Affiliations with Division A Fundamental Astronomy

President
Klioner, Sergei
Vice-President
Laskar, Jacques
Secretary
Stewart, Susan
Division Members
Abad Hiraldo, Carlos Abad Medina, Alberto Abalakin, Viktor
Abbas, Ummi Abele, Maris Abt, Helmut
Acton, Charles Aghaee, Alireza Aharonian, Felix
Ahmed, Abdel-aziz AHN, Youngsook AHN, SANG-HYEON
AK, Tansel Aksnes, Kaare Al-Naimiy, Hamid
Alexandrov, Alexander Ali, Sabry Alley, Carrol
Ammons, Stephen Andersen, Johannes Andrade, Manuel
Andrei, Alexandre Anosova, Joanna Antonacopoulos, Gregory
Antonelli, Lucio Angelo Aquilano, Roberto Arabelos, Dimitrios
ARAKIDA, Hideyoshi Archinal, Brent Arenou, Frédéric
Argyle, Robert Arias, Elisa Arlot, Jean-Eudes
Arnold, Richard Arribas Mocoroa, Santiago Asanok, Kitiyanee
Ashby, Neil Asher, David Asplund, Martin
Assafin, Marcelo Athanassoula, Evangelie (Lia) Augereau, Jean-Charles
BABA, Junichi Babusiaux, Carine Badescu, Octavian
Badolati, Ennio BAEK, Chang Hyun Bailes, Matthew
Bakhtigaraev, Nail Baldry, Ivan Ballabh, Goswami
Balmino, Georges Balona, Luis Bangert, John
Banni, Aldo Barabanov, Sergey Barberis, Bruno
Barbieri, Cesare Barbosu, Mihail Barkin, Yuri
Bartczak, Przemyslaw Bartkevicius, Antanas Bartlett, Jennifer
Baryshev, Yurij Bastian, Ulrich Batten, Alan
Bauer, James Bazzano, Angela Beasley, Anthony
Beaugé, Cristian Beavers, Willet Becker, Werner
Beers, Timothy Belizon, Fernando Bell, Steven
Benedict, George Benest, Daniel Benevides Soares, Paulo
Bergeat, Jacques Bernardi, Fabrizio Berthier, Jerôme
Beutler, Gerhard Beuzit, Jean-Luc Bhatnagar, K.
Bien, Reinhold Bietenholz, Michael Birlan, Mirel
Bishop, Roy Blair, David Blakeslee, John
Boboltz, David Böhm, Johannes Bois, Eric
Bolotin, Sergei Bolotina, Olga Bonanos, Alceste
Bongiovanni, Angel Borczyk, Wojciech Borisov, Galin
Borisov, Borislav Borkowski, Kazimierz Boroson, Bram
Boss, Alan Bouchard, Antoine Boucher, Claude
Bougeard, Mireille Bourda, Geraldine Boyajian, Tabetha
Bozis, George Bradley, Arthur Branham, Richard
Breakiron, Lee Breger, Michel Breiter, Slawomir
Brentjens, Michiel Brieva, Eduardo Bromberg, Omer
Brosche, Peter Brouw, Willem Brož, Miroslav
Brozovic, Marina Brumberg, Victor Brunini, Adrian
Bruyninx, Carine Bryant, John Brzezinski, Aleksander
Bucciarelli, Beatrice Buchhave, Lars Bueno de Camargo, Julio
Buie, Marc Burikham, Piyabut Burki, Gilbert
Burns, Joseph Burs, Lucian Bursa, Michal
Butkovskaya, Varvara Butler, Paul CAI, Yong
CAI, Michael Calabretta, Mark Campbell, Robert
Cannon, Kipp Caranicolas, Nicholas Cardoso Santos, Nuno
