Affiliations with Cross-Division D-J Commission Supermassive Black Holes, Feedback and Galaxy Evolution

President
Jones, Christine
Vice-President
WOO, Jong-Hak
Organizing Committee
Crenshaw, Daniel Gitti, Myriam Jones, Christine (President)
Marquez, Isabel Morganti, Raffaella Storchi-Bergmann, Thaisa (Advisor - Past President)
Tozzi, Paolo Vrtilek, Jan WOO, Jong-Hak (Vice-President)
Advisors
Storchi-Bergmann, Thaisa
Commission Members
AKIYAMA, Masayuki Aladro Fernandez, Rebeca Alassiry, Muhammed
Aoki, Kentaro Arnaud, Monique Asabere, Bernard (Junior Member)
Augusto, Pedro Azulay Romero, Rebecca (Junior Member) Babul, Arif
Banados, Eduardo (Junior Member) Banerji, Manda Barger, Amy
Baring, Matthew Barkhouse, Wayne Barres de Almeida, Ulisses
Bazzano, Angela Beckman, John Beckmann, Volker
Bender, Peter Berta, Stefano Berton, Marco
Bettoni, Daniela Bianchi, Stefano Bianconi, Matteo (Junior Member)
Bikmaev, Ilfan Birkinshaw, Mark Bischetti, Manuela (Junior Member)
Bitsakis, Theodoros Blanton, Elizabeth Bondi, Marco
Borka Jovanovic, Vesna Bottorff, Mark Brandt, William
Bremer, Malcolm Bryant, Julia Bureau, Martin
Burgarella, Denis Burns, Jack Cackett, Edward
Cappi, Massimo Caputi, Karina Cardaci, Monica
Carramiñana, Alberto Cavichia, Oscar Celotti, Anna Lisa
Chabab, Mohamed Charbonnier, Aldée Charmandaris, Vassilis
Chatzichristou, Eleni Cherepashchuk, Anatolij CHOI, Chul-Sung
Churazov, Eugene Comastri, Andrea Combes, Françoise
Condon, James Corbett, Ian Cornish, Neil
Courteau, Stéphane Crenshaw, Daniel Croston, Judith
Cuadra, Jorge Cui, Wei CUI, Wenyuan
DAISUKE, Iono Dallacasa, Daniele Daly, Ruth
D'Ammando, Filippo Danehkar, Ashkbiz David, Laurence
Davies, Roger Dayal, Pratika de Gouveia Dal Pino, Elisabete
de Plaa, Jelle De Rosa, Gisella Djorgovski, Stanislav
D'Odorico, Valentina Doro, Michele Dovciak, Michal
Duffy, Alan Ebrero, Jacobo ENOKI, Motohiro
Ettori, Stefano EZAWA, Hajime Fabbiano, Giuseppina
Falanga, Maurizio Fan, Xiaohui FAN, Lulu
Fazio, Giovanni Fernández Ontiveros, Juan Ferrari, Chiara
Ferrari, Attilio Ferreras, Ignacio Fischer, Jacqueline
Forman, William Freundlich, Jonathan Frey, Sandor
Gabányi, Krisztina Gallagher, Sarah Gammie, Charles
Gaspari, Massimo Georgantopoulos, Ioannis Gerhard, Ortwin
Gilfanov, Marat Girardi, Marisa Giroletti, Marcello
Gitti, Myriam Golubov, Oleksiy Gomboc, Andreja
González, Gabriela Gonzalez Martin, Omaira GOTO, Tomotsugu
GOUDA, Naoteru Green, Anne Green, Richard
Gronke, Max (Junior Member) Gruppioni, Carlotta GUO, Jianhua (Junior Member)
Gurvits, Leonid Gyulzadyan, Marietta Hakobyan, Artur
Hall, Patrick Hardcastle, Martin Hathi, Nimish
Haynes, Martha Heinz, Sebastian Hellwing, Wojciech
Helou, George Henkel, Christian Hewett, Paul
Hilker, Michael Hlavacek-Larrondo, Julie Hopkins, Andrew
Hornstrup, Allan Hueyotl-Zahuantitla, Filiberto (Junior Member) Hughes, Thomas
Hutchings, John Ibarra-Medel, Hector (Junior Member) ICHIKAWA , Takashi
