Affiliations with Commission E1 Solar Radiation and Structure

President
Kosovichev, Alexander
Vice-President
Ermolli, Ilaria
Organizing Committee
Bianda, Michele Ermolli, Ilaria (Vice-President) Hanaoka, Yoichiro
Kosovichev, Alexander (President) Labrosse, Nicolas Shchukina, Nataliia
Vargas Dominguez, Santiago
Advisors
Krivova, Natalie
Commission Members
Alissandrakis, Costas Allende Prieto, Carlos Alterman, Benjamin (Junior Member)
Altrock, Richard Andretta, Vincenzo ASAI, Ayumi
Asplund, Martin Avrett, Eugene Ayres, Thomas
BABA, Naoshi Barnes, Graham Beiersdorfer, Peter
Bellot Rubio, Luis Bianda, Michele Boata, Remus Stefan
Boboltz, David Bommier, Veronique Bonanno, Alfio
Braun, Douglas Bruls, Jo Bruning, David
Buchlin, Eric Cally, Paul Cameron, Robert
Caspi, Amir Cauzzi, Gianna Charbonneau, Paul
Chornogor, Svitlana Christensen-Dalsgaard, Jørgen Culhane, John
Dadashi, Neda De Groof, Anik de la Cruz Rodríguez, Jaime
Del Toro Iniesta, Jose Demoulin, Pascal DeRosa, Marc
Derouich, Dr. Moncef Di Mauro, Maria Pia DING, Mingde
Doyle MRIA, John Dravins, Dainis Duldig, Marcus
Effenberger, Frederic Erdelyi, Robertus Ermolli, Ilaria
FENG, Li (Junior Member) Fleck, Bernhard Fletcher, Lyndsay
Fludra, Andrzej Forbes, Terry Foullon, Claire
Frisch, Helene Gallagher, Peter GAN, Weiqun
Georgoulis, Manolis Gibson, Sarah Gömöry, Peter
Grevesse, Nicolas Haberreiter, Margit Hanaoka, Yoichiro
Hanasoge, Shravan He, Han Herdiwijaya, Dhani
Hoeksema, Jon HUANG, Jing (Junior Member) Huber, Martin
Jafarzadeh, Shahin Jain, Kiran Jefferies, Stuart
Jin, Meng Kantepalli, Sasikumar Raja (Junior Member) Karak, Bidya Binay
Kayshap, Pradeep Kumar Kiselman, Dan Klimchuk, James
Kolobov, Dmitri Kondrashova, Nina Kontar, Eduard
Kopp, Greg Kopylova, Yulia Kosovichev, Alexander
Kotrc, Pavel Kretzschmar, Matthieu Krivova, Natalie
Kučera, Aleš KUSANO, Kanya Kuznetsov, Vladimir
Labrosse, Nicolas Leibacher, John Leka, K.D.
LI, Ying (Junior Member) LI, Hui Liu, Jiajia
LIU, Yu Long, David Lopez Fuentes, Marcelo
Loukitcheva, Maria Malali, Sampoorna Mandrini, Cristina
Marilena, Mierla Mariska, John Martínez Pillet, Valentin
Mendes, Luiz Meszarosova, Hana Milkey, Robert
Monteiro, Mario Joao Moraitis, Konstantinos Mursula, Kalevi
Muthsam, Herbert Nakariakov, Valery Narang, Nancy (Junior Member)
Neukirch, Thomas Nicolas, Kenneth Nitta, Nariaki
Nozawa, Satoshi Parenti, Susanna Pariat, Etienne
Pasachoff, Jay Petrie, Gordon Petrovay, Kristof
Pevtsov, Alexei Phillips, Kenneth Pipin, Valery
Poetzi, Werner Poletto, Giannina Price, Daniel (Junior Member)
Rajaguru, Paul Ramelli, Renzo Reardon, Kevin
Rutten, Robert SAKURAI, Takashi Samwel, Susan
Sasso, Clementina Savanov, Igor Scharmer, Goeran
Schmutz, Werner Shapiro, Alexander Shchukina, Nataliia
SHIBASAKI, Kiyoto Shimizu, Toshifumi Shimojo, Masumi
Simunac, Kristin Sivaraman, Koduvayur Sobotka, Michal
Solanki, Sami Spadaro, Daniele Srivastava, Abhishek
Stein, Robert Stenflo, Jan SUEMATSU, Yoshinori
Švanda, Michal TAKAHASHI, Kunio Tavabi, Ehsan
Thomas, John Tlatov, Andrej Toomre, Juri
Trujillo Bueno, Javier Tziotziou, Konstantinos Ulrich, Roger
Unruh, Yvonne Usoskin, Ilya van Driel-Gesztelyi, Lidia
Vargas Dominguez, Santiago Venkatakrishnan, P. Vial, Jean-Claude
Vilmer, Nicole WANG, Jingxiu WANG, Feilu
Webb, David Yadav, Vipin YAN, Yihua
YAN, Xiaoli (Junior Member) YOKOYAMA, Takaaki Zaatri, Amel
Zender, Joe ZHANG, Mei ZHANG, Hongqi
ZHAO, Junwei Zuccarello, Francesca

 

IAU Strategic Plan 2020–2030

Strategic Plan

IAU Code of Conduct

Code of Conduct

Symposia and Meetings

Meetings

IAU General Assembly 2022

Meetings

Membership

How to Become a Member

IAU Catalyst

Latest Catalyst

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2021 n° 4

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Young Astronomers

Office for Young Astronomers

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

IAU Office of Astronomy for Education

Office of Astronomy for Education

International School for Young Astronomers

International School for Young Astronomers

WG Small Bodies Nomenclature Bulletins

WG Small Bodies Nomenclature Bulletins