Affiliations with Commission H2 Astrochemistry

President
Caselli, Paola
Vice-President
Jørgensen, Jes
Organizing Committee
Bergin, Edwin (Advisor - Past President) Caselli, Paola (President) Fraser, Helen
Geppert, Wolf Jørgensen, Jes (Vice-President) Lis, Dariusz
Oberg, Karin Semenov, Dmitry
Advisors
Bergin, Edwin
Commission Members
Abia, Carlos AIKAWA, Yuri Akimkin, Vitaly
Aladro Fernandez, Rebeca Alcolea, Javier AL-EDHARI, Ali (Junior Member)
Aleman, Isabel Bachiller, Rafael Bacmann, Aurore
Bania, Thomas Barklem, Paul Baudry, Alain
Belloche, Arnaud Benz, Arnold Bergin, Edwin
Bieging, John Black, John Boechat-Roberty, Heloisa
Brand, Jan Brouillet, Nathalie Brownlee, Donald
Brucato, John Bureau, Martin Burton, Michael
Cabrit, Sylvie Calcutt, Hannah (Junior Member) Cami, Jan
Caselli, Paola Caux, Emmanuel Cernicharo, Jose
Chandler, Claire Chaparro, German CHEN, Yuqin
Cherchneff, Isabelle CHIN, Yi-nan Cleeves, Lauren
Colangeli, Luigi Cottin, Hervé Coutens, Audrey
Cox, Nick Cunningham, Maria Danilovich, Taissa (Junior Member)
de Almeida, Amaury Decin, Leen De Keyser, Johan
Di Francesco, James Drozdovskaya, Maria (Junior Member) DUBERNET, Marie-Lise
Dubner, Gloria Dulieu, Francois Elowitz, Robert (Junior Member)
Evans, Neal Feautrier, Nicole Federman, Steven
Fillion, Jean-Hugues Flower, David Fontani, Francesco
Fraser, Helen Fuller, Gary Fulvio, Daniele
FURUYA, Kenji Gail, Hans-Peter Garcia-Hernandez, Domingo
Garcia-Lario, Pedro Geballe, Thomas Geisler, Douglas
Geppert, Wolf Gerakines, Perry Gerin, Maryvonne
Glover , Simon Gratier, Pierre Green, James
Gull, Theodore GUO, Jianheng Hartman, Henrik
HE, Jinhua Helmich, Frank Henkel, Christian
Henning, Thomas Herpin, Fabrice HIROTA, Tomoya
HONDA, Mitsuhiko Humphries, Colin Hunter, Todd
IOPPOLO, SERGIO Irvine, William Joblin, Christine
Jørgensen, Jes Justtanont, Kay Kalvāns, Juris
KAMEGAI, Kazuhisa Kamp, Inga Karska, Agata (Junior Member)
KAWAKITA, Hideyo Kemper, Francisca Kennedy, Eugene
KIM, Mi-Ryang Kirilova, Daniela Kirkpatrick, Ronald
Kochina, Olga (Junior Member) KOHNO, Kotaro Kolb, Vera
Korsun, Pavlo Kovtyukh, Valery Kraus, Michaela
KUAN, Yi-Jehng Kurtz, Stanley KWOK, Sun
Landt, Hermine Lapinov, Alexander Larsson, Bengt
Lebron Santos, Mayra LI, Di Linnartz, Harold
Lis, Dariusz Liszt, Harvey Lo, Wing-Chi Nadia
Lubowich, Donald Mackey, Jonathan Maio, Umberto
Majumdar, Liton Mandy, Margot MAO, Rui-Qing
Mardones, Diego Maret, Sébastien Martin, Peter
Matthews, Brenda McCall, Benjamin McClure, Melissa
McGuire, Brett Meyer, David Micelotta, Elisabetta
Milam, Stefanie Millar, Thomas MINH , Young-Chol
MOMOSE, Munetake Montmerle, Thierry Mookerjea, Bhaswati
Murga (Khramtsova), Maria (Junior Member) NAGAO, Tohru Nagy, Zsofia
Nikoli'c, Silvana Nummelin, Albert Nuth, Joseph
Oberg, Karin Omont, Alain OZEKI , Hiroyuki
Pagani, Laurent Palmer, Patrick Palumbo, Maria Elisabetta
Pauly, Tyler (Junior Member) Peeters, Els Petitjean, Patrick
Pety, Jérôme Piatti, Andrés Piétu, Vincent
Pilling, Sergio Pirronello, Valerio Plume, Rene
Porceddu, Ignazio Puspitarini, Lucky QIU, Keping
Rab, Christian (Junior Member) Rao, Ramprasad Rastogi, Shantanu
Ritchey, Adam Roueff, Evelyne SAKAI, Nami
Salama, Farid Salomé, Philippe Savin, Daniel
Schuster, William Semenov, Dmitry Shematovich, Valerij
Shingledecker, Christopher (Junior Member) Šmelds, Ivar Snell, Ronald
Sonnentrucker, Paule Stark, Glenn Strazzulla, Giovanni
Strelnitski, Vladimir Swade, Daryl Szopa, Cyril
Tafalla, Mario Talbi, Dahbia TATEMATSU, Ken'ichi
Testi, Leonardo TOSAKI, Tomoka Turner, Jean
Van de Sande, Marie (Junior Member) van Dishoeck, Ewine van 't Hoff, Merel (Junior Member)
Velilla-Prieto, Luis (Junior Member) Vidali, Gianfranco Voronkov, Maxim
Vuitton, Veronique Walsh, Andrew Wampfler, Susanne
WANG, Ding-Xiong Watt, Graeme Welty, Daniel
Wesselius, Paul White, Glenn Wiebe, Dmitri
Williams, David Williams, Jonathan Wilson, Christine
Wirstrom, Eva Wolfire, Mark Wootten, Henry
YAMAMOTO, Satoshi YANG, Ji Zahorecz, Sarolta (Junior Member)
ZENG, Qin Zhang, Ke Zinchenko, Igor

 

IAU GA 2021 Business Sessions

Strategic Plan

IAU Strategic Plan 2020–2030

Strategic Plan

IAU Code of Conduct

Code of Conduct

Symposia and Meetings

Meetings

IAU General Assembly 2022

Meetings

Membership

How to Become a Member

IAU Catalyst

Latest Catalyst

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2021 n° 6

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Young Astronomers

Office for Young Astronomers

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

IAU Office of Astronomy for Education

Office of Astronomy for Education

International School for Young Astronomers

International School for Young Astronomers

WG Small Bodies Nomenclature Bulletins

WG Small Bodies Nomenclature Bulletins