Carlin, Jeffrey Carney, Bruce Carpino, Mario
Carpintero, Daniel Carruba, Valerio Carter, William
Casetti, Dana Catanzaro, Giovanni Cazenave, Anny
Cefola, Paul Celletti, Alessandra Chadid, Merieme
CHAE, Kyu Hyun Chambers, John Champion, David
Chao, Benjamin Chapanov, Yavor Chapront, Jean
Chapront-Touze, Michelle Charlot, Patrick Chemin, Laurent
CHEN, Wen Ping CHEN, Li CHEN, Yuqin
CHEN, Li CHEN, Alfred CHEN, Linfei
Chesley, Steven CHOI, Kyu Hong CHOU, Yi
Christou, Apostolos CHUNG, Hyun-Soo Chung, Eduardo
Cincotta, Pablo Cionco, Rodolfo Cioni, Maria-Rosa
Clarkson, Chris Claussen, Mark Cochran, William
Colin, Jacques Conrad, Albert Contopoulos, George
Cooper, Nicholas Corbin, Thomas Corwin Jr, Harold
Costa, Edgardo Couto da Silva, Telma Crampton, David
Crézé, Michel Crifo, Francoise Crosta, Mariateresa
Csabai, Istvan Cudworth, Kyle Cvetkovi'c, Zorica
da Costa, Luiz da Rocha-Poppe, Paulo Dahn, Conard
Dalton, Gavin Daly, Ruth Damljanovic, Goran
Danylevsky, Vassyl Davis, Robert Davis, Marc
Davis, Morris Day-Jones, Avril De Biasi, Maria
de Bruijne, Jos De Cuyper, Jean-Pierre de Felice, Fernando
de Medeiros, Jose De Souza Pellegrini, Paulo de Viron, Olivier
Debarbat, Suzanne Defraigne, Pascale Dehant, Véronique
Dejaiffe, Rene Del Santo, Melania Deleflie, Florent
Dell'Antonio, Ian Deller, Adam Delmas, Christian
DeNisco, Kenneth Derekas, Aliz Derman, Ethem
Dermott, Stanley Descamps, Pascal Devyatkin, Aleksandr
Di Sisto, Romina Dick, Wolfgang Dick, Steven
Dickey, John Dickey, Jean Dickman, Steven
Dikova, Smilyana do Nascimento, José Domínguez, Mariano
DONG, Xiaojun DONG, Shaowu Dorch, Søren Bertil
Douglas, Nigel Douglas, R. Dourneau, Gerard
Downes, Turlough Drake, Jeremy Dravins, Dainis
Drimmel, Ronald Drozyner, Andrzej DU, Lan
Dubath, Pierre Ducourant, Christine Duma, Dmitrij
Dunham, David Duriez, Luc Dvorak, Rudolf
Dybczyński, Piotr Eaton, Joel Èfroimsky, Michael
Eisner, Josh Elipe, Antonio Elkin, Vladimir
Emelianov, Nikolaj Emel'yanenko, Vacheslav Emilio, Marcelo
Eppelbaum, Lev Érdi, Bálint Eroshkin, Georgij
Escapa, Alberto Esguerra, Jose Perico Espenak, Fred
Eubanks, Thomas Evans, Dafydd Evans, Daniel
Fabricius, Claus Fahey, Richard Faller, James
Fallon, Frederick FAN, Yufeng FAN, Yu
Farnham, Tony Faure, Cécile Fedorov, Peter
Fedorova, Elena Fekel, Francis Fernandes-Martin, Vera
Fernández, Laura Fernández, Silvia Ferrándiz, Jose
Ferrari, Fabricio Ferrer, Martinez Fey, Alan
Fienga, Agnès Filacchione, Gianrico Finch, Charlie
Firneis, Maria Fliegel, Henry Floria Peralta, Luis
Folgueira, Marta Folkner, William Foltz, Craig
