Affiliations with Commission G5 Stellar and Planetary Atmospheres

President
Allende Prieto, Carlos
Vice-President
Sneden, Chris
Organizing Committee
Allende Prieto, Carlos (President) Cunha, Katia Korcakova, Daniela
Lanz, Thierry Mathys, Gautier Sneden, Chris (Vice-President)
Werner, Klaus
Advisors
Hubeny, Ivan
Commission Members
Abia, Carlos Adelman, Saul Ahmed, Ahmed (Junior Member)
Allende Prieto, Carlos Altrock, Richard Amarsi, Anish
Ammler-von Eiff, Matthias AOKI, Wako Araya, Ignacio (Junior Member)
Aret, Anna Asplund, Martin Atanackovic, Olga
Aufdenberg, Jason Avrett, Eugene Awiphan, Supachai (Junior Member)
Ayres, Thomas BACH, Kiehunn Barklem, Paul
Baron, Edward Barstow, Martin Belyaev, Andrey
Benkhoff, Johannes Benko, Jozsef Bennett, Philip
Bertout, Claude Bikmaev, Ilfan Blomme, Ronny
Brassard, Pierre Brown, Alexander Bruls, Jo
Bruning, David Busa, Innocenza Butkovskaya, Varvara
Cardesín Moinelo, Alejandro Cardoso Santos, Nuno Carlsson, Mats
Cassinelli, Joseph Chatain, Audrey (Junior Member) CHEN, Yuqin
Chiavassa, Andrea Christlieb, Norbert Cochran, William
Combi, Michael Cottrell, Peter Cowley, Charles
Cram, Lawrence Crowther, Paul Cruzalèbes, Pierre
CUI, Wenyuan Cunha, Katia Daflon, Simone
D'Angelo, Gennaro de Laverny, Patrick Dimitrijevic, Milan
Dixon, William Dong, Chuanfei (Junior Member) Doyle MRIA, John
Dravins, Dainis Dreizler, Stefan Dufton, Philip
Dupree, Andrea Eriksson, Kjell Faraggiana, Rosanna
Fares, Rim Feautrier, Nicole Figueira, Pedro
Fors Aldrich, Octavi Freimanis, Juris Frémat, Yves
Frisch, Helene Fullerton, Alexander Gail, Hans-Peter
Garcia, Miriam Gebran, Marwan Gerbaldi, Michèle
Ghezzi, Luan Giampapa, Mark Giridhar, Sunetra
Godon, Patrick Golden, Aaron Goswami, Aruna
Gray, David Greene, Thomas Grevesse, Nicolas
Griffin, R. Elizabeth Groh, Jose Guillot, Tristan
GUO, Jianheng Gussmann, Ernst-August Haberreiter, Margit
Hackman, Thomas Hamann, Wolf-Rainer Hammond, Gordon
Harmer, Dianne Harper, Graham Hartmann, Lee
Haswell, Carole Hauschildt, Peter Heap, Sara
Heiter, Ulrike Herrero Davó, Artemio Hill, Vanessa
Hillier, John Ho, Wynn Hubeny, Ivan
Hubrig, Swetlana Ignace, Richard Jack, Dennis
Jafarzadeh, Shahin Jeffery, Simon JI, Jianghui
Jørgensen, Uffe Kamp, Inga Kemper, Francisca
Kennedy, Eugene Khalack, Viktor Kiselman, Dan
Klochkova, Valentina Kochukhov, Oleg Koenigsberger, Gloria
Koester, Detlev Kolka, Indrek Korcakova, Daniela
Korhonen, Heidi Korn, Andreas Krishnan, Hariharan (Junior Member)
Krticka, Jiri Kubat, Jiri Kubatova, Brankica
Kudritzki, Rolf-Peter Kuhi, Leonard Kuiper, Rolf
Kuzmanovska, Olgica Lacour, Sylvestre Landstreet, John
Lanz, Thierry Lara, Luisa LeBlanc, Francis
Lebreton, Yveline Leitherer, Claus Lemmon, Mark
Liermann, Adriane Linsky, Jeffrey Lo Curto, Gaspare
Lucatello, Sara Ludwig, Hans Luttermoser, Donald
