Affiliations with Commission G2 Massive Stars

President
St-Louis, Nicole
Vice-President
Oskinova, Lidia
Secretary
Ekström Garcia Nombela, Sylvia
Organizing Committee
Ekström Garcia Nombela, Sylvia (Secretary) Garcia, Miriam Martins, Fabrice
Morrell, Nidia Oskinova, Lidia (Vice-President) Simon-Diaz, Sergio
St-Louis, Nicole (President) Vink, Jorick (Advisor - Past President)
Advisors
Vink, Jorick
Commission Members
Abdullah, Ahmed Aerts, Conny Ahmed, Ahmed (Junior Member)
Andersen, Michael Andrews, Holly (Junior Member) Antokhin, Igor
Antoniou, Vallia Araya, Ignacio (Junior Member) Aret, Anna
Arnett, W. Baade, Dietrich Balona, Luis
Barlow, Michael Benaglia, Paula Bianchi, Luciana
Black, John Blomme, Ronny Bohlender, David
Bonanos, Alceste Borges Fernandes, Marcelo Boumis, Panayotis
Bouret, Jean-Claude Bowman, Dominic (Junior Member) Boyajian, Tabetha
Bozzo, Enrico (Junior Member) Brown, Peter Carciofi, Alex
Cassinelli, Joseph Cenko, Stephen Charbonnel, Corinne
CHEN, Xuefei Chené, André-Nicolas Cherepashchuk, Anatolij
Chevalier, Roger Chiavassa, Andrea CHU, You-Hua
Cohen, David Contreras, Yanett (Junior Member) Corral, Luis
Cowley, Anne Crowther, Paul Cure, Michel
Dall'Ora, Massimo Damineli Neto, Augusto Damodaran, Anish
Daszynska-Daszkiewicz, Jadwiga Davies, Benjamin Drew, Janet
Dubner, Gloria Dufton, Philip Eastwood, Kathleen
Eden, David Eenens, Philippe Ekström Garcia Nombela, Sylvia
El Mellah, Ileyk (Junior Member) Evans, Christopher Fabregat, Juan
Fabrika, Sergei Fernández Lajús, Eduardo Fontani, Francesco
Frémat, Yves Frew, David FUKUI, Yasuo
Fullerton, Alexander Gamen, Roberto Garcia, Miriam
Georgy, Cyril Gies, Douglas Giovannelli, Franco
Groh, Jose Grundstrom, Erika Gull, Theodore
Guszejnov, David (Junior Member) Habergham-Mawson, Stacey Hakkila, Jon
Hamann, Wolf-Rainer Hanson, Margaret Harmanec, Petr
Hartman, Henrik Heap, Sara Heger, Alexander
Henault-Brunet, Vincent (Junior Member) Henrichs, Hubertus Herrero Davó, Artemio
Hillier, John Hirschi, Raphael Howarth, Ian
Hubrig, Swetlana Hummel, Christian Humphreys, Roberta
Hutchings, John Ignace, Richard IOKA, Kunihito
Ismayilov, Nariman Izzo, Luca Japelj, Jure (Junior Member)
JIANG, Dengkai KARINO, Shigeyuki Kashi, Amit
Keszthelyi, Zsolt (Junior Member) KIM, Sang Chul Klochkova, Valentina
Kochukhov, Oleg Koenigsberger, Gloria Kolka, Indrek
KOO, Bon-Chul Korcakova, Daniela Kraus, Michaela
Kretschmar, Peter Krticka, Jiri Kubat, Jiri
Kubatova, Brankica Kudritzki, Rolf-Peter Kuhi, Leonard
Kuin, Paul Kuiper, Rolf Leitherer, Claus
Leutenegger, Maurice Levesque, Emily Lewis, Fraser
LI, Qingkang Liermann, Adriane Liimets, Tiina (Junior Member)
Limongi, Marco Lo, Wing-Chi Nadia Lomax, Jamie
Lovekin, Catherine Luque-Escamilla, Pedro MacDonald, James
Mackey, Jonathan MAEDA, Yoshitomo Maeder, Andre
Maheswaran, Murugesapillai Maíz Apellániz, Jesús Maravelias, Grigoris
Marco, Amparo Marston, Anthony Marti, Josep
Martins, Fabrice Maryeva, Olga (Junior Member) Massi, Fabrizio
McSwain, M. Meynet, Georges Moffat, Anthony
Mohamed, Shazrene Monier, Richard Montarges, Miguel
Moore, Daniel MORIYA, Takashi Morrell, Nidia
Morton, Donald Najarro de la Parra, Francisco Naze, Yael
Negueruela, Ignacio Neiner, Coralie Neugent, Kathryn (Junior Member)
Nieva, Maria Nikoghosyan, Elena NISHIMURA, Atsushi
O'Brien, Paul OKAZAKI, Atsuo Oksala, Mary
OKUMURA , Shin-ichiro Oliveira, Joana Onic, Dusan
Oskinova, Lidia Owocki, Stanley Pandey, Jeewan
Paredes Poy, Josep PAUL, Bikash Chandra Pavlovski, Kresimir
Pejcha, Ondřej Penny, Laura Peters, Geraldine
Petit, Veronique Proffitt, Charles Przybilla, Norbert
Puls, Joachim Pumo, Maria Letizia Rauw, Gregor
Rivinius, Thomas Roman-Lopes, Alexandre Roming, Peter
Rosado, Margarita Ryder, Stuart Sagar, Ram
SAIO, Hideyuki Sana, Hugues SANO, Hidetoshi
Schmutz, Werner Shaviv, Giora Sigut, T. A. Aaron
Simon-Diaz, Sergio Smartt, Stephen Smith, Howard
Smith, Linda Smith, Myron Sonneborn, George
Stahl, Otmar Stee, Philippe Stevens, Ian
St-Louis, Nicole Stringfellow, Guy SUGAWARA, Yasuharu
TAKAHARA, Mariko Tallon, Michel TANAKA , Masuo
Tarasov, Anatolii TATEMATSU, Ken'ichi Thoene, Christina
Toomre, Juri Townsend, Richard Troja, Eleonora
Turatto, Massimo ud-Doula, Asif URATA, Yuji
Utrobin, Victor Van Dyk, Schuyler van Loon, Jacco
Vig, Sarita Vink, Jorick Viotti, Roberto
Walsh, Andrew Walterbos, Rene WANG, Luqian (Junior Member)
WANG, Bo Weistrop, Donna Wittkowski, Markus
Wright, Nicholas YAMAOKA, Hitoshi Yang, Sheng (Junior Member)
ZHANG, Zhibin Zhekov, Svetozar

 

IAU Strategic Plan 2020–2030

Strategic Plan

IAU Code of Conduct

Code of Conduct

Symposia and Meetings

Meetings

IAU General Assembly 2022

Meetings

Membership

How to Become a Member

Centre for the Protection of the Dark and Quiet Sky from Satellite Constellation Interference

CPS

IAU Catalyst

Latest Catalyst

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2022 n° 10

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Young Astronomers

Office for Young Astronomers

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

IAU Office of Astronomy for Education

Office of Astronomy for Education

International School for Young Astronomers

International School for Young Astronomers

WG Small Bodies Nomenclature Bulletins

WG Small Bodies Nomenclature Bulletins

IAU WG Women in Astronomy Newsletters and Ensemble Magazine

WG Women in Astronomy Newsletters