Affiliations with Cross-Division A-F Commission Solar System Ephemerides

President
Folkner, William
Vice-President
Valsecchi, Giovanni
Secretary
Fienga, Agnès
Organizing Committee
Chesley, Steven Fienga, Agnès (Secretary) Folkner, William (President)
Holman, Matthew Micheli, Marco Pitjeva, Elena
Valsecchi, Giovanni (Vice-President)
Commission Members
Acton, Charles Apostolovska, Gordana ARAKIDA, Hideyoshi
Arlot, Jean-Eudes Asher, David BAILLIE, Kevin
Bell, Steven Bernardi, Fabrizio Brumberg, Victor
Carry, Benoit Cefola, Paul Chesley, Steven
CHOI, Young-Jun Cooper, Timothy Deleflie, Florent
Di Sisto, Romina Emelianov, Nikolaj Farnocchia, Davide
Fernandez, Yanga Ferraz-Mello, Sylvio Fienga, Agnès
Folkner, William Fouchard, Marc FU, Yanning
FUKUSHIMA, Toshio Gai, Mario Galushina, Tatyana
Gilmore, Alan Giorgini, Jon Gronchi, Giovanni
Harper, David Harris, Alan Hemenway, Paul
Hestroffer, Daniel Hilton, James Hohenkerk, Catherine
Holman, Matthew Ivantsov, Anatoliy Jacobson, Robert
Jones, Dayton Kaliuzhnyi, Mykola (Junior Member) Kilmartin, Pamela
KINOSHITA, Hiroshi Klioner, Sergei Knezevic, Zoran
Knight, Matthew Koschny, Detlef Kudryavtsev, Sergey
Larsen, Jeffrey Lemaître, Anne LI, Cheng
Lopez Moratalla, Teodoro Lucchesi, David Lukashova, Marina
Marcialis, Robert MASAKI, Yoshimitsu Masiero, Joseph
Maury, Alain McMillan, Robert Métris, Gilles
Micheli, Marco Morbidelli, Alessandro Nedelcu, Dan
Nelmes, Susan Oliversen, Nancy Oslowski, Stefan
Park, Ryan Pascu, Dan Pauwels, Thierry
Pavlov, Dmitry Pitjev, Nikolaj Pitjeva, Elena
Pravec, Petr Prema, Paresh Rodin, Alexander
Roig, Fernando Ryabova, Galina Sansaturio, Maria
Scheeres, Daniel Seaman, Rob Sekhar, Aswin
Skripnichenko, Vladimir Slade, Martin Stark, Alexander (Junior Member)
Steel, Duncan Stewart, Susan Tancredi, Gonzalo
Tanga, Paolo Tapley, Byron Tarady, Vladimir
Tholen, David Thuillot, William Tiscareno, Matthew
Tommei, Giacomo Valsecchi, Giovanni Vaubaillon, Jérémie
Vienne, Alain Vondrak, Jan Wainscoat, Richard
West, Richard Will, Clifford Williams, Gareth
XIE, Yi Yseboodt, Marie YUASA, Manabu
Zacharias, Norbert

 

IAU Strategic Plan 2020–2030

Strategic Plan

IAU Code of Conduct

Code of Conduct

Symposia and Meetings

Meetings

IAU General Assembly 2021

Meetings

Membership

How to Become a Member

IAU Catalyst

Latest Catalyst

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2020 n° 7

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Young Astronomers

Office for Young Astronomers

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

IAU Office of Astronomy for Education

Office of Astronomy for Education

International School for Young Astronomers

International School for Young Astronomers