Lyubimkov, Leonid Magazzu, Antonio Malali, Sampoorna
Mantegazza, Luciano Marley, Mark Marsden, Stephen
Martins, Fabrice Mashonkina, Lyudmila Mathys, Gautier
Mauas, Pablo McKim, Richard Meier, Robert
Melendez, Jorge Merlo, David Michaud, Georges
Monier, Richard Montes, David Mushtukov, Alexander (Junior Member)
Najarro de la Parra, Francisco NARDETTO, Nicolas NARITA, Norio
Niemczura, Ewa Nissen, Poul NITTA, Atsuko
Nouh, Mohamed Oksala, Mary Oskinova, Lidia
Owocki, Stanley Pallé Bagó, Enric Pandey, Jeewan
Parthasarathy, Mudumba Pavlenko, Yakov Peletier, Reynier
Peña Ramírez, Karla Peters, Geraldine Peterson, Deane
Petit, Pascal Pickering, Juliet Pilachowski, Catherine
Pinsonneault, Marc Pires Martins, Lucimara Piskunov, Nikolai
Plane, John Proffitt, Charles Prugniel, Philippe
Przybilla, Norbert Puls, Joachim Rau, Gioia (Junior Member)
Rauch, Thomas Reiners, Ansgar Rengel, Miriam
Ribas, Ignasi Rodriguez, Sébastien Rojas, Gustavo
Rutten, Robert Ryabchikova, Tatiana SATO, Bunei
Savanov, Igor Scharmer, Goeran Schmidt, Carl
Schmutz, Werner Scholz, Ralf-Dieter SEFYANI LAKRIZI, FOUAD
Sengupta, Sujan Shagatova, Natalia (Junior Member) SHI, Jianrong
Short, Christopher Sigut, T. A. Aaron Singh, Harinder
Sion, Edward Smalley, Barry Smith, Myron
Smith, Isaac Smith, Verne Sneden, Chris
Solano, Enrique Sonneborn, George Spite, François
Spite, Monique Stahl, Otmar Stark, Glenn
Stee, Philippe Stern, S. Suleimanov, Valery
TAKADA-HIDAI, Masahide Tallon-Bosc, Isabelle Tautvaisiene, Gražina
Thevenin, Frederic TIAN, Feng Trafton, Laurence
Tregloan-Reed, Jeremy (Junior Member) Trujillo Bueno, Javier Turbet, Martin (Junior Member)
Utrobin, Victor van de Steene, Griet van Eck, Sophie
Vidotto, Aline Vink, Jorick Viotti, Roberto
Vuitton, Veronique Wade, Richard Waite, Ian
WANG, Hongchi Weaver, William Weiss, Werner
Werner, Klaus Wheatley, Peter Willson, Lee Anne
Wing, Robert Wittkowski, Markus Wood, Brian
YAMAMURA , Issei YUMIKO , Oasa Zhang, Keke
ZHANG, Huawei ZHANG, Fenghui ZHAO, Fei (Junior Member)
Zwintz, Konstanze
Commission Associates
Folsom, Colin

 

IAU XXXI General Assembly Business Sessions

IAU XXXI General Assembly Business Sessions

IAU Strategic Plan 2020–2030

Strategic Plan

IAU Code of Conduct

Code of Conduct

Symposia and Meetings

Meetings

IAU General Assembly 2022

Meetings

Membership

How to Become a Member

IAU Catalyst

Latest Catalyst

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2021 n° 5

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Young Astronomers

Office for Young Astronomers

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

IAU Office of Astronomy for Education

Office of Astronomy for Education

International School for Young Astronomers

International School for Young Astronomers

WG Small Bodies Nomenclature Bulletins

WG Small Bodies Nomenclature Bulletins