Fomin, Valery Fominov, Aleksandr FONG, Chugang
Forgács-Dajka, Emese Fors, Octavi Forveille, Thierry
Foschini, Luigi Fouchard, Marc Franz, Otto
Fredrick, Laurence Fresneau, Alain Froeschle, Claude
Froeschle, Michel Fruchter, Andrew Frutos-Alfaro, Francisco
FU, Yanning FUJIMOTO, Masa Katsu FUJISHITA , Mitsumi
FUJITA, Mitsutaka FUKUSHIMA, Toshio Gai, Mario
Gallardo Castro, Carlos Gambis, Daniel Gamen, Roberto
Gandolfi, Davide Gangadhara, R.T. GAO, Jian
GAO, Buxi GAO, Yuping Gaposchkin, Edward
García, Beatriz Garcia-Barreto, José Gatewood, George
Gaume, Ralph Gauss, Stephen Gavras, Panagiotis
Gayazov, Iskander Geffert, Michael Geller, Aaron
GENG, Lihong Germain, Marvin Getino Fernandez, Juan
Giacaglia, Giorgio GILLES, Dominique Gilmore, Gerard
Giordano, Claudia Giorgini, Jon Giovanelli, Riccardo
Giuliatti Winter, Silvia Glebova, Nina Gnedin, Yurij
Goddi, Ciriaco Goldreich, Peter Gomes, Rodney
Gómez Fernández, Jose Gontcharov, George González, Gabriela
Gonzalez, Jorge Goode, Philip Goodwin, Simon
GOUDA , Naoteru Gouliermis, Dimitrios Goz'dziewski, Krzysztof
Gozhy, Adam Granvik, Mikael Gray, David
Gray, Norman Grebenikov, Evgenij Greenberg, Richard
Greenhouse, Matthew Greisen, Eric Griffin, Ian
Griffin, Roger Gronchi, Giovanni Gross, Richard
Gudehus, Donald Guibert, Jean Guinot, Bernard
Gumjudpai, Burin Gün, Gulnur GUNJI , Shuichi
GUO, Ji Gurshtein, Alexander Gurzadyan, Vahagn
Gusev, Alexander Guseva, Irina Guzik, Joyce
HAAS, RÜDIGER Hackman, Christine Haghighipour, Nader
Hajian, Arsen Hakopian, Susanna Halbwachs, Jean-Louis
Hamilton, Douglas HAN, Tianqi HAN, Yanben
HAN, Inwoo HANADO, Yuko Hanslmeier, Arnold
Hanson, Robert Hansteen, Viggo Harper, David
Harris, Alan Harris, Hugh Hartkopf, William
Hau, George Hearnshaw, John Hefty, Jan
Heggie, Douglas Helmer, Leif Hemenway, Paul
Hering, Roland Hernández-Monteagudo, Carlos HERSANT, Franck
Hessels, Jason Hestroffer, Daniel Heudier, Jean-Louis
Hewett, Paul Heyl, Jeremy Hilditch, Ronald
Hill, Graham Hilton, James Ho, Wynn
Hobbs, David Hobbs, George Hobiger, Thomas
Høg, Erik Holz, Daniel HONG, Zhang
Horn, Martin Horner, Jonathan HOU, Xiyun
Howard, Sethanne Howard, Andrew Hrivnak, Bruce
Hsieh, Henry HSU, Rue-Ron HU, Zhong wen
HU, Yonghui HU, Hongbo HU, Xiaogong
HUA, Yu HUANG, Cheng HUANG, Tianyi
Hube, Douglas Hubrig, Swetlana Hugentobler, Urs
Humphries, Colin Hurley, Jarrod Husárik, Marek
Hut, Piet Hutter, Donald Ianna, Philip
Ibata, Rodrigo Imbert, Maurice Inglis, Michael
INOUE, Takeshi Iorio, Lorenzo Ipatov, Sergei
Ireland, Michael Irigoyen, Maylis Irwin, Alan
