Affiliations with Commission F1 Meteors, Meteorites and Interplanetary Dust

President
Janches, Diego
Vice-President
Campbell-Brown, Margaret
Organizing Committee
Campbell-Brown, Margaret (Vice-President) Christou, Apostolos Janches, Diego (President)
Kokhirova, Gulchehra Koten, Pavel Tóth, Juraj
Vaubaillon, Jérémie
Advisors
Borovicka, Jiří
Commission Members
ABE, Shinsuke Adams, Mark Andreic, Zeljko
ARAKAWA, Masahiko Argo, Megan Asher, David
Babadjanov, Pulat Baggaley, William Barentsen, Geert
Bartali, Roberto (Junior Member) Bellot Rubio, Luis Benkhoff, Johannes
Borovicka, Jiří Borysenko, Serhii Brown, Peter
Brownlee, Donald Busarev, Vladimir Buzzoni, Alberto
Campbell-Brown, Margaret Cañada Assandri, Marcela Čapek, David
Carruba, Valerio Cellino, Alberto Christou, Apostolos
Colangeli, Luigi Colas, François Consolmagno, Guy
Cooper, Timothy Csizmadia, Szilárd Daou, Doris
De Keyser, Johan Di Martino, Mario Doressoundiram, Alain
Duffard, Rene Fitzsimmons, Alan Fornasier, Sonia
Forrest, William Foschini, Luigi Gajdoš, Stefan
Gardiol, Daniele Gawroński, Marcin Gonzalez, Jean-Francois
Gorbanev, Jury Grady, Monica Grün, Eberhard
Guliyev, Ayyub Gustafson, Bo Hajdukova, Maria
Hajdukova, Jr., Maria Hanner, Martha Harris, Alan
Hawkes, Robert Husarik, Marek ISHIGURO, Masateru
Ivanova, Oleksandra Jakubik, Marian Janches, Diego
Jenniskens, Peter Jones, James Jopek, Tadeusz
Kaliuzhnyi, Mykola (Junior Member) Kaňuchová, Zuzana Kasuga, Toshihiro
KAWAKITA , Hideyo Kereszturi, Akos Kero, Johan
Khamroev, Umedzhon (Junior Member) Kholshevnikov, Konstantin KIMURA, Hiroshi
Koeberl, Christian Kokhirova, Gulchehra Kolb, Vera
Kolomiyets, Svitlana Kornoš, Leonard Koschny, Detlef
Koten, Pavel Kozak, Pavlo Kulichenko, Mykola (Junior Member)
Kulikova, Nelly Kulyk, Iryna Lasue, Jeremie
Leinert, Christoph Levasseur-Regourd, Anny-Chantal Lillie, Charles
Liu, Xiaodong Lugaro, Maria Lyon, Ian
Madiedo, Jose Makalkin, Andrei Mann, Ingrid
Marchi, Simone Maris, Michele Marschall, Raphael (Junior Member)
Martínez-Frías, Jesús Martins, Zita Mason, John
Meisel, David Meyer-Vernet, Nicole Micheli, Marco
Moorhead, Althea Muinonen, Karri Nabiyev, Shaig
NAKAMOTO , Taishi NAKAMURA , Takuji Neslusan, Lubos
OKUMURA , Shin-ichiro Palomba, Ernesto Paolicchi, Paolo
Pecina, Petr Pellinen-Wannberg, Asta Penttila, Antti
Plane, John Popova, Olga Porceddu, Ignazio
Porubcan, Vladimir Rasmussen, Ib Reitsema, Harold
Rendtel, Juergen Russell, Christopher Ryabova, Galina
Sánchez de Miguel, Alejandro (Junior Member) Sansom, Eleanor (Junior Member) Santos-Sanz, Pablo
Sarty, Gordon SATO, Isao Scheeres, Daniel
Sekhar, Aswin Shrbený, Lukáš Sitko, Michael
Skokic, Ivica Sokolova, Marina Solovaya, Nina
Spurny, Pavel Stanghellini, Carlo Steel, Duncan
Sterken, Veerle Stuik, Remko Svoren, Jan
Tancredi, Gonzalo Tedesco, Edward Terentjeva, Alexandra
Tosi, Federico Tóth, Juraj Trigo-Rodriguez, Josep
UENO, Munetaka Valsecchi, Giovanni Vaubaillon, Jérémie
Veras, Dimitri Wallis, Max WATANABE, Junichi
Weinberg, Jerry Weryk, Robert Wiegert, Paul
Williams, Iwan YABUTA, Hikaru YAMAMOTO , Masayuki
Ye, Quanzhi (Junior Member) Zender, Joe ZHU, Jin
Zuluaga, Jorge

 

IAU Strategic Plan 2020–2030

Strategic Plan

IAU Code of Conduct

Code of Conduct

Symposia and Meetings

Meetings

IAU General Assembly 2021

Meetings

Membership

How to Become a Member

IAU Catalyst

Latest Catalyst

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2020 n° 8

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Young Astronomers

Office for Young Astronomers

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

IAU Office of Astronomy for Education

Office of Astronomy for Education

International School for Young Astronomers

International School for Young Astronomers