Affiliations with Commission C1 Astronomy Education and Development

President
Soonthornthum, Boonrucksar
Vice-President
Eriksson, Urban
Organizing Committee
Argudo Fernandez, María del Carmen Bretones, Paulo (Advisor - Past President) Doran, Rosa
Eriksson, Urban (Vice-President) Hollow, Robert Komonjinda, Siramas
Metaxa, Margarita Ortiz Gil, Amelia Pantoja, Carmen
Soonthornthum, Boonrucksar (President)
Advisors
Bretones, Paulo
Commission Members
Adams, Danielle (Junior Member) AGATA, Hidehiko Aggarwal, Rajiv
Agüeros, Marcel Akalu, Shambel (Junior Member) Alassiry, Muhammed
Albert, Justin Alis, Sinan Allie, Muhammad
Alvarez Pomares, Oscar Alves Brito, Alan Amodeo, Stefania (Junior Member)
Andersen, Anja Apostolovska, Gordana Arbutina, Bojan
Arcand, Kimberly Argo, Megan Argudo Fernandez, María del Carmen
Arifyanto, Mochamad Arion, Douglas Asabere, Bernard (Junior Member)
Asvestari, Eleanna Atanackovic, Olga Atreya, Prakash
AYANI, Kazuya Bagla, Jasjeet Bailer-Jones, Coryn
Bailin, Jeremy Baki, Paul Banhatti, Dilip
Banks, Timothy Barclay, Charles Bardelli, Sandro
Baron, Frédérique (Junior Member) Barres de Almeida, Ulisses Barstow, Martin
Bartali, Roberto (Junior Member) Barthel, Peter Batten, Alan
Bayo, Amelia Beckman, John Belmonte Aviles, Juan Antonio
Bhatia, Vishnu Bhatt, Megha Blaga, Cristina
Blair, David Blumenthal, Kelly (Junior Member) Blumer, Harsha
Bobrowsky, Matthew Boccato, Caterina Boër, Michel
Bottorff, Mark Bretones, Paulo Bridges, Terry
Brouillet, Nathalie Buckley, David Burgarella, Denis
Canas, Lina Cao, Tuan Cardaci, Monica
Carraro, Giovanni Casu, Silvia Cavichia, Oscar
Chaboyer, Brian Chaparro, German Chastenay, Pierre
Chatzichristou, Eleni CHEN, Dongni CHEN, Wen Ping
CHEUNG, Sze-leung CHOI, Chul-Sung Christensen, Lars
Christian, Carol Christille, Jean Marc Chung, Eduardo
Ciroi, Stefano Clements, David Cohen, David
Costa, Alexandre Costa, Ilídio (Junior Member) Cracco, Valentina
Cram, Lawrence Daou, Doris Darriulat, Pierre
Davis, Christopher De Biasi, Maria de Greve, Jean-Pierre
DeNisco, Kenneth Dennefeld, Michel De Rosa, Gisella
Deustua, Susana de Witt, Aletha Dharmawardena, Thavisha (Junior Member)
Di Mauro, Maria Pia Dimitrijevic, Milan Dole, Herve
Dominguez, Inma Doran, Rosa Doro, Michele
Duffau, Sonia Durst, Steve Eastwood, Kathleen
Eden, David Eriksson, Urban Fabregat, Juan
Ferlet, Roger Fernini, Ilias Ficuț-Vicaș, Dana
Fienberg, Richard Fierro, Julieta Fitzgerald, Michael
Focardi, Paola Folgueira, Marta Forero-Romero, Jaime
Forero Villao, Vicente Fragkoudi, Francesca (Junior Member) French, Rica
Galindo-Trejo, Jesus Gallego Calvente, Aurelia Teresa (Junior Member) Galloway, Duncan
García, Beatriz Gargaud, Muriel Gautschy, Rita
Gavrilov, Mikhail Gay, Pamela Gelderman, Richard
