Affiliations with Commission F1 Meteors, Meteorites and Interplanetary Dust

President
Campbell-Brown, Margaret
Vice-President
Koten, Pavel
Secretary
Christou, Apostolos
Organizing Committee
Campbell-Brown, Margaret (President) Christou, Apostolos (Secretary) Janches, Diego (Advisor - Past President)
Kokhirova, Gulchehra Koten, Pavel (Vice-President) Moorhead, Althea
Plane, John Tóth, Juraj
Advisors
Janches, Diego
Commission Members
ABE, Shinsuke Adams, Mark Andreic, Zeljko
ARAKAWA, Masahiko Asher, David Babadjanov, Pulat
Baggaley, William Barentsen, Geert Bartali, Roberto (Junior Member)
Bellot Rubio, Luis Benkhoff, Johannes Borovicka, Jiří
Borysenko, Serhii Brown, Peter Brownlee, Donald
Busarev, Vladimir Buzzoni, Alberto Campbell-Brown, Margaret
Cañada Assandri, Marcela Čapek, David Carruba, Valerio
Cellino, Alberto Christou, Apostolos Colangeli, Luigi
Colas, François Consolmagno, Guy Cooke, William
Cooper, Timothy Csizmadia, Szilárd Daou, Doris
De Keyser, Johan Devillepoix, Hadrien (Junior Member) Di Martino, Mario
Fitzsimmons, Alan Forrest, William Foschini, Luigi
Fulvio, Daniele Gajdoš, Stefan Gardiol, Daniele
Gawroński, Marcin Gonzalez, Jean-Francois Gorbanev, Jury
Grady, Monica Grün, Eberhard Guliyev, Ayyub
Gustafson, Bo Hajdukova, Maria Hajdukova, Jr., Maria
Hanner, Martha Hawkes, Robert ISHIGURO, Masateru
Ivanova, Oleksandra Jakubik, Marian Janches, Diego
Jenniskens, Peter Jones, James Jopek, Tadeusz
Kaliuzhnyi, Mykola (Junior Member) Kanuchova, Zuzana KASUGA, Toshihiro
KAWAKITA, Hideyo Kereszturi, Akos Kero, Johan
Khamroev, Umedzhon (Junior Member) KIMURA, Hiroshi Koeberl, Christian
Kokhirova, Gulchehra Kolb, Vera Kolomiyets, Svitlana
Kornoš, Leonard Koschny, Detlef Koten, Pavel
Kozak, Pavlo Kulichenko, Mykola (Junior Member) Kulikova, Nelly
Kulyk, Iryna Lasue, Jeremie Leinert, Christoph
Levasseur-Regourd, Anny-Chantal Lillie, Charles Liu, Xiaodong
Lugaro, Maria Lyon, Ian Madiedo, Jose
Makalkin, Andrei Mann, Ingrid Marchi, Simone
Maris, Michele Marschall, Raphael (Junior Member) Martínez-Frías, Jesús
Martins, Zita Mason, John Matlovič, Pavol (Junior Member)
Meisel, David Meyer-Vernet, Nicole Moorhead, Althea
Muinonen, Karri Nabiyev, Shaig NAKAMOTO , Taishi
NAKAMURA , Takuji Neslusan, Lubos OKUMURA , Shin-ichiro
Palomba, Ernesto Paolicchi, Paolo Pecina, Petr
Pellinen-Wannberg, Asta Penttila, Antti Plane, John
Popova, Olga Porceddu, Ignazio Porubcan, Vladimir
Rasmussen, Ib Reitsema, Harold Rendtel, Juergen
Rivkin, Andrew Russell, Christopher Ryabova, Galina
Sánchez de Miguel, Alejandro (Junior Member) Sansom, Eleanor (Junior Member) Santos-Sanz, Pablo
Sarty, Gordon SATO, Isao Sekhar, Aswin
Shrbený, Lukáš Sitko, Michael Skokic, Ivica
Sokolova, Marina Solovaya, Nina Spurny, Pavel
Stanghellini, Carlo Steel, Duncan Sterken, Veerle
Stuik, Remko Svoren, Jan Tancredi, Gonzalo
Tedesco, Edward Terentjeva, Alexandra Tosi, Federico
Tóth, Juraj Trigo-Rodriguez, Josep UENO, Munetaka
Valsecchi, Giovanni Vaubaillon, Jérémie WATANABE, Junichi
Weinberg, Jerry Weryk, Robert Wiegert, Paul
Williams, Iwan YABUTA, Hikaru YAMAMOTO , Masayuki
Ye, Quanzhi (Junior Member) Zender, Joe ZHU, Jin
Zuluaga, Jorge

 

IAU GA 2021 Business Sessions

Strategic Plan

IAU Strategic Plan 2020–2030

Strategic Plan

IAU Code of Conduct

Code of Conduct

Symposia and Meetings

Meetings

IAU General Assembly 2022

Meetings

Membership

How to Become a Member

IAU Catalyst

Latest Catalyst

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2021 n° 6

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Young Astronomers

Office for Young Astronomers

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

IAU Office of Astronomy for Education

Office of Astronomy for Education

International School for Young Astronomers

International School for Young Astronomers

WG Small Bodies Nomenclature Bulletins

WG Small Bodies Nomenclature Bulletins

WG Women in Astronomy Newsletters

WG Women in Astronomy Newsletters