aleksandr
Ford, Eric Forgács-Dajka, Emese Fors Aldrich, Octavi
Forveille, Thierry Foschini, Luigi Fouchard, Marc
Fragkoudi, Francesca (Junior Member) Franco-Hernández, Ramiro Franz, Otto
Fredrick, Laurence Frinchaboy, Peter Froeschle, Michel
Frouard, Julien Fruchter, Andrew Frutos-Alfaro, Francisco
FU, Yanning FUJIMOTO, Masa-Katsu FUJISHITA, Mitsumi
FUJITA, Mitsutaka FUKUSHIMA, Toshio Gadallah, Kamel
Gai, Mario GAi, Moshe Galadi-Enriquez, David
Galiazzo, Mattia Galindo Mendoza, Francisco Javier Gallardo Castro, Carlos
Galli, Phillip (Junior Member) Galushina, Tatyana Gambis, Daniel
Gamen, Roberto Gandolfi, Davide Ganesh, Shashikiran
Gangadhara, R.T. GAO, Jian GAO, Buxi
GAO, Yuping Gaposchkin, Edward García, Beatriz
García, Javier Garcia-Barreto, José García Hernández, Antonio
Gardiol, Daniele Gaspar, Helton Gaspari, Massimo
Gatewood, George Gaume, Ralph Gauss, Stephen
Gavras, Panagiotis Gayazov, Iskander Gebran, Marwan
Geffert, Michael Geller, Aaron GENG, Lihong
Georgakarakos, Nikolaos Germain, Marvin Getino Fernández, Juan
Ghoneim, Rasha Giammichele, Noemi (Junior Member) Gidelew, Amare
GILLES, Dominique Gilmore, Alan Gilmore, Gerard
Giordano, Claudia Giorgini, Jon Giovanelli, Riccardo
Giuliatti Winter, Silvia Glebova, Nina Goddi, Ciriaco
Goldreich, Peter Gomes, Nuno (Junior Member) Gomes, Rodney
Gomez, Matias Gómez Fernández, Jose Gontcharov, George
González, Gabriela González, Guillermo Gonzalez, Jorge
Goode, Philip Gordon, David GOUDA, Naoteru
Gozdziewski, Krzysztof Granvik, Mikael Gray, David
Gray, Norman Green, James Greenberg, Richard
Greenhouse, Matthew Greisen, Eric Grieco, Valentina
Griffin, Ian Griffin, Roger Grillmair, Carl
Gronchi, Giovanni Gross, Richard Gudehus, Donald
Guliyev, Rustam (Junior Member) Gullberg, Steven Gumjudpai, Burin
Gün, Gulnur GUNJI , Shuichi GUO, Ji
Gurfil, Pini Gurshtein, Alexander Gurzadyan, Vahagn
Gusev, Alexander Guseva, Irina Guzik, Joyce
HAAS, RÜDIGER Hackman, Christine Haggard, Daryl
Haghighipour, Nader Hajdukova, Jr., Maria Hajian, Arsen
Hakopian, Susanna Halbwachs, Jean-Louis Hambleton, Kelly (Junior Member)
Hamers, Adrian (Junior Member) Hamilton, Douglas HAN, Yanben
HAN, Tianqi HAN, Inwoo HANADO, Yuko
Hanna, Magdy Hanna, Yousry Hanslmeier, Arnold
Hanson, Robert Hansteen, Viggo Hanus, Josef
Harmer, Charles Harper, David Harris, Hugh
Harris, Alan Hartkopf, William Hashim, Norsiah (Junior Member)
Hau, George HE, Yuxin (Junior Member) Hefty, Jan
Heggie, Douglas Heinkelmann, Robert Helmer, Leif
Hemenway, Paul Hennessy, Gregory Hering, Roland
Hernández-Monteagudo, Carlos Hernández Pérez, Fabiola HERSANT, Franck
Hessels, Jason Hestroffer, Daniel Heudier, Jean-Louis
Hewett, Paul Heyl, Jeremy Hilditch, Ronald
Hill, Graham Hilton, James Hindman, George
Hines, Dean Ho, Wynn Hobbs, George
Hobbs, David Hobiger, Thomas Høg, Erik