Irwin, Michael Ismail, Mohamed ITO, Takashi
Ivanov, Dmitrii Ivanov, Pavel Ivantsov, Anatoliy
Ivezic, Zeljko Iyer, Balasubramanian Izmailov, Igor
Izzard, Robert Jacobs, Christopher Jacobson, Robert
Jäggi, Adrian Jahreiss, Hartmut Jakubík, Marian
Jalali, Mir Abbas Jasniewicz, Gerard Jassur, Davoud
Jefferys, William JI, Jianghui JIA, Lei
JIANG, Xiaojun JIANG , Ing-Guey Jiménez-Vicente, Jorge
JIN, WenJing Johnson, Thomas Johnston, Kenneth
Jones, Derek Jones, Burton Jordi, Carme
Jorissen, Alain Jubier, Xavier KAKUTA, Chuichi
Kalomeni, Belinda Kalvouridis, Tilemachos Kamal, Fouad
KAMEYA , Osamu Kanayev, Ivan Kaplan, George
Karachentsev, Igor Karatekin, Özgür Karttunen, Hannu
Kascheev, Rafael Katz, David Katz, Joseph
Kausch, Wolfgang Kazantseva , Liliya Kent, Brian
Kenworthy, Matthew Keskin, Varol Kharchenko, Nina
Khoda, Oleg Kholshevnikov, Konstantin Khumlemlert, Thiranee
KIM, Sungsoo Kim, Yoo Jea King, Ivan
KING, Sun-Kun KINOSHITA , Hiroshi Kitaeff, Vyacheslav
Kitiashvili, Irina Klemola, Arnold Klepczynski, William
Klioner, Sergei Klock, Benny Klocok, Lubomir
Klokocnik, Jaroslav Knežević, Zoran KOBAYASHI, Yukiyasu
KOBAYASHI, Hideyuki Koivisto, Tomi KOKUBO , Eiichiro
Kolaczek, Barbara Konacki, Maciej Kopeikin, Sergei
Korchagin, Vladimir Kornoš, Leonard Korsun, Alla
Koschny, Detlef Kosek, Wieslaw Koshelyaevsky, Nikolay
Koshkin , Nikolay Kostelecký, Jan Kouba, Jan
Kouwenhoven, M.B.N. (Thijs) Kovačević, Andjelka Kovács, József
Kovalevsky, Jean KOYAMA , Yasuhiro KOZAI, Yoshihide
Krabbe, Angela Kraft, Robert Kramer, Michael
Krivov, Alexander Kroll, Peter Kudryavtseva, Nadezhda (Nadia)
Kuimov, Konstantin Kumkova, Irina KURAYAMA, Tomoharu
Kurzynska, Krystyna Kuznetsov, Eduard KWOK, Sun
La Spina, Alessandra Lala, Petr Lammers, Uwe
Landolt, Arlo Lang, Mark Lara, Martin
Laskar, Jacques Latham, David Lattanzi, Mario
Latypov, A. Lazorenko, Peter Le Poncin-Lafitte, Christophe
Le Poole, Rudolf Lecavelier des Etangs, Alain LEE, Hyun-chul
LEE, Jae Woo LEE, Ki-Won LEE, Jun
Lega, Elena Lehmann, Marek Lemaître, Anne
Lenhardt, Helmut Lepine, Sebastien Levato, Orlando
Levine, Stephen Lewis, Brian LI, Jinling
LI, Qingkang LI, Jinzeng LI, Li-Xin
LI, Yong LI, xiaohui LI, Yuqiang
LI, Zhigang LI, Qi LIAO, Xinhao
LIAO, Dechun Libert, Anne-Sophie Lieske, Jay
Lin, Douglas Lindegren, Lennart Lindgren, Harri
Lindqvist, Michael Lissauer, Jack LIU, Fukun
LIU, Xiang LIU, Yang LIU, Chengzhi
LIU, Ciyuan LIU, Yujuan LIU, Tao
Livadiotis, George Lo Curto, Gaspare Łokas, Ewa
Lopes, Paulo Lopez, Jose Lopez, Carlos
Lopez Moratalla, Teodoro Lovis, Christophe Lu, Phillip