INOUE, Makoto IOKA, Kunihito Iyer, Balasubramanian
Jahnke, Knud Jamrozy, Marek Jansen, Rolf
Jaroszyński, Michał Jennrich, Oliver JI, Li
JING, Yipeng Johansson, Peter Jones, Christine
Jonker, Peter Jorgensen, Inger Kaastra, Jelle
Kale, Ruta Karouzos, Marios Karovska, Margarita
Kartaltepe, Jeyhan Kaviraj, Sugata KAWAKATU , Nozomu
KAYO, Issha Kellermann, Kenneth Keppens, Rony
Khan, Fazeel Mahmood KIM, Dong-Woo Kirk, John
Knudsen, Kirsten KO, Chung-Ming Koay, Jun Yi
KOBAYASHI, Yukiyasu KOHNO, Kotaro KOJIMA, Yasufumi
Kollatschny, Wolfram Kotilainen, Jari Kovačević, Andjelka
Kovalev, Yuri Kraft, Ralph Krichbaum, Thomas
Krumpe, Mirko Kunert-Bajraszewska, Magdalena Kurtanidze, Omar
KUSUNOSE, Masaaki Labiano, Alvaro Labrie, Kathleen
Lacy, Mark Laine, Seppo Lal, Dharam
Landt, Hermine Larranaga, Edward Latif, Muhammad
Laursen, Peter (Junior Member) Leahy, J. Lenain, Jean-Philippe
Leslie, Sarah (Junior Member) Levenson, Nancy LIU, Xiang
Livas, Jeffrey Lobanov, Andrei Lopes, Paulo
Loubser, Ilani Loveday, Jon Luminet, Jean-Pierre
Luo, Bin Lutz, Dieter Maccagni, Dario
MacCallum, Malcolm Macchetto, Ferdinando MAEDA, Yoshitomo
Magain, Pierre Mainieri, Vincenzo Maiolino, Roberto
Makler, Martin Malkan, Matthew Marconi, Alessandro
Marin, Frederic Marino, Antonietta Markoff, Sera
Marquez, Isabel Marscher, Alan Marshall, Herman
Martin-Alvarez, Sergio (Junior Member) Marziani, Paola MASAI , Kuniaki
Masegosa, Josefa Masnou, Jean-Louis Massaro, Francesco
MATSUHARA , Hideo MATSUMOTO, Ryoji MATSUSHITA, Satoki
Matt, Giorgio Max, Claire McNeil, Stephen
Melchior, Anne-Laure Meli, Prof. Dr. Athina Melia, Fulvio
Melinder, Jens Meylan, Georges Miller, Michael
Miranda, Oswaldo Miroshnichenko, Alla Mohapatra, Abhisek (Junior Member)
Moldon, Javier Moran, James Morganti, Raffaella
Moriarty, Patrick Morsony, Brian Moscardini, Lauro
Mould, Jeremy Mroczkowski, Tony Murphy, Tara
NAGAO, Tohru NAKAGAWA, Takao Nasri, Salah
Neff, Susan Negrete, Castalia Nemmen, Rodrigo
Netzer, Hagai Nikolajuk, Marek Norris, Raymond
Nulsen, Paul O'Brien, Paul O'Dea, Christopher
OKAMOTO, Takashi OKOSHI, Katsuya Omont, Alain
Onken, Christopher Orienti, Monica O'Sullivan, Ewan
Overzier, Roderik Owen, Frazer OYABU, Shinki
Padilla, Nelson Padovani, Paolo Panessa, Francesca
Papadakis, Iossif Parma, Paola Pellegrini, Silvia
PENG, Bo Pesce, Joseph Petrov, Georgi
Piconcelli, Enrico Pidopryhora, Yurii Polletta, Maria del Carmen
Pollo, Agnieszka Pommier, Mamta Ponti, Gabriele
Porquet, Delphine Pozanenko, Alexei Prandoni, Isabella
Pratt, Gabriel Pursimo, Tapio Raimundo, Sandra
Raiteri, Claudia Rakshit, Suvendu Randall, Scott
Randriamampandry, Solohery Recchi, Simone Reiprich, Thomas
Revalski, Mitchell (Junior Member) Rich, Robert Richards, Gordon
Ricker, Paul Riffel, Rogério Riffel, Rogemar
Robson, Ian Romero, Gustavo ROSSI, Graziano
Ruffa, Ilaria (Junior Member) Ryu, Taeho (Junior Member) Sachdeva, Sonali (Junior Member)
