Affiliations with Cross-Division D-J Commission Supermassive Black Holes, Feedback and Galaxy Evolution

President
Storchi-Bergmann, Thaisa
Vice-President
Jones, Christine
Secretary
WOO, Jong-Hak
Organizing Committee
Crenshaw, Daniel Hlavacek-Larrondo, Julie Jones, Christine (Vice-President)
Maiolino, Roberto Markoff, Sera Morganti, Raffaella
Pratt, Gabriel Storchi-Bergmann, Thaisa (President) WOO, Jong-Hak (Secretary)
Advisors
Forman, William
Commission Members
AKIYAMA, Masayuki Aladro Fernandez, Rebeca Alassiry, Muhammed
Aoki, Kentaro Arnaud, Monique Asabere, Bernard (Junior Member)
Augusto, Pedro Azulay Romero, Rebecca (Junior Member) Babul, Arif
Banados, Eduardo (Junior Member) Barger, Amy Baring, Matthew
Barkhouse, Wayne Barres de Almeida, Ulisses Bazzano, Angela
Beckman, John Beckmann, Volker Bender, Peter
Berta, Stefano Berton, Marco Bettoni, Daniela
Bianchi, Stefano Bianconi, Matteo (Junior Member) Bikmaev, Ilfan
Birkinshaw, Mark Bitsakis, Theodoros Blanton, Elizabeth
Bondi, Marco Borka Jovanovic, Vesna Bottorff, Mark
Brandt, William Bremer, Malcolm Bryant, Julia
Bureau, Martin Burgarella, Denis Burns, Jack
Cackett, Edward Cappi, Massimo Caputi, Karina
Cardaci, Monica Carramiñana, Alberto Cavichia, Oscar
Celotti, Anna Lisa Chabab, Mohamed Charbonnier, Aldée
Charmandaris, Vassilis Chatzichristou, Eleni Cherepashchuk, Anatolij
CHOI, Chul-Sung Churazov, Eugene Comastri, Andrea
Combes, Françoise Condon, James Corbett, Ian
Cornish, Neil Courteau, Stéphane Crenshaw, Daniel
Croston, Judith Cuadra, Jorge Cui, Wei
CUI, Wenyuan DAISUKE , Iono Dallacasa, Daniele
Daly, Ruth D'Ammando, Filippo Danehkar, Ashkbiz
David, Laurence Davies, Roger Dayal, Pratika
de Gouveia Dal Pino, Elisabete de Plaa, Jelle De Rosa, Gisella
Djorgovski, Stanislav D'Odorico, Valentina Dovciak, Michal
Duffy, Alan Ebrero, Jacobo ENOKI, Motohiro
Ettori, Stefano EZAWA, Hajime Fabbiano, Giuseppina
Falanga, Maurizio Fan, Xiaohui FAN, Lulu
Fazio, Giovanni Fernández Ontiveros, Juan Ferrari, Chiara
Ferrari, Attilio Ferreras, Ignacio Fischer, Jacqueline
Forman, William Freundlich, Jonathan (Junior Member) Frey, Sandor
Gabányi, Krisztina Gallagher, Sarah Gammie, Charles
Gaspari, Massimo Georgantopoulos, Ioannis Gerhard, Ortwin
Gilfanov, Marat Girardi, Marisa Giroletti, Marcello
Gitti, Myriam Golubov, Oleksiy Gomboc, Andreja
González, Gabriela Gonzalez Martin, Omaira GOTO, Tomotsugu
GOUDA, Naoteru Green, Richard Green, Anne
Gronke, Max (Junior Member) Gruppioni, Carlotta GUO, Jianhua (Junior Member)
Gurvits, Leonid Gyulzadyan, Marietta Hakobyan, Artur
Hall, Patrick Hardcastle, Martin Hathi, Nimish
Hayes, Matthew Haynes, Martha Heinz, Sebastian
Hellwing, Wojciech Helou, George Henkel, Christian
Hewett, Paul Hilker, Michael Hlavacek-Larrondo, Julie
Hopkins, Andrew Hornstrup, Allan Hueyotl-Zahuantitla, Filiberto (Junior Member)
