Affiliations with Commission B2 Data and Documentation

President
Schroeder, Anja
Vice-President
CUI, Chenzhou
Organizing Committee
Accomazzi, Alberto CUI, Chenzhou (Vice-President) Rots, Arnold
Schroeder, Anja (President) Seaman, Rob
Advisors
Wise, Michael
Commission Members
Abdel Rahman, Helal Accomazzi, Alberto Aggarwal, Kanti
Akeson, Rachel Allen, Mark Aloisi, Alessandra
Alvarez, Pedro Ammler-von Eiff, Matthias Andernach, Heinz
Babu, G. Jogesh Baffa, Carlo Ballester, Pascal
Barbosa, Domingos Barres de Almeida, Ulisses Bartlett, Jennifer
Barway, Sudhashu Bauer, Amanda Bauer, James
Beebe, Reta Berthier, Jerôme Bignall, Hayley
Bishop, Marsha Bohlender, David Borne, Kirk
Bouton, Ellen Bretones, Paulo Brouty, Marianne
Brunner, Robert Bucciarelli, Beatrice Calabretta, Mark
Campana, Riccardo Castellano, Marco Cecconi, Baptiste
Cenko, Stephen Chandler, Claire Chapman, Jessica
CHEN, Xinyang Cheung, Sze-leung Chiappetti, Lucio
Corbally, Christopher Crabtree, Dennis Cristiani, Stefano
Csabai, Istvan CUI, Chenzhou Dannerbauer, Helmut
De Rosa, Gisella Derriere, Sebastien DeVorkin, David
Dickel, Helene Dobrzycki, Adam D'Odorico, Valentina
DUBERNET, Marie-Lise Dubois, Pascal Durand, Daniel
Duvert, Gilles Ederoclite, Alessandro Egret, Daniel
Elias II, Nicholas Evans, Ian Feigelson, Eric
Fleming, Scott Fluke, Christopher Focardi, Paola
Gabriel, Carlos García, Beatriz Genova, Françoise
Golden, Aaron Govender, Kevindran Grandi, Steven
Gray, Norman Green, Daniel Greisen, Eric
Griffin, R. Elizabeth Grosboel, Preben Gupta, Yashwant
Halevin, Alexandros Hanisch, Robert Hartkopf, William
Heald, George Henden, Arne Henneken, Edwin
Hennessy, Gregory Hudec, Rene Ivezic, Zeljko
Jacoby, George Jenness, Tim JIN, WenJing
Kalberla, Peter KANAMITSU, Osamu Kazantseva, Liliya
Kent, Brian Kerschbaum, Franz Kessler, Martin
Khoptar, Alina (Junior Member) Kilmartin, Pamela Knezevic, Sladjana (Junior Member)
Kovaleva, Dana Kretschmar, Peter Krone Martins, Alberto
Kuin, Paul Lintott, Chris LIU, Siming
Longo, Giuseppe Looney, Leslie Loup, Cecile
LUO, Ali Macchetto, Ferdinando Malkov, Oleg
Mann, Robert Mann, Ingrid Marston, Anthony
Martin, Christopher Marziani, Paola Mason, Brian
McBride, Vanessa McDavid, David McLean, Brian
McMillan, Robert Meixner, Margaret Mellier, Yannick
Mickaelian, Areg Milkey, Robert Mink, Jessica
Modali, Sarma Molinaro, Marco Mookerjea, Bhaswati
Morris, Rhys Muench, August Murtagh, Fionn
Murthy, Jayant NAKAJIMA, Koichi NAKANISHI , Kouichiro
Nave, Gillian Neff, Susan Nicastro, Luciano
Ninkov, Zoran NISHIMURA, Shiro Noll, Stefan
Ochsenbein, François OHISHI, Masatoshi Onken, Christopher
Osborn, Wayne Page, Clive Pancino, Elena
Pearson, Timothy Pence, William Pevtsov, Alexei
Pilachowski, Catherine Pound, Marc Pourbaix, Dimitri
Prabhu, Tushar Produit, Nicolas Puxley, Phil
Ransom, Scott Ray, Paul Reardon, Kevin
Rebull, Luisa Rossi, Corinne Rots, Arnold
Russo, Pedro Ryabova, Galina Safi-Harb, Samar
Sahal-Bréchot, Sylvie Salim, Samir Samus, Nikolay
Sault, Robert Savanevych, Vadym Schmitz, Marion
Schneider, Jean Schreiber, Roman Schreier, Ethan
Schroeder, Anja Seaman, Rob Sharp, Nigel
Shaw, Richard SHIRASAKI, Yuji Silva, David
Sjouwerman, Lorant Skoda, Petr Smart, Richard
Smith, Randall Smith, Haywood Solano, Enrique
Sorce, Jenny (Junior Member) Spite, François Sterzik, Michael
Storrie-Lombardi, Lisa Stuik, Remko SubbaRao, Mark
Sullivan, Mark Surdej, Jean Svalgaard, Leif
Swade, Daryl Szkody, Paula Szomoru, Arpad
Tallon-Bosc, Isabelle TANAKA, Ichi Makoto Tedds, Jonathan
Templeton, Matthew Tennyson, Jonathan Thompson, William
Tody, Douglas Tomasi, Maurizio Trager, Scott
Tsutsumi, Takahiro Tsvetkov, Milcho Turatto, Massimo
Turner, Kenneth Vagnetti, Fausto Valentijn, Edwin
van der Hulst, Jan van Langevelde, Huib van Leeuwen, Floor
Varela López, Jesús Vavilova, Iryna Vermeulen, Rene
Vestrand, W. Thomas Vishniac, Ethan Vollmer, Bernd
Weilbacher, Peter Wells, Donald Whiting, Matthew
Wicenec, Andreas Wise, Michael Woudt, Patrick
WU, jianfeng YAMADA, Yoshiyuki YAMAMOTO, Hiroaki
ZHANG, Yanxia ZHANG, Xiaoxiang ZHAO, Yongheng
Zhelenkova, Olga ZHU, Ming Zinchenko, Igor

 

IAU Strategic Plan 2020–2030

Strategic Plan

IAU Code of Conduct

Code of Conduct

Symposia and Meetings

Meetings

Membership

How to Become a Member

IAU Catalyst

Latest Catalyst

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2020 n° 6

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Young Astronomers

Office for Young Astronomers

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

International School for Young Astronomers

International School for Young Astronomers