Affiliations with Commission A1 Astrometry

President
Souchay, Jean
Vice-President
Jacobs, Christopher
Secretary
de Witt, Aletha
Organizing Committee
Andrei, Alexandre Bartlett, Jennifer de Witt, Aletha (Secretary)
Jacobs, Christopher (Vice-President) Mignard, François Souchay, Jean (President)
YAMADA, Yoshiyuki
Advisors
Brown, Anthony
Commission Members
Abbas, Ummi Abdel Rahman, Helal Aggarwal, Rajiv
Andrei, Alexandre Arenou, Frédéric Argyle, Robert
Arias, Elisa Arlot, Jean-Eudes Assafin, Marcelo
Bailer-Jones, Coryn Bangert, John Bartlett, Jennifer
Bastian, Ulrich Bauer, James Beasley, Anthony
Bellini, Andrea Benedict, George Bernardi, Fabrizio
Berthier, Jerôme Birlan, Mirel Boboltz, David
Böhm, Sigrid Böhm, Johannes Bourda, Geraldine
Brown, Anthony Brown, Warren Capitaine, Nicole
Casetti, Dana Charlot, Patrick Chemin, Laurent
CHEN, Li CHEN, Xinyang Cioni, Maria-Rosa
Cudworth, Kyle Damljanovic, Goran de Bruijne, Jos
Deller, Adam del Pino Molina, Andres de Witt, Aletha
Drimmel, Ronald Duriez, Luc Evans, Dafydd
Eyer, Laurent Fabricius, Claus Falanga, Maurizio
Farrington, Christopher Fernandez, Laura Fey, Alan
Forveille, Thierry Franz, Otto Gai, Moshe
Gai, Mario Galadi-Enriquez, David Galli, Phillip (Junior Member)
Gaume, Ralph Gauss, Stephen Gilmore, Gerard
Giorgini, Jon Gordon, David GOUDA, Naoteru
Green, James Hanson, Robert Hartkopf, William
Heinkelmann, Robert Hemenway, Paul Hennessy, Gregory
Hestroffer, Daniel Hobiger, Thomas Høg, Erik
HOZUMI, Shunsuke Huang, Cheng-Li Hutter, Donald
IMAI, Hiroshi Ivantsov, Anatoliy Jacobs, Christopher
Jefferys, William JIN, WenJing Johnson, Megan
Johnston, Kenneth Jones, Dayton Jordi, Carme
Kaplan, George Khamroev, Umedzhon (Junior Member) King, Ivan
Klioner, Sergei Klock, Benny KOBAYASHI, Yukiyasu
Kulichenko, Mykola (Junior Member) Kumkova, Irina Lee, Chien-Hsiu
Le Poole, Rudolf Levine, Stephen Libralato, Mattia (Junior Member)
Lindegren, Lennart Lu, Phillip LU, Chunlin
Luzum, Brian Ma, Chopo Makarov, Valeri
Malkin, Zinovy Marco Castillo, Francisco Martins, Roberto
Martins, Alberto Garcez de Oliveira Mason, Brian Massari, Davide (Junior Member)
McCarthy, Dennis McLean, Brian McMillan, Robert
Mendez Bussard, Rene Micheli, Marco Mignard, François
Müller, Jürgen Nahar, Sultana NAKAJIMA, Koichi
Nelmes, Susan Nilsson, Tobias NISHI, Ryoichi
Nothnagel, Axel Nunez, Jorge OKAMOTO, Takashi
Osório, José Page, Gary Pakvor, Ivan
Pascu, Dan Pauwels, Thierry Pešek, Ivan
Platais, Imants Poma, Angelo Popescu, Petre
Pourbaix, Dimitri Prusti, Timo Puatua, Wendy
Ray, James Reffert, Sabine Reid, Mark
Robert, Vincent Rodin, Alexander Roeser, Siegfried
Romero-Gomez, Merce Romero Pérez, Maria Rushton, Anthony
Sahlmann, Johannes Sanders, Walter Santos-Sanz, Pablo
SATO, Isao Scaringi, Simone Schaefer, Gerhard
Schilbach, Elena Schildknecht, Thomas Schilizzi, Richard
Scholz, Ralf-Dieter Schuh, Harald Šegan, Stevo
Seidelmann, P. Seitz, Manuela Shaffer, David
SHIRAHATA, Mai SHU, Fengchun Sjouwerman, Lorant
Smart, Richard Smith, Haywood Soderhjelm, Staffan
Soffel, Michael SOMA, Mitsuru Souchay, Jean
Sozzetti, Alessandro Stewart, Susan SUNADA, Kazuyoshi
Tanga, Paolo Tarady, Vladimir Taris, François
Teixeira, Ramachrisna ten Brummelaar, Theo Terentjeva, Alexandra
Tholen, David Thuillot, William TSUJIMOTO , Takuji
Turon, Catherine Unwin, Stephen USUI, Fumihiko
Vaduvescu, Ovidiu van Altena, William van der Marel, Roeland
van Langevelde, Huib van Leeuwen, Floor Verbiest, Joris
Vieira V., R. Wallace, Patrick Walton, Nicholas
WANG, Guangli Wasserman, Lawrence Weston, Stuart
Wielen, Roland Wlodarczyk, Ireneusz WU, Zhen-Yu
WU, jianfeng Wyrzykowski, Lukasz XIE, Yi
YAMADA, Yoshiyuki YANG, Tinggao Yatskiv, Yaroslav
YE, Shuhua youssef, manal Zacharias, Norbert
Zavala, Robert Zharov, Vladimir ZHU, Zi
Zschocke, Sven Zucker, Shay

 

IAU Strategic Plan 2020–2030

Strategic Plan

IAU Code of Conduct

Code of Conduct

Symposia and Meetings

Meetings

IAU General Assembly 2022

Meetings

Membership

How to Become a Member

IAU Catalyst

Latest Catalyst

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2021 n° 4

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Young Astronomers

Office for Young Astronomers

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

IAU Office of Astronomy for Education

Office of Astronomy for Education

International School for Young Astronomers

International School for Young Astronomers

WG Small Bodies Nomenclature Bulletins

WG Small Bodies Nomenclature Bulletins