Affiliations with Commission F2 Exoplanets and the Solar system

President
Lissauer, Jack
Vice-President
Rengel, Miriam
Organizing Committee
Antoniadou, Kyriaki I. Heller, René KOKUBA, Eiichiro
Lissauer, Jack (President) Mamajek, Eric Mardling, Rosemary
Morbidelli, Alessandro Palomba, Ernesto Rengel, Miriam (Vice-President)
Vidotto, Aline
Commission Members
Absil, Olivier Akeson, Rachel Albrow, Michael
Alessi, Elisa Maria Allart, Romain (Junior Member) Alvarez Candal, Alvaro
Amado, Pedro Ammler-von Eiff, Matthias ANDO, Hiroyasu
Antoniadou, Kyriaki I. Artigau, Etienne Assafin, Marcelo
Awiphan, Supachai (Junior Member) BABA, Naoshi Baggaley, William
BAILLIE, Kevin Baptista, Raymundo Baraka, Suleiman
Barentsen, Geert Bartali, Roberto (Junior Member) Bastien, Pierre
Beaugé, Cristian Beebe, Reta Belmonte Aviles, Juan Antonio
Benedict, George Benkhaldoun, Zouhair Benkhoff, Johannes
Berdyugin, Andrei Bergin, Edwin Berthier, Jerôme
Bhardwaj, Anil Birkby, Jayne Birlan, Mirel
Bisikalo, Dmitrij Bodenheimer, Peter Booth, Mark
Borysenko, Serhii Boumis, Panayotis Brandner, Wolfgang
Breckinridge, James Brown, Peter Brownlee, Donald
Burba, George Burrows, Adam Busarev, Vladimir
Caldwell, Douglas Campante, Tiago Cañada Assandri, Marcela
Cardesín Moinelo, Alejandro Cardoso Santos, Nuno Carry, Benoit
Cellino, Alberto Chandrasekhar, Thyagarajan Chatain, Audrey (Junior Member)
Chaturvedi, Priyanka (Junior Member) Cochran, William Colom, Pierre
Consolmagno, Guy Correia, Alexandre Courtin, Régis
Covino, Elvira Csizmadia, Szilárd Cunha, Katia
Cure, Michel D'Angelo, Gennaro Davies, Ashley
de Almeida, Amaury Debes, John Decin, Leen
Deeg, Hans de Val-Borro, Miguel Devillepoix, Hadrien (Junior Member)
Díaz, Rodrigo Di Martino, Mario Di Sisto, Romina
Dominik, Martin Dong, Chuanfei (Junior Member) Doressoundiram, Alain
Downs, George Duffard, Rene Dwidar, Hany
Efroimsky, Michael Efthymiopoulos, Christos Elowitz, Robert (Junior Member)
Emel'yanenko, Vacheslav ESAMDIN, Ali Eubanks, Thomas
Fares, Rim Farrington, Christopher Feigelson, Eric
Ferlet, Roger Fernández, Julio Fernández Lajús, Eduardo
Ferraz-Mello, Sylvio Feulner, Georg Figueira, Pedro
Fitzsimmons, Alan Fleck, Robert Fleming, Scott
Ford, Eric Fornasier, Sonia Forrest, William
Fors Aldrich, Octavi Forveille, Thierry Fragione, Giacomo (Junior Member)
Frantseva, Kateryna (Junior Member) FUKAGAWA, Misato Gaensicke, Boris
Gail, Hans-Peter Galante, Douglas Gallardo Castro, Carlos
Gammelgaard, Peter Gargaud, Muriel Gawroński, Marcin
Ghezzi, Luan Giampapa, Mark Gil-Hutton, Ricardo
Giuliatti Winter, Silvia Gogus, Ersin Golubov, Oleksiy
Gómez Maqueo Chew, Yilen Gonzalez, Jean-Francois Gozdziewski, Krzysztof
Grady, Monica Greene, Thomas Grieger, Bjoern
Grundy, William Guillot, Tristan GUO, Jianheng
Gurwell, Mark Habison, Peter Haghighipour, Nader
Haisch Jr, Karl Hamilton, Douglas Hanner, Martha
