Affiliations with Commission C1 Astronomy Education and Development

President
Soonthornthum, Boonrucksar
Vice-President
Eriksson, Urban
Organizing Committee
Argudo Fernandez, María del Carmen Bretones, Paulo (Advisor - Past President) Doran, Rosa
Eriksson, Urban (Vice-President) Hollow, Robert Komonjinda, Siramas
Metaxa, Margarita Ortiz Gil, Amelia Pantoja, Carmen
Soonthornthum, Boonrucksar (President)
Advisors
Bretones, Paulo
Commission Members
Adams, Danielle (Junior Member) AGATA, Hidehiko Aggarwal, Rajiv
Agüeros, Marcel Alassiry, Muhammed Albert, Justin
Alis, Sinan Allie, Muhammad Alvarez Pomares, Oscar
Alves Brito, Alan Andersen, Anja Apostolovska, Gordana
Arbutina, Bojan Arcand, Kimberly Argo, Megan
Argudo Fernandez, María del Carmen Arifyanto, Mochamad Arion, Douglas
Asabere, Bernard (Junior Member) Atanackovic, Olga Atreya, Prakash
AYANI, Kazuya Bagla, Jasjeet Bailer-Jones, Coryn
Bailin, Jeremy Baki, Paul Banhatti, Dilip
Banks, Timothy Barclay, Charles Bardelli, Sandro
Baron, Frédérique (Junior Member) Barres de Almeida, Ulisses Barstow, Martin
Bartali, Roberto (Junior Member) Barthel, Peter Batten, Alan
Bayo, Amelia Beckman, John Belmonte Aviles, Juan Antonio
Bhatia, Vishnu Blaga, Cristina Blair, David
Blumenthal, Kelly (Junior Member) Blumer, Harsha Bobrowsky, Matthew
Boccato, Caterina Boër, Michel Bottorff, Mark
Bretones, Paulo Bridges, Terry Brouillet, Nathalie
Buckley, David Burgarella, Denis Canas, Lina
Cao, Tuan Cardaci, Monica Carraro, Giovanni
Casu, Silvia Cavichia, Oscar Chaboyer, Brian
Chaparro, German Chastenay, Pierre Chatzichristou, Eleni
CHEN, Dongni CHEN, Wen Ping CHEUNG, Sze-leung
CHOI, Chul-Sung Christensen, Lars Christian, Carol
Christille, Jean Marc Chung, Eduardo Ciroi, Stefano
Clements, David Cohen, David Costa, Alexandre
Costa, Ilídio (Junior Member) Cracco, Valentina Cram, Lawrence
Daou, Doris Darriulat, Pierre Davis, Christopher
De Biasi, Maria de Greve, Jean-Pierre DeNisco, Kenneth
Dennefeld, Michel De Rosa, Gisella Deustua, Susana
de Witt, Aletha Dharmawardena, Thavisha (Junior Member) Di Mauro, Maria Pia
Dimitrijevic, Milan Dole, Herve Dominguez, Inma
Doran, Rosa Duffau, Sonia Durst, Steve
Eastwood, Kathleen Eriksson, Urban Fabregat, Juan
Ferlet, Roger Fernini, Ilias Ficuț-Vicaș, Dana
Fienberg, Richard Fierro, Julieta Fitzgerald, Michael
Focardi, Paola Folgueira, Marta Forero-Romero, Jaime
Forero Villao, Vicente Fragkoudi, Francesca (Junior Member) French, Rica
Galindo-Trejo, Jesus Galloway, Duncan García, Beatriz
Gargaud, Muriel Gautschy, Rita Gavrilov, Mikhail
Gay, Pamela Gelderman, Richard Gerbaldi, Michèle
Gogus, Ersin Golubov, Oleksiy Gomboc, Andreja
Gomez, Edward González-García, A. César Govender, Kevindran
Grundstrom, Erika Gullberg, Steven Gupta, Jennifer
Gutiérrez, Jordi Gyulzadyan, Marietta Habergham-Mawson, Stacey
Habison, Peter Hamacher, Duane Harper, Graham
HASHIMOTO, Osamu Haswell, Carole HAYASHI, Saeko
Hearnshaw, John Hegedüs, Tibor Hemenway, Mary
Hesser, James Heydari-Malayeri, Mohammad Hollow, Robert
Huybrighs, Hans (Junior Member) Ibadinov, Khursand Impey, Christopher
Jabiri, Abdelhadi Jafelice, Luiz Jassal, Harvinder
K, Uma Kahil, Magd KANAMITSU, Osamu
KARINO, Shigeyuki Kartaltepe, Jeyhan Kervella, Pierre
Khoptar, Alina (Junior Member) Khosroshahi, Habib Kikwaya Eluo, Jean-Baptiste
KIM, Yoo Jea Kirilova, Daniela Koay, Jun Yi
Kochina, Olga (Junior Member) Kolb, Ulrich Kolenberg, Katrien
Komonjinda, Siramas Korhonen, Heidi Korol, Valeriya (Junior Member)
Kravchuk, Sergei Krishnan, Hariharan (Junior Member) Kunjaya, Chatief
Kuznetsov, Eduard Lamia, Livio Lanciano, Nicoletta
LAPORTE, Nicolas Larranaga, Edward Lasue, Jeremie
Laychak, Mary Beth Lazendic-Galloway, Jasmina Lebofsky, Larry
Lebzelter, Thomas Lee, Annette (Junior Member) Lewis, Fraser
LI, Qingkang Liefke, Carolin Lima, Raul
Ling, Josefina Lopez, Ericson Loubser, Ilani
Lubowich, Donald Madura, Thomas Magain, Pierre
Mahoney, Terence Malasan, Hakim Mampaso, Antonio
