Affiliations with Commission G5 Stellar and Planetary Atmospheres

President
Allende Prieto, Carlos
Vice-President
Sneden, Chris
Organizing Committee
Allende Prieto, Carlos (President) Cunha, Katia Korcakova, Daniela
Lanz, Thierry Mathys, Gautier Sneden, Chris (Vice-President)
Werner, Klaus
Advisors
Hubeny, Ivan
Commission Members
Abia, Carlos Adelman, Saul Ahmed, Ahmed (Junior Member)
Allende Prieto, Carlos Altrock, Richard Ammler-von Eiff, Matthias
AOKI, Wako Araya, Ignacio (Junior Member) Aret, Anna
Asplund, Martin Atanackovic, Olga Aufdenberg, Jason
Avrett, Eugene Awiphan, Supachai (Junior Member) Ayres, Thomas
BACH, Kiehunn Barklem, Paul Baron, Edward
Barstow, Martin Belyaev, Andrey Benkhoff, Johannes
Benko, Jozsef Bennett, Philip Bertout, Claude
Bikmaev, Ilfan Blomme, Ronny Brassard, Pierre
Brown, Alexander Bruls, Jo Bruning, David
Busa, Innocenza Butkovskaya, Varvara Cardesín Moinelo, Alejandro
Cardoso Santos, Nuno Carlsson, Mats Cassinelli, Joseph
CHEN, Yuqin Chiavassa, Andrea Christlieb, Norbert
Cochran, William Combi, Michael Cottrell, Peter
Cowley, Charles Cram, Lawrence Crowther, Paul
Cruzalèbes, Pierre CUI, Wenyuan Cunha, Katia
D'Angelo, Gennaro de Laverny, Patrick Dimitrijevic, Milan
Dixon, William Dong, Chuanfei (Junior Member) Doyle MRIA, John
Dravins, Dainis Dreizler, Stefan Dufton, Philip
Dupree, Andrea Eriksson, Kjell Faraggiana, Rosanna
Fares, Rim Feautrier, Nicole Figueira, Pedro
Fors Aldrich, Octavi Freimanis, Juris Frémat, Yves
Frisch, Helene Fullerton, Alexander Gail, Hans-Peter
García García, Miriam Gebran, Marwan Gerbaldi, Michèle
Ghezzi, Luan Giampapa, Mark Giridhar, Sunetra
Godon, Patrick Golden, Aaron Goswami, Aruna
Gray, David Grevesse, Nicolas Griffin, R. Elizabeth
Groh, Jose Guillot, Tristan GUO, Jianheng
Gussmann, Ernst-August Haberreiter, Margit Hackman, Thomas
Hamann, Wolf-Rainer Hammond, Gordon Harmer, Dianne
Harper, Graham Hartmann, Lee Haswell, Carole
Hauschildt, Peter Heap, Sara Heiter, Ulrike
Herrero Davó, Artemio Hill, Vanessa Hillier, John
Ho, Wynn Hubeny, Ivan Hubrig, Swetlana
Ibadov, Subhon Ignace, Richard Jack, Dennis
Jafarzadeh, Shahin Jeffery, Simon JI, Jianghui
Jørgensen, Uffe Kamp, Inga Kemper, Francisca
Kennedy, Eugene Khalack, Viktor Kiselman, Dan
Klochkova, Valentina Kochukhov, Oleg Koenigsberger, Gloria
Koester, Detlev Kolka, Indrek Korcakova, Daniela
Korhonen, Heidi Korn, Andreas Krticka, Jiri
Kubat, Jiri Kubatova, Brankica Kudritzki, Rolf-Peter
Kuhi, Leonard Kuzmanovska, Olgica Lacour, Sylvestre
Landstreet, John Lanz, Thierry Lara, Luisa
LeBlanc, Francis Lebreton, Yveline Leitherer, Claus
Lemmon, Mark Liermann, Adriane Linsky, Jeffrey
Lo Curto, Gaspare Lucatello, Sara Ludwig, Hans
Luttermoser, Donald Lyubimkov, Leonid Magazzu, Antonio
Malali, Sampoorna Mantegazza, Luciano Marley, Mark
Marsden, Stephen Martins, Fabrice Mashonkina, Lyudmila
Mathys, Gautier Mauas, Pablo McKim, Richard
Meier, Robert Melendez, Jorge Merlo, David
Michaud, Georges Monier, Richard Montes, David
Mushtukov, Alexander (Junior Member) Najarro de la Parra, Francisco NARDETTO, Nicolas
NARITA, Norio Nissen, Poul NITTA, Atsuko
Nouh, Mohamed Oksala, Mary Oskinova, Lidia
Owocki, Stanley Pallé Bagó, Enric Pandey, Jeewan
Parthasarathy, Mudumba Pavlenko, Yakov Peletier, Reynier
Peña Ramírez, Karla Peters, Geraldine Peterson, Deane
Petit, Pascal Pickering, Juliet Pilachowski, Catherine
Pinsonneault, Marc Pires Martins, Lucimara Piskunov, Nikolai
Plane, John Proffitt, Charles Prugniel, Philippe
Przybilla, Norbert Puls, Joachim Rau, Gioia (Junior Member)
Rauch, Thomas Reiners, Ansgar Rengel, Miriam
Ribas, Ignasi Rodriguez, Sébastien Rojas, Gustavo
Rutten, Robert Ryabchikova, Tatiana SATO, Bunei
Savanov, Igor Scharmer, Goeran Schmidt, Carl
Schmutz, Werner Scholz, Ralf-Dieter SEFYANI LAKRIZI, FOUAD
Sengupta, Sujan SHI, Jianrong Short, Christopher
Sigut, T. A. Aaron Singh, Harinder Sion, Edward
Smalley, Barry Smith, Myron Smith, Verne
Smith, Isaac Sneden, Chris Solano, Enrique
Sonneborn, George Spite, Monique Spite, François
Stahl, Otmar Stark, Glenn Stee, Philippe
Stern, S. Suleimanov, Valery TAKADA-HIDAI, Masahide
Tallon-Bosc, Isabelle Tautvaisiene, Gražina Thevenin, Frederic
TIAN, Feng Trafton, Laurence Tregloan-Reed, Jeremy (Junior Member)
Trujillo Bueno, Javier Turbet, Martin (Junior Member) Utrobin, Victor
van de Steene, Griet van Eck, Sophie Vidotto, Aline
Vink, Jorick Viotti, Roberto Wade, Richard
Waite, Ian WANG, Hongchi Weaver, William
Weiss, Werner Werner, Klaus Wheatley, Peter
Willson, Lee Anne Wing, Robert Wittkowski, Markus
Wood, Brian YAMAMURA , Issei YUMIKO , Oasa
Zhang, Keke ZHANG, Fenghui ZHANG, Huawei
ZHAO, Fei (Junior Member) Zwintz, Konstanze

 

IAU Strategic Plan 2020–2030

Strategic Plan

IAU Code of Conduct

Code of Conduct

Symposia and Meetings

Meetings

IAU General Assembly 2022

Meetings

Membership

How to Become a Member

IAU Catalyst

Latest Catalyst

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2021 n° 1

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Young Astronomers

Office for Young Astronomers

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

IAU Office of Astronomy for Education

Office of Astronomy for Education

International School for Young Astronomers

International School for Young Astronomers