Affiliations with Commission F3 Astrobiology

President
Nuth, Joseph
Vice-President
Cottin, Hervé
Organizing Committee
Brucato, John Cottin, Hervé (Vice-President) FUKAGAWA, Misato
Impey, Christopher Martins, Zita Nuth, Joseph (President)
OHISHI, Masatoshi (Advisor - Past President) Rojo, Patricio TAMURA, Motohide
Advisors
OHISHI, Masatoshi
Commission Members
Abrevaya, Ximena AIKAWA, Yuri Allart, Romain (Junior Member)
Almár, Ivan ANDO, Hiroyasu Bania, Thomas
Bergin, Edwin Birkby, Jayne Blair, David
Boccato, Caterina Boechat-Roberty, Heloisa Booth, Mark
Borges Fernandes, Marcelo Brucato, John Burton, Michael
CAI, Kai Calcutt, Hannah (Junior Member) Cardoso Santos, Nuno
Chandrasekhar, Thyagarajan Chaturvedi, Priyanka (Junior Member) Chaty, Sylvain
Cottin, Hervé Courtin, Régis Coutens, Audrey
Croft, Steve de Almeida, Amaury Debes, John
Dick, Steven Dravins, Dainis Drozdovskaya, Maria (Junior Member)
Epstein, Eugene Evans, Neal Fernández, Julio
Feulner, Georg Fornasier, Sonia Frantseva, Kateryna (Junior Member)
FUJIMOTO, Masa-Katsu FUKAGAWA, Misato Fulvio, Daniele
FURUYA, Kenji Galante, Douglas Garcia-Lario, Pedro
Gargaud, Muriel Garrett, Michael Geppert, Wolf
Gerakines, Perry Giovannelli, Franco Grady, Monica
Grillmair, Carl Gutiérrez, Jordi Haghighipour, Nader
Haqq-Misra, Jacob Hawkes, Robert Heller, René
HIROSE, Shigenobu HIROTA, Tomoya Hoard, D.
Högbom, Jan Holm, Nils HONDA, Mitsuhiko
Ibadinov, Khursand Impey, Christopher IOPPOLO, SERGIO
Irvine, William Jayawardhana, Ray Jenniskens, Peter
Junkes, Norbert Kane, Stephen Karska, Agata (Junior Member)
Keller, Horst Kereszturi, Akos Khabarova, Olga
Khanna, Ramon KIMURA, Hiroshi KO, Chung-Ming
KOBAYASHI, Yukiyasu Kochina, Olga (Junior Member) Koeberl, Christian
Kolb, Vera Korpela, Eric Korsun, Pavlo
Kovačević, Andjelka Kovacs, Tamás Kozak, Pavlo
KUAN, Yi-Jehng Kuiper, Thomas KWOK, Sun
Labiano, Alvaro Lamontagne, Robert Lasue, Jeremie
Latham, David Lazendic-Galloway, Jasmina Lemmon, Mark
Levasseur-Regourd, Anny-Chantal Libert, Anne-Sophie Lineweaver, Charles
Linnartz, Harold Lo Curto, Gaspare Lyon, Ian
Maccone, Claudio Majumdar, Liton Makukov, Maxim
Manset, Nadine Marchi, Simone Marcy, Geoffrey
Margot, Jean-Luc Marshall, Jonathan Martin, Christopher
Martínez-Frías, Jesús Martins, Zita Mayor, Michel
McKenna-Lawlor, Susan McKinnon, William Meech, Karen
Meyer, David Meyer-Vernet, Nicole Millar, Thomas
MINH , Young-Chol Montmerle, Thierry Morris, Mark
Mukherjee, Krishna Nabiyev, Shaig NARITA, Norio
Nikoli'c, Silvana Nummelin, Albert Nuth, Joseph
Oberg, Karin OHISHI, Masatoshi Olofsson, Hans
ONAKA , Takashi Orosei, Roberto OZEKI , Hiroyuki
Pacharin-Tanakun, P. Pallé Bagó, Enric Palomba, Ernesto
Perkins, Deborah Kala Pilat-Lohinger, Elke Pilling, Sergio
Pipin, Valery Pompei, Emanuela Porto de Mello, Gustavo
Price, Danny Quanz, Sascha Ramos-Larios, Gerardo
Rasmussen, Ib Regaly, Zsolt Rojo, Patricio
Salama, Farid Sanchez Bejar, Victor Sandqvist, Aage
Sarid, Gal SATO, Katsuhiko Savin, Daniel
Schild, Rudolph Schneider, Jean Semenov, Dmitry
Sengupta, Sujan Shematovich, Valerij SHIBAI, Hiroshi
Shingledecker, Christopher (Junior Member) SHUCH, H. Paul Siemion, Andrew
Sitko, Michael Smith, Verne Sozzetti, Alessandro
Steel, Duncan Sterzik, Michael Stone, Remington
Strelnitski, Vladimir Sulis, Sophia (Junior Member) Sullivan, III, Woodruff
Szopa, Cyril TAKADA-HIDAI, Masahide Talbi, Dahbia
TAMURA, Motohide Tan, Peng Kian Tarter, Jill
Testi, Leonardo TIAN, Feng Tirsch, Daniela
Tolbert, Charles Tosi, Federico Trigo-Rodriguez, Josep
Tritton, Keith Turbet, Martin (Junior Member) Turner, Edwin
Turner, Kenneth UMEMURA , Masayuki Vakoch, Douglas
Vallée, Jacques van Dishoeck, Ewine Vázquez, Roberto
Vidali, Gianfranco Villaver, Eva Vukotic, Branislav
Wallis, Max Wandel, Amri Way, Michael
Wheatley, Peter Williams, Jonathan Willis, Jon
Wilner, David Winter, Othon Wirstrom, Eva
YE, Shuhua YU, Yun-Wei ZHAO, Fei (Junior Member)
Zuluaga, Jorge
Commission Associates
Chon-Torres, Octavio

 

IAU Strategic Plan 2020–2030

Strategic Plan

IAU Code of Conduct

Code of Conduct

Symposia and Meetings

Meetings

IAU General Assembly 2022

Meetings

Membership

How to Become a Member

IAU Catalyst

Latest Catalyst

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2021 n° 6

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Young Astronomers

Office for Young Astronomers

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

IAU Office of Astronomy for Education

Office of Astronomy for Education

International School for Young Astronomers

International School for Young Astronomers

WG Small Bodies Nomenclature Bulletins

WG Small Bodies Nomenclature Bulletins

IAU WG Women in Astronomy Newsletters and Ensemble Magazine

WG Women in Astronomy Newsletters