Hoffmann, Susanne (Junior Member) Hohenkerk, Catherine Holman, Matthew
Holz, Daniel HONG, Zhang Horn, Martin
Horner, Jonathan Hornoch, Kamil HOSHINO, Masahiro
HOSOKAWA, Mizuhiko HOU, Xiyun Howard, Sethanne
Howard, Andrew HOZUMI, Shunsuke Hrivnak, Bruce
Hsiao, Eric Hsieh, Henry HSU, Rue-Ron
HU, Yonghui HU, Xiaogong HU, Hongbo
HU, Zhong wen HUA, Yu Huang, Cheng-Li
HUANG, Yong HUANG, Cheng Hube, Douglas
Hubrig, Swetlana Humphries, Colin Hurley, Jarrod
Husarik, Marek Hut, Piet Hutter, Donald
Ianna, Philip Ibarra-Medel, Hector (Junior Member) Ibata, Rodrigo
Ibrahim, Ahmed Hafez (Junior Member) IMAI, Hiroshi Imbert, Maurice
Inglis, Michael INOUE, Takeshi Iorio, Lorenzo
Ipatov, Sergei Ireland, Michael Irigoyen, Maylis
Irwin, Michael Irwin, Alan Ishchenko, Maryna
Ismail, Mohamed ITO, Takashi ITOH, Yousuke
Ivanov, Pavel Ivanov, Dmitrii Ivanova, Violeta
Ivantsov, Anatoliy Ivezic, Zeljko Iyer, Balasubramanian
Izmailov, Igor Izzard, Robert Jabiri, Abdelhadi
Jacobs, Christopher Jacobson, Robert Jäggi, Adrian
Jaffe, Andrew Jahreiss, Hartmut Jakubik, Marian
Jalali, Mir Abbas Janowiecki, Steven (Junior Member) Janssen, Gemma
Jasniewicz, Gerard Jassur, Davoud Jefferys, William
Jenness, Tim JI, Jianghui JIA, Lei
JIANG, Xiaojun JIANG , Ing-Guey Jiménez-Vicente, Jorge
JIN, Shuanggen JIN, WenJing Johnson, Thomas
Johnston, Kenneth Jones, Derek Jones, Burton
Jones, Dayton Jordi, Carme Jorissen, Alain
Jose, Jessy Jovanovic, Bora Jubier, Xavier
Kafle, Prajwal Kahil, Magd Kainulainen, Jouni
KAKUTA, Chuichi Kaliuzhnyi, Mykola (Junior Member) Kalomeni, Belinda
Kalvouridis, Tilemachos Kamal, Fouad KAMEYA , Osamu
KANG, Zhe (Junior Member) Kaplan, George Karachentsev, Igor
Karatekin, Özgür Karinkuzhi, Drisya (Junior Member) KARTHICK, CHRISPHIN (Junior Member)
Karttunen, Hannu Karuppusamy, Ramesh Kascheev, Rafael
Kashibadze, Olga Kashyap, Vinay Katsanikas, Matthaios
Katz, David Katz, Joseph Kausch, Wolfgang
Kazantseva, Liliya Keane, Evan Kent, Brian
Kenworthy, Matthew Keskin, Varol Keto, Eric
Khamroev, Umedzhon (Junior Member) Kharchenko, Nina KHASAWNEH, Awni
Khattab, El Amira Hend Khoda, Oleg Kholshevnikov, Konstantin
Khoptar, Alina (Junior Member) Khumlemlert, Thiranee Kilmartin, Pamela
Kim, Yoo Jea KIM, Sungsoo King, Ivan
KING, Sun-Kun KINOSHITA, Daisuke KINOSHITA, Hiroshi
Kirsten, Franz (Junior Member) Kitaeff, Vyacheslav Kitaura, Francisco
Kitiashvili, Irina Klein Wolt, Marc Klepczynski, William
Kleshchonok, Valerii Klioner, Sergei Klock, Benny
Klocok, Lubomir Klokocnik, Jaroslav Klutse, Nana Ama Browne
Klyuyeva, Antonina (Junior Member) Knezevic, Zoran Knight, Matthew
KOBAYASHI, Yukiyasu KOBAYASHI, Hideyuki KOCH, Patrick
Kofman, Wlodek Koivisto, Tomi Kokubo, Eiichiro
Kolbin, Alexander (Junior Member) Konacki, Maciej Kondratyev, Boris
Konopacky, Quinn Kopeikin, Sergei Korchagin, Vladimir