Gerbaldi, Michèle Gogus, Ersin Golubov, Oleksiy
Gomboc, Andreja Gomez, Edward González-García, A. César
Govender, Kevindran Grundstrom, Erika Gullberg, Steven
Gupta, Jennifer Gutiérrez, Jordi Gyulzadyan, Marietta
Habergham-Mawson, Stacey Habison, Peter Hamacher, Duane
Harper, Graham HASHIMOTO, Osamu Haswell, Carole
HAYASHI, Saeko Healy, Julia (Junior Member) Hearnshaw, John
Hegedüs, Tibor Hemenway, Mary Hesser, James
Heydari-Malayeri, Mohammad Hollow, Robert Huybrighs, Hans (Junior Member)
Ibadinov, Khursand Impey, Christopher Jabiri, Abdelhadi
Jafelice, Luiz Jassal, Harvinder K, Uma
Kahil, Magd KANAMITSU, Osamu KARINO, Shigeyuki
Kartaltepe, Jeyhan Kervella, Pierre Khoptar, Alina (Junior Member)
Khosroshahi, Habib Kikwaya Eluo, Jean-Baptiste KIM, Yoo Jea
Kirilova, Daniela Koay, Jun Yi Kochina, Olga (Junior Member)
Kolb, Ulrich Kolenberg, Katrien Komonjinda, Siramas
Korhonen, Heidi Korol, Valeriya (Junior Member) Kravchuk, Sergei
Krishnan, Hariharan (Junior Member) Kunjaya, Chatief Kuznetsov, Eduard
Lamia, Livio Lanciano, Nicoletta LAPORTE, Nicolas
Larranaga, Edward Lasue, Jeremie Laychak, Mary Beth
Lazendic-Galloway, Jasmina Lebofsky, Larry Lebzelter, Thomas
Lee, Annette (Junior Member) Lewis, Fraser LI, Qingkang
Liefke, Carolin Lima, Raul Ling, Josefina
Lopez, Ericson Loubser, Ilani Lubowich, Donald
Madura, Thomas Magain, Pierre Mahoney, Terence
Malasan, Hakim Mampaso, Antonio Manset, Nadine
Marchetti, Lucia Márquez Lugo, Alejandro Martimbeau, Nathalie
Martinez-Galarza, Rafael Marti-Vidal, Ivan Mason, Helen
MATSUMURA, Masafumi Maurício, Paulo Maury, Anaëlle
Mazumdar, Anwesh McAteer, R. T. James McKinnon, David
McNeil, Stephen Md, Sanam Mejuto Gonzalez, Javier
Melchior, Anne-Laure Meli, Prof. Dr. Athina Merlo, David
Metaxa, Margarita Mignone, Claudia Miley, George
Miller, Steve Milli, Julien Montet, Benjamin
Montgomery, Michele Moorhead, James Moreau, Olivier
Moreno Lupiañez, Manuel Mothé-Diniz, Thais Munro, Andrew
Murphy, Nicholas Nagy, Zsofia Nahar, Sultana
NAKAJIMA, Koichi NAKANO, Makoto Narang, Nancy (Junior Member)
Nguyễn, Phuong Nicolas, Kenneth Ninković, Slobodan
Noel-Storr, Jacob Nyholm, Anders (Junior Member) O'Byrne, John
Ortiz Gil, Amelia Ospina, Nataly (Junior Member) Othman, Mazlan
Özel, Mehmet Pandey, Biswajit Pantoja, Carmen
Papadakis, Iossif Paul, Surajit Paulo, Cláudio (Junior Member)
Percy, John Pérez, Enrique Perkins, Deborah Kala
Pesce, Joseph PHAM, Diep Piccialli, Arianna
Pineda de Carias, Maria Pitout, Frédéric Pompea, Stephen
Popescu, Petre Pössel, Markus Povic, Mirjana
Proust, Dominique Qu, Zhongquan Rajwade, Kaustubh (Junior Member)
Ramelli, Renzo Rappenglück, Michael Rastogi, Shantanu
Ratzka, Thorsten Raviprasad, Rupa Reid, Michael
Reshetnikov, Vladimir Ribas, Salvador Richardson, Derek
