Affiliations with Division E Sun and Heliosphere

President
Mandrini, Cristina
Vice-President
SHIMIZU, Toshifumi
Secretary
DING, Mingde
Advisors
Gibson, Sarah
Steering Committee
Bastian, Timothy DING, Mingde (Secretary) Erdelyi, Robertus
Ermolli, Ilaria (Commission E1 President) Foullon, Claire (Commission E3 President) Georgoulis, Manolis (Commission E2 President)
Gibson, Sarah (Advisor - Past President) Kitiashvili, Irina Korhonen, Heidi (Commission E4 President)
Mandrini, Cristina (President) Nindos, Alexander SHIMIZU, Toshifumi (Vice-President)
Tripathi, Durgesh
Division Members
Abbett, William Abdelatif, Toufik Abdelkawy, Ali (Junior Member)
Abdul Hamid, Nurul Shazana Aboudarham, Jean Ábrahám, Péter
Abulwfa, Ahmed (Junior Member) Acton, Loren ADAMS, Mitzi
Afanasiev, Alexandr Afram, Nadine Agüeros, Marcel
Ahluwalia, Harjit Ahmad, Nazhatulshima (Junior Member) Ahmed, Ahmed (Junior Member)
AI, Guoxiang Aime, Claude Airapetian, Vladimir
Akashi, Muhammad AKITA , Kyo Alexander, Joseph
Ali, Huda Ali, Abrar (Junior Member) Al-Ibrahimi, Imad
Alissandrakis, Costas Allende Prieto, Carlos Almleaky, Yasseen
Alsina Ballester, Ernest (Junior Member) Alterman, Benjamin (Junior Member) Altrock, Richard
Altschuler, Martin Altyntsev, Alexandre Alvarado Gómez, Julián (Junior Member)
Alvarez Pomares, Oscar Aly, Jean-Jacques Amari, Tahar
Ambastha, Ashok Ambroz, Pavel Amer, Morsi
Ananthakrishnan, Subramaniam Anastasiadis, Anastasios Andersen, Bo Nyborg
Anderson, Jay ANDO, Hiroyasu Andrei, Alexandre
Andretta, Vincenzo Andries, Jesse Annamalai, Shanmugaraju
Antia, H. Antiochos, Spiro ANTOLIN, Patrick
Antonucci, Ester Anzer, Ulrich Arnett, W.
Arons, Jonathan Arregui, Inigo Artzner, Guy
ASAI, Ayumi Asareh, Habibolah Aschwanden, Markus
Asplund, Martin Asvestari, Eleanna Atac, Tamer
Audard, Marc Aulanier, Guillaume Avrett, Eugene
Awasthi, Arun (Junior Member) Ayres, Thomas Aznar Cuadrado, Regina
BABA, Naoshi Babayev, Elchin Babin, Arthur
Bagala, Liria Bagare, S. Baker, Deborah
Baki, Paul Bąk-Stęślicka, Urszula Balasis, Georgios
Balasubramaniam, K. Balikhin, Michael Ballester, Jose
Ballot, Jérôme Balthasar, Horst Banerjee, Dipankar
BAO, Shudong Baraka, Suleiman Barklem, Paul
Barnes, Aaron Barnes, Graham Barrantes, Marco
Barta, Miroslav Basri, Gibor Bastian, Timothy
Basu, Sarbani Batchelor, David Batmunkh, Damdin
Battaglia, Marina Baturin, Vladimir Baumjohann, Wolfgang
Bazin, Cyrille Beasley, Anthony Bechet, Sabrina
Beck, Paul Beckman, John Bedding, Timothy
Beiersdorfer, Peter Bell, Steven Bellot Rubio, Luis
Belluzzi, Luca Belov, Anatoly Belova, Oksana (Junior Member)
Belucz, Bernadett (Junior Member) Belvedere, Gaetano Bemporad, Alessandro
Benáček, Jan (Junior Member) Benford, Gregory Ben-Jaffel, Lofti
Benkhaldoun, Zouhair Benko, Martin (Junior Member) Bentley, Robert
Benz, Arnold Berger, Mitchell Berger, Thomas
Berghmans, David Berlicki, Arkadiusz Berrilli, Francesco
Bertello, Luca Berukoff, Steven Besliu-Ionescu, Diana
Bewsher, Danielle Bhardwaj, Anil BHATT, NIPA
Bhowmik, Prantika (Junior Member) Bianda, Michele Bingham, Robert
Björnsson, Gunnlaugur Blandford, Roger Bloomfield, D.
Boata, Remus Stefan Boboltz, David Bobylev, Vadim
Bochsler, Peter Bogdan, Thomas Boldea, Afrodita
Bommier, Veronique Bonaccini, Domenico Bonanno, Alfio
BONG, Su-Chan Böning, Vincent (Junior Member) Bonnet, Roger
Bookbinder, Jay Bornmann, Patricia Botha, Gert
