Affiliations with Inter-Division A-F Commission Celestial Mechanics and Dynamical Astronomy

President
Efthymiopoulos, Christos
Vice-President
Gronchi, Giovanni
Organizing Committee
Celletti, Alessandra (Advisor - Past President) Correia, Alexandre Di Sisto, Romina
Efthymiopoulos, Christos (President) Giuliatti Winter, Silvia Gronchi, Giovanni (Vice-President)
Wlodarczyk, Ireneusz ZHOU, Li-Yong
Advisors
Celletti, Alessandra
Commission Members
Aggarwal, Rajiv Alessi, Elisa Maria Allen, Christine
Andrade, Manuel Antoniadou, Kyriaki I. ARAKIDA, Hideyoshi
Asher, David Athanassoula, Evangelie (Lia) Baenas, Tomás
Baillie, Kevin Banerjee, Sambaran Bernardi, Fabrizio
Booth, Mark Borkovits, Tamas Breiter, Sławomir
Brown, Warren Brumberg, Victor Bureau, Martin
Capuzzo Dolcetta, Roberto Carpintero, Daniel Carruba, Valerio
Cefola, Paul Celletti, Alessandra Chesley, Steven
Cincotta, Pablo Contopoulos, George Correia, Alexandre
Debes, John Deleflie, Florent Diaferio, Antonaldo
Di Sisto, Romina Docobo, Jose-Angel Doran, Connemara (Junior Member)
Duriez, Luc Dwidar, Hany Efthymiopoulos, Christos
Elipe, Antonio Emelianov, Nikolaj Emel'yanenko, Vacheslav
Érdi, Bálint Escapa, Alberto Eubanks, Thomas
Farnocchia, Davide Ferrándiz, Jose Ferrari, Fabio
Ferraz-Mello, Sylvio Fienga, Agnès Ford, Eric
Fouchard, Marc Fragione, Giacomo (Junior Member) Fragkoudi, Francesca (Junior Member)
FU, Yanning FUKUSHIMA, Toshio Gai, Mario
Gajdos, Pavol (Junior Member) Gales, Catalin Gallardo Castro, Carlos
Getino Fernández, Juan Giuliatti Winter, Silvia González, Guillermo
Gozdziewski, Krzysztof Grillmair, Carl Gronchi, Giovanni
Haghighipour, Nader Hajdukova, Jr., Maria Hamers, Adrian (Junior Member)
Hamilton, Douglas Harper, David Harris, Alan
Heggie, Douglas Hemenway, Paul Hindman, George
Howard, Sethanne HOZUMI, Shunsuke Ibrahim, Ahmed Hafez (Junior Member)
Jacobson, Robert Jah, Moriba Jakubik, Marian
Jefferys, William JI, Jianghui JIANG , Ing-Guey
JIN, WenJing JIN, Shuanggen Jovanovic, Bora
Kahil, Magd Kalvouridis, Tilemachos Katsanikas, Matthaios
Kent, Brian KINOSHITA, Hiroshi Kishor, Ram
Knezevic, Zoran KOKUBO, Eiichiro Korchagin, Vladimir
Kouwenhoven, M.B.N. (Thijs) Kovacs, Tamás Krivov, Alexander
Kuznetsov, Eduard Laskar, Jacques Lemaître, Anne
Levine, Stephen Lhotka, Christoph Li, Ting
Libert, Anne-Sophie Lissauer, Jack Liu, Xiaodong
Lopez Moratalla, Teodoro Lucchesi, David Maciejewski, Andrzej
Malhotra, Renu Martins, Roberto MASAKI, Yoshimitsu
McKinnon, William Md, Sanam Meisel, David
Melnikov, Aleksander Métris, Gilles Michel, Patrick
Milić Žitnik, Ivana (Junior Member) Moore-Weiss, John Muzzio, Juan
Nacozy, Paul Nguyễn, Phuong Ninković, Slobodan
Noyelles, Benoît Nurul Huda, Ibnu (Junior Member) Osório, Isabel
Osório, José Owis, Ashraf Page, Gary
Pai, Venketeswara Park, Ryan Patsis, Panos
Pfenniger, Daniel Pitjev, Nikolaj Pitjeva, Elena
Popescu, Marcel Portegies Zwart, Simon Pravec, Petr
Pricopi, Dumitru Rahoma, Walid Renner, Stéfan
Robert, Vincent Roig, Fernando Romero-Gomez, Merce
Saleh or Almohammadi, Abdul-Rahman Sansaturio, Maria Savanevych, Vadym
Schaefer, Gerhard Scheeres, Daniel Schildknecht, Thomas
Schubart, Joachim Šegan, Stevo Seidelmann, P.
Seigar, Marc Sekhar, Aswin Sellwood, Jerry
Sidorenko, Vladislav Sidore'nkov, Nikolay Simo, Carles
Siopis, Christos Skripnichenko, Vladimir Slade, Martin
Soderhjelm, Staffan Soffel, Michael SOFIA LYKAWKA, Patryk
Solovaya, Nina Stark, Alexander (Junior Member) Steves, Bonnie
Struck, Curtis SUN, Yisui Sweatman, Winston
Szenkovits, Ferenc Szomoru, Arpad Szucs-Csillik, Iharka-Magdolna
Tapley, Byron Tarady, Vladimir Terentjeva, Alexandra
Thuillot, William Tiscareno, Matthew Todorović, Nataša
Torteeka, Peerapong (Junior Member) Tremaine, Scott Tuchin, Andrey
Turrini, Diego Vaduvescu, Ovidiu Valsecchi, Giovanni
Vanderbei, Robert Vashkov'yak, Mikhail Vassiliev, Nikolaj
Vaubaillon, Jérémie Veras, Dimitri Vieira V., R.
Vienne, Alain Walter, Scott Wasserman, Lawrence
Will, Clifford Williams, Iwan Winter, Othon
Wlodarczyk, Ireneusz Wytrzyszczak, Iwona Yokoyama, Tadashi
youssef, manal Yseboodt, Marie YUASA, Manabu
Zare, Khalil ZHANG, Ming-Jiang (Junior Member) ZHANG, Mian
ZHANG, Xiaoxiang ZHOU, Li-Yong

 

IAU Strategic Plan 2020–2030

Strategic Plan

IAU Code of Conduct

Code of Conduct

Symposia and Meetings

Meetings

IAU General Assembly 2022

Meetings

Membership

How to Become a Member

Centre for the Protection of the Dark and Quiet Sky from Satellite Constellation Interference

CPS

IAU Catalyst

Latest Catalyst

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2022 n° 10

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Young Astronomers

Office for Young Astronomers

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

IAU Office of Astronomy for Education

Office of Astronomy for Education

International School for Young Astronomers

International School for Young Astronomers

WG Small Bodies Nomenclature Bulletins

WG Small Bodies Nomenclature Bulletins

IAU WG Women in Astronomy Newsletters and Ensemble Magazine

WG Women in Astronomy Newsletters