Affiliations with Inter-Division D-G-H-J Commission Galaxy Spectral Energy Distributions

President
Kylafis, Nikolaos
Vice-President
Siebenmorgen, Ralf
Organizing Committee
Boquien, Médéric Brown, Michael da Cunha, Elisabete
Ferreras, Ignacio Kylafis, Nikolaos (President) Popescu, Cristina (Advisor - Past President)
Salim, Samir Siebenmorgen, Ralf (Vice-President)
Advisors
Popescu, Cristina
Commission Members
Asa'd, Randa Baes, Maarten Bagla, Jasjeet
Barbosa, Domingos Bardelli, Sandro Barger, Amy
Barkhouse, Wayne Barway, Sudhashu Berta, Stefano
Bettoni, Daniela Bianconi, Matteo (Junior Member) Bitsakis, Theodoros
Boissier, Samuel Boquien, Médéric Bosma, Albert
Brandt, William Bremer, Malcolm Brown, Michael
Bryant, Julia Buat, Véronique Burgarella, Denis
Buson, Lucio Caputi, Karina Castellano, Marco
Cava, Antonio Chabab, Mohamed Charbonnier, Aldée
Charmandaris, Vassilis Chen, Andrew CHEN, Yang
Clements, David Combes, Françoise Condon, James
Cooray, Asantha Côté, Stéphanie Courteau, Stéphane
Csabai, Istvan da Cunha, Elisabete Dalton, Gavin
Daly, Ruth Dannerbauer, Helmut Davies, Roger
De Rossi, María Diaz-Sanchez, Anastasio Dole, Herve
Elmegreen, Debra Fabbiano, Giuseppina FAN, Lulu
Fazio, Giovanni Ferreras, Ignacio Forman, William
Fraix-Burnet, Didier Gallagher III, John Gardner, Jonathan
Girardi, Marisa GOTO, Tomotsugu Grandi, Steven
Gruppioni, Carlotta GUO, Jianhua (Junior Member) Gyulzadyan, Marietta
HAN, Zhanwen Hathi, Nimish Hatziminaoglou, Evanthia
Hayes, Matthew Helou, George Hewett, Paul
Hopkins, Andrew Hughes, Thomas Hunt, Leslie
Ibarra-Medel, Hector (Junior Member) ICHIKAWA , Takashi INOUE, Akio
Jansen, Rolf Jassal, Harvinder JING, Yipeng
Johansson, Peter Johnston-Hollitt, Melanie Jones, Gareth (Junior Member)
Jones, Christine Jorgensen, Inger Karampelas, Antonios
Karouzos, Marios Kartaltepe, Jeyhan Kassin, Susan
Kavila, Indulekha Kaviraj, Sugata KAWAKATU , Nozomu
Kennicutt, Robert Kerschbaum, Franz Knudsen, Kirsten
KODA, Jin Kontizas, Evangelos Kontizas, Mary
Kopylov, Alexander Kovalev, Yuri KOZASA, Takashi
Krabbe, Angela KUSUNOSE, Masaaki Kylafis, Nikolaos
LAPORTE, Nicolas Laureijs, René Leitherer, Claus
Lenain, Jean-Philippe Leslie, Sarah (Junior Member) Levenson, Nancy
LI, Cheng Lu, Phillip Lutz, Dieter
Maccagni, Dario Madore, Barry Malkan, Matthew
Marchetti, Lucia Marconi, Alessandro Marino, Antonietta
Marquez, Isabel Martinez-Galarza, Rafael Marziani, Paola
Masegosa, Josefa MATSUHARA , Hideo Mattila, Kalevi
Mazzarella, Joseph Melinder, Jens Mellier, Yannick
Micelotta, Elisabetta Mickaelian, Areg Miroshnichenko, Alla
MOTOHARA, Kentaro Mould, Jeremy NAGAO, Tohru
NAKAGAWA, Takao NAKANISHI , Kouichiro Nikolajuk, Marek
Noll, Stefan Nuntiyakul, Waraporn O'Connell, Robert
OKOSHI, Katsuya ONAKA , Takashi OYABU, Shinki
Padmanabhan, Hamsa (Junior Member) Padovani, Paolo Peng, Eric
Petrov, Georgi Polletta, Maria del Carmen Pollo, Agnieszka
Popescu, Cristina Porquet, Delphine Pricopi, Dumitru
Prugniel, Philippe Puzia, Thomas Rafelski, Marc
Raiteri, Claudia Reshetnikov, Vladimir Robotham, Aaron
Romero, Gustavo Sadler, Elaine Salim, Samir
Sanders III, Wilton Santander, Juan Schaerer, Daniel
Schmitz, Marion Schroeder, Anja Schwartz, Daniel
Schweizer, François SEON, Kwang il Serjeant, Stephen
Seymour, Nicholas SHIRAHATA, Mai Siebenmorgen, Ralf
Sil'chenko, Olga Singh, Krishna (Junior Member) Singh, Kulinder Pal
Skillman, Evan Smith, Howard Sodré, Laerte
SOFUE, Yoshiaki Stanway, Elizabeth Steinmetz, Matthias
Storchi-Bergmann, Thaisa Suran, Marian Sutherland, Ralph
TAKATA, Tadafumi TAKEUCHI , Tsutomu TANAKA, Masayuki
TANAKA, Ichi Makoto TIAN, Wenwu Toffolatti, Luigi
Torres-Papaqui, Juan Trager, Scott Trenti, Michele
Tresse, Laurence Trimble, Virginia Trinchieri, Ginevra
Tuffs, Richard U, Vivian Vaccari, Mattia
Vagnetti, Fausto Varela López, Jesús Völk, Heinrich
Wagner, Robert Walcher, Jakob Walterbos, Rene
WANG, Yiping Watanabe, Ken Weilbacher, Peter
Weistrop, Donna Wilkes, Belinda Willner, Steven
Wolter, Anna Wong, Tony WU, Hong
WU, Xue-bing WU, Ronin XUE, Yongquan
YAMADA, Toru YAMAGATA, Tomohiko Yelkenci, Korhan
Zakamska, Nadia Zezas, Andreas ZHANG, Yanxia
ZHANG, Zhibin ZHAO, Yinghe Zucca, Elena
Zweibel, Ellen

 

IAU GA 2021 Business Sessions

Strategic Plan

IAU Strategic Plan 2020–2030

Strategic Plan

IAU Code of Conduct

Code of Conduct

Symposia and Meetings

Meetings

IAU General Assembly 2022

Meetings

Membership

How to Become a Member

IAU Catalyst

Latest Catalyst

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2021 n° 6

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Young Astronomers

Office for Young Astronomers

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

IAU Office of Astronomy for Education

Office of Astronomy for Education

International School for Young Astronomers

International School for Young Astronomers

WG Small Bodies Nomenclature Bulletins

WG Small Bodies Nomenclature Bulletins