Bothmer, Volker Bougeret, Jean-Louis Braga da Costa Campos, L.
Braithwaite, Jonathan Brajša, Roman Brandenburg, Axel
Brandt, John Branduardi-Raymont, Graziella Bratsolis, Emmanuel
Braun, Douglas Brazhenko, Anatolii Breckinridge, James
Brekke, Pål Briand, Carine Brooke, John
Brosius, Jeffrey Browning, Philippa Browning, Matthew
Bruls, Jo Brun, Allan Bruning, David
Bruno, Roberto Brynildsen, Nils Buccino, Andrea
Buchlin, Eric Bucik, Radoslav Buechner, Joerg
Buldgen, Gaël (Junior Member) Burlaga, Leonard Busa, Innocenza
Bushby, Paul Buti, Bimla Butler, Christopher
Bzowski, Maciej Cabello, Iballa Čadež, Vladimir
CAI, Mingsheng Cairns, Iver Cally, Paul
Čalogović, Jasa Calvo, Flavio (Junior Member) Cameron, Robert
Canas, Lina Cane, Hilary Canfield, Richard
Cao, Tuan Carbonell, Marc Cargill, Peter
Carlsson, Mats Carpenter, Kenneth Caspi, Amir
Cassinelli, Joseph Castillo Rosales, Yvelice (Junior Member) Cauzzi, Gianna
Cecconi, Baptiste Cécere, Mariana Centeno, Rebecca
CHAE, Jongchul Chakrabarti, Supriya CHAN, Kwing
Chandra, Ramesh Chandra, Suresh CHANG, Heon-Young
Channok, Chanruangrit Chapanov, Yavor Chaplin, William
Chapman, Gary Chapman, Sandra Charbonneau, Paul
Chashei, Igor Chassefiere, Eric Chatterjee, Sourav
Chatzistergos, Theodosios (Junior Member) Chen, Bin Chen, Christopher
CHEN, Peng-Fei CHEN, Zhiyuan CHEN, Xingyao (Junior Member)
CHENG, Xin Chernov, Gennadij Chertok, Ilya
Chintzoglou, Georgios CHIUEH, Tzihong CHO, Kyung Suk
CHOE, Gwangson Chornogor, Svitlana CHOU, Dean-Yi
Choudhary, Debi Prasad Choudhuri, Arnab CHOWDHURY, PARTHA
Christensen-Dalsgaard, Jørgen Cionco, Rodolfo Cisewski, Jessi
Clark, Thomas Clette, Frederic Cliver, Edward
Coates, Andrew Coffey, Helen Collados, Manuel
Collet, Remo Cora, Alberto Correia, Emilia
Córsico, Alejandro Costa, Joaquim Couturier, Pierre
Cramer, Neil Crannell, Carol Cremades Fernandez, María
Cuambe, Valente (Junior Member) Culhane, John Curdt, Werner
Dąbrowski, Bartosz Dadashi, Neda Daglis, Ioannis
Dalla, Silvia Daly, Ruth Damé, Luc
Dappen, Werner Dar, Arnon Dara, Eleni
Dasso, Sergio Dechev, Momchil Degenhardt, Detlev
De Groof, Anik de Jorge Henriques, Vasco Manuel (Junior Member) de Kertanguy, Amaury
De Keyser, Johan de la Cruz Rodríguez, Jaime Deliyannis, John
Delmas, Christian Del Peral, Luis Del Toro Iniesta, Jose
Del Zanna, Luca Demarque, Pierre de Medeiros, Jose
Demidov, Mikhail Deming, Leo Demoulin, Pascal
DENG, YuanYong DeNisco, Kenneth Denker, Carsten
Dennerl, Konrad Dennis, Brian de Patoul, Judith
Dere, Kenneth DeRosa, Marc Derouich, Dr. Moncef
de Toma, Giuliana DEVLEN, Ebru Diaz Baso, Carlos (Junior Member)
Didkovsky, Leonid Diercke, Andrea (Junior Member) Di Mauro, Maria Pia
DING, Mingde Dissauer, Karin (Junior Member) Diver, Declan
Dobrzycka, Danuta do Nascimento, José Donea, Alina
Dong, Chuanfei (Junior Member) Donmez, Burcin Dorch, Bertil
Dorotovič, Ivan Dorovskyy, Vladimir Doval, Jorge M.
Doyle MRIA, John Drake, Jeremy Dravins, Dainis
Dresing, Nina Druckmüller, Miloslav Druett, Malcolm (Junior Member)
DU, Jing (Junior Member) Dubau, Jacques Dubois, Marc
Duchlev, Peter Dudík, Jaroslav Dulaimi, Salam (Junior Member)
Duldig, Marcus Dumbovic, Mateja Dumitrache, Cristiana
DUMITRU, Liliana (Junior Member) Duvall Jr, Thomas Dwivedi, Bhola
Dzifcáková, Elena Effenberger, Frederic Efimenko, Volodymyr
Egeland, Ricky Einaudi, Giorgio Elmhamdi, Abouazza
El Nawaway, Mohamed El-Nazer, Mostafa (Junior Member) Emslie, Gordon
