Affiliations with Division F Planetary Systems and Bioastronomy

President
Valsecchi, Giovanni
Vice-President
Haghighipour, Nader
Secretary
Tancredi, Gonzalo
Division Members
A'Hearn, Michael Abalakin, Viktor ABE, Shinsuke
Abrevaya, Ximena Absil, Olivier Adams, Fred
Aerts, Conny Afram, Nadine AGATA, Hidehiko
Aigrain, Suzanne Aikman, G. Akimov, Leonid
Aksnes, Kaare Al-Naimiy, Hamid Alexandrov, Yuri
Alexandrov, Alexander ALIBERT, Yann Allan, Alasdair
Allard, France Allegre, Claude Allison, Michael
Almár, Ivan Alonso Sobrino, Roi Alsabti, Abdul Athem
Altwegg, Kathrin Alvarez del Castillo, Elizabeth Alves, Joao
Amado González, Pedro Ammons, Stephen Anderson, Kurt
ANDO, Hiroyasu Andrade, Manuel Andreic, Zeljko
Apai, Daniel Apostolovska, Gordana Archinal, Brent
Ardila, David Arlot, Jean-Eudes Arpigny, Claude
Arthur, David Artymowicz, Pawel Asanok, Kitiyanee
Asher, David Atkinson, David Atreya, Sushil
Audley, Michael Augereau, Jean-Charles BABA, Naoshi
Babadjanov, Pulat Baggaley, William Bagrov, Alexander
Bailey, Mark Baines, Ellyn Balázs, Bela
Balbi, Amedeo Balikhin, Michael Baliyan, Kiran
Ball, John Bania, Thomas Bar-Nun, Akiva
Barabanov, Sergey Baran, Andrzej Baransky, Olexander
Baratta, Giuseppe Barber, Robert Barbieri, Cesare
Barge, Pierre Barker, Edwin Barkin, Yuri
Barklem, Paul Barlow, Nadine Barrado Navascués, David
Barriot, Jean-Pierre Barrow, Colin Barsony, Mary
Bartczak, Przemyslaw Barucci, Maria Baruch, John
Baryshev, Andrey Bastian, Timothy Basu, Kaustuv
Battaner, Eduardo Bauer, James Bear, Ealeal
Beaugé, Cristian Beaulieu, Jean-Philippe Beckman, John
Beckwith, Steven Beebe, Reta Beer, Reinhard
Behrend, Raoul Belkovich, Oleg Bell III, James
Bellot Rubio, Luis Belmonte Avilés, Juan Antonio Belskaya, Irina
Belton, Michael Bemporad, Alessandro Ben-Jaffel, Lofti
Bender, Peter Bendjoya, Philippe Benedict, George
Benest, Daniel Benisty, Myriam Benkhoff, Johannes
Bennett, David Benz, Willy Berendzen, Richard
Berger, Jean-Philippe Bergin, Edwin Bergstralh, Jay
Bernacca, Pierluigi Bernardi, Fabrizio Bertaux, Jean-Loup
Berthier, Jerôme Bezard, Bruno Bhandari, N.
Bhardwaj, Anil Bhavsar, Suketu Biazzo, Katia
Bien, Reinhold Billebaud, Francoise Bingham, Robert
Binzel, Richard Biraud, François Birlan, Mirel
Bisikalo, Dmitrij Biver, Nicolas Bjorkman, Karen
Black, John Blanco, Armando Blanco, Carlo
Bless, Robert Blow, Graham Bodaghee, Arash
Bodenheimer, Peter Bodewits, Dennis Boechat-Roberty, Heloisa
Boerngen, Freimut Boffin, Henri Bohlender, David
Boice, Daniel Boice, Daniel Bond, Ian
Bondarenko, Lyudmila Bonev, Tanyu Bonfils, Xavier
Bordé, Pascal Borisov, Galin Borisov, Borislav
Borovička, Jiří Borysenko, Sergiy Bosma, Pieter
Boss, Alan Bouchet, Patrice Bowell, Edward
Bowyer, C. Boyajian, Tabetha Boyce, Peter
Brahic, André Brandeker, Alexis Brandner, Wolfgang
Brandt, John Branduardi-Raymont, Graziella Branham, Richard
Brecher, Aviva Bretones, Paulo Briot, Danielle
Britt, Daniel Broadfoot, A. Broderick, John
Brosch, Noah Brown, Peter Brown, Robert
Brownlee, Donald Brož, Miroslav Brozovic, Marina
Brun, Allan Brunini, Adrian Buccino, Andrea
Buchhave, Lars Budaj, Jan Bueno de Camargo, Julio
Buie, Marc Buratti, Bonnie Burba, George
Burke, Bernard Burlaga, Leonard Burns, Joseph
Burrows, Adam Burton, Michael Busarev, Vladimir
Butkovskaya, Varvara Butler, Paul Butler, Bryan
CAI, Kai Caldwell, John Calvin, William
Cameron, Andrew Campbell, Donald Campbell-Brown, Margaret
Campins, Humberto Campo Bagatin, Adriano Campusano, Luis
Cannon, John Canto Martins, Bruno Capaccioni, Fabrizio
