Affiliations with Commission C4 World Heritage and Astronomy

President
Wolfschmidt, Gudrun
Vice-President
Belmonte Aviles, Juan Antonio
Secretary
Ferlet, Roger
Organizing Committee
Belmonte Aviles, Juan Antonio (Vice-President) Ferlet, Roger (Secretary) Komonjinda, Siramas
Liritzis, Ioannis Mickaelian, Areg Wolfschmidt, Gudrun (President)
Advisors
Ruggles, Clive
Commission Members
AGATA, Hidehiko Agüeros, Marcel Antonello, Elio
Baneke, David Barclay, Charles Batten, Alan
Belmonte Aviles, Juan Antonio Blumenthal, Kelly (Junior Member) Bohlender, David
Botez, Elvira Brooks, Randall Brosch, Noah
Burton, Michael Cabanac, Remi Caruana, Joseph
Chevalier, Roger Choi, Go-Eun (Junior Member) Cidale, Lydia
Costa, Alexandre Cunnama, Daniel Dadashi, Neda
Dalgleish, Hannah (Junior Member) DeVorkin, David Dick, Wolfgang
Dick, Steven Doran, Rosa Dorch, Bertil
Falanga, Maurizio Ferlet, Roger Gangui, Alejandro
García, Beatriz Gary, Dale Gasperini, Antonella
Glass, Ian González-García, A. César Green, Richard
Gullberg, Steven Haenel, Andreas Hamacher, Duane
Hearnshaw, John Henneken, Edwin Henry, Richard
Hesser, James Hockey, Thomas Holbrook, Jarita
Hollow, Robert HORAGUCHI , Toshihiro Huensch, Matthias
Jacob, Andrew Jafelice, Luiz Knight, Matthew
Kochhar, Rajesh Komonjinda, Siramas Kuzmanovska, Olgica
Lee, Annette (Junior Member) Le Guet Tully, Françoise Lequeux, James
Liritzis, Ioannis Lomb, Nicholas Lopez, Alejandro
Mahoney, Terence Mallamaci, Claudio Malpangotto, Michela
Mamajek, Eric Marov, Mikhail McAlister, Harold
Mejuto Gonzalez, Javier Mickaelian, Areg Mitton, Simon
Montelle, Clemency Montmerle, Thierry Mumpuni, Emanuel
NAKAMURA, Tsuko Nefedyev, Yury Orchiston, Wayne
Osborn, Wayne Pai, Venketeswara Pang, Kevin
Parenti, Susanna Petruk, Oleh Pettersen, Bjørn
Pizzone, Rosario Premadi, Premana Preston, Robert
Reshetnikov, Vladimir Roth, Miguel Ruggles, Clive
Russo, Pedro Serote Roos, Margarida Shylaja, B.
SIM, Chae Kyung Slater, Stephanie Slater, Timothy
Smith, Robert Smith, Malcolm Spencer, John
Steele, John Sterken, Christiaan Stone, Remington
Sun, Xiaochun Szabados, Laszlo Türler, Marc
Ulla Miguel, Ana Vahia, Mayank Valcarce, Aldo
Valls-Gabaud, David Varela Perez, Antonia Venturi, Tiziana
Verma, Murli Videira, Antonio Wainscoat, Richard
Walker, Constance Wallner, Stefan (Junior Member) WANG, Guangchao
WATANABE, Junichi West, Michael Winkler, Hartmut
Wolfschmidt, Gudrun

 

IAU Strategic Plan 2020–2030

Strategic Plan

IAU Code of Conduct

Code of Conduct

Symposia and Meetings

Meetings

IAU General Assembly 2022

Meetings

Membership

How to Become a Member

IAU Catalyst

Latest Catalyst

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2021 n° 4

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Young Astronomers

Office for Young Astronomers

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

IAU Office of Astronomy for Education

Office of Astronomy for Education

International School for Young Astronomers

International School for Young Astronomers

WG Small Bodies Nomenclature Bulletins

WG Small Bodies Nomenclature Bulletins