Affiliations with Commission F2 Exoplanets and the Solar system

President
Lissauer, Jack
Vice-President
Mardling, Rosemary
Secretary
TIAN, Feng
Organizing Committee
Lemmon, Mark Lissauer, Jack (President) Mamajek, Eric
Mardling, Rosemary (Vice-President) Morbidelli, Alessandro Palomba, Ernesto
TIAN, Feng (Secretary) Vidotto, Aline Wiegert, Paul
Advisors
Lecavelier des Etangs, Alain
Commission Members
Absil, Olivier Akeson, Rachel Albrow, Michael
Alessi, Elisa Maria Alvarez Candal, Alvaro Amado, Pedro
Ammler-von Eiff, Matthias ANDO, Hiroyasu Antoniadou, Kyriaki I.
Artigau, Etienne Assafin, Marcelo Awiphan, Supachai (Junior Member)
BABA, Naoshi Baggaley, William BAILLIE, Kevin
Baptista, Raymundo Baraka, Suleiman Barentsen, Geert
Bartali, Roberto (Junior Member) Bastien, Pierre Beaugé, Cristian
Beebe, Reta Belmonte Avilés, Juan Antonio Benedict, George
Benkhaldoun, Zouhair Benkhoff, Johannes Berdyugin, Andrei
Bergin, Edwin Berthier, Jerôme Bhardwaj, Anil
Birkby, Jayne Birlan, Mirel Bisikalo, Dmitrij
Bodenheimer, Peter Booth, Mark Borysenko, Serhii
Boumis, Panayotis Brandner, Wolfgang Breckinridge, James
Brown, Peter Brownlee, Donald Burba, George
Burrows, Adam Busarev, Vladimir Caldwell, Douglas
Campante, Tiago Cañada Assandri, Marcela Cardesín Moinelo, Alejandro
Cardoso Santos, Nuno Carry, Benoit Cellino, Alberto
Chandrasekhar, Thyagarajan Chaturvedi, Priyanka (Junior Member) Cochran, William
Colom, Pierre Consolmagno, Guy Correia, Alexandre
Courtin, Régis Covino, Elvira Csizmadia, Szilárd
Cunha, Katia Cure, Michel D'Angelo, Gennaro
Davies, Ashley de Almeida, Amaury Debes, John
Decin, Leen Deeg, Hans de Val-Borro, Miguel
Díaz, Rodrigo Di Martino, Mario Di Sisto, Romina
Dominik, Martin Dong, Chuanfei (Junior Member) Doressoundiram, Alain
Downs, George Duffard, Rene Dwidar, Hany
Efroimsky, Michael Efthymiopoulos, Christos Elowitz, Robert (Junior Member)
Emel'yanenko, Vacheslav ESAMDIN, Ali Eubanks, Thomas
Fares, Rim Farrington, Christopher Feigelson, Eric
Ferlet, Roger Fernández, Julio Fernández Lajús, Eduardo
Ferraz-Mello, Sylvio Feulner, Georg Figueira, Pedro
Fitzsimmons, Alan Fleck, Robert Fleming, Scott
Ford, Eric Fornasier, Sonia Forrest, William
Fors Aldrich, Octavi Forveille, Thierry Fragione, Giacomo (Junior Member)
Frantseva, Kateryna (Junior Member) FUKAGAWA, Misato Gaensicke, Boris
Gail, Hans-Peter Galante, Douglas Gallardo Castro, Carlos
Gammelgaard, Peter Gargaud, Muriel Gawroński, Marcin
Ghezzi, Luan Giampapa, Mark Gil-Hutton, Ricardo
Giuliatti Winter, Silvia Gogus, Ersin Golubov, Oleksiy
Gómez Maqueo Chew, Yilen Gonzalez, Jean-Francois Gozdziewski, Krzysztof
Grady, Monica Grieger, Bjoern Grundy, William
Guillot, Tristan GUO, Jianheng Gurwell, Mark
Haghighipour, Nader Haisch Jr, Karl Hamilton, Douglas
