Affiliations with Commission E1 Solar Radiation and Structure

President
Kosovichev, Alexander
Vice-President
Ermolli, Ilaria
Organizing Committee
Bianda, Michele Ermolli, Ilaria (Vice-President) Hanaoka, Yoichiro
Kosovichev, Alexander (President) Labrosse, Nicolas Shchukina, Nataliia
Vargas Dominguez, Santiago
Advisors
Krivova, Natalie
Commission Members
Alissandrakis, Costas Allende Prieto, Carlos Altrock, Richard
Andretta, Vincenzo ASAI, Ayumi Avrett, Eugene
Ayres, Thomas BABA, Naoshi Barnes, Graham
Beiersdorfer, Peter Bellot Rubio, Luis Bianda, Michele
Boata, Remus Stefan Boboltz, David Bommier, Veronique
Borovik, Valerya Braun, Douglas Bruls, Jo
Bruning, David Buchlin, Eric Cally, Paul
Cameron, Robert Caspi, Amir Cauzzi, Gianna
Charbonneau, Paul Chornogor, Svitlana Christensen-Dalsgaard, Jørgen
Culhane, John Dadashi, Neda De Groof, Anik
de la Cruz Rodríguez, Jaime Del Toro Iniesta, Jose Demoulin, Pascal
DeRosa, Marc Derouich, Dr. Moncef Di Mauro, Maria Pia
DING, Mingde Doyle MRIA, John Dravins, Dainis
Duldig, Marcus Effenberger, Frederic Erdelyi, Robertus
Ermolli, Ilaria FENG, Li (Junior Member) Fleck, Bernhard
Fletcher, Lyndsay Fludra, Andrzej Forbes, Terry
Foullon, Claire Frisch, Helene Gallagher, Peter
GAN, Weiqun Georgoulis, Manolis Gibson, Sarah
Gömöry, Peter Grevesse, Nicolas Haberreiter, Margit
Hanaoka, Yoichiro Hanasoge, Shravan He, Han
Herdiwijaya, Dhani Hoeksema, Jon HUANG, Jing (Junior Member)
Huber, Martin Jafarzadeh, Shahin Jain, Kiran
Jefferies, Stuart Jin, Meng Kantepalli, Sasikumar Raja (Junior Member)
Kiselman, Dan Klimchuk, James Kolobov, Dmitri
Kondrashova, Nina Kontar, Eduard Kopp, Greg
Kopylova, Yulia Kosovichev, Alexander Kotrc, Pavel
Kretzschmar, Matthieu Krivova, Natalie Kučera, Aleš
KUSANO, Kanya Kuznetsov, Vladimir Labrosse, Nicolas
Leibacher, John Leka, K.D. LI, Ying (Junior Member)
LI, Hui Liu, Jiajia LIU, Yu
Long, David Lopez Fuentes, Marcelo Loukitcheva, Maria
Malali, Sampoorna Mandrini, Cristina Marilena, Mierla
Mariska, John Martínez Pillet, Valentin Mendes, Luiz
Meszarosova, Hana Milkey, Robert Monteiro, Mario Joao
Moraitis, Konstantinos Mursula, Kalevi Nakariakov, Valery
Neukirch, Thomas Nicolas, Kenneth Nitta, Nariaki
Nozawa, Satoshi Parenti, Susanna Pariat, Etienne
Pasachoff, Jay Petrie, Gordon Petrovay, Kristof
Pevtsov, Alexei Phillips, Kenneth Pipin, Valery
Poetzi, Werner Poletto, Giannina Price, Daniel (Junior Member)
Ramelli, Renzo Reardon, Kevin Rutten, Robert
SAKURAI, Takashi Samwel, Susan Sasso, Clementina
Savanov, Igor Scharmer, Goeran Schmutz, Werner
Shapiro, Alexander Shchukina, Nataliia SHIBASAKI, Kiyoto
Shimizu, Toshifumi Shimojo, Masumi Simunac, Kristin
Sivaraman, Koduvayur Sobotka, Michal Solanki, Sami
Spadaro, Daniele Srivastava, Abhishek Stein, Robert
Stenflo, Jan SUEMATSU, Yoshinori TAKAHASHI, Kunio
Tavabi, Ehsan Thomas, John Tlatov, Andrej
Toomre, Juri Trujillo Bueno, Javier Tziotziou, Konstantinos
Ulrich, Roger Unruh, Yvonne Usoskin, Ilya
van Driel-Gesztelyi, Lidia Vargas Dominguez, Santiago Venkatakrishnan, P.
Vial, Jean-Claude Vilmer, Nicole WANG, Jingxiu
WANG, Feilu Webb, David Yadav, Vipin
YAN, Xiaoli (Junior Member) YAN, Yihua YOKOYAMA, Takaaki
Zaatri, Amel Zender, Joe ZHANG, Hongqi
ZHANG, Mei ZHAO, Junwei Zuccarello, Francesca

 

IAU Strategic Plan 2020–2030

Strategic Plan

IAU Code of Conduct

Code of Conduct

Symposia and Meetings

Meetings

IAU General Assembly 2021

Meetings

Membership

How to Become a Member

IAU Catalyst

Latest Catalyst

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2020 n° 8

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Young Astronomers

Office for Young Astronomers

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

IAU Office of Astronomy for Education

Office of Astronomy for Education

International School for Young Astronomers

International School for Young Astronomers