Affiliations with Commission B2 Data and Documentation

President
Schroeder, Anja
Vice-President
CUI, Chenzhou
Organizing Committee
Accomazzi, Alberto CUI, Chenzhou (Vice-President) Rots, Arnold
Schroeder, Anja (President) Seaman, Rob
Advisors
Wise, Michael
Commission Members
Abdel Rahman, Helal Accomazzi, Alberto Aggarwal, Kanti
Akeson, Rachel Akhlaghi, Mohammad (Junior Member) Allen, Mark
Aloisi, Alessandra Alvarez, Pedro Ammler-von Eiff, Matthias
Andernach, Heinz Babu, G. Jogesh Baffa, Carlo
Ballester, Pascal Barbosa, Domingos Barres de Almeida, Ulisses
Bartlett, Jennifer Barway, Sudhashu Bauer, James
Bauer, Amanda Beebe, Reta Berthier, Jerôme
Bignall, Hayley Bohlender, David Borne, Kirk
Bouton, Ellen Bretones, Paulo Brouty, Marianne
Brunner, Robert Bucciarelli, Beatrice Calabretta, Mark
Campana, Riccardo Castellano, Marco Cecconi, Baptiste
Cenko, Stephen Chandler, Claire Chapman, Jessica
CHEN, Xinyang Chené, André-Nicolas Cheung, Sze-leung
Chiappetti, Lucio Corbally, Christopher Crabtree, Dennis
Cristiani, Stefano Csabai, Istvan CUI, Chenzhou
Dannerbauer, Helmut Das, Santabrata De Rosa, Gisella
Derriere, Sebastien DeVorkin, David Diaz-Sanchez, Anastasio
Dickel, Helene Dobrzycki, Adam D'Odorico, Valentina
DUBERNET, Marie-Lise Dubois, Pascal Durand, Daniel
Duvert, Gilles Ederoclite, Alessandro Egret, Daniel
Elias II, Nicholas Evans, Ian Feigelson, Eric
Fleming, Scott Fluke, Christopher Focardi, Paola
Gabriel, Carlos García, Beatriz Genova, Françoise
Goessl, Claus Golden, Aaron Govender, Kevindran
Grandi, Steven Gray, Norman Green, Daniel
Greisen, Eric Griffin, R. Elizabeth Grosboel, Preben
Gupta, Yashwant Halevin, Alexandros Hanisch, Robert
Hartkopf, William Heald, George Henden, Arne
Henneken, Edwin Hennessy, Gregory Hudec, Rene
Ivezic, Zeljko Jacoby, George Jenness, Tim
JIN, WenJing Kalberla, Peter KANAMITSU, Osamu
Kazantseva, Liliya Kent, Brian Kerschbaum, Franz
Kessler, Martin Khoptar, Alina (Junior Member) Kilmartin, Pamela
Knezevic, Sladjana (Junior Member) Kovaleva, Dana Kretschmar, Peter
Krone Martins, Alberto Kuin, Paul Labrie, Kathleen
Lintott, Chris LIU, Siming Longo, Giuseppe
Looney, Leslie Loup, Cecile LUO, Ali
Maan, Yogesh (Junior Member) Macchetto, Ferdinando Malkov, Oleg
Mann, Robert Mann, Ingrid Marston, Anthony
Martin, Christopher Marziani, Paola Mason, Brian
McBride, Vanessa McDavid, David McLean, Brian
McMillan, Robert Meixner, Margaret Mellier, Yannick
Mickaelian, Areg Milkey, Robert Mink, Jessica
Modali, Sarma Molinaro, Marco Mookerjea, Bhaswati
Morris, Rhys Muench, August Murtagh, Fionn
Murthy, Jayant NAKAJIMA, Koichi NAKANISHI , Kouichiro
Nave, Gillian Neff, Susan Nicastro, Luciano
Ninkov, Zoran NISHIMURA, Shiro Noll, Stefan
Ochsenbein, François OHISHI, Masatoshi Onken, Christopher
Osborn, Wayne Page, Clive Pancino, Elena
Pearson, Timothy Pence, William Pevtsov, Alexei
Pilachowski, Catherine Pound, Marc Pourbaix, Dimitri
Prabhu, Tushar Produit, Nicolas Puxley, Phil
Ransom, Scott Ray, Paul Reardon, Kevin
Rebull, Luisa Rossi, Corinne Rots, Arnold
Russo, Pedro Ryabova, Galina Safi-Harb, Samar
Sahal-Bréchot, Sylvie Salim, Samir Samus, Nikolay
Sault, Robert Savanevych, Vadym Schmitz, Marion
Schneider, Jean Schreiber, Roman Schreier, Ethan
Schroeder, Anja Seaman, Rob Sharp, Nigel
SHIRASAKI, Yuji Silva, David Sjouwerman, Lorant
Skoda, Petr Smart, Richard Smith, Randall
Smith, Haywood Snigula, Jan Solano, Enrique
Soraisam, Monika (Junior Member) Sorce, Jenny (Junior Member) Spite, François
Stark, Alexander (Junior Member) Sterzik, Michael Stevance, Heloise (Junior Member)
Storrie-Lombardi, Lisa Stuik, Remko SubbaRao, Mark
Sullivan, Mark Surdej, Jean Svalgaard, Leif
Swade, Daryl Szkody, Paula Szomoru, Arpad
Tallon-Bosc, Isabelle TANAKA, Ichi Makoto Tedds, Jonathan
Templeton, Matthew Tennyson, Jonathan Thompson, William
Tody, Douglas Tomasi, Maurizio Trager, Scott
Tsutsumi, Takahiro Tsvetkov, Milcho Turatto, Massimo
Turner, Kenneth Vagnetti, Fausto Valentijn, Edwin
van der Hulst, Jan van Langevelde, Huib van Leeuwen, Floor
Varela López, Jesús Vavilova, Iryna Vermeulen, Rene
Vestrand, W. Thomas Vishniac, Ethan Vollmer, Bernd
Wang, Hai-Feng (Junior Member) Weilbacher, Peter Wells, Donald
Whiting, Matthew Wicenec, Andreas Wise, Michael
Woudt, Patrick WU, jianfeng YAMADA, Yoshiyuki
YAMAMOTO, Hiroaki ZHANG, Yanxia ZHANG, Xiaoxiang
ZHAO, Yongheng Zhelenkova, Olga ZHU, Ming
Zinchenko, Igor

 

IAU Strategic Plan 2020–2030

Strategic Plan

IAU Code of Conduct

Code of Conduct

Symposia and Meetings

Meetings

IAU General Assembly 2021

Meetings

Membership

How to Become a Member

IAU Catalyst

Latest Catalyst

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2020 n° 8

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Young Astronomers

Office for Young Astronomers

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

IAU Office of Astronomy for Education

Office of Astronomy for Education

International School for Young Astronomers

International School for Young Astronomers