Affiliations with Commission B2 Data and Documentation

President
CUI, Chenzhou
Vice-President
Accomazzi, Alberto
Secretary
Szomoru, Arpad
Organizing Committee
Accomazzi, Alberto (Vice-President) Barway, Sudhashu Bohlender, David
CUI, Chenzhou (President) Loup, Cecile LUO, Ali
Schroeder, Anja (Advisor - Past President) Szomoru, Arpad (Secretary)
Advisors
Schroeder, Anja
Commission Members
Abdel Rahman, Helal Accomazzi, Alberto Aggarwal, Kanti
Akeson, Rachel Akhlaghi, Mohammad (Junior Member) Allen, Mark
Aloisi, Alessandra Alvarez, Pedro Ammler-von Eiff, Matthias
Andernach, Heinz Babu, G. Jogesh Baffa, Carlo
Ballester, Pascal Barbosa, Domingos Barres de Almeida, Ulisses
Bartlett, Jennifer Barway, Sudhashu Bauer, Amanda
Bauer, James Beebe, Reta Berriman, Graham
Berthier, Jerôme Bignall, Hayley Bohlender, David
Borne, Kirk Bouton, Ellen Bretones, Paulo
Brouty, Marianne Brunner, Robert Bucciarelli, Beatrice
Calabretta, Mark Campana, Riccardo Castellano, Marco
Cecconi, Baptiste Cenko, Stephen Chandler, Claire
Chapman, Jessica CHEN, Xinyang Chené, André-Nicolas
CHEUNG, Sze-leung Chiappetti, Lucio Corbally, Christopher
Crabtree, Dennis Cristiani, Stefano Csabai, Istvan
CUI, Chenzhou Dannerbauer, Helmut Das, Santabrata
De Rosa, Gisella Derriere, Sebastien DeVorkin, David
Diaz-Sanchez, Anastasio Dickel, Helene Dobrzycki, Adam
D'Odorico, Valentina Dubernet, Marie-Lise Dubois, Pascal
Durand, Daniel Duvert, Gilles Ederoclite, Alessandro
Egret, Daniel Elias II, Nicholas Evans, Ian
Fleming, Scott Fluke, Christopher Focardi, Paola
García, Beatriz Genova, Françoise Goessl, Claus
Govender, Kevindran Grandi, Steven Gray, Norman
Green, Daniel Greisen, Eric Griffin, R. Elizabeth
Grosboel, Preben Gupta, Yashwant Halevin, Alexandros
Hanisch, Robert Hartkopf, William Heald, George
Henden, Arne Henneken, Edwin Hennessy, Gregory
Hudec, Rene Ivezic, Zeljko Jacoby, George
Jenness, Tim JIN, WenJing Kalberla, Peter
KANAMITSU, Osamu KAWABATA, Koji Kazantseva, Liliya
Kent, Brian Kessler, Martin Khoptar, Alina (Junior Member)
Kilmartin, Pamela Knezevic, Sladjana Kovaleva, Dana
Kretschmar, Peter Kuin, Paul Labrie, Kathleen
Lintott, Chris LIU, Siming Longo, Giuseppe
Looney, Leslie Loup, Cecile LUO, Ali
Maan, Yogesh (Junior Member) Macchetto, Ferdinando Malkov, Oleg
Mann, Robert Mann, Ingrid Marston, Anthony
Martin, Christopher Martins, Alberto Garcez de Oliveira Marziani, Paola
Mason, Brian McBride, Vanessa McDavid, David
McLean, Brian McMillan, Robert Meixner, Margaret
Mellier, Yannick Mickaelian, Areg Milkey, Robert
Mink, Jessica Modali, Sarma Molinaro, Marco
Mookerjea, Bhaswati Morris, Rhys Muench, August
Murtagh, Fionn Murthy, Jayant NAKAJIMA, Koichi
NAKANISHI , Kouichiro Nave, Gillian Neff, Susan
Nicastro, Luciano Ninkov, Zoran NISHIMURA, Shiro
Noll, Stefan Ochsenbein, François OHISHI, Masatoshi
Onken, Christopher Osborn, Wayne Page, Clive
Pancino, Elena Pearson, Timothy Pence, William
Pevtsov, Alexei Pilachowski, Catherine Pound, Marc
Pourbaix, Dimitri Prabhu, Tushar Produit, Nicolas
Puxley, Phil Ransom, Scott Ray, Paul
Reardon, Kevin Rebull, Luisa Rossi, Corinne
Rots, Arnold Russo, Pedro Ryabova, Galina
Safi-Harb, Samar Sahal-Bréchot, Sylvie Salim, Samir
Samus, Nikolay Sault, Robert Savanevych, Vadym
Schmitz, Marion Schneider, Jean Schreiber, Roman
Schreier, Ethan Schroeder, Anja Seaman, Rob
Sharp, Nigel SHIRASAKI, Yuji Silva, David
Sjouwerman, Lorant Skoda, Petr Smart, Richard
Smith, Randall Smith, Haywood Snigula, Jan
Solano, Enrique Soraisam, Monika (Junior Member) Sorce, Jenny (Junior Member)
Spite, François Stark, Alexander (Junior Member) Sterzik, Michael
Stevance, Heloise (Junior Member) Storrie-Lombardi, Lisa Stuik, Remko
SubbaRao, Mark Sullivan, Mark Surdej, Jean
Svalgaard, Leif Swade, Daryl Szkody, Paula
Szomoru, Arpad Tallon-Bosc, Isabelle TANAKA, Ichi Makoto
Tedds, Jonathan Templeton, Matthew Tennyson, Jonathan
Thompson, William Tody, Douglas Tomasi, Maurizio
Trager, Scott Tsutsumi, Takahiro Tsvetkov, Milcho
Turatto, Massimo Turner, Kenneth Vagnetti, Fausto
Valentijn, Edwin van der Hulst, Jan van Langevelde, Huib
van Leeuwen, Floor Varela López, Jesús Vavilova, Iryna
Vermeulen, Rene Vestrand, W. Thomas Vishniac, Ethan
Vollmer, Bernd Wang, Hai-Feng (Junior Member) Weilbacher, Peter
Wells, Donald Weston, Stuart Whiting, Matthew
Wicenec, Andreas Wise, Michael Woudt, Patrick
WU, Jianfeng YAMADA, Yoshiyuki YAMAMOTO, Hiroaki
Zamora, Olga ZHANG, Xiaoxiang ZHANG, Yanxia
ZHAO, Yongheng Zhelenkova, Olga ZHU, Ming
Zinchenko, Igor

 

IAU GA 2021 Business Sessions

Strategic Plan

IAU Strategic Plan 2020–2030

Strategic Plan

IAU Code of Conduct

Code of Conduct

Symposia and Meetings

Meetings

IAU General Assembly 2022

Meetings

Membership

How to Become a Member

IAU Catalyst

Latest Catalyst

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2021 n° 6

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Young Astronomers

Office for Young Astronomers

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

IAU Office of Astronomy for Education

Office of Astronomy for Education

International School for Young Astronomers

International School for Young Astronomers

WG Small Bodies Nomenclature Bulletins

WG Small Bodies Nomenclature Bulletins