Engvold, Oddbjørn Erdelyi, Robertus Ermolli, Ilaria
Escoubet, Philippe Eselevich, Maxim Esenoğlu, Hasan
Esser, Ruth Evans, J. Fabbian, Damian
Fabiani, Sergio Fahr, Hans Falewicz, Robert
Fallows, Richard FAN, Yuhong FANG, CHENG
Fares, Rim Fárník, Frantisek Feigelson, Eric
Feldman, Uri FENG, Li (Junior Member) Fernandez, Laura
Ferreira, João Ferriz Mas, Antonio Feulner, Georg
Fichtner, Horst Field, George Filippov, Boris
Finsterle, Wolfgang Fischer, Catherine Fisher, George
Fleck, Bernhard Fletcher, Lyndsay Fludra, Andrzej
Fluri, Dominique Foglizzo, Thierry Foing, Bernard
Fomichev, Valerij Forbes, Terry Forgács-Dajka, Emese
Fosbury, Robert Fossat, Eric Foukal, Peter
Foullon, Claire Fraenz, Markus Francile, Carlos
Frasca, Antonio Fraschetti, Federico Fraser, Brian
Frisch, Helene Froment, Clara (Junior Member) Frutos-Alfaro, Francisco
Furuseth, Sondre (Junior Member) Gabriel, Alan Gaizauskas, Victor
Gallagher, Peter Gallego Calvente, Aurelia Teresa (Junior Member) Galsgaard, Klaus
Galvin, Antoinette GAN, Weiqun Gandorfer, Achim
Gangadhara, R.T. Garcia, Rafael García de la Rosa, Ignacio
Gary, Gilmer Gary, Dale Gedalin, Michael
Georgoulis, Manolis Gergely, Tomas Getling, Alexander
Ghizaru, Mihai Giampapa, Mark Gibson, Sarah
Gill, Michael Gill, Peter Gilliland, Ronald
Gilman, Peter Giménez de Castro, Carlos Gizon, Laurent
Glasner, Shimon Glatzmaier, Gary Gleisner, Hans
Gokhale, Moreshwar Golden, Aaron Goldman, Martin
GOLUB, LEON Gomez, Maria Gomez, Daniel
Gömöry, Peter Gontikakis, Constantin Gonzàlez Domìnguez, Ricardo
Goode, Philip Goossens, Marcel Gopalswamy, Natchimuthuk
Gopasyuk, Olga GUSAIN, SANJAY Gray, Richard
Grec, Gérard Grechnev, Victor Green, Lucie
Gregorio, Anna Grevesse, Nicolas Grumer, Jon (Junior Member)
Grzędzielski, Stanisław Gudiksen, Boris Güdel, Manuel
Guglielmino, Salvatore Guhathakurta, Madhulika Guidoni, Silvina
Guinan, Edward Gulisano, Adriana Gulyaev, Rudolf
Gunár, Stanislav GUNJI, Shuichi GUO, Jianhua (Junior Member)
Gupta, Surendra Gupta, Girjesh Gutiérrez-Marqués, Pablo
Guzik, Joyce Györi, Lajos Habbal, Shadia
Haberreiter, Margit Hackman, Thomas Haerendel, Gerhard
Hagyard, Mona Hahn, Michael Hamedivafa, Hashem
HAMIDI, ZETY SHARIZAT HANAOKA, Yoichiro Hanasoge, Shravan
Hannah, Iain Hanslmeier, Arnold Hansteen, Viggo
HARA , Hirohisa Harper, Graham Harra, Louise
Harrison, Richard Harvey, John Hasan, S. Sirajul
Hassan, A. H. Hassan Hassanin, Alshaimaa (Junior Member) Hassler, Donald
Hathaway, David Hatzes, Artie Haubold, Hans
Haugan, Stein Vidar Hawley, Suzanne HAYASHI, Yoshi-Yuki
HAYASHI, Keiji Hayward, John Hazra, Gopal (Junior Member)
HE, Han Heinzel, Petr Hejna, Ladislav
Hempel, Marc Heras, Ana Herdiwijaya, Dhani
Herpin, Fabrice Heyl, Jeremy Heynderickx, Daniel
HIEI, Eijiro Hildebrandt, Joachim Hill, Frank
Hillaris (or CHEILARIS), Alexander Hillier, Andrew Ho, George
Hoang, Binh Hochedez, Jean-François Hoeksema, Jon
Hofmeister, Stefan Hohenkerk, Catherine Holappa, Lauri (Junior Member)
Hollweg, Joseph Holman, Gordon Hood, Alan
HOSHINO, Masahiro HOU, Yijun (Junior Member) HOU, Junfeng (Junior Member)
Hoyng, Peter HUANG, Jing (Junior Member) HUANG, Guangli
Huber, Martin Hudson, Hugh Hughes, David
Humble, John Humphries, Colin Hurford, Gordon
Hussein, Hussein (Junior Member) HWANG, Junga Ibrahim, Syed (Junior Member)
ICHIMOTO, Kiyoshi Iglesias, Francisco (Junior Member) IIDA, Yusuke
Illing, Rainer Irbah, Abdanour ISHII, Takako