Čapek, David Capria, Maria Cárdenas, Rolando
Cardoso Santos, Nuno Caretta, Cesar Carigi, Leticia
Carpenter, Kenneth Carpino, Mario Carruba, Valerio
Carruthers, George Carsenty, Uri Carusi, Andrea
Carvano, Jorge casassus, simon Cash Jr, Webster
Casoli, Fabienne Cassan, Arnaud Ceccarelli, Cecilia
Cecconi, Baptiste Cellino, Alberto Cernicharo, Jose
Cernis, Kazimieras Cerroni, Priscilla Chabrier, Gilles
Chaisson, Eric Chakrabarti, Sandip Chakrabarti, Supriya
Chakraborty, Deo CHAN, Kwing Chandrasekhar, Thyagarajan
Chapanov, Yavor Chapman, Robert Chapman, Clark
Chapront-Touze, Michelle Chaty, Sylvain Chauvin, Gael
CHEN, Xinyang Chernetenko, Yulia Chesley, Steven
Chevrel, Serge CHIN, Yi-nan Chodas, Paul
Christensen, Lars Christie, Grant Christodoulou, Dimitris
Chubko , Larysa Chung, Eduardo Churyumov, Klim
Ciardi, David Cieza, Lucas Cionco, Rodolfo
Cirkovic, Milan Clairemidi, Jacques Clarke, John
Claudi, Riccardo Claussen, Mark Clayton, Geoffrey
Clayton, Donald Cochran, William Cochran, Anita
Cohen, David Collet, Remo Colom, Pierre
Combi, Michael Connes, Janine Connes, Pierre
Connolly, Harold Connors, Martin Conrad, Albert
Consolmagno, Guy Cook, Kem Cooper, Timothy
Cooper, Nicholas Cora, Alberto Corbet, Robin
Cosmovici, Cristiano COTTIN, Hervé Cottini, Valeria
Coudé du Foresto, Vincent Couper, Heather Courtin, Régis
COUSTENIS, Athena Covino, Elvira Cowley, Charles
Crawford, Ian Creech-Eakman, Michelle Cremonese, Gabriele
Crovisier, Jacques Cruikshank, Dale Cuadra, Jorge
Cuesta Crespo, Luis Cunningham, Maria Cuntz, Manfred
Curiel, Salvador Cuypers, Jan da Silveira, Enio
DAI, Zhibin Daigne, Gerard Dall , Thomas
Daly, Ruth Danchi, William Danks, Anthony
Danner, Rolf DARHMAOUI, Hassane Davidsson, Björn
Davies, John Davies, Ashley Davis, Gary
Davis, Michael Day-Jones, Avril de Almeida, Amaury
De Becker, Michaël de Bergh, Catherine De Cuyper, Jean-Pierre
de Jager, Cornelis De Keyser, Johan de Loore, Camiel
de Medeiros, Jose de Pater, Imke de Sanctis, Maria
de Sanctis, Giovanni de Val-Borro, Miguel Deeg, Hans
Del Popolo, Antonino Delbo, Marco DELEUIL, Magali
Dell' Oro, Aldo Delplancke , Francoise Delsanti, Audrey
Demory, Brice-Olivier DeNisco, Kenneth Derekas, Aliz
Dermott, Stanley Despois, Didier Di Martino, Mario
Di Sisto, Romina Dick, Steven Dickel, John
Dickey, Jean Dickman, Steven Dieleman, Pieter
Dixon, Robert Djorgovski, Stanislav Dlugach, Zhanna
do Nascimento, José Domiciano de Souza, Armando Dominis Prester, Dijana
Donnison, John Doressoundiram, Alain Dorschner, Johann
Dotto, Elisabetta DOU, Jiangpei Doubinskij, Boris
Dourneau, Gerard Doval, Jorge M. Downes Wallace, Juan
Downs, George Doyle, Laurance Doyon, Rene
Drake, Jeremy Drake, Frank Dreher, John
Dreizler, Stefan Drossart, Pierre Dryer, Murray
Dubin, Maurice Duffard, Rene Duncan, Martin
Dunham, David Duorah, Hira Durech, Josef
Durisen, Richard Durrance, Samuel Dutil, Yvan
Dvorak, Rudolf Dybczyński, Piotr Dyson, Freeman
Edwards, Suzan Efthymiopoulos, Christos Ehrenfreund, Pascale
Ehrenreich, David Eisner, Josh El- Baz, Farouk
Elias II, Nicholas Elipe, Antonio Ellis, George
Elst, Eric Emelianov, Nikolaj Emel'yanenko, Vacheslav
Encrenaz, Therese Epishev, Vitali Epstein, Eugene
Erard, Stéphane Ershkovich, Alexander Escapa, Alberto
Esenoğlu, Hasan Esposito, Larry Eubanks, Thomas
Evans, Neal Evans, Michael Eviatar, Aharon
Eyres, Stewart FAN, Yufeng Farnham, Tony
Fazio, Giovanni Feigelson, Eric Feldman, Paul
Feldman, Paul Ferlet, Roger Fernández, Julio
Fernández, Yanga Fernández Lajús, Eduardo Ferrari, Cecile