Hughes, Thomas Hutchings, John Ibarra-Medel, Hector (Junior Member)
ICHIKAWA , Takashi Inoue, Makoto IOKA , Kunihito
Iyer, Balasubramanian Jahnke, Knud Jamrozy, Marek
Jansen, Rolf Jaroszyński, Michał Jennrich, Oliver
JI, Li JING, Yipeng Johansson, Peter
Jones, Christine Jonker, Peter Jorgensen, Inger
Kaastra, Jelle Kale, Ruta Karouzos, Marios
Karovska, Margarita Kartaltepe, Jeyhan Kaviraj, Sugata
KAWAKATU , Nozomu KAYO, ISSHA Kellermann, Kenneth
Keppens, Rony Khan, Fazeel Mahmood KIM, Dong-Woo
Kirk, John Knudsen, Kirsten KO, Chung-Ming
Koay, Jun Yi KOBAYASHI, Yukiyasu KOHNO, Kotaro
KOJIMA, Yasufumi Kollatschny, Wolfram Kotilainen, Jari
Kovačević, Andjelka Kovalev, Yuri Kraft, Ralph
Krichbaum, Thomas Krumpe, Mirko Kunert-Bajraszewska, Magdalena
Kurtanidze, Omar KUSUNOSE , Masaaki Labiano, Alvaro
Labrie, Kathleen Laine, Seppo Lal, Dharam
Landt, Hermine Larranaga, Edward Latif, Muhammad
Laursen, Peter (Junior Member) Leahy, J. Lenain, Jean-Philippe
Leslie, Sarah (Junior Member) Levenson, Nancy LIU, Xiang
Livas, Jeffrey Lobanov, Andrei Lopes, Paulo
Loubser, Ilani Loveday, Jon Luminet, Jean-Pierre
Luo, Bin Lutz, Dieter Maccagni, Dario
MacCallum, Malcolm Macchetto, Ferdinando MAEDA, Yoshitomo
Magain, Pierre Mainieri, Vincenzo Maiolino, Roberto
Makler, Martin Malkan, Matthew Marconi, Alessandro
Marin, Frederic Marino, Antonietta Markoff, Sera
Marquez, Isabel Marscher, Alan Marshall, Herman
Martin-Alvarez, Sergio (Junior Member) Marziani, Paola MASAI , Kuniaki
Masegosa, Josefa Masnou, Jean-Louis Massaro, Francesco
MATSUHARA , Hideo MATSUMOTO, Ryoji MATSUSHITA, Satoki
Matt, Giorgio Max, Claire McNeil, Stephen
Meiksin, A. Melchior, Anne-Laure Meli, Athina
Melia, Fulvio Melinder, Jens Meylan, Georges
Miller, Michael Miranda, Oswaldo Miroshnichenko, Alla
Moldon, Javier Moran, James Morganti, Raffaella
Moriarty, Patrick Morsony, Brian Moscardini, Lauro
Mould, Jeremy Mroczkowski, Tony Murphy, Tara
Nagao, Tohru NAKAGAWA , Takao Nasri, Salah
Neff, Susan Negrete, Castalia Nemmen, Rodrigo
Netzer, Hagai Nikolajuk, Marek Norris, Raymond
Nulsen, Paul O'Brien, Paul O'Dea, Christopher
OKAMOTO, Takashi OKOSHI, Katsuya Omont, Alain
Onken, Christopher Orienti, Monica O'Sullivan, Ewan
Overzier, Roderik Owen, Frazer Oyabu, Shinki
Padilla, Nelson Padovani, Paolo Panessa, Francesca
Papadakis, Iossif Parma, Paola Pellegrini, Silvia
PENG, Bo Pesce, Joseph Petrov, Georgi
Pidopryhora, Yurii Polletta, Maria del Carmen Pollo, Agnieszka
Pommier, Mamta Ponti, Gabriele Porquet, Delphine
Pozanenko, Alexei Prandoni, Isabella Pratt, Gabriel
Pursimo, Tapio Raimundo, Sandra Raiteri, Claudia
Randall, Scott RANDRIAMAMPANDRY, Solohery Recchi, Simone
Reiprich, Thomas Revalski, Mitchell (Junior Member) Rich, Robert
Richards, Gordon Ricker, Paul Riffel, Rogemar
Riffel, Rogério Robson, Ian Romero, Gustavo