Isik, Emre Isliker, Heinz Ivanov, Evgenij
Ivchenko, Vasily IWAI, Kazumasa Izmodenov, Vladislav
Jackson, Bernard Jacobs, Carla Jafarzadeh, Shahin
Jagirdar, Rukmini Jain, Kiran Jain, Rajmal
Jakimiec, Jerzy James, Alexander (Junior Member) Janches, Diego
Janssen, Katja Janvier, Miho Jardine, Moira
Jaroenjittichai, Phrudth Järvinen, Silva Jatenco-Pereira, Vera
Jefferies, Stuart Jeffrey, Natasha Jelínek, Petr
JI, Haisheng JIA, Xiaolin JIANG, Aimin
Jimenez, Mancebo Jin, Meng JING, Hairong
Jones, Geraint Jones, Harrison Jönsson, Per
Jordan, Carole Jordan, Stuart Joshi, Bhuwan
Joshi, Chandan Joshi, Navin Joshi, Reetika (Junior Member)
Josselin, Eric Jubier, Xavier Jurčák, Jan
KABURAKI, Osamu Kafka, Styliani (Stella) Kahler, Stephen
KAKINUMA , Takakiyo Kalinichenko, Mykola Kalkofen, Wolfgang
Kalogera, Vicky Kalugodu, Chandrashekhar Kamal, Fouad
Kammadhanam, Chenna Reddy Kanjanasakul, Chanisa (Junior Member) KANO, Ryouhei
Kantepalli, Sasikumar Raja (Junior Member) Karak, Bidya Binay Karami , Kayoomars
Karlický, Márian Karoff, Christoffer Karpen, Judith
Karpov, Nikolai KARTHICK, CHRISPHIN (Junior Member) Kashyap, Vinay
Kasiviswanathan, Sankarasubramanian Kasparova, Jana KATO, Yoshiaki
Katsiyannis, Athanassios Katsova, Maria KATSUKAWA, Yukio
KAWATE, Tomoko Kayshap, Pradeep Kumar Kecskemety, Karoly
Keil, Stephen Keller, Christoph Keller, Horst
Kentischer, Thomas Keppens, Rony Khabarova, Olga
Khan, J Khasawneh, Awni Khodachenko, Maxim
Khomenko, Elena Khoodairy, Sara (Junior Member) Khumlemlert, Thiranee
Kiefer, René (Junior Member) KILCIK, Ali Kilpua, Emilia
Kim, Iraida KIM, Sujin KIM, Yong Cheol
KIM, Jung-Hee (Junior Member) KIM, Kap sung Kiplinger, Alan
Kiselev, Valentin (Junior Member) Kiselman, Dan KITAI, Reizaburo
Kitaura, Francisco Kitchatinov, Leonid Kitiashvili, Irina
Kjeldseth-Moe, Olav Klein, Karl Kleint, Lucia
Kliem, Bernhard Klimchuk, James Klvana, Miroslav
Klyuyeva, Antonina (Junior Member) Kneer, Franz Knoelker, Michael
KO, Chung-Ming Koen, Marthinus KOJIMA, Masayoshi
Koldobskiy, Sergey Kolesnyk, Yuriy Koleva, Kostadinka
Kollamparambil Paul, Arun Babu (Junior Member) Kolobov, Dmitri Kołomański, Sylwester
Kondrashova, Nina Kontar, Eduard Kontogiannis, Ioannis
Kopp, Greg Kopylova, Yulia Korhonen, Heidi
Korsos, Marianna (Junior Member) Kosovichev, Alexander Kostik, Roman
Kotov, Valery Kotrc, Pavel Koutchmy, Serge
Koval, Artem Kovalenko, Nataliya Kovari, Zsolt
Koza, Julius Kozak, Lyudmyla Kozlovsky, Ben
Kramer, William Kretzschmar, Matthieu Krimigis, Stamatios
Krishan, Vinod Krishnamurthy, Sowmya (Junior Member) Krishnan, Hariharan (Junior Member)
Kriskovics, Levente (Junior Member) Krivova, Natalie Kronberg, Elena
Krucker, Sam Kryshtal, Alexander Kryvodubskyj, Valery
KUBO, Yuki Kučera, Aleš Kučinskas, Arunas
Kuckein, Christoph Kucuk, İbrahim Kulhánek, Petr
Kulyk, Iryna Kumar, Nagendra Kupka, Friedrich
KUROKAWA, Hiroki Kurt, Vladimir Kurtz, Stanley
KUSANO, Kanya Kutsenko, Alexander Kuznetsov, Vladimir
Labrosse, Nicolas Lacatus, Daniela (Junior Member) Lallement, Rosine
Lamy, Laurent Landecker, Peter Landi, Simone
Lang, Kenneth Langlois, Maud Lanza, Antonino
Lanzafame, Alessandro Lapenta, Giovanni Lazrek, Mohamed
LEE, Jin-Yi LEE, Dong-Hun Leenaarts, Jorrit
Leer, Egil Lefevre, Laure Leibacher, John
Leka, K.D. Leroy, Bernard Lesovoi, Sergey
Levine, Randolph Levy, Eugene Lhotka, Christoph
Li, Bo LI, Hui LI, Zhi
LI, Kejun LI, Ying (Junior Member) LI, Qingkang