Ferraz -Mello, Sylvio Ferreri, Walter Ferrin, Ignacio
Ferrusca, Daniel Feulner, Georg Field, George
Filacchione, Gianrico Filipov, Lachezar Fink, Uwe
Firneis, Maria Fisher, Philip Fitzsimmons, Alan
Fleck, Robert Fletcher, Leigh Foing, Bernard
Folkner, William Ford, Eric Fornasier, Sonia
Forrest, William Fors, Octavi Forveille, Thierry
Foryta, Dietmar Fosbury, Robert Foschini, Luigi
Foster, Roger Fouchard, Marc Fouqué, Pascal
Fraenz, Markus Franklin, Fred Fraser, Brian
Fraser, Helen Fredrick, Laurence Freire Ferrero, Rubens
Freitas Mourão, Ronaldo Fridlund, Malcolm Froeschle, Christiane
Froeschle, Claude Fromang, Sebastien FUJIMOTO, Masa Katsu
FUJISHITA , Mitsumi FUJIWARA , Akira FUKAGAWA, Misato
Fulchignoni, Marcello FURUSHO , Reiko FUSE, Tetsuharu
Gábor, Pavel Gäensicke, Boris Gajdoš, Stefan
Galád, Adrián Gallardo Castro, Carlos Galletta, Giuseppe
Gammelgaard, Peter Gandolfi, Davide GAO, Jian
García de María, Juan García-Hernández, Domingo Gargaud, Muriel
Gatewood, George Gautier, Daniel Gawroński, Marcin
Geiss, Johannes Geller, Aaron Gerakines, Perry
Gerard, Eric Gerard, Jean-Claude Ghigo, Francis
Giani, Elisabetta Gibson, James Gierasch, Peter
Gil-Hutton, Ricardo Gillon, Michaël Gilmore, Alan
Gilmozzi, Roberto Giorgini, Jon Giovane, Frank
Giovannelli, Franco Girard, Julien Glatzmaier, Gary
Gledhill, Timothy Godwin, Jon Golden, Aaron
Goldreich, Peter Goldsmith, Donald Gomez, Mercedes
Gomez, Edward Gómez de Castro, Ana Gonzalez, Jean-Francois
Goody, Richard Gorbanev, Jury Gorenstein, Paul
Gor'kavyi, Nikolai Gorshanov, Denis Goswami, J.
Gott, J. Goudis, Christos Gounelle, Matthieu
Goz'dziewski, Krzysztof Gradie, Jonathan Grady, Monica
Granvik, Mikael Gratton, Raffaele Grav, Tommy
Green, Daniel Green, Jack Greenberg, Richard
Greenhouse, Matthew Gregory, Philip Grieger, Bjoern
Griffin, Ian Grillmair, Carl Grinspoon, David
Gronchi, Giovanni Gronkowski, Piotr Grossman, Lawrence
Gruberbauer, Michael Grueff, Gavril Grün, Eberhard
Grundy, William Guenther, Eike Guinan, Edward
Gulbis, Amanda Gulkis, Samuel GUNJI , Shuichi
Gunn, James GUO, Jianheng Gurshtein, Alexander
Gustafson, Bo Guzik, Joyce Hadamcik, Edith
Haghighipour, Nader Hahn, Gerhard Hainaut, Olivier
Haisch, Bernard Hajdukova, Maria Hajduková, Jr., Maria
Hale, Alan Halliday, Ian Hallinan, Gregg
Hamilton, Douglas Hammel, Heidi HAN, Inwoo
HANAWA , Tomoyuki Hanner, Martha Hänninen, Jyrki
Hapke, Bruce Haque, Shirin HARA , Tetsuya
Harper, David Harris, Alan Harris, Alan
Hart, Michael Hartmann, William Hartogh, Paul
Harvey, Gale Harwit, Martin HASEGAWA, Sunao
HASEGAWA, Ichiro Hatzes, Artie Haugbølle, Troels
Haupt, Hermann Hauschildt, Peter Hawkes, Robert
Helled, Ravit Hellier, Coel Helmich, Frank
Helou, George Hemenway, Paul Hempel, Marc
Heng, Kevin Herbst, Eric Hernández, Jesús
HERSANT, Franck Hershey, John Hestroffer, Daniel
Heudier, Jean-Louis Heyl, Jeremy Hidayat, Taufiq
HIRABAYASHI , Hisashi HIRAO , Takanori HIROSE, Shigenobu
Hoang, Binh Hoard, Donald Hobbs, David
Hodapp, Klaus Hodge, Paul Hönig, Sebastian
Högbom, Jan Hohenkerk, Catherine hol, Pedro
Holberg, Jay Hollis, Jan Holm, Nils
Homeier, Derek HONG, Seung-Soo Horedt, Georg
Horiuchi, Shinji Horne, Keith Horowitz, Paul
HOU, Xiyun Hovenier, J. Howard, Andrew
Howell, Ellen Hsieh, Henry HU, Zhong wen
Hubbard, William Hudkova, Ludmila Huebner, Walter
Hunt, Garry Hunter, James Huntress, Wesley
Hurnik, Hieronim Husárik, Marek HWANG, Junga
Ianna, Philip Ibadinov, Khursand Ibadov, Subhon
Inglis, Michael INOUE, Akio IP, Wing-Huen
Ireland, Michael Iro, Nicolas Irvine, William