Rodes Roca, José Rodriguez Espinosa, José Rojas, Gustavo
Rojo, Patricio Ros, Rosa Rubio-Herrera, Eduardo
Rumstay, Kenneth Russo, Pedro Sachdeva, Sonali (Junior Member)
Safi-Harb, Samar Saikia, Dhruba Salimpour, Saeed (Junior Member)
Sánchez-Ramírez, Rubén (Junior Member) Sandqvist, Aage Sandrelli, Stefano
Sanroma, Manuel Sarajedini, Vicki SATO , Fumio
Scorza, Cecilia SEKIGUCHI, Kazuhiro Serber, Alexander
Sermeus, Jan Serote Roos, Margarida Sese, Rogel Mari
Sharon, Chelsea Shawl, Stephen SHIMOIKURA, Tomomi
Short, Christopher Skibba, Ramin Slater, Stephanie
Slater, Timothy Smolinski, Jason Soonthornthum, Boonrucksar
Sosa, Andrea Spinelli, Patrícia Spuck, Timothy (Junior Member)
Stachowski, Grzegorz Stavinschi, Magda Strubbe, Linda
Stuver, Amber Sudzius, Jokubas Sule, Aniket
Surdej, Jean Szenkovits, Ferenc Szucs-Csillik, Iharka-Magdolna
Taani, Ali Tamazian, Vakhtang Tan, Peng Kian
Tarakanov, Peter Tessema, Solomon Testa, Italo
Tolbert, Charles TOMITA, Akihiko Tornikoski, Merja
Torres-Peimbert, Silvia TOSAKI, Tomoka trần, Ha
Tregloan-Reed, Jeremy (Junior Member) Troncoso Iribarren, Paulina Trotta, Roberto
Turnshek, Diane Úbeda, Leonardo USUDA-SATO, Kumiko
Vahia, Mayank Valcarce, Aldo Vanderbei, Robert
van der Horst, Alexander van Groningen, Ernst Varano, Stefania (Junior Member)
Venugopal, Padmaja Verma, Murli Vienne, Alain
Vig, Sarita Vilks, Ilgonis Villicana-Pedraza, Ilhuiyolitzin (Junior Member)
Viñuales Gavín, Ederlinda Wadadekar, Yogesh Walker, Constance
Wallner, Stefan (Junior Member) Webster, Rachel West, Michael
White II, James Whitelock, Patricia Wlodarczyk, Ireneusz
Wright, Alan WU, Jianfeng WU, Bobing
Yanamandra-Fisher, Padma YU, Nanhua Zapiór, Maciej
Zealey, William ZHANG, Huawei ZHU, Wenbai
ZHU, Jin Zotti, Georg Zucca, Elena
Commission Associates
Nascimento, Flávio

 

Donate to the IAU

Donate to the IAU

IAU Strategic Plan 2020–2030

Strategic Plan

IAU Code of Conduct

Code of Conduct

Symposia and Meetings

Meetings

Membership

How to Become a Member

Deceased Members

Deceased Members

Centre for the Protection of the Dark and Quiet Sky from Satellite Constellation Interference

CPS

IAU Catalyst

Latest Catalyst

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2022 n° 11

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Young Astronomers

Office for Young Astronomers

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

IAU Office of Astronomy for Education

Office of Astronomy for Education

International School for Young Astronomers

International School for Young Astronomers

WG Small Bodies Nomenclature Bulletins

WG Small Bodies Nomenclature Bulletins

IAU WG Women in Astronomy Newsletters and Ensemble Magazine

WG Women in Astronomy Newsletters