Affiliations with Commission B1 Computational Astrophysics

President
Bisikalo, Dmitrij
Vice-President
Boily, Christian
Secretary
FUJII, Michiko
Organizing Committee
Bisikalo, Dmitrij (President) Boily, Christian (Vice-President) FUJII, Michiko (Secretary)
HANAWA, Tomoyuki Mellema, Garrelt Wiebe, Dmitri
Advisors
Portegies Zwart, Simon
Commission Members
Agafonov, Mikhail Aggarwal, Rajiv Aggarwal, Kanti
AIKAWA, Yuri AKAHORI, Takuya Akimkin, Vitaly
Aleman, Isabel Alves Batista, Rafael (Junior Member) Andrade, Manuel
Antokhin, Igor Araya, Ignacio (Junior Member) Arnett, W.
Assafin, Marcelo Athanassoula, Evangelie (Lia) Atreya, Prakash
Audit, Edouard Baffa, Carlo Bagchi, Manjari
Bagla, Jasjeet Bailin, Jeremy Banerjee, Sambaran
Baraka, Suleiman Baron, Edward Baumgardt, Holger
Beckmann, Volker Bellinger, Earl (Junior Member) Berriman, Graham
Bisikalo, Dmitrij Bisnovatyi-Kogan, Gennadij Blumenthal, Kelly (Junior Member)
Boily, Christian Bolton, James Boneva, Daniela
Borka Jovanovic, Vesna Breitschwerdt, Dieter Brescia, Massimo
Brüggen, Marcus Burrows, Adam Bykov, Andrei
Cai, Maxwell Xu (Junior Member) CAI, Kai Capuzzo Dolcetta, Roberto
Carlsson, Mats Caux, Emmanuel Cavecchi, Yuri
Čeki, Atila Chaparro, German Chattopadhyay, Tanuka
CHEN, Peng-Fei Chiavassa, Andrea CHO, Jungyeon
Christille, Jean Marc Ciardi, Benedetta Combi, Michael
Cuadra, Jorge Cunningham, Maria Danehkar, Ashkbiz
D'Angelo, Gennaro Das, Santabrata Dayal, Pratika
de Avillez, Miguel De Bom, Clecio (Junior Member) de Gouveia Dal Pino, Elisabete
Demidova, Tatiana DeNisco, Kenneth De Rossi, María
de Val-Borro, Miguel Diaferio, Antonaldo Djorgovski, Stanislav
Dominguez, Inma Dong, Chuanfei (Junior Member) Dubus, Guillaume
Duc, Pierre-Alain Duffy, Alan Durand, Daniel
Dwidar, Hany El Mellah, Ileyk (Junior Member) Enßlin, Torsten
Fadeyev, Yuri Federrath, Christoph Fioretti, Valentina
Flower, David Forero-Romero, Jaime Fragione, Giacomo (Junior Member)
Freundlich, Jonathan (Junior Member) FUJII, Michiko FUKUSHIGE , Toshiyuki
FURUYA, Kenji Gaspari, Massimo Georgy, Cyril
Gerhard, Ortwin Giammichele, Noemi (Junior Member) Giersz, Mirosław
Giovannelli, Franco Glover , Simon Godon, Patrick
Gonzalez, Jean-Francois Gonzàlez Domìnguez, Ricardo Gozdziewski, Krzysztof
Grandi, Steven Grieger, Bjoern Gronke, Max (Junior Member)
Gupta, Yashwant Guszejnov, David (Junior Member) Guzik, Joyce
Gvaramadze, Vasilii Hamers, Adrian (Junior Member) Hamilton, Douglas
HANAWA, Tomoyuki Hanisch, Robert Hardcastle, Martin
Hauschildt, Peter Heger, Alexander Heggie, Douglas
Hellwing, Wojciech Hensler, Gerhard Hillebrandt, Wolfgang
HIROSE, Shigenobu HOSHINO, Masahiro HOZUMI, Shunsuke
Hueyotl-Zahuantitla, Filiberto (Junior Member) Hughes, Philip Ibarra-Medel, Hector (Junior Member)
INUTSUKA, Shu-ichiro Ishida, Toshihito Izzo, Luca
Jack, Dennis Jah, Moriba Janiuk, Agnieszka
Jassal, Harvinder JIANG , Ing-Guey Jílková, Lucie
JING, Yipeng Johansson, Peter Kalam, Mehedi
KANG, Hyesung Katsavounidis, Erotokritos KAWAKATU , Nozomu
KAYO, ISSHA Keppens, Rony Khaibrakhmanov, Sergey
Khan, Fazeel Mahmood Khanna, Ramon Khoperskov, Sergey
Kiessling, Alina KIM, Sungsoo Kirilova, Daniela
Kirkpatrick, Ronald Kitaeff, Vyacheslav Kitchatinov, Leonid
Kitiashvili, Irina Klein, Richard Klessen, Ralf
Kley, Wilhelm KO, Chung-Ming Kokubo, Eiichiro
Korpela, Eric Kosovichev, Alexander Kravchuk, Sergei
Kretschmar, Peter Krticka, Jiri Kubat, Jiri
Kubatova, Brankica Kuiper, Rolf Kunz, Martin
Labrie, Kathleen Lamb, Frederick Landt, Hermine
Latif, Muhammad Latković, Olivera Lattanzio, John
Lavaux, Guilhem Le Brun, Amandine Lenain, Jean-Philippe
Li, Pak Shing LI, Qingkang Lo, Wing-Chi Nadia
