Affiliations with Commission G4 Pulsating Stars

President
Szabo, Robert
Vice-President
Daszynska-Daszkiewicz, Jadwiga
Secretary
Di Mauro, Maria Pia
Organizing Committee
Antoci, Victoria Daszynska-Daszkiewicz, Jadwiga (Vice-President) Di Mauro, Maria Pia (Secretary)
Huber, Daniel Kawaler, Steven Marconi, Marcella
Matthews, Jaymie (Advisor - Past President) Szabo, Robert (President) Zwintz, Konstanze
Advisors
Matthews, Jaymie
Commission Members
Aerts, Conny Ahumada, Javier AIKAWA, Toshiki
Amado, Pedro ANDO, Hiroyasu Antia, H.
Antoci, Victoria Antonello, Elio Arellano Ferro, Armando
Aret, Anna Baade, Dietrich Ball, Warrick
Balona, Luis Barnes III, Thomas Bedding, Timothy
Belkacem, Kevin Bellinger, Earl (Junior Member) Benko, Jozsef
Bersier, David Bhardwaj, Anupam (Junior Member) Bognár, Zsófia
Borkovits, Tamas Bowman, Dominic (Junior Member) Brassard, Pierre
Breger, Michel Caldwell, John Campante, Tiago
Casagrande, Luca Catchpole, Robin Chadid, Merieme
CHANG, Hsiang-Kuang CHOI, Chul-Sung Christensen-Dalsgaard, Jørgen
Clement, Christine Clementini, Gisella Cottrell, Peter
Cowley, Anne Creevey, Orlagh Cunha, Margarida
Dall'Ora, Massimo Dambis, Andrei Danford, Stephen
Das, Santabrata Daszynska-Daszkiewicz, Jadwiga de Grijs, Richard
Derekas, Aliz Di Criscienzo, Marcella Di Mauro, Maria Pia
Dukes Jr., Robert Dunlop, Storm Ederoclite, Alessandro
Eggenberger, Patrick ESAMDIN, Ali Evans, Nancy
Eyer, Laurent Fadeyev, Yuri Fekel, Francis
Fox-Machado, Lester FU, Jian-Ning Fullerton, Alexander
Gay, Pamela Giammichele, Noemi (Junior Member) Gies, Douglas
Giridhar, Sunetra Glushkova, Elena Goessl, Claus
Gray, David Green, Elizabeth Groenewegen, Martin
Grygar, Jiri Guzik, Joyce HASHIMOTO, Osamu
Hatzes, Artie Hekker, Saskia Henden, Arne
Henrichs, Hubertus Hernitschek, Nina (Junior Member) Hintz, Eric
Holdsworth, Daniel (Junior Member) Hopp, Ulrich Huber, Daniel
IMAI, Hiroshi ISHIDA, Toshihito Ismayilov, Nariman
Jeffery, Simon Jurkovic, Monika (Junior Member) Kahil, Magd
KAMBE, Eiji KANAMITSU, Osamu Karovska, Margarita
Kawaler, Steven Kerschbaum, Franz Kervella, Pierre
Kilkenny, David Kim, Agnes Kim, Vitaliy (Junior Member)
Kiss, László Kitiashvili, Irina Klochkova, Valentina
Kochukhov, Oleg Koen, Marthinus Koester, Detlev
KOJIMA, Yasufumi Konstantinova-Antova, Renada Kovtyukh, Valery
Kraus, Michaela Kupka, Friedrich Lampens, Patricia
Laskarides, Paul Latković, Olivera Lebreton, Yveline
Lebzelter, Thomas Le Contel, Jean-Michel LEE, Jae Woo
Lovekin, Catherine Lundkvist, Mia Sloth Luttermoser, Donald
Maceroni, Carla Mackebrandt, Felix (Junior Member) Madore, Barry
Mantegazza, Luciano Marconi, Marcella Mateu, Cecilia
Mathias, Philippe Mathys, Gautier Matthews, Jaymie
Matthews, Lynn Miglio, Andrea Mkrtichian, David
Moffat, Anthony Mohan, Chander Molenda-Zakowicz, Joanna
Molnár, László Monteiro, Mario Joao Moorhead, James
Moskalik, Paweł Mourard, Denis Mowlavi, Nami
Murphy, Simon (Junior Member) Musella, Ilaria NARDETTO, Nicolas
Neiner, Coralie NGEOW, Chow Choong Nicastro, Luciano
Nickeler, Dieter NITTA, Atsuko Palma, Tali
Pascual Granado, Javier Paunzen, Ernst Pel, Jan
Percy, John Pettersen, Bjørn Piccinni, Ornella (Junior Member)
Pietrukowicz, Paweł Pigulski, Andrzej Pilecki, Bogumił
Pinsonneault, Marc Plachy, Emese Pollard, Karen
Pop, Alexandru Pricopi, Dumitru Pritzl, Barton
Rajwade, Kaustubh (Junior Member) Rau, Gioia (Junior Member) Richard, Olivier
Richichi, Andrea Riles, Keith Rodin, Alexander
Rodriguez, Eloy Roxburgh, Ian Ryabchikova, Tatiana
Saha, Abhijit SAIO, Hideyuki Samus, Nikolay
Santos, Angela (Junior Member) Sarty, Gordon SATO, Bunei
Savanov, Igor Schmidt, Edward Schmidtke, Paul
Schuh, Sonja Scuflaire, Richard SEFYANI LAKRIZI, FOUAD
SHIBAHASHI, Hiromoto Silva Aguirre, Victor Silvotti, Roberto
Simon-Diaz, Sergio Singh, Harinder Smalley, Barry
Smith, Horace Smith, Myron Smolec, Radosław
Snigula, Jan Sódor, Ádám Soraisam, Monika (Junior Member)
Soszyński, Igor Southworth, John Stellingwerf, Robert
Stello, Dennis Storm, Jesper Suran, Marian
Szabados, Laszlo Szabo, Robert TAKATA, Masao
Templeton, Matthew TERADA, Yukikatsu Townsend, Richard
Triana, Santiago Turcu, Vlad Udovichenko, Sergei
Vauclair, Gérard Velilla-Prieto, Luis (Junior Member) Wachlin, Felipe
Waelkens, Christoffel Wahlgren, Glenn Walker, William
Weiss, Werner Weiss, Achim Welch, Douglas
White, Timothy Willson, Lee Anne Wing, Robert
Wood, Matthew Wood, Peter Yakovlev, Dmitrij
Zamora, Olga Zejda, Miloslav ZHOU, Xia
Zoła, Stanisław Zsoldos, Endre Zwintz, Konstanze

 

IAU Strategic Plan 2020–2030

Strategic Plan

IAU Code of Conduct

Code of Conduct

Symposia and Meetings

Meetings

IAU General Assembly 2022

Meetings

Membership

How to Become a Member

Centre for the Protection of the Dark and Quiet Sky from Satellite Constellation Interference

CPS

IAU Catalyst

Latest Catalyst

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2022 n° 6

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Young Astronomers

Office for Young Astronomers

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

IAU Office of Astronomy for Education

Office of Astronomy for Education

International School for Young Astronomers

International School for Young Astronomers

WG Small Bodies Nomenclature Bulletins

WG Small Bodies Nomenclature Bulletins

IAU WG Women in Astronomy Newsletters and Ensemble Magazine

WG Women in Astronomy Newsletters