Kordopatis, Georges Kornoš, Leonard Korsun, Alla
Koschny, Detlef Kosek, Wiesław Koshelyaevsky, Nikolay
Koshkin, Nikolay Kostelecký, Jan Kotze, Marissa
Kouwenhoven, M.B.N. (Thijs) Kovačević, Andjelka Kovács, József
Kovacs, Tamás Kovalenko, Nataliya KOYAMA, Yasuhiro
Krabbe, Angela Kramer, Michael Krásná, Hana
Kravtsov, Ihor (Junior Member) Krivonos, Roman Krivov, Alexander
Kroll, Peter Krone Martins, Alberto Krushevska, Viktoriia
Kuchner, Ulrike (Junior Member) Kudryavtsev, Sergey Kudryavtseva, Nadezhda (Nadia)
Kulichenko, Mykola (Junior Member) Kulyk, Iryna Kumkova, Irina
Kunder, Andrea KURAYAMA, Tomoharu Kurdubov, Sergei
Kurzyńska, Krystyna Kuznetsov, Eduard Kwok, Sun
Lacruz, Elvis Lafrenière, David Laha, Sibasish (Junior Member)
Lai, Dong Laine, Jarkko (Junior Member) Lainey, Valéry
Lala, Petr Lammers, Uwe Landolt, Arlo
Lang, Mark Langill, Philip Lara, Martin
Larsen, Jeffrey Laskar, Jacques La Spina, Alessandra
Latham, David Lattanzi, Mario Lawrence, Stephen
Laycock, Silas Lazzarini, Albert Le Bail, Karine
Lecavelier des Etangs, Alain Lee, Chien-Hsiu Lee, Hyun-chul
LEE, Jae Woo LEE, Ki-Won LEE, Jun
Lega, Elena Lehner, Nicolas LEHNER, Matthew
Lemaître, Anne Lepine, Sebastien Le Poncin-Lafitte, Christophe
Le Poole, Rudolf Levato, Orlando Levesque, Emily
Levine, Stephen Levkina, Polina (Junior Member) Lewis, Brian
Li, Miao (Junior Member) LI, Qingkang LI, Zhigang
LI, Zhenwei (Junior Member) LI, Cheng LI, Li-Xin
LI, Qi LI, xiaohui LI, Yinbi (Junior Member)
LI, Yong LI, Yuqiang LI, Jinling
LI, Jinzeng Liakos, Alexios LIAO, Xinhao
Libert, Anne-Sophie Libralato, Mattia (Junior Member) Lieske, Jay
Lima, Eliade Lin, Min-Kai Lin, Douglas
LIN, Zhong-Yi Lindegren, Lennart Lindgren, Harri
Lindqvist, Michael Lissauer, Jack Lister, Timothy
Liu, Xiaodong LIU, Yang LIU, Xiang
LIU, Tiexin LIU, Yujuan LIU, Ciyuan
LIU, Fukun LIU, Chengzhi LIU, Tao
Livadiotis, George Livas, Jeffrey Lo Curto, Gaspare
Lokanathapura Seetharamabhasari, Anusha Łokas, Ewa Looney, Leslie
Lopes, Paulo Suspes, Framsol Lopez Moratalla, Teodoro
Lovis, Christophe Lu, Phillip LU, BenKui
LU, Chunlin LU, Xiaochun LU, Youjun
Lub, Jan Lucchesi, David Luck, John
Lukashova, Marina LUO, Ali Luri, Xavier
Luzum, Brian Lynas-Gray, Anthony Ma, Chopo
MA, Wenzhang MA, Jingyuan MA, Lihua
MacConnell, Darrell Maciejewski, Andrzej Maciesiak, Krzysztof
MacMillan, Daniel Maddison, Sarah Madsen, Claus
Magnier, Eugene Mahabal, Ashish Mahdi, Hareth (Junior Member)
Maigurova, Nadiia Maithong, Wiraporn Majaess, Daniel
Makarov, Valeri Malhotra, Renu Malkin, Zinovy
Mallamaci, Claudio Mamajek, Eric MANABE, Seiji
Manchanda, R. Manchester, Richard Mandel, Ilya
Mangum, Jeffrey Manoharan, P. Mapelli, Michela
Marceta, Dusan (Junior Member) Marcialis, Robert Marco Castillo, Francisco
Margot, Jean-Luc Marranghello, Guilherme Marschall, Laurence