Irwin, Patrick Isaak, Kate ISHIGURO , Masateru
Israel, Frank Israelevich, Peter ITO, Takashi
ITOH, Yoichi Ivanov, Pavel Ivanova, Aleksandra
Ivantsov, Anatoliy Ivezic, Zeljko IWASAKI , Kyosuke
Izmailov, Igor Jackson, William Jackson, Bernard
Jacobson, Robert Jakobsson, Pall Jakubík, Marian
Jalali, Mir Abbas Janches, Diego Janes, Kenneth
Janssen, Michael Jardine, Moira Jayawardhana, Ray
Jedicke, Robert Jeffers, Sandra Jehin, Emmanuel
JEON , Young Beom JI, Jianghui JIANG , Ing-Guey
Jin, Liping Jockers, Klaus Johansen, Anders
Johnson, Torrence Johnston, Kenneth Jones, Derek
Jones, James Jones, Barrie Jopek, Tadeusz
Jorda, Laurent Jordán, Andrés Jura, Michael
Jurgens, Raymond Kaasalainen, Mikko Kabath, Petr
Kablak, Nataliya Käufl, Hans Ulrich Kafatos, Menas
Kafka, Styliani (Stella) KAIFU , Norio Kalenichenko, Valentin
Kaltenegger, Lisa Kamal, Fouad Kandel, Robert
Kane, Stephen Kaňuchová, Zuzana Karakas, Amanda
Karatekin, Özgür Kardashev, Nicolay Karoff, Christoffer
Karttunen, Hannu Kascheev, Rafael Kaufmann, Pierre
Kavelaars, JJ. Kawada, Mitsunobu KAWAKITA , Hideyo
Kawaler, Steven Kaydash, Vadym Kazantsev, Anatolii
Keay, Colin Kedziora-Chudczer, Lucyna Keheyan, Yeghis
Keil, Klaus Kelemen, Janos Keller, Christoph
Keller, Horst Keller, Hans-Ulrich Kellermann, Kenneth
Kenworthy, Matthew Kern, Pierre Kervella, Pierre
Keskin, Varol Khanna, Ramon Khodachenko, Maxim
Khosroshahi, Habib Khovritchev, Maxim Kibblewhite, Edward
Kidger, Mark Kikwaya , Jean-Baptiste Killen, Rosemary
Kilston, Steven KIM, Kwang tae Kim, Joo Hyeon
KIM, Yongha KIM, SANG JOON Kim, Yoo Jea
KIM, Seung-Lee KIMURA, Hiroshi KING, Sun-Kun
KINOSHITA , Hiroshi Kiselev, Nikolai Kiss, Csaba
Kisseleva, Tamara Kitiashvili, Irina Kjaergaard, Per
Kjeldsen, Hans Klacka, Jozef Klahr , Hubert
Klemola, Arnold Kley, Wilhelm Klioner, Sergei
Knacke, Roger Knežević, Zoran Knight, Matthew
Knoelker, Michael KO, Chung-Ming KOBAYASHI, Yukiyasu
Kobayashi, Shiho Kocer, Dursun Koeberl, Christian
Kohoutek, Lubos Kokhirova, Gulchehra KOKUBO , Eiichiro
Kolb, Ulrich Kolokolova, Ludmilla Kolomiyets, Svitlana
Komonjinda, Siramas Konacki, Maciej Konigl, Arieh
Korhonen, Heidi Kornoš, Leonard Korokhin, Viktor
Korpela, Eric Korsun, Pavlo KOSAI , Hiroki
Koschny, Detlef Koshkin , Nikolay Kostama, Veli-Petri
Koten, Pavel Kouwenhoven, M.B.N. (Thijs) Kovačević, Andjelka
Kovacs, Geza Kovács, József KOZAI, Yoshihide
Kozak, Lyudmyla Kozak, Pavlo KOZASA , Takashi
Kozłowski, Szymon Kraft, Ralph Kraus, Stefan
Krimigis, Stamatios Krishna, Swamy Kristensen, Leif
Krivov, Alexander Królikowska-Sołtan, Małgorzata Kroll, Peter
Kruchinenko, Vitaliy Krüger, Harald Krugly, Yurij
Kryszczyn'ska, Agnieszka Kryvodubskyj, Valery Ksanfomality, Leonid
KUAN , Yi-Jehng Küppers, Michael Kürster, Martin
Kuiper, Thomas Kulikova, Nelli Kumar, Shiv
Kupka, Friedrich Kurt, Vladimir Kurtev, Radostin
Kuzmanoski, Mike Kwiatkowski, Tomasz KWOK, Sun
La Spina, Alessandra Labeyrie, Antoine Lacour, Sylvestre
Lacy, John Lafon, Jean-Pierre Lagage, Pierre-Olivier
Lagerkvist, Claes-Ingvar Lahulla, J. Lala, Petr
Lammer, Helmut Lamontagne, Robert Lamy, Philippe
Landolt, Arlo Lane, Arthur Lang, Kenneth
Langlois, Maud Lanz, Thierry Lanza, Antonino
Lanzafame, Alessandro Lara, Luisa Larsen, Jeffrey
Larson, Harold Larson, Stephen Laskar, Jacques
Latham, David Lattanzio, John Laufer, Diana
Laurin, Denis Lawson, Peter Lazio, Joseph
Lazzarin, Monica Lazzaro, Daniela Leach, Sydney
Lebofsky, Larry Lebreton, Yveline Lecavelier des Etangs, Alain
LEE, Jae Woo LEE, Ki-Won LEE, Thyphoon