Haqq-Misra, Jacob Hartman, Joel Haswell, Carole
Hatzes, Artie Hauschildt, Peter Hawkes, Robert
HAYASHI, Saeko Heap, Sara Hébrard, Guillaume
Heller, René Hellier, Coel Henning, Thomas
Herbst, William Hindman, George HIROSE, Shigenobu
Hoard, D. Høg, Erik Hojaev, Alisher
Holman, Matthew HONDA, Mitsuhiko Huang, Cheng-Li
Hubbard, William Hubeny, Ivan Humphries, Colin
Huybrighs, Hans (Junior Member) Ibadinov, Khursand ICHIKAWA , Takashi
INUTSUKA, Shu-ichiro Ioannou, Zach Irvine, William
Ivanova, Oleksandra IZUMIURA, Hideyuki Jabiri, Abdelhadi
Jakubik, Marian Jaroszyński, Michał Jayawardhana, Ray
JI, Jianghui JIANG , Ing-Guey Jílková, Lucie
JIN, Shuanggen Johnston, Kenneth Jørgensen, Uffe
Kane, Stephen KAWAKITA, Hideyo Kawaler, Steven
Kaydash, Vadym Keller, Horst Khamroev, Umedzhon (Junior Member)
KIGUCHI , Masayoshi Kilmartin, Pamela Kiselev, Nikolai
Kiss, László Kley, Wilhelm Knight, Matthew
Koeberl, Christian Kofman, Wlodek KOKUBA, Eiichiro
Kouwenhoven, M.B.N. (Thijs) Kovacs, Tamás Kozak, Pavlo
Kraus, Stefan Krivov, Alexander Kuiper, Rolf
Kulyk, Iryna Kupka, Friedrich Lacour, Sylvestre
Lamontagne, Robert Lara, Luisa Latham, David
Leach, Sydney Lebofsky, Larry Lecavelier des Etangs, Alain
LEE, Chien-Hsiu LEE, Jae Woo Lemaître, Anne
Lemmon, Mark LIANG, Guiyun Libert, Anne-Sophie
Lillie, Charles Lineweaver, Charles Linsky, Jeffrey
Lisakov, Mikhail (Junior Member) Lissauer, Jack Liu, Xiaodong
Lo Curto, Gaspare Looney, Leslie Lundkvist, Mia Sloth
Maciejewski, Andrzej Mackebrandt, Felix (Junior Member) Maddison, Sarah
Majumdar, Liton Makalkin, Andrei Makarov, Valeri
Malhotra, Renu Mamajek, Eric Mancini, Luigi
Maran, Stephen Marchi, Simone Marcialis, Robert
Marcy, Geoffrey Mardling, Rosemary Margot, Jean-Luc
Marley, Mark Marschall, Raphael (Junior Member) Marshall, Jonathan
Martínez-Frías, Jesús Martins, Zita Martins, Roberto
MATSUO, Hiroshi Matthews, Brenda Matthews, Jaymie
Mauas, Pablo Mayor, Michel McKim, Richard
McKinnon, William Meech, Karen Melendez, Jorge
Melnikov, Aleksander Messina, Sergio Meyer, Michael
Michałowski, Tadeusz Michel, Patrick Milam, Stefanie
Milli, Julien Mkrtichian, David MOMOSE, Munetake
Morbidelli, Alessandro Mourard, Denis Mukherjee, Krishna
Müller, Thomas Nabiyev, Shaig Nacozy, Paul
Nadeau, Daniel NAKAGAWA, Takao NAKAMOTO , Taishi
Narendranath, Shyama NARITA, Norio Nascimbeni, Valerio
Nedelcu, Dan Neslusan, Lubos Ngo, Henry (Junior Member)
Niarchos, Panagiotis Norton, Andrew Orosei, Roberto
Pallé Bagó, Enric Palmer, Patrick Palomba, Ernesto
Palumbo, Maria Elisabetta Paolicchi, Paolo Pascu, Dan
PAUL, Bikash Chandra Pauly, Tyler (Junior Member) Pavlenko, Yakov
Pepper, Joshua Perez, Mario Petrukovich, Anatoli
Pfalzner, Susanne Piccialli, Arianna Pilat-Lohinger, Elke
Piskunov, Nikolai Pitjev, Nikolaj Plane, John
Pope, Benjamin (Junior Member) Popescu, Marcel Porto de Mello, Gustavo
Puravankara, Manoj Qu, Zhongquan Quanz, Sascha
