Affiliations with Commission A2 Rotation of the Earth

President
Malkin, Zinovy
Vice-President
Escapa, Alberto
Organizing Committee
Escapa, Alberto (Vice-President) Fernandez, Laura Heinkelmann, Robert (IAG Representative)
JIN, Shuanggen Malkin, Zinovy (President) Nastula, Jolanta
Salstein, David Seitz, Florian (Advisor - Past President) Selim, Hadia
Souchay, Jean Thaller, Daniela (IERS Representative) Titov, Oleg (IVS Representative)
Advisors
Seitz, Florian
Commission Members
Archinal, Brent Baenas, Tomás Bangert, John
Belda Palazon, Santiago (Junior Member) Bishop, Roy Bizouard, Christian
Blakeslee, John Böhm, Sigrid Böhm, Johannes
Bourda, Geraldine Brosche, Peter Brumberg, Victor
Brzeziński, Aleksander Campbell, Robert Capitaine, Nicole
Cefola, Paul CHAO, Benjamin Chapanov, Yavor
Charlot, Patrick CHOI, Go-Eun (Junior Member) Damljanovic, Goran
De Biasi, Maria Defraigne, Pascale Dehant, Véronique
de Witt, Aletha Dick, Wolfgang Dickman, Steven
Elipe, Antonio Escapa, Alberto Fernandez, Laura
Ferrándiz, Jose Flohrer, Claudia Folgueira, Marta
Galindo Mendoza, Francisco Javier Gambis, Daniel Gaume, Ralph
Getino Fernández, Juan Gordon, David Gross, Richard
Gusev, Alexander Heinkelmann, Robert Hennessy, Gregory
Hilton, James Hobiger, Thomas Hohenkerk, Catherine
Huang, Cheng-Li Ishchenko, Maryna Jacobs, Christopher
JIN, Shuanggen JIN, WenJing Jovanovic, Bora
Kaplan, George Khoda, Oleg Khoptar, Alina (Junior Member)
Kosek, Wiesław KOYAMA, Yasuhiro Krásná, Hana
Le Bail, Karine LU, Chunlin Lucchesi, David
Luzum, Brian Ma, Chopo MacMillan, Daniel
Malkin, Zinovy MASAKI, Yoshimitsu Matsakis, Demetrios
McCarthy, Dennis Morrison, Leslie Müller, Jürgen
Nastula, Jolanta Navarro, Juan F. Navarro Nilsson, Tobias
Nothnagel, Axel Osório, Isabel Owis, Ashraf
Pang, Kevin Paquet, Paul Pešek, Ivan
Petit, Gérard Poma, Angelo Prema, Paresh
Ray, James Rogister, Yves Romero Pérez, Maria
Ron, Cyril Salstein, David Sansaturio, Maria
Schuh, Harald Šegan, Stevo Seitz, Manuela
Seitz, Florian Selim, Hadia Sevilla, Miguel
SHU, Fengchun Sidore'nkov, Nikolay Souchay, Jean
Steigenberger, Peter Tapley, Byron Thaller, Daniela
Thomas, Maik Titov, Oleg Triana, Santiago
Vondrak, Jan Wallace, Patrick WANG, Guangli
Yatskiv, Yaroslav YU, Nanhua ZHANG, Mian
Zharov, Vladimir ZHOU, Yonghong

 

IAU GA 2021 Business Sessions

Strategic Plan

IAU Strategic Plan 2020–2030

Strategic Plan

IAU Code of Conduct

Code of Conduct

Symposia and Meetings

Meetings

IAU General Assembly 2022

Meetings

Membership

How to Become a Member

IAU Catalyst

Latest Catalyst

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2021 n° 6

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Young Astronomers

Office for Young Astronomers

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

IAU Office of Astronomy for Education

Office of Astronomy for Education

International School for Young Astronomers

International School for Young Astronomers

WG Small Bodies Nomenclature Bulletins

WG Small Bodies Nomenclature Bulletins