Affiliations with Commission H1 The Local Universe

President
Minniti, Dante
Vice-President
Tautvaisiene, Gražina
Secretary
AOKI, Wako
Organizing Committee
AOKI, Wako (Secretary) Athanassoula, Evangelie (Lia) Beckman, John
Cioni, Maria-Rosa FUKUI, Yasuo Meixner, Margaret
Minniti, Dante (President) Tautvaisiene, Gražina (Vice-President) ZHAO, Gang
Advisors
Grebel, Eva
Commission Members
Abbas, Ummi Adams, Elizabeth Anders, Friedrich (Junior Member)
Andersen, Morten Andersen, Johannes Antoniou, Vallia
AOKI, Wako Arnaboldi, Magda Asplund, Martin
Athanassoula, Evangelie (Lia) Awiphan, Supachai (Junior Member) Bally, John
Barbosa, Carlos (Junior Member) Barkhouse, Wayne Barmby, Pauline
Baryshev, Yurij Baumgardt, Holger Beaulieu, Sylvie
Beckman, John Bettoni, Daniela Bhardwaj, Anupam (Junior Member)
Bianchi, Luciana Bienaymé, Olivier Bignall, Hayley
Bikmaev, Ilfan Blum, Robert Bolatto, Alberto
Bolejko, Krzysztof Bosma, Albert Bozzo, Enrico (Junior Member)
Bragaglia, Angela Brand, Jan Breitschwerdt, Dieter
Bremer, Malcolm Brinks, Elias Brosch, Noah
Bryant, Julia Buson, Lucio Cantiello, Michele
Carignan, Claude Carpintero, Daniel Carraro, Giovanni
Carretta, Eugenio Casagrande, Luca Casas Miranda, Rigoberto
Casetti, Dana Catinella, Barbara Cellone, Sergio
Chemin, Laurent CHEN, Yang CHEN, Li
Chengalur, Jayaram Christlieb, Norbert Chu, You-Hua
Cioni, Maria-Rosa Clementini, Gisella Corradi, Wagner
Corral, Luis Côté, Stéphanie Cottrell, Peter
Courteau, Stéphane Cubarsi, Rafael Cudworth, Kyle
Cui, Wei Da Costa, Gary DAISUKE , Iono
Dalton, Gavin Dambis, Andrei Davies, Roger
de Avillez, Miguel de Bruijne, Jos de Gouveia Dal Pino, Elisabete
de Grijs, Richard de Laverny, Patrick Delgado Inglada, Gloria
De Marchi, Guido Dettmar, Ralf-Juergen Dib, Sami
Dickel, John Dickel, Helene Dickey, John
Domínguez, Mariano Drew, Janet Drimmel, Ronald
Duc, Pierre-Alain Durrell, Patrick Egusa, Fumi
Elmegreen, Bruce Elmegreen, Debra Evans, Neal
Evans, Christopher Evans, Ian Fazio, Giovanni
Feltzing, Sofia Ferguson, Annette Forero-Romero, Jaime
Fragkoudi, Francesca (Junior Member) Freeman, Kenneth Friel, Eileen
FUKUI, Yasuo Fuller, Gary Gaensler, Bryan
Gammelgaard, Peter García, Beatriz Geisler, Douglas
Gennaro, Mario Gerhard, Ortwin Gerin, Maryvonne
Gil de Paz, Armando Gilmore, Gerard Gómez Rivero, José
Gonçalves, Denise Goss, W. Miller GOUDA, Naoteru
Goudfrooij, Paul Gouliermis, Dimitrios Grebel, Eva
Green, David Green, Anne Grillmair, Carl
Groenewegen, Martin Grosboel, Preben Gry, Cecile
Hakobyan, Artur Hakopian, Susanna Hanes, David
Hanson, Robert Harmer, Charles Haverkorn, Marijke
Haynes, Martha Heiter, Ulrike Hekker, Saskia
Hellwing, Wojciech Helmich, Frank Henault-Brunet, Vincent (Junior Member)
Henry, Richard Hensler, Gerhard Hilker, Michael
Hill, Vanessa Hopp, Ulrich Humphreys, Roberta
Hunt, Leslie Hutchings, John INUTSUKA, Shu-ichiro
Israel, Frank James, Richard Jenkins, Edward
Justtanont, Kay Kalberla, Peter Kauffmann, Jens
Keller, Horst Kemper, Francisca KIM, Dong-Woo
KIMURA, Hiroshi King, Ivan Klessen, Ralf
KODA, Jin Kontizas, Mary Korchagin, Vladimir
Kotilainen, Jari Kraan-Korteweg, Renée Krabbe, Angela
Kudritzki, Rolf-Peter Laine, Seppo Larsen, Søren
