Affiliations with Commission H2 Astrochemistry

President
Bergin, Edwin
Vice-President
Caselli, Paola
Secretary
Jørgensen, Jes
Organizing Committee
AIKAWA, Yuri Bergin, Edwin (President) Caselli, Paola (Vice-President)
Geppert, Wolf Jørgensen, Jes Oberg, Karin
Advisors
Millar, Thomas
Commission Members
Abia, Carlos AIKAWA, Yuri Aladro Fernandez, Rebeca
Alcolea, Javier AL-EDHARI, Ali (Junior Member) Aleman, Isabel
Bachiller, Rafael Bacmann, Aurore Bania, Thomas
Barklem, Paul Baudry, Alain Belloche, Arnaud
Benz, Arnold Bergin, Edwin Bieging, John
Black, John Boechat-Roberty, Heloisa Brand, Jan
Brouillet, Nathalie Brownlee, Donald Brucato, John
Bureau, Martin Burton, Michael Cabrit, Sylvie
Cami, Jan Caselli, Paola Caux, Emmanuel
Cernicharo, Jose Chandler, Claire Chaparro, German
CHEN, Yuqin Cherchneff, Isabelle CHIN, Yi-nan
Colangeli, Luigi Cooper, Timothy Cottin, Hervé
Cox, Nick Cunningham, Maria de Almeida, Amaury
Decin, Leen De Keyser, Johan Di Francesco, James
DUBERNET, Marie-Lise Dubner, Gloria Dulieu, Francois
Evans, Neal Feautrier, Nicole Federman, Steven
Fillion, Jean-Hugues Flower, David Fontani, Francesco
Forrest, William Fraser, Helen Fuller, Gary
FURUYA, Kenji Gail, Hans-Peter Garcia-Hernandez, Domingo
Garcia-Lario, Pedro Geballe, Thomas Geisler, Douglas
Geppert, Wolf Gerakines, Perry Gerin, Maryvonne
Glover , Simon Gratier, Pierre Green, James
Gull, Theodore GUO, Jianheng Hartman, Henrik
HE, Jinhua Helmich, Frank Henkel, Christian
Henning, Thomas Herpin, Fabrice HIROTA , Tomoya
HONDA, Mitsuhiko Humphries, Colin Hunter, Todd
Irvine, William Joblin, Christine Jørgensen, Jes
Justtanont, Kay Kalvans, Juris (Junior Member) KAMEGAI, Kazuhisa
Kamp, Inga Karska, Agata (Junior Member) KAWAKITA , Hideyo
Kemper, Francisca Kennedy, Eugene KIM, Mi-Ryang
Kirilova, Daniela Kirkpatrick, Ronald Kochina, Olga (Junior Member)
KOHNO, Kotaro Kolb, Vera Korsun, Pavlo
Kovtyukh, Valery Kraus, Michaela KUAN, Yi-Jehng
Kurtz, Stanley Kwok, Sun Lapinov, Alexander
Larsson, Bengt LI, Di Linnartz, Harold
Lis, Dariusz Liszt, Harvey Lo, Wing-Chi Nadia
Lubowich, Donald Mackey, Jonathan Maio, Umberto
Mandy, Margot MAO, Rui-Qing Mardones, Diego
Maret, Sébastien Martin, Peter Matthews, Brenda
McCall, Benjamin Meyer, David Micelotta, Elisabetta
Milam, Stefanie Millar, Thomas MINH , Young-Chol
MOMOSE, Munetake Montmerle, Thierry Mookerjea, Bhaswati
Nagao, Tohru Nikoli'c, Silvana Nummelin, Albert
Nuth, Joseph Oberg, Karin Omont, Alain
OZEKI , Hiroyuki Pagani, Laurent Palmer, Patrick
Palumbo, Maria Elisabetta Pauly, Tyler (Junior Member) Peeters, Els
Petitjean, Patrick Pety, Jérôme Piatti, Andrés
Piétu, Vincent Pilling, Sergio Pirronello, Valerio
Plume, Rene Porceddu, Ignazio Puspitarini, Lucky
QIU, Keping Rao, Ramprasad Rastogi, Shantanu
Ritchey, Adam Roueff, Evelyne Salama, Farid
Salomé, Philippe Savin, Daniel Schuster, William
Semenov, Dmitry Shematovich, Valerij Šmelds, Ivar
Snell, Ronald Sonnentrucker, Paule Stark, Glenn
Strazzulla, Giovanni Strelnitski, Vladimir Swade, Daryl
Szopa, Cyril Tafalla, Mario Talbi, Dahbia
TATEMATSU, Ken'ichi Testi, Leonardo TOSAKI , Tomoka
Turner, Jean van Dishoeck, Ewine Velilla-Prieto, Luis (Junior Member)
Vidali, Gianfranco Voronkov, Maxim Walsh, Andrew
WANG, Ding-Xiong Watt, Graeme Welty, Daniel
Wesselius, Paul White, Glenn Wiebe, Dmitri
Williams, Jonathan Williams, David Wilson, Christine
Wirstrom, Eva Wolfire, Mark Wootten, Henry
YAMAMOTO, Satoshi YANG, Ji Zahorecz, Sarolta (Junior Member)
ZENG, Qin Zinchenko, Igor

 

IAU Strategic Plan 2020–2030

Strategic Plan

IAU Code of Conduct

Code of Conduct

Symposia and Meetings

Meetings

Membership

How to Become a Member

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2020 n° 6

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Young Astronomers

Office for Young Astronomers

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

International School for Young Astronomers

International School for Young Astronomers