Manset, Nadine Marchetti, Lucia Márquez Lugo, Alejandro
Martimbeau, Nathalie Martinez-Galarza, Rafael Marti-Vidal, Ivan
Mason, Helen MATSUMURA, Masafumi Maurício, Paulo
Maury, Anaëlle Mazumdar, Anwesh McAteer, R. T. James
McKinnon, David McNeil, Stephen Md, Sanam
Mejuto Gonzalez, Javier Melchior, Anne-Laure Meli, Prof. Dr. Athina
Merlo, David Metaxa, Margarita Mignone, Claudia
Miley, George Miller, Steve Milli, Julien
Montgomery, Michele Moorhead, James Moreau, Olivier
Moreno Lupiañez, Manuel Mothé-Diniz, Thais Munro, Andrew
Murphy, Nicholas Nagy, Zsofia Nahar, Sultana
NAKAJIMA, Koichi NAKANO, Makoto Narang, Nancy (Junior Member)
Nguyễn, Phuong Nicolas, Kenneth Ninković, Slobodan
Noel-Storr, Jacob Nyholm, Anders (Junior Member) O'Byrne, John
Odman, Carolina Ortiz Gil, Amelia Othman, Mazlan
Özel, Mehmet Pandey, Biswajit Pantoja, Carmen
Papadakis, Iossif Pasachoff, Jay Paul, Surajit
Paulo, Cláudio (Junior Member) Percy, John Pérez, Enrique
Perkins, Deborah Kala Pesce, Joseph PHAM, Diep
Piccialli, Arianna Pineda de Carias, Maria Pitout, Frédéric
Pompea, Stephen Popescu, Petre Pössel, Markus
Povic, Mirjana Proust, Dominique Qu, Zhongquan
Rajwade, Kaustubh (Junior Member) Ramelli, Renzo Rappenglück, Michael
Rastogi, Shantanu Ratzka, Thorsten Raviprasad, Rupa
Reid, Michael Reshetnikov, Vladimir Ribas, Salvador
Richardson, Derek Rodes Roca, José Rodriguez Espinosa, José
Rojas, Gustavo Rojo, Patricio Ros, Rosa
Rubio-Herrera, Eduardo Rumstay, Kenneth Russo, Pedro
Sachdeva, Sonali (Junior Member) Safi-Harb, Samar Saikia, Dhruba
Salimpour, Saeed (Junior Member) Sánchez-Ramírez, Rubén (Junior Member) Sandqvist, Aage
Sandrelli, Stefano Sanroma, Manuel Sarajedini, Vicki
SATO , Fumio Scorza, Cecilia SEKIGUCHI, Kazuhiro
Serber, Alexander Serote Roos, Margarida Sese, Rogel Mari
Sharon, Chelsea Shawl, Stephen SHIMOIKURA, Tomomi
Short, Christopher Skibba, Ramin Slater, Timothy
Slater, Stephanie Smolinski, Jason Soonthornthum, Boonrucksar
Sosa, Andrea Spinelli, Patrícia Stachowski, Grzegorz
Stavinschi, Magda Strubbe, Linda Stuver, Amber
Sudzius, Jokubas Sule, Aniket Surdej, Jean
Szenkovits, Ferenc Szucs-Csillik, Iharka-Magdolna Taani, Ali
Tamazian, Vakhtang Tan, Peng Kian Tarakanov, Peter
Tessema, Solomon Testa, Italo Tolbert, Charles
TOMITA, Akihiko Tornikoski, Merja Torres-Peimbert, Silvia
TOSAKI, Tomoka trần, Ha Tregloan-Reed, Jeremy (Junior Member)
Troncoso Iribarren, Paulina Trotta, Roberto Turnshek, Diane
Úbeda, Leonardo USUDA-SATO, Kumiko Vahia, Mayank
Valcarce, Aldo Vanderbei, Robert van der Horst, Alexander
van Groningen, Ernst Varano, Stefania (Junior Member) Venugopal, Padmaja
Verma, Murli Vienne, Alain Vig, Sarita
Vilks, Ilgonis Villicana-Pedraza, Ilhuiyolitzin (Junior Member) Viñuales Gavín, Ederlinda
Wadadekar, Yogesh Walker, Constance Wallner, Stefan (Junior Member)
Webster, Rachel West, Michael White II, James
Whitelock, Patricia Wlodarczyk, Ireneusz Wright, Alan
WU, Jianfeng WU, Bobing Yanamandra-Fisher, Padma
YU, Nanhua Zapiór, Maciej Zealey, William
ZHANG, Huawei ZHU, Wenbai ZHU, Jin
Zotti, Georg Zucca, Elena
Commission Associates
Nascimento, Flávio

 

IAU Strategic Plan 2020–2030

Strategic Plan

IAU Code of Conduct

Code of Conduct

Symposia and Meetings

Meetings

IAU General Assembly 2022

Meetings

Membership

How to Become a Member

Centre for the Protection of the Dark and Quiet Sky from Satellite Constellation Interference

CPS

IAU Catalyst

Latest Catalyst

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2022 n° 6

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Young Astronomers

Office for Young Astronomers

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

IAU Office of Astronomy for Education

Office of Astronomy for Education

International School for Young Astronomers

International School for Young Astronomers

WG Small Bodies Nomenclature Bulletins

WG Small Bodies Nomenclature Bulletins

IAU WG Women in Astronomy Newsletters and Ensemble Magazine

WG Women in Astronomy Newsletters