Affiliations with Inter-Division D-G-H-J Commission Galaxy Spectral Energy Distributions

President
Popescu, Cristina
Vice-President
Kylafis, Nikolaos
Secretary
Schaerer, Daniel
Organizing Committee
Boquien, Médéric Brown, Michael Kylafis, Nikolaos (Vice-President)
Popescu, Cristina (President) Schaerer, Daniel (Secretary) Siebenmorgen, Ralf
YAMADA, Toru
Advisors
Burgarella, Denis
Commission Members
Asa'd, Randa Baes, Maarten Bagla, Jasjeet
Barbosa, Domingos Bardelli, Sandro Barger, Amy
Barkhouse, Wayne Barway, Sudhashu Berta, Stefano
Bettoni, Daniela Bitsakis, Theodoros Boissier, Samuel
Boquien, Médéric Bosma, Albert Brandt, William
Bremer, Malcolm Brown, Michael Bryant, Julia
Buat, Véronique Burgarella, Denis Buson, Lucio
Caputi, Karina Castellano, Marco Cava, Antonio
Chabab, Mohamed Charbonnier, Aldée Charmandaris, Vassilis
Chen, Andrew CHEN, Yang Clements, David
Comastri, Andrea Combes, Françoise Condon, James
Cooray, Asantha Côté, Stéphanie Courteau, Stéphane
Csabai, Istvan da Cunha, Elisabete Dalton, Gavin
Daly, Ruth Dannerbauer, Helmut Davies, Roger
De Rossi, María Diaz-Sanchez, Anastasio Dole, Herve
Elmegreen, Debra Fabbiano, Giuseppina FAN, Lulu
Fazio, Giovanni Ferreras, Ignacio Forman, William
Fraix-Burnet, Didier Gallagher III, John Gardner, Jonathan
Girardi, Marisa GOTO, Tomotsugu Grandi, Steven
Gruppioni, Carlotta GUO, Jianhua (Junior Member) Gyulzadyan, Marietta
HAN, Zhanwen Hathi, Nimish Hatziminaoglou, Evanthia
Hayes, Matthew Helou, George Hewett, Paul
Hopkins, Andrew Hughes, Thomas Hunt, Leslie
Ibarra-Medel, Hector (Junior Member) ICHIKAWA , Takashi INOUE, Akio
Jansen, Rolf JING, Yipeng Johansson, Peter
Johnston-Hollitt, Melanie Jones, Christine Jorgensen, Inger
Karampelas, Antonios Karouzos, Marios Kartaltepe, Jeyhan
Kassin, Susan Kavila, Indulekha Kaviraj, Sugata
KAWAKATU , Nozomu Kennicutt, Robert Kerschbaum, Franz
Knudsen, Kirsten KODA, Jin Kontizas, Mary
Kontizas, Evangelos Kopylov, Alexander Kovalev, Yuri
KOZASA, Takashi Krabbe, Angela KUSUNOSE , Masaaki
Kylafis, Nikolaos Laureijs, René Leitherer, Claus
Lenain, Jean-Philippe Leslie, Sarah (Junior Member) Levenson, Nancy
LI, Cheng Lu, Phillip Lutz, Dieter
Maccagni, Dario Madore, Barry Malkan, Matthew
Marchetti, Lucia Marconi, Alessandro Marino, Antonietta
Marquez, Isabel Martinez-Galarza, Rafael Marziani, Paola
Masegosa, Josefa MATSUHARA , Hideo Mattila, Kalevi
Mazzarella, Joseph Melinder, Jens Mellier, Yannick
Micelotta, Elisabetta Mickaelian, Areg Miroshnichenko, Alla
MOTOHARA, Kentaro Mould, Jeremy Nagao, Tohru
NAKAGAWA , Takao NAKANISHI , Kouichiro Nikolajuk, Marek
Noll, Stefan Nuntiyakul, Waraporn O'Connell, Robert
OKOSHI, Katsuya ONAKA , Takashi OYABU, Shinki
Padmanabhan, Hamsa (Junior Member) Padovani, Paolo Peng, Eric
Petrov, Georgi Polletta, Maria del Carmen Pollo, Agnieszka
Popescu, Cristina Porquet, Delphine Pricopi, Dumitru
Prugniel, Philippe Puzia, Thomas Rafelski, Marc
Raiteri, Claudia Reshetnikov, Vladimir Robotham, Aaron
Romero, Gustavo Sadler, Elaine Salim, Samir
Sanders III, Wilton Santander, Juan Schaerer, Daniel
Schmitz, Marion Schroeder, Anja Schwartz, Daniel
Schweizer, François SEON, Kwang il Serjeant, Stephen
Seymour, Nicholas SHIRAHATA, Mai Siebenmorgen, Ralf
Sil'chenko, Olga Singh, Krishna (Junior Member) Singh, Kulinder Pal
Skillman, Evan Smith, Howard Sodré, Laerte
SOFUE, Yoshiaki Stanway, Elizabeth Steinmetz, Matthias
Storchi-Bergmann, Thaisa Suran, Marian Sutherland, Ralph
TAKATA, Tadafumi TAKEUCHI , Tsutomu TANAKA, Ichi Makoto
TANAKA, Masayuki TIAN, Wenwu Toffolatti, Luigi
Torres-Papaqui, Juan Trager, Scott Trenti, Michele
Tresse, Laurence Trimble, Virginia Trinchieri, Ginevra
Tuffs, Richard Vaccari, Mattia Vagnetti, Fausto
Varela López, Jesús Völk, Heinrich Wagner, Robert
Walcher, Jakob Walterbos, Rene WANG, Yiping
Watanabe, Ken Weilbacher, Peter Weistrop, Donna
Wilkes, Belinda Willner, Steven Wolter, Anna
Wong, Tony WU, Xue-bing WU, Ronin
WU, Hong XUE, YONGQUAN YAMADA, Toru
YAMAGATA, Tomohiko Yelkenci, Korhan Zakamska, Nadia
Zezas, Andreas ZHANG, Yanxia ZHANG, Zhibin
ZHAO, Yinghe Zucca, Elena Zweibel, Ellen

 

IAU Strategic Plan 2020–2030

Strategic Plan

IAU Code of Conduct

Code of Conduct

Symposia and Meetings

Meetings

IAU General Assembly 2022

Meetings

Membership

How to Become a Member

IAU Catalyst

Latest Catalyst

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2021 n° 1

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Young Astronomers

Office for Young Astronomers

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

IAU Office of Astronomy for Education

Office of Astronomy for Education

International School for Young Astronomers

International School for Young Astronomers