Marshalov, Dmitriy Martín, Eduardo Martinet, Louis
Martinez, Rafael Martinez Fiorenzano, Aldo Martínez Usó, Maria Jose
Martins, Roberto Marzari, Francesco MASAKI, Yoshimitsu
Mas-Hesse, Jose Miguel Maskoliunas, Marius Mason, Brian
Masqué Saumell, Josep Maria Massari, Davide (Junior Member) Massaro, Francesco
Massey, Philip Matas, Vladimir Matsakis, Demetrios
Matzner, Christopher Maury, Alain Mavraganis, Anastasios
Mayor, Michel McAlister, Harold McAteer, R. T. James
McBride, Vanessa McCarthy, Dennis McClelland, David
McDowell, Jonathan McGruder, Charles McKee, James (Junior Member)
McKinnon, William McLean, Brian McMillan, Robert
Md, Sanam Meibom, Soren Meisel, David
Meli, Athina Melia, Fulvio Melnick, Gary
Melnikov, Aleksander Melnyk, Olga Mendes, Virgilio
Mendez Bussard, Rene Merriam, James Meszaros, Szabolcs
Métris, Gilles Metwally, Hayman Meylan, Georges
Michel, Patrick Micheli, Marco Middleton, Christopher
Migaszewski, Cezary Mignard, François MIHN, Byeong-Hee
MIKAMI, Takao Mikkola, Seppo Milić Žitnik, Ivana (Junior Member)
Minazzoli, Olivier Mink, Jessica MIZUNO, Yosuke
Mkrtichian, David Modali, Sarma Moffat, John
Mohamed, Walid (Junior Member) Mohamed, Shazrene Mohd, Zambri
Molkov, Sergey Momcheva, Ivelina Monet, David
Monet, Alice Montgomery, Michele Moore-Weiss, John
Moorhead, James Mora, Alcione Morabito, David
Morbidelli, Alessandro Morbidelli, Roberto Moreira Morais, Maria
Morgan, Peter MORI , Masao Moriarty, Patrick
Morrell, Nidia Morrison, Leslie Moscibrodzka, Monika (Junior Member)
Mossoux, Enmanuelle (Junior Member) Mota, David Muanwong, Orrarujee
Mueller, Ivan Müller, Andreas Mueller, Guido
Mugrauer, Markus Muiños Haro, José Mukhopadhyay, Banibrata
Müller, Jürgen Muñoz Darias, Teodoro Murphy, Eric
Murray, Stephen Muzzio, Juan Mysen, Eirik
Nabiyev, Shaig Nacozy, Paul NAGATAKI, Shigehiro
Nahar, Sultana Najid, Nour-Eddine NAKAGAWA, Akiharu
NAKAJIMA, Koichi NAKASHIMA, Jun-ichi Namouni, Fathi
Naoz, Smadar Napolitano, Nicola Näränen, Jyri
NARITA, Norio Naroenkov, Sergey Nastula, Jolanta
Natarajan, Priyamvada Natarajan, Iniyan (Junior Member) Navarro, Juan F. Navarro
Navarro, Julio Navone, Hugo Nedelcu, Dan
Nefedyev, Yury Nelmes, Susan Netzer, Nathan
Ngo, Henry (Junior Member) Nguyễn, Thao Nguyễn, Phuong
Nice, David Nicollier, Claude NIE, Jundan (Junior Member)
Niell, Arthur NIINUMA, Kotaro Nilsson, Tobias
Ninković, Slobodan NISHI, Ryoichi NITTA, Atsuko
NIWA, Yoshito Nobili, Anna Nordstrom, Birgitta
Nothnagel, Axel Novaković, Bojan Noyelles, Benoît
Nugent, Peter Nunez, Jorge Oberst, Jürgen
Obreschkow, Danail Ofek, Eran Ogando, Ricardo
OHISHI, Masatoshi OHNISHI , Kouji Oja, Heikki
Oja, Tarmo OKAMOTO, Takashi Okeke, Francisca
Okpala, Kingsley Olenick, Richard Olive, Don
Oliversen, Nancy Olivier, Enrico Olsen, Hans
