Affiliations with Commission F3 Astrobiology

President
Nuth, Joseph
Vice-President
Cottin, Hervé
Organizing Committee
Brucato, John Cottin, Hervé (Vice-President) FUKAGAWA, Misato
Impey, Christopher Martins, Zita Nuth, Joseph (President)
OHISHI, Masatoshi (Advisor - Past President) Rojo, Patricio TAMURA, Motohide
Advisors
OHISHI, Masatoshi
Commission Members
Abrevaya, Ximena AIKAWA, Yuri Allart, Romain (Junior Member)
Almár, Ivan ANDO, Hiroyasu Bania, Thomas
Bergin, Edwin Birkby, Jayne Blair, David
Boccato, Caterina Boechat-Roberty, Heloisa Booth, Mark
Borges Fernandes, Marcelo Brucato, John Burton, Michael
CAI, Kai Calcutt, Hannah (Junior Member) Cardoso Santos, Nuno
Chandrasekhar, Thyagarajan Chaturvedi, Priyanka (Junior Member) Chaty, Sylvain
Coates, Andrew Cottin, Hervé Courtin, Régis
Coutens, Audrey Croft, Steve de Almeida, Amaury
Debes, John Dick, Steven Dravins, Dainis
Drozdovskaya, Maria (Junior Member) Epstein, Eugene Evans, Neal
Fernández, Julio Feulner, Georg Fornasier, Sonia
Frantseva, Kateryna (Junior Member) FUJIMOTO, Masa-Katsu FUKAGAWA, Misato
Fulvio, Daniele FURUYA, Kenji Galante, Douglas
Garcia-Lario, Pedro Gargaud, Muriel Garrett, Michael
Geppert, Wolf Gerakines, Perry Giovannelli, Franco
Grady, Monica Grillmair, Carl Gutiérrez, Jordi
Haghighipour, Nader Haqq-Misra, Jacob Hawkes, Robert
Heller, René HIROSE, Shigenobu HIROTA, Tomoya
Hoard, D. Högbom, Jan Holm, Nils
HONDA, Mitsuhiko Ibadinov, Khursand Impey, Christopher
Ioppolo, Sergio Irvine, William Jayawardhana, Ray
Jenniskens, Peter Junkes, Norbert Kane, Stephen
Karska, Agata (Junior Member) Keller, Horst Kereszturi, Akos
Khabarova, Olga Khanna, Ramon KIMURA, Hiroshi
KO, Chung-Ming KOBAYASHI, Yukiyasu Kochina, Olga (Junior Member)
Koeberl, Christian Kolb, Vera Korpela, Eric
Korsun, Pavlo Kovačević, Andjelka Kovacs, Tamás
Kozak, Pavlo KUAN, Yi-Jehng Kuiper, Thomas
KWOK, Sun Labiano, Alvaro Lamontagne, Robert
Lasue, Jeremie Latham, David Lazendic-Galloway, Jasmina
Lemmon, Mark Libert, Anne-Sophie Lineweaver, Charles
Linnartz, Harold Lo Curto, Gaspare Lyon, Ian
Maccone, Claudio Majumdar, Liton Makukov, Maxim
Manset, Nadine Marchi, Simone Marcy, Geoffrey
Margot, Jean-Luc Marshall, Jonathan Martin, Christopher
Martínez-Frías, Jesús Martins, Zita Mayor, Michel
McKenna-Lawlor, Susan McKinnon, William Meech, Karen
Meyer, David Meyer-Vernet, Nicole Millar, Thomas
MINH , Young-Chol Montmerle, Thierry Morris, Mark
Mukherjee, Krishna Nabiyev, Shaig NARITA, Norio
Nikoli'c, Silvana Nummelin, Albert Nuth, Joseph
Oberg, Karin OHISHI, Masatoshi Olofsson, Hans
ONAKA , Takashi Orosei, Roberto OZEKI , Hiroyuki
Pacharin-Tanakun, P. Pallé Bagó, Enric Palomba, Ernesto
Perkins, Deborah Kala Pilling, Sergio Pipin, Valery
Pompei, Emanuela Porto de Mello, Gustavo Price, Danny
Quanz, Sascha Ramos-Larios, Gerardo Rasmussen, Ib
Regaly, Zsolt Rojo, Patricio Salama, Farid
Sanchez Bejar, Victor Sandqvist, Aage Sarid, Gal
SATO, Katsuhiko Savin, Daniel Schild, Rudolph
Schneider, Jean Semenov, Dmitry Sengupta, Sujan
Shematovich, Valerij SHIBAI, Hiroshi Shingledecker, Christopher (Junior Member)
SHUCH, H. Paul Siemion, Andrew Sitko, Michael
Smith, Verne Sozzetti, Alessandro Steel, Duncan
Sterzik, Michael Stone, Remington Strelnitski, Vladimir
Sulis, Sophia (Junior Member) Sullivan, III, Woodruff Szopa, Cyril
TAKADA-HIDAI, Masahide Talbi, Dahbia TAMURA, Motohide
Tan, Peng Kian Tarter, Jill Testi, Leonardo
TIAN, Feng Tirsch, Daniela Tolbert, Charles
Tosi, Federico Trigo-Rodriguez, Josep Tritton, Keith
Turbet, Martin (Junior Member) Turner, Edwin Turner, Kenneth
UMEMURA , Masayuki Vakoch, Douglas Vallée, Jacques
van Dishoeck, Ewine Vázquez, Roberto Vidali, Gianfranco
Villaver, Eva Vukotic, Branislav Wallis, Max
Wandel, Amri Way, Michael Wheatley, Peter
Williams, Jonathan Willis, Jon Wilner, David
Wirstrom, Eva YE, Shuhua YU, Yun-Wei
ZHAO, Fei (Junior Member) Zuluaga, Jorge
Commission Associates
Chon-Torres, Octavio

 

IAU Strategic Plan 2020–2030

Strategic Plan

IAU Code of Conduct

Code of Conduct

Symposia and Meetings

Meetings

IAU General Assembly 2022

Meetings

Membership

How to Become a Member

Centre for the Protection of the Dark and Quiet Sky from Satellite Constellation Interference

CPS

IAU Catalyst

Latest Catalyst

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2022 n° 10

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Young Astronomers

Office for Young Astronomers

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

IAU Office of Astronomy for Education

Office of Astronomy for Education

International School for Young Astronomers

International School for Young Astronomers

WG Small Bodies Nomenclature Bulletins

WG Small Bodies Nomenclature Bulletins

IAU WG Women in Astronomy Newsletters and Ensemble Magazine

WG Women in Astronomy Newsletters