LEE, Jun LEE, Sang-Gak LEE, Myung Gyoon
LEE, Chung-Uk Lefloch, Bertrand Leger, Alain
Leinert, Christoph Lellouch, Emmanuel Lemaître, Anne
Lemmon, Mark Lester, Daniel Lestrade, Jean-François
Leto, Giuseppe Levasseur-Regourd, Anny-Chantal Levy, Eugene
Lewis, John LI, Lifang Li, Jian-Yang
LI, Guangyu LI, Yong LIAO, Xinhao
Libert, Anne-Sophie Licandro, Javier Lichtenegger, Herbert
Lieske, Jay Liffman, Kurt Liller, William
Lilley, Edward Lillie, Charles Lin, Douglas
Lindqvist, Michael Lindsey, Charles Lineweaver, Charles
Lintott, Chris Lippincott Zimmerman, Sarah Lipschutz, Michael
Lis, Dariusz Lissauer, Jack Lisse, Carey
LIU, Fukun LIU, Sheng-Yuan LIU, Xiaoqun
LIU, Chengzhi LIU, Michael LIU, Yujuan
Livio, Mario Lo, Wing-Chi Nadia Lo Curto, Gaspare
Lockwood, G. Lodders, Katharina Lodieu, Nicolas
Lomb, Nicholas Longmore, Andrew Lopes, Rosaly
Lopez Moreno, Jose Lopez Puertas, Manuel Lopez Valverde, M.
LOU, Yu-Qing Lovas, Miklos Lovis, Christophe
Lowe, Robert Lucchesi, David Lugaro, Maria
Lukyanyk, Igor LUO, Ali Lutz, Barry
Luu, Jane Luz, David LYKAWKA, Patryk
Lyon, Ian MA, Yuehua MA, Guanyi
Mackay, Duncan Maddison, Sarah Magee-Sauer, Karen
Maggio, Antonio Magnusson, Per Mainzer, Amy
Makalkin, Andrei Malbet, Fabien Malhotra, Renu
Mamajek, Eric Manara, Alessandro Mancìni, Dario
Manimanis, Vassilios Mann, Ingrid Manset, Nadine
Maran, Stephen Marchi, Simone Marcialis, Robert
Marciniak, Anna Marcy, Geoffrey Mardling, Rosemary
Marengo, Massimo Margot, Jean-Luc Margrave Jr, Thomas
Maris, Michele Marley, Mark Marois, Christian
Marov, Mikhail Marsh, Thomas Martín, Eduardo
Martin, Maria Martin-Pintado, Jesus Martinez Fiorenzano, Aldo
Martinez-Frias, Jesus Marvin, Ursula Marzari, Francesco
Marzo, Giuseppe Masciadri, Elena Masiero, Joseph
Mason, John Matese, John Matsakis, Demetrios
Matson, Dennis MATSUDA , Takuya MATSUI , Takafumi
Matsuura, Oscar Matthews, Jaymie Matthews, Brenda
Mauas, Pablo Maury, Alain Mawet, Dimitri
Mayor, Michel Mazeh, Tsevi Mazzotta Epifani, Elena
McAlister, Harold McCord, Thomas McCullough, Peter
McDonough, Thomas McElroy, Michael McFadden, Lucy
McGimsey Jr, Ben McGrath, Melissa McIntosh, Bruce
McKenna, Lawlor McKinnon, William McMillan, Robert
McNaught, Robert Meadows, A. Medvedev, Yurij
Meech, Karen Meeus, Gwendolyn Megeath, S.
Meibom, Soren Meisel, David Mékarnia, Djamel
Melita, Mario Melo, Claudio Melott, Adrian
Méndez Bussard, Rene Mendillo, Michael Menzies, John
Merín Martín, Bruno Merline, William Messerotti, Mauro
Messina, Sergio Meyer, Michael Michalowski, Tadeusz
Michel, Patrick Mickelson, Michael Migaszewski, Cezary
Mignard, François MIKAMI , Takao Milani Comparetti, Andrea
Millan Gabet, Rafael Millis, Robert Mills, Franklin
Milone, Eugene MINH , Young-Chol Minier, Vincent
Minikulov, Nasridin Mink, Jessica MINN , Young-Ki
Minniti, Dante Mirabel, Igor Misconi, Nebil
MITRA, Dhrubaditya Mkrtichian, David Modali, Sarma
Moehlmann, Diedrich Moerchen, Margaret Mohd, Zambri
Mokhele, Khotso Molina, Antonio Molinari, Emilio
MOMOSE, Munetake Moncuquet, Michel Monet, Alice
Monin, Jean-Louis Monteiro, Mario Joao Montes, David
Montmerle, Thierry Montmessin, Franck Mookerjea, Bhaswati
MOON, Hong-Kyu Moór, Attila Moore, Elliott
Moore, Marla Moravec, Zdeněk Morbidelli, Alessandro
Mordasini, Christoph Moreira Morais, Maria Moreno, Fernando
Morino, Jun-Ichi Morozhenko, A. Morris, Charles
Morris, Mark Morrison, David Mosser, Benoît
Mothé-Diniz, Thais Mousis, Olivier Moussas, Xenophon
Mueller, Beatrice Mueller, Thomas Muinonen, Karri
MUKAI, Tadashi Mukherjee, Krishna Muller, Richard