Ludwig, Hans Luttermoser, Donald Mackey, Jonathan
Maddison, Sarah MAEDA, Keiichi Maio, Umberto
Makukov, Maxim Malanchev, Konstantin (Junior Member) Malapaka, Shiva Kumar
Mapelli, Michela Martin-Alvarez, Sergio (Junior Member) MATSUMOTO, Tomoaki
MATSUMOTO, Ryoji McKee, Christopher Md, Sanam
Meisel, David Mellema, Garrelt Merlo, David
MIZUNO, Yosuke MIZUTA, Akira Mohamed, Shazrene
Moiseenko, Sergey Moldon, Javier Monaghan, Joseph
Montgomery, Michele Moore, Daniel Moore-Weiss, John
Moraitis, Konstantinos Morsony, Brian Moscardini, Lauro
Mueller, Ewald Murphy, Nicholas Mushtukov, Alexander (Junior Member)
Muthsam, Herbert Muzzio, Juan Negrete, Castalia
Nelson, Lorne Nouh, Mohamed Nugent, Carrie
Nuntiyakul, Waraporn OKAMOTO, Takashi OKAZAKI , Atsuo
Onions, Julian (Junior Member) OOHARA , Ken-ichi Owocki, Stanley
Padilla, Nelson Page, Gary Palomba, Cristiano
Pandey, Biswajit Pariat, Etienne Patsis, Panos
Paul, Surajit PAUL, Bikash Chandra Pawlowski, Marcel
Pejcha, Ondřej Perea-Duarte, Jaime Pfalzner, Susanne
Pfenniger, Daniel Pisani, Alice Pjanka, Patryk (Junior Member)
Popescu, Cristina Portegies Zwart, Simon Pozanenko, Alexei
Poznanski, Dovi Prša, Andrej Raga, Alejandro
Rahoma, Walid Regaly, Zsolt Reichardt, Christian
Richardson, Derek Ricker, Paul Rieder, Steven (Junior Member)
Rieutord, Michel Riggs, Jamie ROSSI, Graziano
Roueff, Evelyne Roukema, Boudewijn Ruffert, Maximilian
RYU, Dongsu Saar, Enn Salaris, Maurizio
Sanchez-Conde, Miguel Sauty, Christophe Schaye, Joop
Schive, Hsi-Yu Schroeder, Anja Schure, Klara
Seta, Amit (Junior Member) SHANG, Hsien Shara, Michael
Sharma, Prateek Sharp, Nigel Shchekinov, Yuri
Shematovich, Valerij SHIBATA, Masaru Short, Christopher
Sidorenko, Vladislav Siess, Lionel Sigut, T. A. Aaron
Sills, Alison Slavin, Jonathan Sorce, Jenny (Junior Member)
Springel, Volker Stancliffe, Richard Stanislavsky, Aleksander
Stein, Robert Steiner, Oskar Steinmetz, Matthias
Stellingwerf, Robert Stergioulas, Nikolaos Stevance, Heloise (Junior Member)
Stevens, Ian Stone, James SUGIMOTO, Daiichiro
SUMIYOSHI, Kosuke Sur, Sharanya Sutherland, Ralph
SUZUKI, Takeru Sweatman, Winston TAGOSHI, Hideyuki
TAKAHARA, Mariko TAKAHASHI, Kunio TAKAMI, Kentaro
Tallon-Bosc, Isabelle Tarakanov, Peter TATEKAWA, Takayuki
Tedds, Jonathan Terrell, Dirk Tescari, Edoardo
Teyssier, Romain Tissera, Patricia Tomasi, Maurizio
TOMIDA, Kengo TOMISAKA, Kohji Torkelsson, Ulf
Townsend, Richard Trotta, Roberto Turbet, Martin (Junior Member)
Turrini, Diego ud-Doula, Asif UMEMURA , Masayuki
Vaidya, Bhargav Valluri, Monica van der Linden, Ronald
van Marle, Allard Jan Vazquez-Semadeni, Enrique Verscharen, Daniel
Vesperini, Enrico Vrtilek, Saeqa Wagner, Alexander
WANG, Feilu Weaver, William Weston, Stuart
Wiebe, Dmitri Williams, Robin Willis, Anthony
Wilson, Robert Wong, Ka-Wah Wood, Matthew
Yepes, Gustavo YONEHARA, Atsunori YOSHIKAWA, Kohji
Zacchei, Andrea Zamora, Olga ZHAN, Hu
Zhekov, Svetozar

 

IAU Strategic Plan 2020–2030

Strategic Plan

IAU Code of Conduct

Code of Conduct

Symposia and Meetings

Meetings

IAU General Assembly 2022

Meetings

Membership

How to Become a Member

IAU Catalyst

Latest Catalyst

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2021 n° 4

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Young Astronomers

Office for Young Astronomers

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

IAU Office of Astronomy for Education

Office of Astronomy for Education

International School for Young Astronomers

International School for Young Astronomers

WG Small Bodies Nomenclature Bulletins

WG Small Bodies Nomenclature Bulletins