Affiliations with Commission G2 Massive Stars

President
Vink, Jorick
Vice-President
St-Louis, Nicole
Secretary
Martins, Fabrice
Organizing Committee
Groh, Jose Martins, Fabrice (Secretary) Morrell, Nidia
Oskinova, Lidia St-Louis, Nicole (Vice-President) ud-Doula, Asif
Vink, Jorick (President)
Advisors
Herrero Davó, Artemio
Commission Members
Aerts, Conny Ahmed, Ahmed (Junior Member) Andersen, Michael
Antokhin, Igor Antoniou, Vallia Araya, Ignacio (Junior Member)
Aret, Anna Arnett, W. Baade, Dietrich
Balona, Luis Barba, Rodolfo Barlow, Michael
Benaglia, Paula Bianchi, Luciana Black, John
Blomme, Ronny Bohlender, David Bonanos, Alceste
Borges Fernandes, Marcelo Boumis, Panayotis Bouret, Jean-Claude
Bowman, Dominic (Junior Member) Boyajian, Tabetha Bozzo, Enrico (Junior Member)
Brown, Peter Carciofi, Alex Cassinelli, Joseph
Cenko, Stephen Charbonnel, Corinne CHEN, Xuefei
Chené, André-Nicolas Cherepashchuk, Anatolij Chevalier, Roger
Chiavassa, Andrea Chu, You-Hua Cohen, David
Contreras, Yanett (Junior Member) Corral, Luis Cowley, Anne
Crowther, Paul Cure, Michel Dall'Ora, Massimo
Damineli Neto, Augusto Damodaran, Anish Daszynska-Daszkiewicz, Jadwiga
Davies, Benjamin Drew, Janet Dubner, Gloria
Dufton, Philip Eastwood, Kathleen Eenens, Philippe
Ekstrom Garcia Nombela, Sylvia Evans, Christopher Fabregat, Juan
Fabrika, Sergei Fernández Lajús, Eduardo Fontani, Francesco
Frémat, Yves Frew, David FUKUI, Yasuo
Fullerton, Alexander Gamen, Roberto Garcia, Miriam
Georgy, Cyril Gies, Douglas Giovannelli, Franco
Groh, Jose Grundstrom, Erika Gull, Theodore
Guszejnov, David (Junior Member) Gvaramadze, Vasilii Habergham-Mawson, Stacey
Hakkila, Jon Hamann, Wolf-Rainer Hanson, Margaret
Harmanec, Petr Hartman, Henrik Heap, Sara
Heger, Alexander Henault-Brunet, Vincent (Junior Member) Henrichs, Hubertus
Herrero Davó, Artemio Hillier, John Hirschi, Raphael
Howarth, Ian Hubrig, Swetlana Hummel, Christian
Humphreys, Roberta Hutchings, John Ignace, Richard
IOKA , Kunihito Ismayilov, Nariman Japelj, Jure (Junior Member)
JIANG, Dengkai KARINO, Shigeyuki KIM, Sang Chul
Klochkova, Valentina Kochukhov, Oleg Koenigsberger, Gloria
Kolka, Indrek KOO, Bon-Chul Korcakova, Daniela
Kraus, Michaela Kretschmar, Peter Krticka, Jiri
Kubat, Jiri Kubatova, Brankica Kudritzki, Rolf-Peter
Kuhi, Leonard Kuin, Paul Kuiper, Rolf
Lanz, Thierry Leitherer, Claus Leutenegger, Maurice
Levesque, Emily Lewis, Fraser LI, Qingkang
Liermann, Adriane Liimets, Tiina (Junior Member) Limongi, Marco
Lo, Wing-Chi Nadia Lomax, Jamie Lovekin, Catherine
Luque-Escamilla, Pedro MacDonald, James Mackey, Jonathan
MAEDA, Yoshitomo Maeder, Andre Maheswaran, Murugesapillai
Maíz Apellániz, Jesús Maravelias, Grigoris Marco, Amparo
Marston, Anthony Marti, Josep Martins, Fabrice
Massi, Fabrizio McSwain, M. Meynet, Georges
Moffat, Anthony Mohamed, Shazrene Monier, Richard
Moore, Daniel MORIYA, Takashi Morrell, Nidia
Morton, Donald Najarro de la Parra, Francisco Naze, Yael
Negueruela, Ignacio Neiner, Coralie Nieva, Maria
Nikoghosyan, Elena NISHIMURA, Atsushi O'Brien, Paul
OKAZAKI , Atsuo Oksala, Mary OKUMURA , Shin-ichiro
Oliveira, Joana Onic, Dusan Oskinova, Lidia
Owocki, Stanley Pandey, Jeewan Paredes Poy, Josep
Pavlovski, Kresimir Pejcha, Ondřej Peters, Geraldine
Petit, Veronique Proffitt, Charles Przybilla, Norbert
Puls, Joachim Pumo, Maria Letizia Rauw, Gregor
Rivinius, Thomas Roman-Lopes, Alexandre Roming, Peter
Rosado, Margarita Ryder, Stuart Sagar, Ram
SAIO, Hideyuki Sana, Hugues SANO, Hidetoshi
Schmutz, Werner Shaviv, Giora Sigut, T. A. Aaron
Simon-Diaz, Sergio Smartt, Stephen Smith, Howard
Smith, Myron Smith, Linda Sonneborn, George
Stahl, Otmar Stee, Philippe Stevens, Ian
St-Louis, Nicole Stringfellow, Guy SUGAWARA, Yasuharu
TAKAHARA, Mariko Tallon, Michel TANAKA , Masuo
Tarasov, Anatolii TATEMATSU, Ken'ichi Thoene, Christina
Toomre, Juri Townsend, Richard Troja, Eleonora
Turatto, Massimo ud-Doula, Asif URATA, Yuji
Utrobin, Victor Van Dyk, Schuyler van Loon, Jacco
Vig, Sarita Vink, Jorick Viotti, Roberto
Walsh, Andrew Walterbos, Rene WANG, Bo
Weistrop, Donna Wittkowski, Markus Wright, Nicholas
YAMAOKA, Hitoshi ZHANG, Zhibin Zhekov, Svetozar

 

IAU Strategic Plan 2020–2030

Strategic Plan

IAU Code of Conduct

Code of Conduct

Symposia and Meetings

Meetings

IAU General Assembly 2022

Meetings

Membership

How to Become a Member

IAU Catalyst

Latest Catalyst

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2021 n° 1

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Young Astronomers

Office for Young Astronomers

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

IAU Office of Astronomy for Education

Office of Astronomy for Education

International School for Young Astronomers

International School for Young Astronomers