Liefke, Carolin Lie-Svendsen, Oystein LIM, Eun-Kyung
Lima, Joao Lin, Yong LIN, Jun
Linsky, Jeffrey Liritzis, Ioannis Liu, Jiajia
Liu, Zhong Liu, Wenjuan LIU, Yang
LIU, Siming LIU, Yu Livadiotis, George
Livingston, William Löfdahl, Mats Lokanathapura Seetharamabhasari, Anusha
Long, David Ilidio, Ilidio López, Fernando Marcelo (Junior Member)
López Ariste, Arturo Lopez Fuentes, Marcelo Lora Clavijo, Fabio
LOU, Yu-Qing Loukitcheva, Maria Low, Boon
Lozitskij, Vsevolod Ludmány, Andras Lugaz, Noé
Luna, Manuel Lundstedt, Henrik Lynas-Gray, Anthony
MA, Guanyi Mackay, Duncan MacKinnon, Alexander
MacQueen, Robert MacTaggart, David Madjarska, Maria
MAEHARA, Hiroyuki Magyar, Norbert (Junior Member) MAKITA, Mitsugu
Malali, Sampoorna Malandraki, Olga Malapaka, Shiva Kumar
Malara, Francesco Malherbe, Jean-Marie Malitson, Harriet
Malu, Siddharth Malville, J. MANABE, Seiji
Mandel, Holger Mandrini, Cristina Mangalam, Arun
Mann, Gottfried Mann, Ingrid Manoharan, P.
Marcu, Alexandru Maričić, Darije Marilena, Mierla
Marilli, Ettore Maris, Georgeta Mariska, John
Marková, Eva Marmolino, Ciro Marsden, Stephen
Marshall, Herman Martel, Hugo Martens, Petrus
Martínez Pillet, Valentin Martinović, Mihailo (Junior Member) Marzouk, Beshir (Junior Member)
MASADA, Youhei Mason, Helen Mason, Glenn
Mason, Paul MASUDA, Satoshi Mathioudakis, Mihalis
Mathur, Savita Matsuura, Oscar Matthews, Sarah
Mauas, Pablo Maurya, Ram Ajor Mavromichalaki, Helen
M Buhari, Suhaila McAteer, R. T. James McBride, Vanessa
McKenna-Lawlor, Susan McMullin, Joseph MD SHARIFF, NUR NAFHATUN
Meier, Robert Mein, Pierre Meisel, David
Mel'nik, Valentin Melrose, Donald Mendes, Luiz
Messerotti, Mauro Meszarosova, Hana Meyer, Friedrich
Meyer-Vernet, Nicole Michałek, Grzegorz Miesch, Mark
Milić, Ivan Milinevsky, Gennadi Milkey, Robert
Milone, Eugene Minarovjech, Milan Miralles, Mari Paz
Miranda-Aranguren, Sergio (Junior Member) Miteva, Rositsa MITRA, Dhrubaditya
Mohamed, Amaal Mohamed, Walid (Junior Member) Mohan, Anita
Mohd, Zambri Moncuquet, Michel Monteiro, Mario Joao
Montes, David MOON, Yong-Jae Moore, Ronald
Moore, Christopher (Junior Member) Morabito, David Moraitis, Konstantinos
Moravec, Zdeněk Moreno-Insertis, Fernando MORITA, Satoshi
MORIYAMA, Fumio Morton, Richard Motorina, Galina (Junior Member)
Motta, Santo Moussas, Xenophon Mrozek, Tomasz
Mueller, Daniel Mukherjee, Krishna Muller, Richard
Mumpuni, Emanuel Munro, Richard Murabito, Mariarita (Junior Member)
Murakozy, Judit Murphy, Nicholas Mursula, Kalevi
Musielak, Zdzislaw Musset, Sophie (Junior Member) Muthsam, Herbert
Mylostna, Krystyna (Junior Member) Nagashima, Kaori Nagovitsyn, Yurij
Nahar, Sultana NAITO, Tsuguya NAKAJIMA, Hiroshi
Nakariakov, Valery Nandi, Dibyendu Naoz, Smadar
Narang, Nancy (Junior Member) Narendranath, Shyama Nasiri, Sadollah
Neidig, Donald Neiner, Coralie Netzer, Nathan
Neuhaeuser, Ralph Neukirch, Thomas Neupert, Werner
Nguyễn, Thao NGUYEN, Lan Nguyễn, Phuong
Nickeler, Dieter Nicolaou, Georgios (Junior Member) Nicolas, Kenneth
Niemiec, Jacek Nina, Aleksandra Nindos, Alexander
NING, Zongjun Nita, Gelu Nitta, Nariaki
Nizamov, Bulat (Junior Member) Nóbrega Siverio, Daniel (Junior Member) Nocera, Luigi
NOGAMI, Daisaku Nordlund, Åke Norton, Aimee
NOSAWA, Satoshi Noyes, Robert Nsamba, Benard (Junior Member)
Nuevo, Federico (Junior Member) Nuntiyakul, Waraporn Nussbaumer, Harry
Oberoi, Divya Obridko, Vladimir Ó Fionnagáin, Dúalta (Junior Member)