LU, Youjun LU, BenKui LU, Xiaochun
LU, Chunlin Lub, Jan Lucchesi, David
Luck, John Lukashova, Marina Lundquist, Charles
LUO, Ali Luri, Xavier Luzum, Brian
LYKAWKA, Patryk Ma, Chopo MA, Lihua
MA, Jingyuan MA, Wenzhang MacConnell, Darrell
Maciejewski, Andrzej Maciesiak, Krzysztof Maddison, Sarah
Madsen, Claus Magnier, Eugene Maigurova, Nadiia
Majid, Abdul Makarov, Valeri Malhotra, Renu
Malkin, Zinovy Mallamaci, Claudio Mamajek, Eric
MANABE , Seiji Manchanda, R. Manchester, Richard
Mandel, Ilya Mangum, Jeffrey Manoharan, P.
Mapelli, Michela Marchal, Christian Marcialis, Robert
Margot, Jean-Luc Marranghello, Guilherme Marschall, Laurence
Marshalov, Dmitriy Martín, Eduardo Martinet, Louis
Martinez Fiorenzano, Aldo Marzari, Francesco MASAKI , Yoshimitsu
Mason, Brian Massaro, Francesco Massey, Philip
Matas, Vladimir Matsakis, Demetrios Maurice, Eric
Mavraganis, Anastasios Mayor, Michel McAlister, Harold
McAteer, R.T. James McLean, Brian McMillan, Robert
Meibom, Soren Melbourne, William Melia, Fulvio
Melnick, Gary Melnyk, Olga Mendes, Virgilio
Méndez Bussard, Rene Merriam, James Métris, Gilles
Meylan, Georges Michel, Patrick Middleton, Christopher
Migaszewski, Cezary Mihaila, Ieronim MIKAMI , Takao
Mikkola, Seppo Milani Comparetti, Andrea Minazzoli, Olivier
Mink, Jessica MIZUNO, Yosuke Mkrtichian, David
Modali, Sarma Moffat, John Mohd, Zambri
Monaco, Lorenzo Monet, Alice Monet, David
Montgomery, Michele Moorhead, James Morabito, David
Morbidelli, Roberto Moreira Morais, Maria Morgan, Peter
MORI , Masao Morrell, Nidia Morrison, Leslie
Mota, David Muanwong, Orrarujee Mueller, Ivan
Müller , Andreas Muinos Haro, Jose Mukhopadhyay, Banibrata
Müller, Jürgen Murray, Stephen Muzzio, Juan
Mysen, Eirik Nacozy, Paul Naef, Dominique
NAGATAKI, Shigehiro Nahar, Sultana Najid, Nour-Eddine
NAKAGAWA, Akiharu NAKAJIMA, Koichi NAKASHIMA , Jun-ichi
Namouni, Fathi Naoz, IL13380 Napolitano, Nicola
Näränen, Jyri NARITA, Norio Naroenkov, Sergey
Nastula, Jolanta Navarro, Julio Navone, Hugo
Nefedeva, Antonina Nefed'ev, Yury Netzer, Nathan
Newhall, X. Nice, David Niell, Arthur
NIINUMA, Kotaro Nilsson, Tobias Ninkovic, Slobodan
NITTA, Atsuko NIWA, Yoshito Nobili, Anna
Nordström, Birgitta Nothnagel, Axel Novaković, Bojan
Noyelles, Benoît Nunez, Jorge O'Handley, Douglas
Ofek, Eran Ogando, Ricardo OHISHI , Masatoshi
OHNISHI , Kouji Oja, Heikki Oja, Tarmo
Okeke, Francisca Okpala, Kingsley Olive, Don
Olivier, Enrico Olsen, Hans Oozeer, Nadeem
Orellana, Rosa Orellana, Mariana Orlov, Victor
Osborn, Wayne Osório, José Osório, Isabel