Mumma, Michael MURAKAMI, Naoshi MURATA, Yasuhiro
Murphy, Brian Murphy, Robert Murray, John
Murray, Carl Musielak, Zdzislaw Nacozy, Paul
Nadeau, Daniel Naef, Dominique NAGAHARA, Hiroko
NAKAGAWA , Yoshitsugu NAKAJIMA, Tadashi NAKAMOTO , Taishi
NAKAMURA, Akiko NAKAMURA , Tsuko NAKAMURA , Takuji
NAKANO, Syuichi NAKASHIMA , Jun-ichi NAKAZAWA , Kiyoshi
Namouni, Fathi Nandi, Dibyendu Naoz, IL13380
Napier, William NARITA, Norio Nedelcu, Dan
Nelson, Richard Nelson, Robert Neslusan, Lubos
Ness, Norman Neuhaeuser, Ralph Nguyễn, Phuong
Niarchos, Panagiotis Niedner, Malcolm Niedzielski, Andrzej
Niemczura, Ewa Nikoli'c, Silvana Ninkov, Zoran
Nitschelm, Christian Nixon, Conor Nobili, Anna
Noerdlinger, Peter Nolan, Michael Noll, Keith
Nordh, Lennart Norris, Raymond Novaković, Bojan
Noyelles, Benoît Nurmi, Pasi Nuth, Joseph
O'Brien, Tim O'Dell, Charles O'Handley, Douglas
O'Toole, Simon Oberst, Thomas Ofir, Aviv
OHISHI , Masatoshi OHNISHI , Kouji OHTSUKI , Keiji
OKUMURA , Shin-ichiro Oliva, Ernesto Olive, Don
ONAKA , Takashi Opara, Fidelix Orchiston, Wayne
Orellana, Rosa Ortiz, Jose Orton, Glenn
Ostriker, Jeremiah Owen, Tobias Owen Jr, William
Oezisik, Tuncay Padmanabhan, Janardhan Pagano, Isabella
Page, Gary Pál, András Pallé Bagó, Enric
Palmer, Patrick Palumbo, Maria Elisabetta Pandey, A.
Pang, Kevin Pantoja, Carmen Paolicchi, Paolo
Papaelias, Philip Papaloizou, John Parijskij, Yurij
PARK, Yong Sun PARK , Byeong-Gon Pascu, Dan
Pascucci, Ilaria Pat-El, Igal Patten, Brian
Pauwels, Thierry Peale, Stanton Pecina, Petr
Peixinho, Nuno Pellinen-Wannberg, Asta Pendleton, Yvonne
Penny, Alan Penny, Matthew Pepe, Francesco
Perek, Luboš Perets, Hagai Perez, Mario
Perez de Tejada, Hector Pérez-Garrido, Antonio Perozzi, Ettore
Perrin, Marshall Persson, Carina Petit, Pascal
Petit, Jean-Marc Petr-Gotzens, Monika Pettengill, Gordon
Picazzio, Enos Pierce, David Pilat-Lohinger, Elke
Pilbratt, Göran Pilcher, Carl Pilling, Sergio
PING, Jinsong Pinte, Christophe Piotto, Giampaolo
Pirronello, Valerio Piskunov, Nikolai Pitjeva, Elena
Pittich, Eduard Pittichova, Jana Plavchan, Jr., Peter
Podolak, Morris Polidan, Ronald Politi, Romolo
Pollacco, Don Polyakhova, Elena Pontoppidan, Klaus
Poole, Graham Poretti, Ennio Porubcan, Vladimir
Potter, Andrew Pozhalova, Zhanna Pravec, Petr
Press, William Prialnik, Dina Prša, Andrej
Psaryov, Volodymyr Puxley, Phil Puzia, Thomas
QIAO, Rongchuan Quanz, Sascha Queloz, Didier
Quintana, Hernan Quintana, Jose Quirrenbach, Andreas
Racine, Rene Radiman, Iratio Raju, Vasundhara
Rank-Lueftinger, Theresa Rao, M. Rapaport, Michel
Rasio, Frederic Rasmussen, Ib Rastegaev, Denis
Rauer, Heike Rawlings, Mark Reach, William
Rebolo, Rafael Rebull, Luisa Reddy, Bacham
Redman, Stephen Rees, Martin Reffert, Sabine
Reid, Iain Reiners, Ansgar Reitsema, Harold
Rekola, Rami Rendtel, Juergen Rengel, Miriam
Reyes-Ruiz, Mauricio RHEE , Myung Hyun Ribak, Erez
Ribas, Ignasi Ribeiro, Marcelo Richardson, Derek
Ricker, George Rickman, Hans Ridgway, Stephen
Ripken, Hartmut Robb, Russell Roberts Jr, Lewis
Rodionova, Zhanna Rodriguez, Luis Roemer, Elizabeth
Roeser, Siegfried Roig, Fernando Rojo, Patricio
Romero Pérez, Maria Ron, Cyril Roos-Serote, Maarten
Roques, Françoise Rosenbush, Vera Rossi, Alessandro
Rouan, Daniel Rousselot, Philippe Rovithis-Livaniou, Helen
Roxburgh, Ian Rubenstein, Eric Rudnitskij, Georgij
RUI, Qi Ruiz, Maria Teresa Ruskol, Evgeniya
Russel, Sara Russell, Christopher Russell, Jane
Russo, Pedro Ryabova, Galina Saad, Somaya
Saffari, Reza Saffe, Carlos Sagdeev, Roald