Ofman, Leon OH, Suyeon OHYAMA, Masamitsu
OKAMOTO, Takenori Joten Okeke, Francisca Okpala, Kingsley
Olah, Katalin Oliver, Ramón Oluseyi, Hakeem
Önel, Hakan Orlando, Salvatore Ortiz-Carbonell, Ada
Osipova, Aleksandra (Junior Member) Ossendrijver, Mathieu Ostrowski, Michał
Oswalt, Terry Owens, Mathew Owocki, Stanley
Ozguc, Atila Özışık, Tuncay Padmanabhan, Janardhan
Paletou, Frédéric Pallé, Pere Pallé Bagó, Enric
Palo, Scott Paľuš, Pavol PAN, Liande
Pandey, Birendra Panditi, Vemareddy Pantoja, Carmen
Papathanasoglou, Dimitrios Paraschiv, Alin (Junior Member) Parashar, Tulasi
Parenti, Susanna Parfinenko, Leonid Pariat, Etienne
PARK, Sun Mie PARK, Kyung Sun PARK , Young Deuk
Parnell, Clare Pasachoff, Jay Pascual Granado, Javier
PEKTAS, RIZA (Junior Member) Pelt, Jaan Pereira, Tiago
Peres, Giovanni Pérez Hernández, Fernando Perez-Suarez, David
Peter, Hardi Petit, Pascal Petkaki, Panagiota
Petrosian, Vahe Petrov, Nikola Petrovay, Kristof
Petrukovich, Anatoli Pevtsov, Alexei PHAN, Dong
Phillips, Kenneth Pick, Monique PING, Jinsong
Pipin, Valery Pitout, Frédéric Plainaki, Christina
Poedts, Stefaan Poetzi, Werner Pohjolainen, Silja
Poisson, Mariano (Junior Member) Poland, Arthur Poletto, Giannina
Poljančić Beljan, Ivana (Junior Member) Poluianov, Stepan Popescu, Nedelia
Prasad, Avijeet (Junior Member) Preka-Papadema, Panagiota Pres, Paweł
Price, Daniel (Junior Member) Priest, Eric Priyatikanto, Rhorom (Junior Member)
Proctor, Michael Pustil'nik, Lev Pye, John
Qu, Zhongquan R, Ramesh Raadu, Michael
Rabello-Soares, Maria Cristina Radick, Richard Radiman, Iratio
Rajaguru, Paul Ramelli, Renzo Ranganathan, Mohanakrishna (Junior Member)
Raulin, Jean-Pierre Raymond, John Readhead, Anthony
Reale, Fabio Reames, Donald Reardon, Kevin
Redfifeld, Seth Reeves, Hubert Regnier, Stephane
Régulo, Clara Reid, Jack (Junior Member) Reinard, Alysha
Reiners, Ansgar Rendtel, Juergen Rengel, Miriam
Reshetnyk, Volodymyr Rhodes Jr, Edward Riehokainen, Aleksandr
Rieutord, Michel Riley, Pete Ripken, Hartmut
Rittipruk, Pakakaew (Junior Member) Robert, Vincent Roca Cortés, Teodoro
Rodgers-Lee, Donna (Junior Member) Rodrigues, Claudia Rodríguez Hidalgo, Inés
Rodriguez-Pacheco Martin, Javier Roemer, Max Romano, Paolo
Romoli, Marco Rompolt, Bogdan Roša, Dragan
Rosner, Robert Roth, Markus Roth, Ilan
Roudier, Thierry Rouppe van der Voort, Luc Rovira, Marta
Roxburgh, Ian Rozelot, Jean-Pierre Rubenstein, Eric
Rucker, Helmut Rudawy, Paweł Ruediger, Guenther
Ruffolo, David Ruiz Cobo, Basilio Rusin, Vojtech
Russell, Christopher Russell, Alexander Rutten, Robert
Ruždjak, Domagoj Ryabov, Boris Rybák, Ján
Saar, Steven Saberi, Maryam (Junior Member) Sabin, Laurence
Sabri, Nor Hazmin Sachkov, Mikhail Saemundsson, Thorsteinn
Safari, Hossein Sagdeev, Roald Sahai, Raghvendra
Sahal-Bréchot, Sylvie Saiz, Alejandro SAKAI , Junichi
SAKAO, Taro SAKURAI, Takashi Samain, Denys
Samec, Ronald Samwel, Susan Sanahuja Parera, Blai
Sánchez Almeida, Jorge Saniga, Metod Santillán, Alfredo
Sarris, Emmanuel Sasso, Clementina Sastri, Hanumath
Sauval, A. Savanov, Igor Savin, Daniel
Sawyer, Constance Sayamanthula, Krishna Prasad Scandariato, Gaetano
Schad, Thomas Scharmer, Goeran Scherb, Frank
Scherrer, Philip Schindler, Karl Schleicher, Helmold
Schlichenmaier, Rolf Schmahl, Edward Schmelz, Joan
Schmidt, Wolfgang Schmidt, Carl Schmieder, Brigitte
Schmutz, Werner Schneider, Glenn Schober, Hans