Owen Jr, William Page, Gary Pakvor, Ivan
Pál, András Panafidina, Natalia Panessa, Francesca
Pantoja, Carmen Paquet, Paul PARK , Pil Ho
Parv, Bazil Pascu, Dan Patten, Brian
Pauwels, Thierry Pavlyuchenkov, Yaroslav Peale, Stanton
Pejović, Nadezda Penna, Jucira Pepe, Francesco
Perets, Hagai Perozzi, Ettore Perrier-Bellet, Christian
Perryman, Michael Pešek, Ivan Peterson, Ruth
Petit, Jean-Marc Petit, Gérard Petrov, Sergei
Petrov, Sergey Petrovskaya, Margarita PHAN, Dong
Philip, A.G. Picca, Domenico Pilat-Lohinger, Elke
Pilkington, John Pineau des Forets, Guillaume PING, Jinsong
Pinigin, Gennadiy Pireaux, Sophie Pitjev, Nikolaj
Pitjeva, Elena Pitkin, Matthew Platais, Imants
Podolský, Jiri Pollas, Christian Polyakhova, Elena
Poma, Angelo Popescu, Petre Potapov, Vladimir
Pozanenko, Alexei Poznanski, Dovi Preston, George
Pribulla, Theodor Protsyuk, Yuri Proverbio, Edoardo
Prusti, Timo Pryor, Carlton Puetzfeld, Dirk
Pugliano, Antonio Puzia, Thomas QIMING, Wang
Quintana, Hernan Rafferty, Theodore Ramírez, Jose
Ransom, Scott Rastegaev, Denis Rastorguev, Alexey
Ratnatunga, Kavan Ray, James Ray, Paul
Reasenberg, Robert Reddy, Bacham Reffert, Sabine
Reid, Warren Reisenegger, Andreas Reitze, David
Revaz, Yves Reyes-Ruiz, Mauricio Reynolds, John
Richardson, Derek Richter, Bernd Riles, Keith
Robe, Henri Robertson, Douglas Rodin, Alexander
Roemer, Elizabeth Roeser, Siegfried Rogister, Yves
Roig, Fernando Romanov, Yuri Romero Pérez, Maria
Ron, Cyril Rosińska, Dorota Rossello, Gaspar
Rossi, Alessandro Rothacher, Markus Rots, Arnold
Rovithis-Livaniou, Helen Royer, Frédéric Rubenstein, Eric
Rubin, Vera Ruder, Hanns Rushton, Anthony
Russell, Jane Ryabov, Boris Ryabov, Yurij
Rykhlova, Lidiya Saad, Abdel-naby Sachkov, Mikhail
Saemundsson, Thorsteinn Saffari, Reza Sage, Leslie
Sahai, Raghvendra SAKAMOTO, Tsuyoshi Salstein, David
Samarasinha, Nalin Samus', Nikolay Sanders, Gary
Sanders, Walter Sansaturio, Maria Sarasso, Maria
Sari, Re'em SASAO , Tetsuo SATO, Koichi
Scarfe, Colin Schartel, Norbert Scheeres, Daniel
Schilbach, Elena Schildknecht, Thomas Schillak, Stanislaw
Schmitt, Henrique Scholl, Hans Scholz, Ralf-Dieter
Schramm, Thomas Schreiber, Karl Schrijver, Johannes
Schröder, Anja Schubart, Joachim Schuh, Harald
Schuh, Harald Schutz, Bob Schwekendiek, Peter
Seaman, Rob Segaluvitz, Alexander Šegan, Stevo
Ségransan, Damien Seidelmann, P. Seimenis, John
Sein-Echaluce, M. Seitz, Manuela Seitz, Florian
Seitzer, Patrick SEKIDO , Mamoru Selim, Hadia
Semerák, Oldrich Serber, Alexander Sese, Rogel Mari
Sevilla, Miguel Seyed-Mahmoud, Behnam Shaffer, David
