Affiliations with Inter-Division B-H-J Commission Intergalactic Medium

President
Peroux, Céline
Vice-President
Ciardi, Benedetta
Organizing Committee
Bolton, James Ciardi, Benedetta (Vice-President) Cui, Wei
D'Odorico, Valentina (Advisor - Past President) Morris, Simon Peroux, Céline (President)
Ryan-Weber, Emma Viel, Matteo
Advisors
D'Odorico, Valentina
Commission Members
AKAHORI, Takuya Akhlaghi, Mohammad (Junior Member) Babul, Arif
BACH, Kiehunn Bagla, Jasjeet Banados, Eduardo (Junior Member)
Birkinshaw, Mark Bolton, James Breitschwerdt, Dieter
Brosch, Noah Burns, Jack Buson, Lucio
Bykov, Andrei Caputi, Karina Carignan, Claude
Carswell, Robert Caruana, Joseph CHEN, Hsiao-Wen
Chyży, Krzysztof Ciardi, Benedetta Crighton, Neil
Cristiani, Stefano Cui, Wei Dallacasa, Daniele
Datta, Abhirup Dayal, Pratika de Abreu Oliveira, Vinicius
de Avillez, Miguel de Plaa, Jelle D'Odorico, Valentina
Elmegreen, Bruce EZAWA, Hajime Fan, Xiaohui
Feretti, Luigina Fernández Ontiveros, Juan Ferrari, Chiara
Ficuț-Vicaș, Dana Forman, William Gaspari, Massimo
Gilfanov, Marat Giovannini, Gabriele GOTO, Tomotsugu
Green, Richard Gry, Cecile Guszejnov, David (Junior Member)
Hall, Patrick HAN, JinLin Hathi, Nimish
Hayes, Matthew Hensler, Gerhard Hewett, Paul
Hornstrup, Allan Hughes, Thomas Japelj, Jure (Junior Member)
Jenkins, Edward Jones, Christine Kaastra, Jelle
Kale, Ruta Kanekar, Nissim KANG, Hyesung
KIM, Dong-Woo Knezevic, Sladjana LAPORTE, Nicolas
Laursen, Peter (Junior Member) Lazio, Joseph Le Brun, Amandine
LI, Di Malapaka, Shiva Kumar Marquez, Isabel
Martin-Alvarez, Sergio (Junior Member) MASAI , Kuniaki Mattila, Kalevi
McCammon, Dan McKee, Christopher Meiksin, A.
Melia, Fulvio Mellema, Garrelt Meyer, David
Morris, Simon Moscardini, Lauro Nulsen, Paul
OKOSHI, Katsuya Ott, Juergen Owen, Frazer
OYABU, Shinki Padmanabhan, Hamsa (Junior Member) Palous, Jan
Pellegrini, Silvia PENG, Bo Peroux, Céline
Petitjean, Patrick Prochaska, Jason Puspitarini, Lucky
Radford, Simon Rafelski, Marc Rauch, Michael
Revalski, Mitchell (Junior Member) ROSSI, Graziano Ruzicka, Adam
Ryan-Weber, Emma RYU, Dongsu Sánchez Ramírez, Rubén (Junior Member)
Sanders III, Wilton Schaye, Joop Schneider, Raffaella
SEON, Kwang il Shah, Priya Sharina, Margarita
Shchekinov, Yuri Singh, Krishna (Junior Member) Staveley-Smith, Lister
Stone, James Subrahmanyan, Ravi Sur, Sharanya
Tahani, Kianoosh (Junior Member) TASHIRO , Makoto Tescari, Edoardo
TOMISAKA, Kohji Tozzi, Paolo Tresse, Laurence
TSUNEMI, Hiroshi van Gorkom, Jacqueline Viel, Matteo
Vrtilek, Jan Wakker, Bastiaan Wang, Q. Daniel
WANG, Yiping Welty, Daniel Wendt, Martin
Wong, Ka-Wah WU, Xue-bing XU, Haiguang
XU, Yidong (Junior Member) YOSHIDA, Michitoshi YOSHIKAWA, Kohji
ZHAO, Yinghe Zwaan, Martin

 

IAU GA 2021 Business Sessions

Strategic Plan

IAU Strategic Plan 2020–2030

Strategic Plan

IAU Code of Conduct

Code of Conduct

Symposia and Meetings

Meetings

IAU General Assembly 2022

Meetings

Membership

How to Become a Member

IAU Catalyst

Latest Catalyst

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2021 n° 6

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Young Astronomers

Office for Young Astronomers

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

IAU Office of Astronomy for Education

Office of Astronomy for Education

International School for Young Astronomers

International School for Young Astronomers

WG Small Bodies Nomenclature Bulletins

WG Small Bodies Nomenclature Bulletins