Affiliations with Commission G4 Pulsating Stars

President
Szabo, Robert
Vice-President
Daszynska-Daszkiewicz, Jadwiga
Organizing Committee
Antoci, Victoria Daszynska-Daszkiewicz, Jadwiga (Vice-President) Di Mauro, Maria Pia
Huber, Daniel Kawaler, Steven Marconi, Marcella
Matthews, Jaymie (Advisor - Past President) Szabo, Robert (President) Zwintz, Konstanze
Advisors
Matthews, Jaymie
Commission Members
Aerts, Conny Ahumada, Javier AIKAWA, Toshiki
Amado, Pedro ANDO, Hiroyasu Antia, H.
Antoci, Victoria Antonello, Elio Arellano Ferro, Armando
Aret, Anna Baade, Dietrich Balona, Luis
Barnes III, Thomas Bedding, Timothy Belkacem, Kevin
Bellinger, Earl (Junior Member) Benko, Jozsef Bersier, David
Bhardwaj, Anupam (Junior Member) Bognár, Zsófia Borkovits, Tamas
Bowman, Dominic (Junior Member) Brassard, Pierre Breger, Michel
Caldwell, John Campante, Tiago Casagrande, Luca
Catchpole, Robin Chadid, Merieme CHANG, Hsiang-Kuang
CHOI, Chul-Sung Christensen-Dalsgaard, Jørgen Clement, Christine
Clementini, Gisella Cottrell, Peter Cowley, Anne
Creevey, Orlagh Cunha, Margarida Dall'Ora, Massimo
Dambis, Andrei Danford, Stephen Das, Santabrata
Daszynska-Daszkiewicz, Jadwiga de Grijs, Richard Derekas, Aliz
Di Criscienzo, Marcella Di Mauro, Maria Pia Dukes Jr., Robert
Dunlop, Storm Ederoclite, Alessandro Eggenberger, Patrick
ESAMDIN, Ali Evans, Nancy Eyer, Laurent
Fadeyev, Yuri Fekel, Francis Fox-Machado, Lester
FU, Jian-Ning Fullerton, Alexander Gay, Pamela
Giammichele, Noemi (Junior Member) Gies, Douglas Giridhar, Sunetra
Glushkova, Elena Goessl, Claus Gray, David
Green, Elizabeth Groenewegen, Martin Grygar, Jiri
Guzik, Joyce HASHIMOTO, Osamu Hatzes, Artie
Hekker, Saskia Henden, Arne Henrichs, Hubertus
Hernitschek, Nina (Junior Member) Hintz, Eric Holdsworth, Daniel (Junior Member)
Hopp, Ulrich Huber, Daniel IMAI, Hiroshi
ISHIDA, Toshihito Ismayilov, Nariman Jeffery, Simon
Kahil, Magd KAMBE, Eiji KANAMITSU, Osamu
Karovska, Margarita Kawaler, Steven Kerschbaum, Franz
Kervella, Pierre Kilkenny, David Kim, Agnes
Kim, Vitaliy (Junior Member) Kiss, László Kitiashvili, Irina
Klochkova, Valentina Kochukhov, Oleg Koen, Marthinus
Koester, Detlev KOJIMA, Yasufumi Konstantinova-Antova, Renada
Kovtyukh, Valery Kraus, Michaela Kupka, Friedrich
Lampens, Patricia Landolt, Arlo Laskarides, Paul
Latković, Olivera Lebreton, Yveline Lebzelter, Thomas
Le Contel, Jean-Michel LEE, Jae Woo Lovekin, Catherine
Lundkvist, Mia Sloth Luttermoser, Donald Maceroni, Carla
Mackebrandt, Felix (Junior Member) Madore, Barry Mantegazza, Luciano
Marconi, Marcella Mateu, Cecilia Mathias, Philippe
Mathys, Gautier Matthews, Jaymie Matthews, Lynn
Miglio, Andrea Mkrtichian, David Moffat, Anthony
Mohan, Chander Molenda-Zakowicz, Joanna Molnár, László
Monteiro, Mario Joao Moorhead, James Moskalik, Paweł
Mourard, Denis Mowlavi, Nami Murphy, Simon (Junior Member)
Musella, Ilaria NARDETTO, Nicolas Neiner, Coralie
NGEOW, Chow Choong Nicastro, Luciano Nickeler, Dieter
NITTA, Atsuko Palma, Tali Pascual Granado, Javier
Paunzen, Ernst Pel, Jan Percy, John
Pettersen, Bjørn Piccinni, Ornella (Junior Member) Pietrukowicz, Paweł
Pigulski, Andrzej Pilecki, Bogumił Pinsonneault, Marc
Plachy, Emese Pollard, Karen Pop, Alexandru
Pope, Benjamin (Junior Member) Pricopi, Dumitru Pritzl, Barton
Rajwade, Kaustubh (Junior Member) Rau, Gioia (Junior Member) Richard, Olivier
Richichi, Andrea Riles, Keith Rodin, Alexander
Rodriguez, Eloy Roxburgh, Ian Ryabchikova, Tatiana
Saha, Abhijit SAIO, Hideyuki Samus, Nikolay
Santos, Angela (Junior Member) Sarty, Gordon SATO, Bunei
Savanov, Igor Schmidt, Edward Schmidtke, Paul
Schuh, Sonja Scuflaire, Richard SEFYANI LAKRIZI, FOUAD
SHIBAHASHI, Hiromoto Silva Aguirre, Victor Silvotti, Roberto
Simon-Diaz, Sergio Singh, Harinder Smalley, Barry
Smith, Myron Smith, Horace Smolec, Radosław
Snigula, Jan Sódor, Ádám Soraisam, Monika (Junior Member)
Soszyński, Igor Southworth, John Stellingwerf, Robert
Stello, Dennis Storm, Jesper Suran, Marian
Szabados, Laszlo Szabo, Robert TAKATA, Masao
Templeton, Matthew TERADA, Yukikatsu Townsend, Richard
Triana, Santiago Turcu, Vlad Udovichenko, Sergei
Vauclair, Gérard Velilla-Prieto, Luis (Junior Member) Wachlin, Felipe
Waelkens, Christoffel Wahlgren, Glenn Walker, William
Weiss, Achim Weiss, Werner Welch, Douglas
White, Timothy Willson, Lee Anne Wing, Robert
Wood, Matthew Wood, Peter Yakovlev, Dmitrij
Zamora, Olga Zejda, Miloslav ZHOU, Xia
Zoła, Stanisław Zsoldos, Endre Zwintz, Konstanze

 

IAU GA 2021 Business Sessions

Strategic Plan

IAU Strategic Plan 2020–2030

Strategic Plan

IAU Code of Conduct

Code of Conduct

Symposia and Meetings

Meetings

IAU General Assembly 2022

Meetings

Membership

How to Become a Member

IAU Catalyst

Latest Catalyst

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2021 n° 6

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Young Astronomers

Office for Young Astronomers

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

IAU Office of Astronomy for Education

Office of Astronomy for Education

International School for Young Astronomers

International School for Young Astronomers

WG Small Bodies Nomenclature Bulletins

WG Small Bodies Nomenclature Bulletins