Onions, Julian (Junior Member) OOTSUBO, Takafumi Oozeer, Nadeem
Oppenheimer, Rebecca Orellana, Mariana Orellana, Rosa
Ortiz Leon, Gisela (Junior Member) Osborn, Wayne Oslowski, Stefan
Osório, José Osório, Isabel Owen Jr, William
Owis, Ashraf OZDEMIR, Sacit Özışık, Tuncay
Pacharin-Tanakun, P. Pacheco, Ana Page, Gary
Pajuelo, Myriam (Junior Member) Pakvor, Ivan Pál, András
Panessa, Francesca Pang, Kevin Pantoja, Carmen
Panwar, Neelam Paolicchi, Paolo Paquet, Paul
Paraficz, Danuta Park, Ryan PARK, Pilho
Pascu, Dan Patruno, Alessandro (Junior Member) Patsis, Panos
Patten, Brian Pauwels, Thierry Pavlov, Dmitry
Pavlović, Rade Pavlyuchenkov, Yaroslav Pejović, Nadezda
Pelkonen, Veli-Matti Pellerin, Anne Peña Ramírez, Karla
PENG, Qingyu Pepe, Francesco Perets, Hagai
Perozzi, Ettore Pešek, Ivan Peterson, Ruth
Petit, Jean-Marc Petit, Gérard Petitpas, Glen
Petrov, Sergey Petrovskaya, Margarita Pfenniger, Daniel
Pham, Nhung PHAN, Dong Pihajoki, Pauli
Pilat-Lohinger, Elke Pilkington, John Pillepich, Annalisa
Pineau des Forets, Guillaume PING, Jinsong Pireaux, Sophie
Pitjev, Nikolaj Pitjeva, Elena Pitkin, Matthew
Pizzo, Roberto Francesco Platais, Imants Podestá, Ricardo
Podolský, Jiri Polińska, Magdalena Pollas, Christian
Pollo, Agnieszka Polyakhova, Elena Poma, Angelo
Pomazan, Anton (Junior Member) Pommier, Mamta Ponomarenko, Vasyl (Junior Member)
Popescu, Petre Portegies Zwart, Simon Portilla, Jose
Potapov, Vladimir Pourbaix, Dimitri Pozanenko, Alexei
Poznanski, Dovi Pravec, Petr Prema, Paresh
Preston, George Pribulla, Theodor Price, Danny
Pricopi, Dumitru Protsyuk, Yuri Proverbio, Edoardo
Prusti, Timo Pryor, Carlton Puatua, Wendy
Pudritz, Ralph Puebla, Raul Puetzfeld, Dirk
Pugliano, Antonio Puzia, Thomas QIMING, Wang
Rafferty, Theodore Rahoma, Walid Rambaux, Nicolas
Ramírez, Jose Randriamampandry, Solohery (Junior Member) Ransom, Scott
Raskin, Gert Rastegaev, Denis Rastorguev, Alexey
Ratnatunga, Kavan Rau, Gioia (Junior Member) Ray, Paul
Ray, James Reasenberg, Robert Reddy, Bacham
Reed, Phillip Reffert, Sabine Re Fiorentin, Paola
Reid, Mark Reid, Warren Reisenegger, Andreas
Reitze, David Renner, Stéfan Rest, Armin
Revaz, Yves Reyes-Ruiz, Mauricio Reynolds, John
Richardson, Derek Richter, Bernd Riles, Keith
Robe, Henri Robert, Vincent Robertson, Douglas
Rodin, Alexander Rodríguez-González, Ary Roeser, Siegfried
Rogister, Yves Roig, Fernando Rojas-Ayala, Bárbara
Rolfe, Samantha (Junior Member) Romero-Gomez, Merce Romero Pérez, Maria
Ron, Cyril Rondoni, Lamberto Rosińska, Dorota
Rossello, Gaspar Rossi, Alessandro Rothacher, Markus
Rots, Arnold Roukema, Boudewijn Rovithis-Livaniou, Helen
Roy, Nirupam Royer, Frédéric Rubenstein, Eric
Rushton, Anthony Russell, Jane Russell, David
Ryabov, Yurij Ryabov, Boris Ryabova, Galina
Rygl, Kazi (Junior Member) Rykhlova, Lidiya Saad, Abdel-naby