ROSSI, Graziano Ruffa, Ilaria (Junior Member) Sachdeva, Sonali (Junior Member)
Sadler, Elaine Salomé, Philippe Sanchez, Norma
Sanders III, Wilton Santander, Juan Santos-Lleo, Maria
Sathyaprakash, Bangalore Sauty, Christophe Savolainen, Tuomas
Sazonov, Sergey Schartmann, Marc Schaye, Joop
Schild, Rudolph Schneider, Raffaella Schure, Klara
Schutz, Bernard Schwartz, Daniel Seigar, Marc
Serjeant, Stephen Seta, Amit (Junior Member) Setti, Giancarlo
Seymour, Nicholas Sharma, Prateek Sharon, Chelsea
Shastri, Prajval Shields, Gregory SHIRAHATA, Mai
SHIRASAKI, Yuji Sil'chenko, Olga Singh, Kulinder Pal
Sivakoff, Gregory Sluse, Dominique Smith, Randall
Sodré, Laerte Soker, Noam Spallicci di Filottrano, Alessandro
Stacey, Hannah (Junior Member) Stanga, Ruggero Stanghellini, Carlo
Stebbins, Robin Stirpe, Giovanna Storchi-Bergmann, Thaisa
Stott, John Strom, Richard Struck, Curtis
Subrahmanyan, Ravi Taam, Ronald Tagliaferri, Gianpiero
TAKATA, Tadafumi TANAKA, Ichi Makoto TANAKA, Masayuki
Tarchi, Andrea TASHIRO , Makoto Tissera, Patricia
Tiwari, Prabhakar (Junior Member) Toffolatti, Luigi Topal, Selcuk
Tornikoski, Merja Torres-Papaqui, Juan Tozzi, Paolo
Tremaine, Scott Tremblay, Grant Trenti, Michele
Treuthardt, Patrick TRIPPE, Sascha Tristram, Konrad
TSUBOI, Masato TSUNEMI, Hiroshi Tsutsumi, Takahiro
U, Vivian Ubertini, Pietro UMEMURA , Masayuki
Urrutia, Tanya Vaccari, Mattia Vagnetti, Fausto
Valluri, Monica van der Laan, Harry van Groningen, Ernst
Vassiliev, Nikolaj Vavilova, Iryna Vermeulen, Rene
Vilalta, Ricardo Villar Martin, Montserrat Vito, Fabio
Volonteri, Marta Vrtilek, Jan Wagner, Robert
Wagner, Alexander Walcher, Jakob Wallis, Max
Wandel, Amri Wang, Q. Daniel WANG, Yiping
Wardle, John Watanabe, Ken Webster, Rachel
White, Richard Wilkes, Belinda Wilms, Jörn
Wise, Michael Wong, Ka-Wah WOO, Jong-Hak
Worrall, Diana Wrobel, Joan WU, Hong
WU, Xue-bing Wylezalek, Dominika Wyse, Rosemary
XUE, YONGQUAN Yankova, Krasimira Yelkenci, Korhan
YONEHARA, Atsunori YOSHIDA, Michitoshi YOSHIKAWA, Kohji
Yun, Min Zakamska, Nadia ZHAO, Yinghe
Zhelenkova, Olga

 

IAU XXXI General Assembly Business Sessions

IAU XXXI General Assembly Business Sessions

IAU Strategic Plan 2020–2030

Strategic Plan

IAU Code of Conduct

Code of Conduct

Symposia and Meetings

Meetings

IAU General Assembly 2022

Meetings

Membership

How to Become a Member

IAU Catalyst

Latest Catalyst

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2021 n° 5

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Young Astronomers

Office for Young Astronomers

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

IAU Office of Astronomy for Education

Office of Astronomy for Education

International School for Young Astronomers

International School for Young Astronomers

WG Small Bodies Nomenclature Bulletins

WG Small Bodies Nomenclature Bulletins