Shakht, Natalia Shankland, Paul Shanklin, Jonathan
Shapiro, Irwin Sharma, A. Sharp, Nigel
Sheikh, Suneel Shelus, Peter SHEN, Zhiqiang
SHEN, Kaixian SHENG, Wan Shevchenko, Ivan
SHI, Huli Shinnaga, Hiroko Shiryaev, Alexander
Shoemaker, David SHU, Fengchun Shulga, Oleksandr
Shuygina, Nadia Sidlichovsky, Milos Sidore'nkov, Nikolay
Siebert, Arnaud Sigismondi, Costantino Sima, Zdislav
Simkin, Susan Simó, Carles Simon, Jean-Louis
Sinachopoulos, Dimitris Sinha, Krishnanand Sivakoff, Gregory
Sivan, Jean-Pierre Skripnichenko, Vladimir Skurikhina, Elena
Slade, Martin Smart, Richard Smirnova, Tatiana
Smith, Myron Smylie, Douglas Söderhjelm, Staffan
Sokolov, Leonid Solarić, Nikola Solivella, Gladys
Solovaya, Nina Soltynski, Maciej Sôma, Mitsuru
Soria, Roberto Sorokin, Nikolaj Soubiran, Caroline
Souchay, Jean Sovers, Ojars Sozzetti, Alessandro
Spadaro, Daniele Spagna, Alessandro Spoljaric, Drago
Stadel, Joachim Stairs, Ingrid Standish, E.
Stavinschi, Magda Stefanik, Robert Steigenberger, Peter
Stein, John Steinitz, Raphael Steinmetz, Matthias
Stellmacher, Irène Stephenson, F. Stergioulas, Nikolaos
Sterken, Christiaan Steves, Bonita Storey, John
Strauss, Michael SUGANUMA , Masahiro Süli, Áron
SUN, Fuping SUN, Yisui SUNADA, Kazuyoshi
SUNG, Hyun-il Suntzeff, Nicholas Surkis, Igor
Sveshnikov, Mikhail Sweatman, Winston Szabados, Laszlo
Szenkovits, Ferenc TAKAHASHI, Rohta TAN, Baolin
TANG, Zheng-Hong Tanga, Paolo TAO, Jin-he
Tapley, Byron Tarady, Vladimir TARIS, François
Tarter, C. Taş, Günay Tatevyan, Suriya
Taylor, Gregory Teixeira, Ramachrisna Teixeira, Paula
Tektunali, H. ten Brummelaar, Theo Tepper García, Thorsten
Tessema, Solomon Thaller, Daniela Thomas, Maik
Thomas, Claudine Thomsen, Bjarne Thorsett, Stephen
Thorstensen, John Thuillot, William Thurston, Mark
Tiscareno, Matthew Titov, Oleg Titov, Vladimir
Tokovinin, Andrei Tomasella, Lina Tommei, Giacomo
Tonry, John Torres, Jesus Rodrigo Tremaine, Scott
Trenti, Michele Tripicco, Michael TSAI, An-Li
Tsiganis, Kleomenis Tsinganos, Kanaris Tsuchida, Masayoshi
TSUJIMOTO , Takuji Tuckey, Philip Turck-Chièze, Sylvaine
Turon, Catherine Tzioumis, Anastasios UEDA, Haruhiko
Unwin, Stephen Upgren, Arthur Urban, Sean
Vahia, Mayank Vallejo, Miguel Valsecchi, Giovanni
Valtonen, Mauri van Altena, William van Dessel, Edwin
van Dorn, Bradt van Gent, Robert Van Hoolst, Tim
van Langevelde, Huib van Leeuwen, Floor van Leeuwen, Joeri
Varvoglis, Harry Vashkov'yak, Mikhail Vashkovyak, Sofja
Vass, Gheorghe Vassiliev, Nikolaj Veillet, Christian
Vereshchagin, Sergej Vernotte, François Verschueren, Werner