Sabbi, Elena SABIL, Mohammed (Junior Member) Sabri, Nor Hazmin (Junior Member)
Sachkov, Mikhail Saemundsson, Thorsteinn Saffari, Reza
Safonova, Margarita Sage, Leslie Sagiv, Ilan
Sahai, Raghvendra Sahlmann, Johannes SAKAMOTO, Tsuyoshi
Sakari, Charli Salstein, David Salviander, Sarah
Samarasinha, Nalin Samus, Nikolay Sanders, Gary
Sanders, Walter Sandin, Christer Sanguansak, Nuanwan
Sansaturio, Maria Santos-Sanz, Pablo Sarasso, Maria
Sari, Re'em SATO, Isao SATO, Koichi
Savanevych, Vadym Savchenko, Sergey Savino, Alessandro (Junior Member)
SAWAI, Hidetomo Scandariato, Gaetano Scarfe, Colin
Scaringi, Simone Schaefer, Gail Schaefer, Gerhard
Schartel, Norbert Schartmann, Marc Scheeres, Daniel
Schilbach, Elena Schildknecht, Thomas Schilizzi, Richard
Schillak, Stanisław Schmitt, Henrique Scholz, Ralf-Dieter
Schramm, Thomas Schreiber, Karl Schrijver, Johannes
Schroeder, Anja Schubart, Joachim Schuh, Harald
Schwekendiek, Peter Scowen, Paul Seaman, Rob
Šegan, Stevo Ségransan, Damien Seidelmann, P.
Seigar, Marc Seimenis, John Sein-Echaluce, M.
Seitz, Florian Seitz, Manuela Seitzer, Patrick
Sekhar, Aswin SEKIDO, Mamoru Selim, Hadia
Ibrahim M Selim, Ibrahim Sellwood, Jerry semeida, mohamed
Semerák, Oldrich Şener, H. Tuğça (Junior Member) Serber, Alexander
Sese, Rogel Mari Sevilla, Miguel Sewilo, Marta
Seyed-Mahmoud, Behnam Sfair, Rafael Shabala, Stanislav
Shaffer, David Shakht, Natalia Shaltout, Abdelrazek
Shankland, Paul Shanklin, Jonathan Shao, Lijing
Shapiro, Irwin Sharma, Mohit (Junior Member) Sharma, Kaushal (Junior Member)
Sharma, A. Sharp, Nigel Sheikh, Suneel
Sheikhnezami, Somayeh Shelus, Peter SHEN, Kaixian
SHEN, Zhiqiang Sheppard, Scott Shevchenko, Vasilij
Shevchenko, Ivan SHI, Huli Shikhovtsev, Artem (Junior Member)
Shinnaga, Hiroko SHIRAHATA, Mai Shiryaev, Alexander
Shoemaker, David SHU, Fengchun Shulga, Oleksandr
Shuygina, Nadia Sidlichovsky, Milos Sidore'nkov, Nikolay
Siebert, Arnaud Siemiginowska, Aneta Sigismondi, Costantino
Silva-Villa, Esteban Sima, Zdislav Simkin, Susan
Simo, Carles Simon, Jean-Louis Sinachopoulos, Dimitris
Sinha, Krishnanand Siopis, Christos Sivakoff, Gregory
Sivan, Jean-Pierre Sjouwerman, Lorant Skripnichenko, Vladimir
Skurikhina, Elena Slade, Martin Slagmolen, Bram
Smart, Richard Smirnova, Tatiana Smith, Myron
Smith, Rory Smith, Haywood Smutko, Michael
Smylie, Douglas Soderhjelm, Staffan Soffel, Michael
SOFIA LYKAWKA, Patryk Sokoloski, Jennifer (Jeno) Sokolov, Leonid
Sokolova, Marina Solarić, Nikola Solivella, Gladys
Solovaya, Nina Soltynski, Maciej SOMA, Mitsuru
Sonnentrucker, Paule Soria, Roberto Sotnikova, Yulia
Soubiran, Caroline Souchay, Jean Soummer, Remi
Sovers, Ojars Sozzetti, Alessandro Spadaro, Daniele
Spagna, Alessandro Spavone, Marilena Spoljaric, Drago
Spoto, Federica Srama, Ralf Sreeramulu, Sujatha
Stadel, Joachim Stairs, Ingrid Standish, E.