Sahai, Raghvendra Sahu, Kailash SAITO , Takao
Salama, Farid Salo, Heikki Samarasinha, Nalin
Sampson, Russell Sánchez Béjar, Victor Sanchez-Lavega, Agustin
Sancisi, Renzo Santos-Sanz, Pablo Sari, Re'em
Sarre, Peter Sasaki, Sho SATO, Bunei
SATO, Isao Sault, Robert Savanevich, Vadim
Savanov, Igor Savin, Daniel Scargle, Jeffrey
Schaller, Emily Scheeres, Daniel Scheirich, Peter
Schild, Rudolph Schleicher, David Schloerb, F.
Schmadel, Lutz Schmidt, Maarten Schneider, Nicholas
Schneider, Jean Schober, Hans Scholl, Hans
Schubart, Joachim Schuch, Nelson Schuler, Simon
Schulz, Rita Schuster, William Segaluvitz, Alexander
Seidelmann, P. Seielstad, George Seiradakis, John
Sekanina, Zdenek SEKIGUCHI, Tomohiko Selam, Selim
Semenov, Dmitry Sen, Asoke Sengupta, Sujan
SEO, Haingja Sergis, Nick Serra Ricart, Miquel
Sese, Rogel Mari SHANG, Hsien Shankland, Paul
Shanklin, Jonathan Shapiro, Irwin Sharma, A.
Shelus, Peter SHEN, Kaixian Shevchenko, Vladislav
Shevchenko, Ivan Shevchenko, Vasilij SHI, Huli
Shkuratov, Yurii Shor, Viktor Shostak, G.
Shoyoqubov, Shoayub Shrbený, Lukáš Shulga, Oleksandr
Shustov, Boris Sibille, Francois Sicardy, Bruno
Sidore'nkov, Nikolay Siebenmorgen, Ralf Silva, Laura
Silvotti, Roberto Simon, Amy Simonia, Irakli
Sims, Mark Sinachopoulos, Dimitris Singh, Harinder
Siregar, Suryadi Sitarski, Grzegorz Sitko, Michael
Sivaram, C. Sivaraman, Koduvayur Sizonenko, Yuri
Skillen, Ian Slade, Martin Smalley, Barry
Smith, Bradford Smith, Verne Smith, Michael
Snellen, Ignas Snik, Frans Snyder, Lewis
Soberman, Robert Soderblom, David Soderblom, Larry
Söderhjelm, Staffan SOFUE , Yoshiaki Solc, Martin
Solovaya, Nina Sôma, Mitsuru SONG , In Ok
Soonthornthum, Boonrucksar Sosa, Andrea Southworth, John
Sozzetti, Alessandro Spaans, Marco Spahr, Timothy
Sparks, William Spencer, John Spinrad, Hyron
Sprague, Ann Spurny, Pavel Stallard, Thomas
Stam, Daphne Standish, E. Stapelfeldt, Karl
Stein, John Stellmacher, Irène Stencel, Robert
Stern, S. Sterzik, Michael Stewart-Mukhopadhyay, Sarah
Stoev, Alexey Stokes, Grant Stone, Edward
Stone, Remington Storey, John Storrs, Alexander
Strafella, Francesco Straižys, Vytautas Strazzulla, Giovanni
Strelnitski, Vladimir Stringfellow, Guy Strobel, Darrell
Strom, Robert Sturrock, Peter Süli, Áron
Sullivan, III, Woodruff SUMI, Takahiro SUNADA, Kazuyoshi
Surdej, Jean SUTO, Yasushi Svestka, Jiri
Svoren, Jan Swade, Daryl Sybiryakova, Yegeniya
Sykes, Mark Synnott, Stephen Szabó, Robert
Szabó, Gyula Szego, Karoly Székely, Péter
Szutowicz, Slawomira Szymanski, Michal Tacconi-Garman, Lowell
Tafalla, Mario TAKABA , Hiroshi TAKADA-HIDAI, Masahide
TAKAHARA, Mariko TAKEDA, Hidenori TAMURA , Motohide
Tancredi, Gonzalo Tanga, Paolo TAO, Jun
Tarashchuk, Vera Tarter, Jill TARUYA , Atsushi
Taş, Günay Tatum, Jeremy Taylor, Fredric
Tchouikova, Nadezhda Tedesco, Edward Teixeira, Ramachrisna
Teixeira, Paula Tejfel, Victor Tennyson, Jonathan
Tepper García, Thorsten Terentjeva, Aleksandra Terrile, Richard
Terzian, Yervant Testi, Leonardo Thaddeus, Patrick
Tholen, David Thomas, Nicolas Thomsen, Bjarne
Thuillot, William TIAN, Feng Tichá, Jana
Tinney, Christopher Tiscareno, Matthew Tisserand , Patrick
Titov, Vladimir Tolbert, Charles Torres, Guillermo
Toshihiro, Kasuga Tosi, Federico Toth, Imre
Tóth, Juraj Tovmassian, Hrant Townes, Charles
Tozzi, Gian Trafton, Laurence Traub, Wesley
Tremaine, Scott Trigo-Rodríguez, Josep Trimble, Virginia
Tritton, Keith Trujillo, Chadwick TSAI, An-Li
Tsiganis, Kleomenis Tsuchida, Masayoshi TSUNETA , Saku
Tsvetanov, Zlatan Tuccari, Gino Tull, Robert