Hanner, Martha Haqq-Misra, Jacob Hartman, Joel
Haswell, Carole Hatzes, Artie Hauschildt, Peter
Hawkes, Robert Hayashi, Saeko Heap, Sara
Hébrard, Guillaume Heller, René Hellier, Coel
Henning, Thomas Herbst, William Hindman, George
HIROSE, Shigenobu Hoard, D. Høg, Erik
Hojaev, Alisher Holman, Matthew HONDA, Mitsuhiko
Huang, Cheng-Li Hubbard, William Hubeny, Ivan
Humphries, Colin Ibadinov, Khursand ICHIKAWA , Takashi
INUTSUKA, Shu-ichiro Ioannou, Zach Irvine, William
Ivanova, Oleksandra IZUMIURA, Hideyuki Jabiri, Abdelhadi
Jakubik, Marian Jaroszyński, Michał Järvinen, Silva
Jayawardhana, Ray JI, Jianghui JIANG , Ing-Guey
Jílková, Lucie JIN, Shuanggen Johnston, Kenneth
Jørgensen, Uffe Kane, Stephen KAWAKITA , Hideyo
Kawaler, Steven Kaydash, Vadym Keller, Horst
Khamroev, Umedzhon (Junior Member) KIGUCHI , Masayoshi Kilmartin, Pamela
Kiselev, Nikolai Kiss, László Kley, Wilhelm
Knight, Matthew Koeberl, Christian Kofman, Wlodek
Kokubo, Eiichiro Kouwenhoven, M.B.N. (Thijs) Kovacs, Tamás
Kozak, Pavlo Kraus, Stefan Krivov, Alexander
Kulyk, Iryna Kupka, Friedrich Lacour, Sylvestre
Lamontagne, Robert Lara, Luisa Larsen, Jeffrey
Latham, David Leach, Sydney Lebofsky, Larry
Lecavelier des Etangs, Alain Lee, Chien-Hsiu LEE, Jae Woo
Lemaître, Anne Lemmon, Mark LIANG, Guiyun
Libert, Anne-Sophie Lillie, Charles Lineweaver, Charles
Linsky, Jeffrey Lisakov, Mikhail (Junior Member) Lissauer, Jack
Liu, Xiaodong Lo Curto, Gaspare Looney, Leslie
Maciejewski, Andrzej Maddison, Sarah Majumdar, Liton
Makalkin, Andrei Makarov, Valeri Malhotra, Renu
Mamajek, Eric Mancini, Luigi Maran, Stephen
Marchi, Simone Marcialis, Robert Marcy, Geoffrey
Mardling, Rosemary Margot, Jean-Luc Marley, Mark
Marschall, Raphael (Junior Member) Marshall, Jonathan Martínez-Frías, Jesús
Martins, Zita Martins, Roberto MATSUO, Hiroshi
Matthews, Brenda Matthews, Jaymie Mauas, Pablo
Mayor, Michel McKim, Richard McKinnon, William
Meech, Karen Melendez, Jorge Melnikov, Aleksander
Messina, Sergio Meyer, Michael Michałowski, Tadeusz
Michel, Patrick Milam, Stefanie Milli, Julien
Mkrtichian, David MOMOSE, Munetake Morbidelli, Alessandro
Mourard, Denis Mukherjee, Krishna Müller, Thomas
Nabiyev, Shaig Nacozy, Paul Nadeau, Daniel
NAKAGAWA , Takao NAKAMOTO , Taishi Narendranath, Shyama
NARITA, Norio Nascimbeni, Valerio Nedelcu, Dan
Neslusan, Lubos Ngo, Henry (Junior Member) Niarchos, Panagiotis
Norton, Andrew Nugent, Carolyn Orosei, Roberto
Pallé Bagó, Enric Palmer, Patrick Palomba, Ernesto
Palumbo, Maria Elisabetta Paolicchi, Paolo Pascu, Dan
PAUL, Bikash Chandra Pauly, Tyler (Junior Member) Pavlenko, Yakov
Pepper, Joshua Perez, Mario Pfalzner, Susanne
Piccialli, Arianna Pilat-Lohinger, Elke Piskunov, Nikolai
Pitjev, Nikolaj Plane, John Pope, Benjamin (Junior Member)