Stappers, Benjamin Stassun, Keivan Stavinschi, Magda
Steel, Duncan Stefanik, Robert Steigenberger, Peter
Stein, John Steinitz, Raphael Steinmetz, Matthias
Stellmacher, Irène Stephenson, F. Stergioulas, Nikolaos
Sterken, Christiaan Stern, S. Steves, Bonnie
Stewart, Susan Storey, John Straal, Samayra (Junior Member)
Strauss, Michael Street, Rachel Struck, Curtis
Stuver, Amber SU, Yang (Junior Member) Suarez, Olga
Suárez, Juan Carlos SUGANUMA, Masahiro Sule, Aniket
Süli, Áron SUN, Yisui SUN, Fuping
SUNADA, Kazuyoshi SUNG, Hyun-Il Suntzeff, Nicholas
Surkis, Igor SUTARIA, FIROZA Sveshnikov, Mikhail
Sweatman, Winston Szabados, Laszlo Szenkovits, Ferenc
Szomoru, Arpad Szucs-Csillik, Iharka-Magdolna TAKAHASHI, Rohta
TAKAMI, Kentaro TAN, Baolin Tanakul, Nahathai (Junior Member)
Tancredi, Gonzalo TANG, Zheng-Hong Tanga, Paolo
TAO, Jin-he Tapley, Byron Tarady, Vladimir
Tarasov, Sergei (Junior Member) TARIS, François Tarter, C.
Taş, Günay Tassis, Konstantinos Taylor, Gregory
Taylor, Donald Teixeira, Paula Teixeira, Ramachrisna
Tektunali, H. ten Brummelaar, Theo Tepper Garcia, Thorsten
Terentjeva, Alexandra Tessema, Solomon Thaller, Daniela
Tholen, David Thomas, Maik Thomas, Peter
Thomsen, Bjarne Thorsett, Stephen Thorstensen, John
Thuillot, William Thurston, Mark Thyagarajan, Nithyanandan
Tiscareno, Matthew Titov, Oleg Titov, Vladimir
Todorović, Nataša Tokovinin, Andrei Tollerud, Erik
Tomasella, Lina Tommei, Giacomo TONG, Minglei (Junior Member)
Tonini, Chiara Tonry, John TORII, Kazufumi
Torres, Jesus Rodrigo Townsend, Lee Traven, Gregor (Junior Member)
Tremaine, Scott Tremblay, Grant Trenti, Michele
Triana, Santiago Tripicco, Michael Trott, Cathryn
TSAI, An-Li TSENG, Wei-Ling Tsiganis, Kleomenis
Tsinganos, Kanaris TSUJIMOTO , Takuji Tsvetk'ov, Alexander
Tuckey, Philip Turck-Chièze, Sylvaine Turon, Catherine
Turrini, Diego Tzioumis, Anastasios UEDA, Haruhiko
UEDA, Akitoshi Ulubay Sıddıki, Ayse Umar, Roslan (Junior Member)
UNGKU IBRAHIM, UNGKU FERWANI SALWA (Junior Member) Unwin, Stephen USUI, Fumihiko
Vaduvescu, Ovidiu Vago, Jorge Vahia, Mayank
Vallejo, Miguel Valluri, Monica Valsecchi, Giovanni
Valtonen, Mauri van Altena, William van Bemmel, Ilse
Vanderbei, Robert van der Marel, Roeland van Dessel, Edwin
van Gent, Robert van Heerden, Hendrik (Junior Member) Van Hoolst, Tim
van Langevelde, Huib van Leeuwen, Floor van Leeuwen, Joeri
van Marle, Allard Jan Varvoglis, Harry Vasconcelos, Maria
Vashkovyak, Sofja Vashkov'yak, Mikhail Vasilyev, Mikhail
Vass, Gheorghe Vassiliev, Nikolaj Vaubaillon, Jérémie
Vecchiato, Alberto Veillet, Christian Velázquez, Miguel
Velichko, Sergey Verbiest, Joris Verde, Licia
Veres, Peter Vereshchagin, Sergei Vernotte, François
Vieira Neto, Ernesto Vienne, Alain Vilhena de Moraes, Rodolpho
Vilinga, Jaime Villicana-Pedraza, Ilhuiyolitzin (Junior Member) Vinet, Jean-Yves