Vicente, Raimundo Vieira, Martins Vieira Neto, Ernesto
Vienne, Alain Vilhena de Moraes, Rodolpho Vilinga, Jaime
Vilkki, Erkki Vinet, Jean-Yves József Vinkó, Jozsef
Virtanen, Jenni Vityazev, Veniamin Vlahakis, Nektarios
Voges, Wolfgang Vokrouhlicky, David Volyanska, Margaryta
Vondrák, Jan Walch, Jean-Jacques Walker, Gordon
Wallace, Patrick Walton, Nicholas WANG, Jiaji
WANG, Na WANG, Xiaoya WANG, Zhengming
WANG, Kemin WANG, Guangli WANG, Yulin
WANG, Xiao-bin Warren Jr, Wayne Wasserman, Lawrence
WATANABE , Noriaki Watts, Anna Wayth, Randall
Weber, Robert Wegner, Gary WEI, Erhu
Weisberg, Joel Weiss, John WEN, Linqing
Weratschnig, Julia Whipple, Arthur White, Graeme
Wicenec, Andreas Wiegert, Paul Wielen, Roland
Will, Clifford Williams, James Williams, Carol
Willstrop, Roderick Winget, Donald Winkler, Gernot
Winter, Othon Wittenmyer, Robert Wittmann, Axel
Wnuk, Edwin Wooden, William WU, Bin
WU, Lianda WU, Guichen WU, Haitao
WU, Jiun-Huei WU, Zhen-Yu Wucknitz, Olaf
Wytrzyszczak, Iwona XIA, Yifei XIAO, Naiyuan
XIAO, Dong XIE, Yi XIONG, Jianning
Yahil, Amos Yakut, Kadri YAMADA , Yoshiyuki
YANG, Zhigen YANG, Stephenson YANG, Xuhai
YANG, Tinggao YANO , Taihei Yatsenko, Anatolij
Yatskiv, Yaroslav YE, Shuhua Yokoyama, Tadashi
Yoon, Suk-Jin YOSHIDA , Haruo Yseboodt, Marie
YU, Nanhua YUASA, Manabu YUTAKA , Shiratori
Zacchei, Andrea Zafiropoulos, Basil Zagars, Juris
Zaggia, Simone Zagretdinov, Renat Zainal Abidin, Zamri
Zare, Khalil ZHANG, Shougang ZHANG, Weiqun
ZHANG, Yang ZHANG, Zhibin ZHANG, Zhongping
ZHANG, Haotong ZHANG, Sheng-Pan ZHANG, Wei
ZHANG, Xiaoxiang ZHANG, Wei ZHANG, Yong
ZHAO, You ZHAO, Changyin ZHAO, Haibin
Zharov, Vladimir Zhdanov, Valery ZHENG, Yong
ZHENG, Jia-Qing ZHONG , Min ZHOU, Li-Yong
ZHOU, Yonghong ZHOU, Ji-Lin ZHU, Zi
ZHU, Liying ZHU, Yaozhong ZHU, Wenyao
Zitrin, Adi Zsoldos, Endre Zucker, Shay
Zwitter, Tomaž
Division Associates
Zacharias, Marion

IAU General Assembly
Honolulu, 3-14 August 2015

IAU General Assembly 2015

Information Bulletin n° 112

Latest Information Bulletin

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2014 n° 4

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

Discuss the IAU Commission reform (Members only)

CAPj

NameExoWorlds Contest

NameExoWorlds

IAU Directory for World Astronomy

NameExoWorlds

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

Astronomy Outreach Newsletters and Events

Outreach Newsletters

Peer-reviewed Astronomy Education Activities

Astro EDU

Astronomy for Development 
Strategic Plan 2010–2020

Strategic Plan