Popescu, Marcel Porto de Mello, Gustavo Puravankara, Manoj
Qu, Zhongquan Quanz, Sascha Rahoma, Walid
Rasio, Frederic Rasmussen, Ib Rattenbury, Nicholas
Reffert, Sabine Regaly, Zsolt Reid, Iain
Reiners, Ansgar Reitsema, Harold Rengel, Miriam
Renner, Stéfan Ribas, Ignasi Richardson, Derek
Roberts Jr, Lewis Rodriguez, Sébastien Roig, Fernando
Rojo, Patricio Rosenbush, Vera Rousseau, Batiste (Junior Member)
Russell, Christopher Sahlmann, Johannes Sanchez Bejar, Victor
Sarid, Gal SATO, Bunei Schmidt, Carl
Schneider, Jean Schuh, Sonja Scott, Nicholas
SEFYANI LAKRIZI, FOUAD Sengupta, Sujan Shakht, Natalia
Shematovich, Valerij Shevchenko, Vasilij Shevchenko, Ivan
SHIBAI , Hiroshi Shporer, Avi Shull, Peter
Sidorenko, Vladislav Silva Aguirre, Victor Silvotti, Roberto
SIM, Chae Kyung Simon, Michal Simonia, Irakli
Sitko, Michael Sivaraman, Koduvayur Smalley, Barry
Snik, Frans Solovaya, Nina Southworth, John
Sozzetti, Alessandro Stahl, Otmar Stapelfeldt, Karl
Stassun, Keivan Stenberg Wieser, Gabriella Stern, S.
Steves, Bonnie Strazzulla, Giovanni Stuik, Remko
SUZUKI, Takeru Svoren, Jan Swade, Daryl
TAKADA-HIDAI, Masahide TAMURA , Motohide Tan, Peng Kian
TAO, Jun Tarter, Jill Tedesco, Edward
ten Brummelaar, Theo Tennyson, Jonathan Tholen, David
TIAN, Feng Tirsch, Daniela Tiscareno, Matthew
Tishkovets, Victor Torres, Guillermo Tosi, Federico
Trafton, Laurence Traub, Wesley Tregloan-Reed, Jeremy (Junior Member)
Tremaine, Scott Tritton, Keith Tuchin, Andrey
Turbet, Martin (Junior Member) Turner, Edwin Turner, Nils
Turrini, Diego UENO, Munetaka Unwin, Stephen
USUI, Fumihiko Vandenbussche, Bart Vashkov'yak, Mikhail
Vauclair, Gérard Vauclair, Sylvie Velichko, Sergey
Veras, Dimitri Viana, Pedro Vidotto, Aline
Villaver, Eva Waite, Ian Walton, Nicholas
WANG, Hongchi Wasserman, Lawrence Way, Michael
Wesselius, Paul West, Richard Wheatley, Peter
Wiegert, Paul Williams, Gareth Williams, Iwan
Winter, Othon Wirstrom, Eva XIAO, Dong
YABUTA, Hikaru Yanamandra-Fisher, Padma YONEHARA, Atsunori
YOSHIDA, Fumi Yseboodt, Marie Zakamska, Nadia
Zakhozhay, Olga Zhang, Keke ZHANG, Mian
ZHAO, Fei (Junior Member) ZHAO, Gang ZHOU, Yonghong
Zuluaga, Jorge

 

IAU Strategic Plan 2020–2030

Strategic Plan

IAU Code of Conduct

Code of Conduct

Symposia and Meetings

Meetings

IAU General Assembly 2021

Meetings

Membership

How to Become a Member

IAU Catalyst

Latest Catalyst

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2020 n° 8

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Young Astronomers

Office for Young Astronomers

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

IAU Office of Astronomy for Education

Office of Astronomy for Education

International School for Young Astronomers

International School for Young Astronomers