Affiliations with Commission A1 Astrometry

President
Souchay, Jean
Vice-President
Jacobs, Christopher
Secretary
de Witt, Aletha
Organizing Committee
Andrei, Alexandre Bartlett, Jennifer de Witt, Aletha (Secretary)
Jacobs, Christopher (Vice-President) Mignard, François Souchay, Jean (President)
YAMADA, Yoshiyuki
Advisors
Brown, Anthony
Commission Members
Abbas, Ummi Abdel Rahman, Helal Aggarwal, Rajiv
Andrei, Alexandre Arenou, Frédéric Argyle, Robert
Arias, Elisa Arlot, Jean-Eudes Assafin, Marcelo
Bailer-Jones, Coryn Bangert, John Bartlett, Jennifer
Bastian, Ulrich Bauer, James Beasley, Anthony
Bellini, Andrea Benedict, George Bernardi, Fabrizio
Berthier, Jerôme Birlan, Mirel Boboltz, David
Böhm, Sigrid Böhm, Johannes Bourda, Geraldine
Brown, Anthony Brown, Warren Capitaine, Nicole
Casetti, Dana Charlot, Patrick Chemin, Laurent
CHEN, Xinyang CHEN, Li Cioni, Maria-Rosa
Cudworth, Kyle Damljanovic, Goran de Bruijne, Jos
Deller, Adam del Pino Molina, Andres de Witt, Aletha
Drimmel, Ronald Duriez, Luc Evans, Dafydd
Eyer, Laurent Fabricius, Claus Falanga, Maurizio
Farrington, Christopher Fernandez, Laura Fey, Alan
Forveille, Thierry Franz, Otto Gai, Moshe
Gai, Mario Galadi-Enriquez, David Galli, Phillip (Junior Member)
Gaume, Ralph Gauss, Stephen Gilmore, Gerard
Giorgini, Jon Gordon, David GOUDA, Naoteru
Green, James Hanson, Robert Hartkopf, William
Heinkelmann, Robert Hemenway, Paul Hennessy, Gregory
Hestroffer, Daniel Hobiger, Thomas Høg, Erik
HOZUMI, Shunsuke Huang, Cheng-Li Hutter, Donald
IMAI, Hiroshi Ivantsov, Anatoliy Jacobs, Christopher
Jefferys, William JIN, WenJing Johnson, Megan
Johnston, Kenneth Jones, Derek Jones, Dayton
Jordi, Carme Kaplan, George Khamroev, Umedzhon (Junior Member)
King, Ivan Klioner, Sergei Klock, Benny
KOBAYASHI, Yukiyasu Kulichenko, Mykola (Junior Member) Kumkova, Irina
Lee, Chien-Hsiu Le Poole, Rudolf Levine, Stephen
Libralato, Mattia (Junior Member) Lindegren, Lennart Lu, Phillip
LU, Chunlin Luzum, Brian Ma, Chopo
Makarov, Valeri Malkin, Zinovy Marco Castillo, Francisco
Martins, Alberto Garcez de Oliveira Martins, Roberto Mason, Brian
Massari, Davide (Junior Member) McCarthy, Dennis McLean, Brian
McMillan, Robert Mendez Bussard, Rene Micheli, Marco
Mignard, François Müller, Jürgen Nahar, Sultana
NAKAJIMA, Koichi Nelmes, Susan Nilsson, Tobias
NISHI, Ryoichi Nothnagel, Axel Nunez, Jorge
OKAMOTO, Takashi Osório, José Page, Gary
Pakvor, Ivan Pascu, Dan Pauwels, Thierry
Pešek, Ivan Platais, Imants Poma, Angelo
Popescu, Petre Pourbaix, Dimitri Prusti, Timo
Puatua, Wendy Ray, James Reffert, Sabine
Reid, Mark Robert, Vincent Rodin, Alexander
Roeser, Siegfried Romero-Gomez, Merce Romero Pérez, Maria
Rushton, Anthony Sahlmann, Johannes Sanders, Walter
Santos-Sanz, Pablo SATO, Isao Scaringi, Simone
Schaefer, Gerhard Schilbach, Elena Schildknecht, Thomas
Schilizzi, Richard Scholz, Ralf-Dieter Schuh, Harald
Šegan, Stevo Seidelmann, P. Seitz, Manuela
Shaffer, David SHIRAHATA, Mai SHU, Fengchun
Sjouwerman, Lorant Smart, Richard Smith, Haywood
Soderhjelm, Staffan Soffel, Michael SOMA, Mitsuru
Souchay, Jean Sozzetti, Alessandro Stewart, Susan
SUNADA, Kazuyoshi Tanga, Paolo Tarady, Vladimir
Taris, François Teixeira, Ramachrisna ten Brummelaar, Theo
Terentjeva, Alexandra Tholen, David Thuillot, William
TSUJIMOTO , Takuji Turon, Catherine Unwin, Stephen
USUI, Fumihiko Vaduvescu, Ovidiu van Altena, William
van der Marel, Roeland van Langevelde, Huib van Leeuwen, Floor
Verbiest, Joris Vieira V., R. Wallace, Patrick
Walton, Nicholas WANG, Guangli Wasserman, Lawrence
Wielen, Roland Wlodarczyk, Ireneusz WU, Zhen-Yu
WU, jianfeng Wyrzykowski, Lukasz XIE, Yi
YAMADA, Yoshiyuki YANG, Tinggao Yatskiv, Yaroslav
YE, Shuhua youssef, manal Zacharias, Norbert
Zavala, Robert Zharov, Vladimir ZHU, Zi
Zschocke, Sven Zucker, Shay

 

IAU Strategic Plan 2020–2030

Strategic Plan

IAU Code of Conduct

Code of Conduct

Symposia and Meetings

Meetings

IAU General Assembly 2022

Meetings

Membership

How to Become a Member

IAU Catalyst

Latest Catalyst

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2021 n° 1

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Young Astronomers

Office for Young Astronomers

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

IAU Office of Astronomy for Education

Office of Astronomy for Education

International School for Young Astronomers

International School for Young Astronomers