Schou, Jesper Schreiber, Roman Schrijver, Carolus (Karel)
Schuessler, Manfred Schuller, Frederic Schunker, Hannah
Schwartz, Pavol Seaton, Daniel Selhorst, Caius
Serenelli, Aldo Setti, Giancarlo Severino, Giuseppe
Shaifullah, Golam (Junior Member) Shalchi, Andreas SHANG, Hsien
Shapiro, Alexander Sharma, Rohit (Junior Member) Sharma, A.
Sharma, Aishawnnya (Junior Member) Shaviv, Nir Shchukina, Nataliia
Shea, Margaret Sheeley, Jr., Neil Shelyag, Sergiy
Sheminova, Valentina SHEN, Yuandeng SHEN, Jinhua (Junior Member)
Shepelev, Valeriy Shestakova, Lyubov Shevchuk, Mykola (Junior Member)
SHI, Xiangjun (Junior Member) SHIBAHASHI, Hiromoto SHIBASAKI, Kiyoto
SHIBATA, Kazunari SHIMIZU, Toshifumi SHIMOJO, Masumi
SHIN, Junho Shine, Richard SHIN'ICHI , Nagata
Shirokov, Evgenii (Junior Member) SHODA, Munehito (Junior Member) Shore, Steven
Short, Christopher Shvelidze, Teimuraz Siarkowski, Marek
Sigalotti, Leonardo Sigismondi, Costantino Sigwarth, Michael
Silva Aguirre, Victor Simnett, George Simoes, Paulo
Simunac, Kristin Singh, Jagdev Singh, Kunwar Alkendra Pratap
Sinha, Krishnanand Sivaraman, Koduvayur Skokic, Ivica
Skumanich, Andrew Slavin, Jonathan Smith, Dean
Smith, Peter Smol’kov, Gennadij Snegirev, Sergey
Snik, Frans Sobolev, Andrey Sobotka, Michal
Socas-Navarro, Hector Soderblom, David Sofia, Sabatino
Sokół, Justyna Solanki, Sami Soler, Roberto
Soloviev, Alexandr Somov, Boris SONG, Yongliang (Junior Member)
Soo, John Yue Han (Junior Member) Soonthornthum, Boonrucksar Spadaro, Daniele
Spruit, Hendrik Srivastava, Abhishek Srivastava, Nandita
Stanislavsky, Aleksander Stassun, Keivan Stathopoulou, Maria
Staude, Juergen Stebbins, Robin Steenkamp, Riaan
Steffen, Matthias Stein, Robert Steiner, Oskar
Stellmacher, Götz Stencel, Robert Stenflo, Jan
Štěpán, Jiří Stepanov, Alexander Sterken, Veerle
Strachan, Leonard Straus, Thomas Strong, Keith
Strong, Andrew Strugarek, Antoine Struminsky, Alexei
Sturrock, Peter SU, Yingna (Junior Member) SU, Yang (Junior Member)
Suárez, Juan Carlos Subramanian, Kandaswamy Subramanian, Prasad
SUBRAMANIAN, PRASANNA (Junior Member) Sudar, Davor SUEMATSU, Yoshinori
Suess, Steven Sun, Xudong SUNG, Suk-Kyung
SUZUKI, Takeru Svalgaard, Leif Švanda, Michal
Swaczyna, Pawel (Junior Member) Sych, Robert Sylwester, Barbara
Sylwester, Janusz Szalay, Alex Szydlarski, Mikolaj Marcin (Junior Member)
TAKAHASHI, Kunio TAKANO, Toshiaki TAKASAO, Shinsuke (Junior Member)
TAN, Baolin TANG, Jianfei (Junior Member) Tanskanen, Eija
Tapping, Kenneth Tarashchuk, Vera Tarter, C.
Tautz, Robert Tavabi, Ehsan Taylor, Matthew
Temmer, Manuela TERADA, Yukikatsu Teriaca, Luca
Ternullo, Maurizio Tessema, Solomon Thierry, Dudok de Wit
Thomas, John Thompson, William Thomsen, Bjarne
TIAN, Hui TIburzi, Caterina (Junior Member) Tikhomolov, Evgeniy
Timothy, J. Title, Alan Tlatov, Andrej
Tobias, Steven Tokarev, Yurij Tomczak, Michał
Toomre, Juri TORIUMI, Shin Torkelsson, Ulf
trần, Ha Tripathi, Durgesh Tripathy, Sushanta
Tritschler, Alexandra Trujillo Bueno, Javier Tsap, Yuriy
TSENG, Wei-Ling Tsinganos, Kanaris Tsiropoula, Georgia
TSUNETA, Saku Tsvetkov, Tsvetan (Junior Member) Turck-Chièze, Sylvaine
Tyul'bashev, Sergei Tziotziou, Konstantinos Uddin, Wahab
Ueta, Toshiya Ulrich, Roger Unruh, Yvonne
Usoskin, Ilya Usowicz, Jerzy Vaccaro, Todd
Vadawale, Santosh Vahia, Mayank Vainio, Rami
Vainshtein, Leonid Valio, Adriana Valori, Gherardo
Vandas, Marek van den Oord, Gijsbertus (Bert) van der Heyden, Kurt