Sadler, Elaine Salomé, Philippe Sanchez, Norma
Sanders III, Wilton Santander, Juan Santos-Lleo, Maria
Sathyaprakash, Bangalore Sauty, Christophe Savolainen, Tuomas
Sazonov, Sergey Schartmann, Marc Schaye, Joop
Schild, Rudolph Schneider, Raffaella Schure, Klara
Schutz, Bernard Schwartz, Daniel Seigar, Marc
Serjeant, Stephen Seta, Amit (Junior Member) Setti, Giancarlo
Seymour, Nicholas Sharma, Prateek Sharon, Chelsea
Shastri, Prajval Shields, Gregory SHIRAHATA, Mai
SHIRASAKI, Yuji Sil'chenko, Olga Singh, Kulinder Pal
Sivakoff, Gregory Sluse, Dominique Smith, Randall
Sodré, Laerte Soker, Noam Spallicci di Filottrano, Alessandro
Stacey, Hannah (Junior Member) Stanga, Ruggero Stanghellini, Carlo
Stebbins, Robin Stirpe, Giovanna Storchi-Bergmann, Thaisa
Stott, John Strom, Richard Struck, Curtis
Subrahmanyan, Ravi Taam, Ronald Tagliaferri, Gianpiero
TAKATA, Tadafumi TANAKA, Ichi Makoto TANAKA, Masayuki
Tarchi, Andrea TASHIRO , Makoto Tissera, Patricia
Tiwari, Prabhakar (Junior Member) Toffolatti, Luigi Topal, Selcuk
Tornikoski, Merja Torres-Papaqui, Juan Tozzi, Paolo
Trebitsch, Maxime (Junior Member) Tremblay, Grant Trenti, Michele
Treuthardt, Patrick TRIPPE, Sascha Tristram, Konrad
TSUBOI, Masato TSUNEMI, Hiroshi Tsutsumi, Takahiro
U, Vivian Ubertini, Pietro UMEMURA , Masayuki
Urrutia, Tanya Vaccari, Mattia Vagnetti, Fausto
Vagshette, Nilkanth Valluri, Monica van der Laan, Harry
van Groningen, Ernst Vassiliev, Nikolaj Vavilova, Iryna
Vermeulen, Rene Vilalta, Ricardo Villar Martin, Montserrat
Vito, Fabio Volonteri, Marta Vrtilek, Jan
Wagner, Alexander Wagner, Robert Walcher, Jakob
Wallis, Max Wandel, Amri Wang, Q. Daniel
WANG, Yiping Wardle, John Watanabe, Ken
Webster, Rachel White, Richard Wilkes, Belinda
Wilms, Jörn Wise, Michael Wong, Ka-Wah
WOO, Jong-Hak Worrall, Diana Wrobel, Joan
WU, Hong WU, Xue-bing Wylezalek, Dominika
Wyse, Rosemary XUE, Yongquan Yankova, Krasimira
Yelkenci, Korhan YONEHARA, Atsunori YOSHIDA, Michitoshi
YOSHIKAWA, Kohji Yun, Min Zakamska, Nadia
ZHAO, Yinghe Zhelenkova, Olga

 

IAU Strategic Plan 2020–2030

Strategic Plan

IAU Code of Conduct

Code of Conduct

Symposia and Meetings

Meetings

IAU General Assembly 2022

Meetings

Membership

How to Become a Member

Centre for the Protection of the Dark and Quiet Sky from Satellite Constellation Interference

CPS

IAU Catalyst

Latest Catalyst

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2022 n° 10

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Young Astronomers

Office for Young Astronomers

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

IAU Office of Astronomy for Education

Office of Astronomy for Education

International School for Young Astronomers

International School for Young Astronomers

WG Small Bodies Nomenclature Bulletins

WG Small Bodies Nomenclature Bulletins

IAU WG Women in Astronomy Newsletters and Ensemble Magazine

WG Women in Astronomy Newsletters