Leahy, J. Le Brun, Amandine Lee, Chien-Hsiu
Levine, Stephen LIANG, Guiyun LIU, Xiaowei
Loubser, Ilani Loveday, Jon Ludwig, Hans
MacCallum, Malcolm Mackey, Alasdair Madore, Barry
Mampaso, Antonio Mangum, Jeffrey MAO, Rui-Qing
Marconi, Alessandro Marino, Antonietta Martin, Peter
Mashonkina, Lyudmila Mateu, Cecilia MATSUHARA , Hideo
MATSUMOTO, Ryoji MATSUMURA , Masafumi Mattila, Kalevi
McCammon, Dan McKee, Christopher Meiksin, A.
Meixner, Margaret Miglio, Andrea Minniti, Dante
Moiseev, Alexei Moitinho, André Mookerjea, Bhaswati
Moreno Lupiañez, Manuel Mould, Jeremy Muzzio, Juan
Nedialkov, Petko Nelemans, Gijs Nieva, Maria
Nikiforov, Igor Ninković, Slobodan NISHI, Ryoichi
Nissen, Poul Nordstrom, Birgitta Oliveira, Joana
Onic, Dusan ONISHI , Toshikazu Oosterloo, Thomas
Ott, Juergen Palous, Jan Pantoja, Carmen
Patsis, Panos Peimbert, Manuel Pellegrini, Silvia
Peng, Eric Perea-Duarte, Jaime Petrov, Georgi
Pfenniger, Daniel Piatti, Andrés Pidopryhora, Yurii
Pietrukowicz, Paweł Plume, Rene Pompei, Emanuela
Porquet, Delphine Primas, Francesca Prusti, Timo
Puspitarini, Lucky Puzia, Thomas Radford, Simon
Raga, Alejandro Randich, Sofia Rao, Ramprasad
Rastorguev, Alexey Raymond, John Recio-Blanco, Alejandra
Reid, Iain Reid, Mark Rejkuba, Marina
Rich, Robert Richer, Michael Richtler, Tom
Robin, Annie Rodríguez, Monica Romano, Donatella
Rosado, Margarita Roy, Nirupam Růžička, Adam
Saha, Abhijit Sandqvist, Aage SANO, Hidetoshi
Saviane, Ivo Schneider, Raffaella Schweizer, François
SEKI, Munezo Sellwood, Jerry SEON, Kwang il
SETA, Masumichi Shah, Priya Shane, William
Sharina, Margarita Sher, David SHIBAI , Hiroshi
Shields, Gregory Sil'chenko, Olga Silva, David
Siopis, Christos Skillman, Evan Slavin, Jonathan
Smida, Radomír Smith, Linda Soares, Domingos Savio
SOFUE, Yoshiaki Sorce, Jenny (Junior Member) Spekkens, Kristine
Staveley-Smith, Lister Steinmetz, Matthias Sterken, Veerle (Junior Member)
Stone, James Straižys, Vytautas Stringfellow, Guy
Struck, Curtis TACHIHARA , Kengo TANAKA, Masayuki
Tarakanov, Peter Tarchi, Andrea Tauber, Jan
Tautvaisiene, Gražina Tempel, Elmo Tiwari, Prabhakar (Junior Member)
Toth, Laszlo Trager, Scott TSUJIMOTO , Takuji
Turon, Catherine Vaduvescu, Ovidiu Vallée, Jacques
Valluri, Monica van der Kruit, Pieter van der Marel, Roeland
van Gorkom, Jacqueline van Loon, Jacco van Woerden, Hugo
Veltchev, Todor Verschuur, Gerrit Wakker, Bastiaan
Walker, Alistair Walterbos, Rene Wang, Q. Daniel
WANG, Ding-Xiong Wendt, Martin White, Glenn
Whitelock, Patricia Whiting, Alan Wielen, Roland
Williams, David Willner, Steven Wilson, Christine
Wolfire, Mark Wong, Tony Wootten, Henry
WU, Hong WU, Ronin Wyse, Rosemary
YAMADA, Yoshiyuki YAMAGATA , Tomohiko YANG, Ji
Yepes, Gustavo ZHAO, Gang

 

IAU Strategic Plan 2020–2030

Strategic Plan

IAU Code of Conduct

Code of Conduct

Symposia and Meetings

Meetings

Membership

How to Become a Member

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2020 n° 1

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Young Astronomers

Office for Young Astronomers

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

International School for Young Astronomers

International School for Young Astronomers