van der Linden, Ronald Van Doorsselaere, Tom van Driel-Gesztelyi, Lidia
Van Hoven, Gerard Vaquero, José Varady, Michal
Vargas Dominguez, Santiago Vásconez, Christian (Junior Member) Vasquez, Alberto
Vekstein, Gregory Velli, Marco Venkatakrishnan, P.
Ventura, Rita Ventura, Paolo Verbanac, Giuliana
Verbeeck, Cis Verheest, Frank Verma, V.
Verma, Meetu Veronig, Astrid Verscharen, Daniel
Verwichte, Erwin Vestrand, W. Thomas Vial, Jean-Claude
Viall, Nicholeen Viavattene, Giorgio (Junior Member) Vida, Krisztián
Vidal-Madjar, Alfred Vidojević, Sonja Vidotto, Aline
Vieytes, Mariela Vilinga, Jaime Vilmer, Nicole
Vince, Istvan Vlahakis, Nektarios Vlahos, Loukas
Vlemmings, Wouter Vocks, Christian Voitenko, Yuriy
Voitsekhovska, Anna Volkmer, Reiner von der Lühe, Oskar
von Steiger, Rudolf Vršnak, Bojan Vucetich, Héctor
Wachlin, Felipe WADA , Takehiko Walsh, Robert
Walter, Frederick Wang, Yi-ming WANG, Dongguang
WANG, Haimin WANG, Xiaoya WANG, Huaning
WANG, Jingyu WANG, Jingxiu WANG, Shujuan
WANG, Feilu WATANABE, Takashi WATANABE, Tetsuya
WATANABE, Kyoko WATARI, Shinichi Watt, Clare
Webb, David Wedemeyer, Sven Weller, Charles
Wheatland, Michael White, Stephen Wiegelmann, Thomas
Wiehr, Eberhard Wiik, Jun Elin Wikstol, Oivind
Williams, David Winebarger, Amy Winter, Lisa
Wittmann, Axel Wolfson, C. Wolfson, Richard
Wood, Brian Wrixon, Gerard Wu, Shi
Wu, Chin-Chun WU, De Jin Wülser, Jean-Pierre
XIANG, Nanbin (Junior Member) XIE, Xianchun XIE, Jinglan (Junior Member)
XU, Long XU, Zhi XU, Aoao
XU, Jun XUE, Yanjie XUE, Zhike (Junior Member)
Yadav, Nitin Yadav, Rahul (Junior Member) Yadav, Vipin
Yair, Yoav YAMAMOTO, Hiroaki YAN, Xiaoli (Junior Member)
YAN, Yihua YAN, Yan YANG, Lei
YANG, Haiyan (Junior Member) YANG, Hong-Jin YANG, Jing
YASUTAKE, Nobutoshi YE, Binxun Yeghikyan, Ararat
Yelles Chaouche, Lotfi Yeo, Kok Leng Yeşilyurt, Ibrahim
YI, Yu YOICHIRO , Suzuki YOKOYAMA, Takaaki
YOSHIMURA, Hirokazu Young, Peter YU, Dae Jung
YU, Cong YU, Dai YUN, Hong-Sik
Zaatri, Amel Zabriskie, F. Zagainova, Iuliia (Junior Member)
Zagars, Juris Zaggia, Simone Zaitsev, Valerij
Zakharenko, Vyacheslav Zakhozhay, Olga Zampieri, Luca
Zapiór, Maciej Zarro, Dominic Zeiler, Michael
Zelenka, Antoine Zelina, Peter (Junior Member) Zemanova, Alena
Zender, Joe Zhang, Tielong Zhang, Jie
ZHANG, Mei ZHANG, Haiying ZHANG, Hongqi
ZHANG, Jun ZHAO, Junwei Zharkova, Valentina
Zheleznyakov, Vladimir ZHOU, Guiping Žic, Tomislav
Zlotnik, Elena Zouganelis, Ioannis Zucca, Pietro
Zuccarello, Francesca Zuluaga, Jorge

 

IAU Strategic Plan 2020–2030

Strategic Plan

IAU Code of Conduct

Code of Conduct

Symposia and Meetings

Meetings

IAU General Assembly 2022

Meetings

Membership

How to Become a Member

Centre for the Protection of the Dark and Quiet Sky from Satellite Constellation Interference

CPS

IAU Catalyst

Latest Catalyst

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2022 n° 6

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Young Astronomers

Office for Young Astronomers

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

IAU Office of Astronomy for Education

Office of Astronomy for Education

International School for Young Astronomers

International School for Young Astronomers

WG Small Bodies Nomenclature Bulletins

WG Small Bodies Nomenclature Bulletins

IAU WG Women in Astronomy Newsletters and Ensemble Magazine

WG Women in Astronomy Newsletters