Affiliations with Commission E3 Solar Impact Throughout the Heliosphere

President
Foullon, Claire
Vice-President
SHIMOJO, Masumi
Organizing Committee
Foullon, Claire (President) Gallagher, Peter GAN, Weiqun
SHIMOJO, Masumi (Vice-President) Vilmer, Nicole (Advisor - Past President) Webb, David
Advisors
Vilmer, Nicole
Commission Members
Aboudarham, Jean Alterman, Benjamin (Junior Member) Anastasiadis, Anastasios
Andretta, Vincenzo Andries, Jesse Antiochos, Spiro
ASAI, Ayumi Baraka, Suleiman Benkhaldoun, Zouhair
Berrilli, Francesco Bhardwaj, Anil Bianda, Michele
Braun, Douglas Briand, Carine Browning, Philippa
Brun, Allan Buchlin, Eric Bzowski, Maciej
Caspi, Amir Cecconi, Baptiste Chapanov, Yavor
CHEN, Peng-Fei CHOWDHURY, PARTHA Culhane, John
De Groof, Anik De Keyser, Johan Del Toro Iniesta, Jose
Demoulin, Pascal DeRosa, Marc Dong, Chuanfei (Junior Member)
Dorovskyy, Vladimir Dryer, Murray Duldig, Marcus
Effenberger, Frederic FENG, Li (Junior Member) Fernandez, Laura
Fleck, Bernhard Fletcher, Lyndsay Fludra, Andrzej
Forbes, Terry Foullon, Claire Francile, Carlos
Gallagher, Peter GAN, Weiqun Georgoulis, Manolis
Gibson, Sarah Gömöry, Peter Gonzàlez Domìnguez, Ricardo
GUSAIN, SANJAY Haberreiter, Margit HE, Han
Herdiwijaya, Dhani Hoeksema, Jon HUANG, Jing (Junior Member)
Jain, Kiran Janches, Diego Jefferies, Stuart
Jin, Meng Kantepalli, Sasikumar Raja (Junior Member) Karak, Bidya Binay
Kayshap, Pradeep Kumar Khabarova, Olga Klein, Karl
Kolobov, Dmitri Kontar, Eduard Kopp, Greg
Kotrc, Pavel Kretzschmar, Matthieu Kronberg, Elena
Kučera, Aleš KUSANO, Kanya Labrosse, Nicolas
Lamy, Laurent Leka, K.D. LI, Hui
Linsky, Jeffrey Liu, Jiajia LIU, Yu
Long, David Lopez Fuentes, Marcelo Malandraki, Olga
Mandrini, Cristina Mann, Ingrid Marilena, Mierla
Mariska, John Martínez Pillet, Valentin McKenna-Lawlor, Susan
Meier, Robert Meyer-Vernet, Nicole Miesch, Mark
Mohamed, Amaal Mumpuni, Emanuel Mursula, Kalevi
Nandi, Dibyendu Narendranath, Shyama Neukirch, Thomas
Nickeler, Dieter Nicolas, Kenneth Nitta, Nariaki
Nocera, Luigi NOSAWA, Satoshi Okpala, Kingsley
Petrie, Gordon Petrovay, Kristof Petrukovich, Anatoli
Phillips, Kenneth Pipin, Valery Pitout, Frédéric
Poetzi, Werner Poletto, Giannina Price, Daniel (Junior Member)
R, Ramesh Rodriguez-Pacheco Martin, Javier SAKAO, Taro
SAKURAI, Takashi Samwel, Susan Sasso, Clementina
Schmidt, Carl Schreiber, Roman Schrijver, Carolus (Karel)
SHIBASAKI, Kiyoto SHIMIZU, Toshifumi SHIMOJO, Masumi
Simunac, Kristin Slavin, Jonathan Spadaro, Daniele
Srivastava, Abhishek Stenflo, Jan SUEMATSU, Yoshinori
Svalgaard, Leif Swaczyna, Pawel (Junior Member) Tavabi, Ehsan
Temmer, Manuela Torkelsson, Ulf Tziotziou, Konstantinos
Ulrich, Roger Usoskin, Ilya van den Oord, Gijsbertus (Bert)
van der Linden, Ronald van Driel-Gesztelyi, Lidia Venkatakrishnan, P.
Verheest, Frank Verscharen, Daniel Vial, Jean-Claude
Vilmer, Nicole Vocks, Christian WANG, Jingxiu
Webb, David Weller, Charles Wood, Brian
Yadav, Vipin YAN, Xiaoli (Junior Member) Zaatri, Amel
Zelina, Peter (Junior Member) ZHANG, Mei ZHANG, Hongqi
ZHANG, Haiying ZHAO, Junwei Zuccarello, Francesca

 

IAU GA 2021 Business Sessions

Strategic Plan

IAU Strategic Plan 2020–2030

Strategic Plan

IAU Code of Conduct

Code of Conduct

Symposia and Meetings

Meetings

IAU General Assembly 2022

Meetings

Membership

How to Become a Member

IAU Catalyst

Latest Catalyst

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2021 n° 6

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Young Astronomers

Office for Young Astronomers

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

IAU Office of Astronomy for Education

Office of Astronomy for Education

International School for Young Astronomers

International School for Young Astronomers

WG Small Bodies Nomenclature Bulletins

WG Small Bodies Nomenclature Bulletins