Affiliations with Commission E3 Solar Impact Throughout the Heliosphere

President
Foullon, Claire
Vice-President
SHIMOJO, Masumi
Organizing Committee
Foullon, Claire (President) Gallagher, Peter GAN, Weiqun
SHIMOJO, Masumi (Vice-President) Vilmer, Nicole (Advisor - Past President) Webb, David
Advisors
Vilmer, Nicole
Commission Members
Aboudarham, Jean Alterman, Benjamin (Junior Member) Alvarado Gómez, Julián (Junior Member)
Anastasiadis, Anastasios Andretta, Vincenzo Andries, Jesse
Antiochos, Spiro ASAI, Ayumi Asvestari, Eleanna
Baraka, Suleiman Benkhaldoun, Zouhair Berrilli, Francesco
Bhardwaj, Anil Bianda, Michele Braun, Douglas
Briand, Carine Browning, Philippa Brun, Allan
Buchlin, Eric Bzowski, Maciej Caspi, Amir
Cecconi, Baptiste Chapanov, Yavor CHEN, Peng-Fei
CHOWDHURY, PARTHA Coates, Andrew Culhane, John
De Groof, Anik De Keyser, Johan Del Toro Iniesta, Jose
Demoulin, Pascal DeRosa, Marc Dong, Chuanfei (Junior Member)
Dorovskyy, Vladimir Duldig, Marcus Effenberger, Frederic
FENG, Li (Junior Member) Fernandez, Laura Fleck, Bernhard
Fletcher, Lyndsay Fludra, Andrzej Forbes, Terry
Foullon, Claire Francile, Carlos Gallagher, Peter
GAN, Weiqun Gibson, Sarah Gömöry, Peter
Gonzàlez Domìnguez, Ricardo GOSAIN, SANJAY Haberreiter, Margit
HE, Han Herdiwijaya, Dhani Hoeksema, Jon
HUANG, Jing (Junior Member) Jain, Kiran Janches, Diego
Jefferies, Stuart Jin, Meng Kantepalli, Sasikumar Raja (Junior Member)
Karak, Bidya Binay Kayshap, Pradeep Kumar Khabarova, Olga
Klein, Karl Kolobov, Dmitri Kontar, Eduard
Kopp, Greg Kotrc, Pavel Kretzschmar, Matthieu
Kronberg, Elena Kučera, Aleš KUSANO, Kanya
Labrosse, Nicolas Lamy, Laurent Leka, K.D.
LI, Hui Linsky, Jeffrey Liu, Jiajia
LIU, Yu Long, David Lopez Fuentes, Marcelo
Malandraki, Olga Mandrini, Cristina Mann, Ingrid
Marilena, Mierla Mariska, John Martínez Pillet, Valentin
McKenna-Lawlor, Susan Meier, Robert Meyer-Vernet, Nicole
Miesch, Mark Mohamed, Amaal Mumpuni, Emanuel
Mursula, Kalevi Nandi, Dibyendu Narendranath, Shyama
Neukirch, Thomas Nickeler, Dieter Nicolas, Kenneth
Nitta, Nariaki Nocera, Luigi NOSAWA, Satoshi
Okpala, Kingsley Petrovay, Kristof Petrukovich, Anatoli
Phillips, Kenneth Pipin, Valery Pitout, Frédéric
Poetzi, Werner Poletto, Giannina R, Ramesh
Rodriguez-Pacheco Martin, Javier SAKAO, Taro SAKURAI, Takashi
Samwel, Susan Sasso, Clementina Schmidt, Carl
Schreiber, Roman Schrijver, Carolus (Karel) SHIMIZU, Toshifumi
SHIMOJO, Masumi Simunac, Kristin Slavin, Jonathan
Sokół, Justyna Spadaro, Daniele Srivastava, Abhishek
Stenflo, Jan SUEMATSU, Yoshinori Svalgaard, Leif
Swaczyna, Pawel (Junior Member) Tavabi, Ehsan Temmer, Manuela
Torkelsson, Ulf Tziotziou, Konstantinos Ulrich, Roger
Usoskin, Ilya van den Oord, Gijsbertus (Bert) van der Linden, Ronald
van Driel-Gesztelyi, Lidia Venkatakrishnan, P. Verheest, Frank
Verscharen, Daniel Vial, Jean-Claude Vilmer, Nicole
Vocks, Christian WANG, Jingxiu Webb, David
Weller, Charles Wood, Brian Yadav, Vipin
YAN, Xiaoli (Junior Member) Zaatri, Amel Zelina, Peter (Junior Member)
ZHANG, Hongqi ZHANG, Mei ZHANG, Haiying
ZHAO, Junwei Zuccarello, Francesca

 

Donate to the IAU

Donate to the IAU

IAU Strategic Plan 2020–2030

Strategic Plan

IAU Code of Conduct

Code of Conduct

Symposia and Meetings

Meetings

Membership

How to Become a Member

Deceased Members

Deceased Members

Centre for the Protection of the Dark and Quiet Sky from Satellite Constellation Interference

CPS

IAU Catalyst

Latest Catalyst

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2022 n° 11

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Young Astronomers

Office for Young Astronomers

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

IAU Office of Astronomy for Education

Office of Astronomy for Education

International School for Young Astronomers

International School for Young Astronomers

WG Small Bodies Nomenclature Bulletins

WG Small Bodies Nomenclature Bulletins

IAU WG Women in Astronomy Newsletters and Ensemble Magazine

WG Women in Astronomy Newsletters