Affiliations with Commission F4 Asteroids, Comets & Transneptunian Objects

President
Belskaya, Irina
Vice-President
Gil-Hutton, Ricardo
Secretary
Takir, Driss
Organizing Committee
Belskaya, Irina (President) Carvano, Jorge Gil-Hutton, Ricardo (Vice-President)
ISHIGURO, Masateru Masiero, Joseph Michel, Patrick
Paganelli, Flora Takir, Driss (Secretary)
Commission Members
AL-EDHARI, Ali (Junior Member) Alessi, Elisa Maria Alvarez del Castillo, Elizabeth
Archinal, Brent Asher, David Assafin, Marcelo
Bagnulo, Stefano Bailey, Mark Bannister, Michele
Barucci, Maria Bauer, James Belskaya, Irina
Bernardi, Fabrizio Birlan, Mirel Borisov, Galin
Borovicka, Jiří Bouziani, Naceur Braga Ribas, Felipe
Breiter, Sławomir Bridges, Terry Brosch, Noah
Bueno de Camargo, Julio Buie, Marc Busarev, Vladimir
Carruba, Valerio Carry, Benoit Carvano, Jorge
Cellino, Alberto CHANG, Hsiang-Kuang Chapman, Clark
Chesley, Steven Chodas, Paul Cochran, Anita
Colas, François Combi, Michael Conrad, Albert
Consolmagno, Guy Cooke, William Cooper, Timothy
Correa-Otto, Jorge Crovisier, Jacques de Almeida, Amaury
Dell'Oro, Aldo Dermott, Stanley De Sanctis, Maria
Di Martino, Mario Di Sisto, Romina Doressoundiram, Alain
Driver, Simon Drozdovskaya, Maria (Junior Member) Duffard, Rene
Dunham, David Dybczynski, Piotr Efroimsky, Michael
Eubanks, Thomas Farnocchia, Davide Fernandez, Yanga
Fernández, Julio Ferrin, Ignacio Fitzsimmons, Alan
Fornasier, Sonia Forrest, William Fulchignoni, Marcello
FUSE, Tetsuharu Galad, Adrián Gallardo Castro, Carlos
Ganesh, Shashikiran Gil-Hutton, Ricardo Gilmore, Alan
Giorgini, Jon Golubov, Oleksiy Granvik, Mikael
Grav, Tommy Gronchi, Giovanni Groussin, Olivier
Hainaut, Olivier Harris, Alan Hestroffer, Daniel
Hsieh, Henry Husarik, Marek Ieva, Simone (Junior Member)
Irvine, William ISHIGURO, Masateru Ivezic, Zeljko
Jacobson, Seth Jedicke, Robert Jehin, Emmanuel
Jenniskens, Peter Jopek, Tadeusz Kapoor, Ramesh
Karatekin, Özgür KASUGA, Toshihiro Kazantsev, Anatolii
Keller, Horst Kidger, Mark Kikwaya Eluo, Jean-Baptiste
Kilmartin, Pamela KIM, Myung-Jin Kiselev, Nikolai
Knezevic, Zoran Knight, Matthew Kofman, Wlodek
Kolokolova, Ludmilla Kondratyev, Boris Koschny, Detlef
Krohn, Katrin Krugly, Yurij Kryszczynska, Agnieszka
KUAN, Yi-Jehng Kueppers, Michael Kuznetsov, Eduard
Kwiatkowski, Tomasz Lacruz, Elvis Larsen, Jeffrey
Lazzarin, Monica Lazzaro, Daniela Licandro, Javier
Lis, Dariusz Lukyanyk, Igor Lupishko, Dmitrij
Madiedo, Jose Malhotra, Renu Marchi, Simone
Marciniak, Anna Marco Castillo, Francisco Margot, Jean-Luc
Marschall, Raphael (Junior Member) Masiero, Joseph Maury, Alain
McGimsey Jr, Ben McMillan, Robert Meech, Karen
Meinke, Bonnie Melita, Mario Merline, William
Michałowski, Tadeusz Michel, Patrick Micheli, Marco
Milam, Stefanie Milić Žitnik, Ivana (Junior Member) MOON, Hong-Kyu
Morbidelli, Alessandro Mueller, Beatrice Muinonen, Karri
Muller, Thomas Mumma, Michael Nakamura, Akiko
NAKAMURA, Tsuko Nedelcu, Dan Neumann, Wladimir
Noll, Keith Novaković, Bojan Nugent, Carrie
OKUMURA , Shin-ichiro OOTSUBO, Takafumi Ortiz, Jose
Oszkiewicz, Dagmara Özel, Mehmet Paganelli, Flora
Pajuelo, Myriam (Junior Member) Palomba, Ernesto Paolicchi, Paolo
Pauwels, Thierry Pendleton, Yvonne Penttila, Antti
Petit, Jean-Marc Picazzio, Enos Pilat-Lohinger, Elke
Pittichova, Jana Ponomarenko, Vasyl Pravec, Petr
Prialnik, Dina QUIRICO, Eric Ragozzine, Darin
Reach, William Reitsema, Harold Rivkin, Andrew
Roig, Fernando Rosenbush, Vera Rossi, Alessandro
Rousselot, Philippe Ryabova, Galina Samarasinha, Nalin
Sansom, Eleanor (Junior Member) Santos-Sanz, Pablo Sarid, Gal
Sarre, Peter Savini, Giorgio Scheeres, Daniel
Schneider, Jean Schulz, Rita Schwamb, Meg
Sekhar, Aswin SEKIGUCHI, Tomohiko Selim, Hadia
Sfair, Rafael Shevchenko, Vasilij Slyusarev, Ivan
Snodgrass, Colin SOFIA LYKAWKA, Patryk Sosa, Andrea
Souami, Damya (Junior Member) Spoto, Federica Statler, Thomas
Stenberg Wieser, Gabriella Stern, S. Svoren, Jan
Sweatman, Winston Sykes, Mark Szutowicz, Sławomira
Takir, Driss Tancredi, Gonzalo Tanga, Paolo
Teixeira, Ramachrisna Thuillot, William Tommei, Giacomo
Tóth, Juraj Tozzi, Gian Tremaine, Scott
Trigo-Rodriguez, Josep Tuchin, Andrey Usanin, Vladimir
USUI, Fumihiko Vashkov'yak, Mikhail Veras, Dimitri
Vieira Neto, Ernesto Voelzke, Marcos Vokrouhlicky, David
Wainscoat, Richard Wallis, Max WANG, Shiang-Yu
Wasserman, Lawrence WATANABE, Junichi Weissman, Paul
Wiegert, Paul Winter, Othon Wlodarczyk, Ireneusz
Wooden, Diane Ye, Quanzhi (Junior Member) YOSHIDA, Fumi
YOSHIKAWA, Makoto

 

IAU Strategic Plan 2020–2030

Strategic Plan

IAU Code of Conduct

Code of Conduct

Symposia and Meetings

Meetings

IAU General Assembly 2022

Meetings

Membership

How to Become a Member

Centre for the Protection of the Dark and Quiet Sky from Satellite Constellation Interference

CPS

IAU Catalyst

Latest Catalyst

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2022 n° 6

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Young Astronomers

Office for Young Astronomers

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

IAU Office of Astronomy for Education

Office of Astronomy for Education

International School for Young Astronomers

International School for Young Astronomers

WG Small Bodies Nomenclature Bulletins

WG Small Bodies Nomenclature Bulletins

IAU WG Women in Astronomy Newsletters and Ensemble Magazine

WG Women in Astronomy Newsletters