Affiliations with Commission G2 Massive Stars

President
St-Louis, Nicole
Vice-President
Oskinova, Lidia
Secretary
Ekström Garcia Nombela, Sylvia
Organizing Committee
Ekström Garcia Nombela, Sylvia (Secretary) Garcia, Miriam Martins, Fabrice
Morrell, Nidia Oskinova, Lidia (Vice-President) Simon-Diaz, Sergio
St-Louis, Nicole (President) Vink, Jorick (Advisor - Past President)
Advisors
Vink, Jorick
Commission Members
Abdullah, Ahmed Aerts, Conny Ahmed, Ahmed (Junior Member)
Andersen, Michael Andrews, Holly (Junior Member) Antokhin, Igor
Antoniou, Vallia Araya, Ignacio (Junior Member) Aret, Anna
Arnett, W. Baade, Dietrich Balona, Luis
Barlow, Michael Benaglia, Paula Bianchi, Luciana
Black, John Blomme, Ronny Bohlender, David
Bonanos, Alceste Borges Fernandes, Marcelo Boumis, Panayotis
Bouret, Jean-Claude Bowman, Dominic (Junior Member) Boyajian, Tabetha
Bozzo, Enrico (Junior Member) Brown, Peter Carciofi, Alex
Cassinelli, Joseph Cenko, Stephen Charbonnel, Corinne
CHEN, Xuefei Chené, André-Nicolas Cherepashchuk, Anatolij
Chevalier, Roger Chiavassa, Andrea CHU, You-Hua
Cohen, David Contreras, Yanett (Junior Member) Corral, Luis
Cowley, Anne Crowther, Paul Cure, Michel
Dall'Ora, Massimo Damineli Neto, Augusto Damodaran, Anish
Daszynska-Daszkiewicz, Jadwiga David-Uraz, Alexandre (Junior Member) Davies, Benjamin
Drew, Janet Dubner, Gloria Dufton, Philip
Eastwood, Kathleen Eden, David Eenens, Philippe
Ekström Garcia Nombela, Sylvia El Mellah, Ileyk (Junior Member) Evans, Christopher
Fabregat, Juan Fabrika, Sergei Fernández Lajús, Eduardo
Fontani, Francesco Frémat, Yves Frew, David
FUKUI, Yasuo Fullerton, Alexander Gamen, Roberto
Garcia, Miriam Georgy, Cyril Gies, Douglas
Giovannelli, Franco Groh, Jose Grundstrom, Erika
Gull, Theodore Guszejnov, David (Junior Member) Habergham-Mawson, Stacey
Hakkila, Jon Hamann, Wolf-Rainer Hanson, Margaret
Harmanec, Petr Hartman, Henrik Heap, Sara
Heger, Alexander Henault-Brunet, Vincent (Junior Member) Henrichs, Hubertus
Herrero Davó, Artemio Hillier, John Hirschi, Raphael
Howarth, Ian Hubrig, Swetlana Hummel, Christian
Humphreys, Roberta Hutchings, John Ignace, Richard
IOKA, Kunihito Ismayilov, Nariman Izzo, Luca
Japelj, Jure (Junior Member) JIANG, Dengkai KARINO, Shigeyuki
Kashi, Amit Keszthelyi, Zsolt (Junior Member) KIM, Sang Chul
Klochkova, Valentina Kochukhov, Oleg Koenigsberger, Gloria
Kolka, Indrek KOO, Bon-Chul Korcakova, Daniela
Kraus, Michaela Kretschmar, Peter Krticka, Jiri
Kubat, Jiri Kubatova, Brankica Kudritzki, Rolf-Peter
Kuhi, Leonard Kuin, Paul Kuiper, Rolf
Leitherer, Claus Leutenegger, Maurice Levesque, Emily
Lewis, Fraser LI, Qingkang Liermann, Adriane
Liimets, Tiina (Junior Member) Limongi, Marco Lo, Wing-Chi Nadia
Lomax, Jamie Lovekin, Catherine Luque-Escamilla, Pedro
MacDonald, James Mackey, Jonathan MAEDA, Yoshitomo
Maeder, Andre Maheswaran, Murugesapillai Maíz Apellániz, Jesús
Maravelias, Grigoris Marco, Amparo Marston, Anthony
Marti, Josep Martins, Fabrice Maryeva, Olga (Junior Member)
Massi, Fabrizio McSwain, M. Meurs, Evert
Meynet, Georges Moffat, Anthony Mohamed, Shazrene
Monier, Richard Montarges, Miguel Moore, Daniel
MORIYA, Takashi Morrell, Nidia Morton, Donald
Najarro de la Parra, Francisco Naze, Yael Negueruela, Ignacio
Neiner, Coralie Neugent, Kathryn (Junior Member) Nieva, Maria
Nikoghosyan, Elena NISHIMURA, Atsushi O'Brien, Paul
OKAZAKI, Atsuo Oksala, Mary OKUMURA , Shin-ichiro
Oliveira, Joana Onic, Dusan Oskinova, Lidia
Owocki, Stanley Pandey, Jeewan Paredes Poy, Josep
PAUL, Bikash Chandra Pavlovski, Kresimir Pejcha, Ondřej
Penny, Laura Peters, Geraldine Petit, Veronique
Proffitt, Charles Przybilla, Norbert Puls, Joachim
Pumo, Maria Letizia Rauw, Gregor Rivinius, Thomas
Roman-Lopes, Alexandre Roming, Peter Rosado, Margarita
Ryder, Stuart Sagar, Ram SAIO, Hideyuki
Sana, Hugues SANO, Hidetoshi Schmutz, Werner
Shaviv, Giora Sigut, T. A. Aaron Simon-Diaz, Sergio
Smartt, Stephen Smith, Howard Smith, Linda
Smith, Myron Sonneborn, George Stahl, Otmar
Stee, Philippe Stevens, Ian St-Louis, Nicole
Stringfellow, Guy SUGAWARA, Yasuharu TAKAHARA, Mariko
Tallon, Michel TANAKA , Masuo Tarasov, Anatolii
TATEMATSU, Ken'ichi Thoene, Christina Toomre, Juri
Townsend, Richard Troja, Eleonora Turatto, Massimo
ud-Doula, Asif URATA, Yuji Utrobin, Victor
Van Dyk, Schuyler van Loon, Jacco Vig, Sarita
Vink, Jorick Viotti, Roberto Walsh, Andrew
Walterbos, Rene WANG, Bo WANG, Luqian (Junior Member)
Weistrop, Donna Wittkowski, Markus Wofford, Aida
Wright, Nicholas YAMAOKA, Hitoshi Yang, Sheng (Junior Member)
ZHANG, Zhibin Zhekov, Svetozar

 

Donate to the IAU

Donate to the IAU

IAU Strategic Plan 2020–2030

Strategic Plan

IAU Code of Conduct

Code of Conduct

Symposia and Meetings

Meetings

Membership

How to Become a Member

Deceased Members

Deceased Members

Centre for the Protection of the Dark and Quiet Sky from Satellite Constellation Interference

CPS

IAU Catalyst

Latest Catalyst

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2022 n° 10

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Young Astronomers

Office for Young Astronomers

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

IAU Office of Astronomy for Education

Office of Astronomy for Education

International School for Young Astronomers

International School for Young Astronomers

WG Small Bodies Nomenclature Bulletins

WG Small Bodies Nomenclature Bulletins

IAU WG Women in Astronomy Newsletters and Ensemble Magazine

WG Women in Astronomy Newsletters