József Vinkó, Jozsef Vinokurov, Alexander (Junior Member) Virtanen, Jenni
Vlahakis, Nektarios Voges, Wolfgang Vokrouhlicky, David
Volyanska, Margaryta Vondrak, Jan Vurm, Indrek
Wadsley, James Wainscoat, Richard Walker, Gordon
Wallace, Patrick Walton, Nicholas WANG, Yulin
WANG, Jiasong WANG, Guangli WANG, Xiaoya
WANG, Zhengming WANG, Xiao-bin WANG, Xin
WANG, Na Wasserman, Lawrence WATANABE, Noriaki
Watts, Anna Wayth, Randall Weber, Robert
Wegner, Gary WEI, Erhu Weintroub, Jonathan
Weisberg, Joel WEN, Haikun (Junior Member) WEN, Linqing
WEN, Zhigang (Junior Member) Weratschnig, Julia West, Richard
Whipple, Arthur White, Graeme Wicenec, Andreas
Wiegert, Paul Wielen, Roland Wilkins, George
Will, Clifford Williams, Iwan Williams, Carol
Williams, Gareth Williams, James Willstrop, Roderick
Winget, Donald Winter, Othon Wittenmyer, Robert
Wittmann, Axel Wlodarczyk, Ireneusz Wnuk, Edwin
WU, Haitao WU, Bin WU, Zhen-Yu
WU, jianfeng WU, Jiun-Huei WU, Wenjun (Junior Member)
WU, Guichen WU, Yue WU, Lianda
Wucknitz, Olaf Wyrzykowski, Lukasz Wytrzyszczak, Iwona
XIA, Yifei XIAO, Dong XIAO, Naiyuan
XIAOSHENG, Wan XIE, Yi XIONG, Jianning
Xu, Siyao (Junior Member) XU, BO XUE, Yanjie
Yahil, Amos Yakut, Kadri Yallop, Bernard
YAMADA, Yoshiyuki YAMAMOTO, Hiroaki Yang, Lili
YANG, Stephenson YANG, Tinggao YANG, Zhigen
YANG, Xuhai Yankova, Krasimira YANO , Taihei
Yatskiv, Yaroslav YE, Shuhua YIN, Dongshan (Junior Member)
Yokoyama, Tadashi Yoon, Suk-Jin YOSHIDA , Haruo
youssef, manal Yseboodt, Marie YU, Nanhua
YUASA, Manabu YUTAKA , Shiratori Zacchei, Andrea
Zacharias, Norbert Zafiropoulos, Basil Zagars, Juris
Zaggia, Simone Zagretdinov, Renat Zainal Abidin, Zamri
Zakamska, Nadia Zakharenko, Vyacheslav Zakhozhay, Olga
Zare, Khalil Zavala, Robert ZHANG, Xiaoxiang
ZHANG, Mian ZHANG, Yang ZHANG, Wei
ZHANG, Sheng-Pan ZHANG, Xiao-Jun (Junior Member) ZHANG, Hailong (Junior Member)
ZHANG, Xiao-Fei ZHANG, Ming-Jiang (Junior Member) ZHANG, Yong
ZHANG, Weiqun ZHANG, Zhongping ZHANG, Wei
ZHANG, Zhibin ZHANG, Haotong ZHANG, Shougang
Zhao, Ping ZHAO, Haibin ZHAO, Changyin
ZHAO, You Zharov, Vladimir Zhdanov, Valery
ZHENG, Jia-Qing ZHENG, Yong ZHONG , Min
ZHOU, Ji-Lin ZHOU, Li-Yong ZHOU, Hongnan
ZHOU, Yonghong ZHU, Yaozhong ZHU, Liying
ZHU, Zi Zitrin, Adi Zschocke, Sven
Zsoldos, Endre Zucker, Shay Zuluaga, Jorge
Zwitter, Tomaž

 

IAU Strategic Plan 2020–2030

Strategic Plan

IAU Code of Conduct

Code of Conduct

Symposia and Meetings

Meetings

Membership

How to Become a Member

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2020 n° 1

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Young Astronomers

Office for Young Astronomers

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

International School for Young Astronomers

International School for Young Astronomers