Tungalag, Namkhai Turner, Kenneth Turner, Edwin
Tyler Jr, G. Udalski, Andrzej Udry, Stephane
UENO, Munetaka Ugolnikov, Oleg UMEMOTO , Tomofumi
Unda-Sanzana, Eduardo Unwin, Stephen Usowics, Jerzy
Vakoch, Douglas Valdés-Sada, Pedro Valdivielso, Luisa
Válio, Adriana Vallée, Jacques Valsecchi, Giovanni
Valtaoja, Esko van Belle, Gerard van der Hucht, Karel
van Dishoeck, Ewine van Hamme, Walter Van Hoolst, Tim
van Houten-Groeneveld, Ingrid Vandenbussche, Bart Vaňko, Martin
Varshalovich, Dmitrij Varvoglis, Harry Vashkov'yak, Mikhail
Vaubaillon, Jérémie Vauclair, Sylvie Vauclair, Gérard
Vavrek, Roland Vazan, Allona Vázquez, Roberto
Vázquez, Manuel Veeder, Glenn Veiga, Carlos
Veillet, Christian Velikodsky, Yuri Venugopal, V.
Verschuur, Gerrit Veverka, Joseph Vidal-Madjar, Alfred
Vidmachenko, Anatoliy Vidotto, Aline Vieira, Martins
Vieira Neto, Ernesto Vienne, Alain Vilas, Faith
Villaver, Eva Virtanen, Jenni Voelzke, Marcos
Vogt, Nikolaus Voloschuk, Yuri von Braun, Kaspar
von Hippel, Theodore Vorobyov, Eduard Vukotić, Branislav
WADA , Takehiko Wainscoat, Richard Walker, Gordon
Walker, Alta Wallace, Lloyd Wallace, James
Wallis, Max Walsh, Wilfred Walsh, Andrew
Walton, Nicholas Wambsganss, Joachim Wampler, E.
Wandel, Amri WANG, Hongchi WANG, Na
WANG, Xiaoya WANG, Xiao-bin WANG, Shiang-Yu
Wannawichian, Suwicha Wardle, Mark Wasserman, Lawrence
Wasson, John WATANABE, Jun-ichi Watson, Frederick
Wdowiak, Thomas Weaver, Harold Webster, Alan
Wegner, Gary Wehinger, Peter Weidenschilling, S.
Weinberg, Jerry Weiss, Werner Weiss, John
Weissman, Paul Welch, William Welsh, William
Wesselius, Paul Wesson, Paul West, Richard
Wheatley, Peter Whelan, Emma Whipple, Arthur
White, Glenn Whittet, Douglas Wiebe, Dmitri
Wiedemann, Günter Wiegert, Paul Wielebinski, Richard
Williams, Gareth Williams, Jonathan Williams, Iwan
Williams, James Willson, Robert Wilner, David
Wilson, Lionel Wilson, Thomas Winget, Donald
Winn, Joshua Wittenmyer, Robert Wnuk, Edwin
Wolstencroft, Ramon Wolszczan, Alexander Womack, Maria
Wooden, Diane Wootten, Henry Wright, Ian
Wright, Alan WU, Lianda Wu, Yanqin
WU, Zhen-Yu Wurz, Peter Wyckoff, Susan
XIAO, Dong XIONG, Jianning XU, Weibiao
YABUSHITA, Shin Yahil, Amos Yair, Yoav
YAMAMOTO , Masayuki YAMASHITA , Takuya YANAGISAWA , Masahisa
Yanamandra-Fisher, Padma YANG, Zhigen YANG, Xiaohu
YANG, Jongmann YANO, Hajime YE, Shuhua
Yeomans, Donald Yeşilyurt, Ibrahim YI, Yu
YIM, Hong Suh Yoder, Charles YOSHIDA , Fumi
YOSHIKAWA, Makoto YOSHIOKA, Kazuo Young, Andrew
Yseboodt, Marie YU, Cong YU, Qingjuan
YUASA, Manabu Yüce, Kutluay YUMIKO , Oasa
Yun, Joao YUTAKA , Shiratori Zadnik, Marjan
Zagretdinov, Renat Zahn, Jean-Paul Zapatero-Osorio, Maria Rosa
Zarka, Philippe Zarnecki, John Zender, Joe
ZHANG, You-Hong ZHANG, Jun ZHANG, Yang
ZHANG, Xiaoxiang ZHANG, Mian Zhang, Tielong
ZHANG, Wei ZHAO, Gang ZHAO, Haibin
Zharkov, Vladimir ZHOU, Li-Yong ZHU, Jin
Zinnecker, Hans Ziolkowski, Krzysztof Zucker, Shay
Zuckerman, Benjamin

IAU General Assembly
Honolulu, 3-14 August 2015

IAU General Assembly 2015

Information Bulletin n° 112

Latest Information Bulletin

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2014 n° 4

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

Discuss the IAU Commission reform (Members only)

CAPj

NameExoWorlds Contest

NameExoWorlds

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

Astronomy Outreach Newsletters and Events

Outreach Newsletters

Peer-reviewed Astronomy Education Activities

Astro EDU

Astronomy for Development 
Strategic Plan 2010–2020

Strategic Plan