Rahoma, Walid Rasio, Frederic Rasmussen, Ib
Rattenbury, Nicholas Reffert, Sabine Regaly, Zsolt
Reid, Iain Reiners, Ansgar Reitsema, Harold
Rengel, Miriam Renner, Stéfan Ribas, Álvaro
Ribas, Ignasi Richardson, Derek Rivkin, Andrew
Roberts Jr, Lewis Rodriguez, Sébastien Roig, Fernando
Rojo, Patricio Rosenbush, Vera Russell, Christopher
Sahlmann, Johannes Sanchez Bejar, Victor Sarid, Gal
SATO, Bunei Schmidt, Carl Schneider, Jean
Schuh, Sonja Scott, Nicholas SEFYANI LAKRIZI, FOUAD
Sengupta, Sujan Shakht, Natalia Shematovich, Valerij
Shevchenko, Ivan Shevchenko, Vasilij SHIBAI, Hiroshi
Shingledecker, Christopher (Junior Member) Shporer, Avi Shull, Peter
Sidorenko, Vladislav Silva Aguirre, Victor Silvotti, Roberto
SIM, Chae Kyung Simon, Michal Simonia, Irakli
Sitko, Michael Sivaraman, Koduvayur Smalley, Barry
Snik, Frans SOFIA LYKAWKA, Patryk Solovaya, Nina
Southworth, John Sozzetti, Alessandro Stahl, Otmar
Stapelfeldt, Karl Stassun, Keivan Stenberg Wieser, Gabriella
Stern, S. Steves, Bonnie Strazzulla, Giovanni
Stuik, Remko Sulis, Sophia (Junior Member) SUZUKI, Takeru
Swade, Daryl TAKADA-HIDAI, Masahide TAMURA, Motohide
Tan, Peng Kian TAO, Jun Tarter, Jill
Tedesco, Edward ten Brummelaar, Theo Tennyson, Jonathan
Tholen, David TIAN, Feng Tirsch, Daniela
Tiscareno, Matthew Tishkovets, Victor Torres, Guillermo
Tosi, Federico Trafton, Laurence Tregloan-Reed, Jeremy (Junior Member)
Tremaine, Scott Tritton, Keith Tuchin, Andrey
Turbet, Martin (Junior Member) Turner, Edwin Turner, Nils
Turrini, Diego UENO, Munetaka Unwin, Stephen
USUI, Fumihiko Vandenbussche, Bart Vashkov'yak, Mikhail
Vauclair, Sylvie Vauclair, Gérard Velichko, Sergey
Veras, Dimitri Viana, Pedro Vidotto, Aline
Villaver, Eva Vuitton, Veronique Waite, Ian
Walton, Nicholas WANG, Hongchi Wasserman, Lawrence
Way, Michael Wesselius, Paul West, Richard
Wheatley, Peter Wiegert, Paul Williams, Iwan
Williams, Gareth Winter, Othon Wirstrom, Eva
XIAO, Dong YABUTA, Hikaru Yanamandra-Fisher, Padma
YONEHARA, Atsunori YOSHIDA, Fumi Yseboodt, Marie
Zakamska, Nadia Zakhozhay, Olga Zhang, Keke
ZHANG, Mian ZHAO, Gang ZHAO, Fei (Junior Member)
ZHOU, Yonghong Zucker, Shay Zuluaga, Jorge

 

IAU GA 2021 Business Sessions

Strategic Plan

IAU Strategic Plan 2020–2030

Strategic Plan

IAU Code of Conduct

Code of Conduct

Symposia and Meetings

Meetings

IAU General Assembly 2022

Meetings

Membership

How to Become a Member

IAU Catalyst

Latest Catalyst

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2021 n° 6

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Young Astronomers

Office for Young Astronomers

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

IAU Office of Astronomy for Education

Office of Astronomy for Education

International School for Young Astronomers

International School for Young Astronomers

WG Small Bodies Nomenclature Bulletins

WG Small Bodies Nomenclature Bulletins