Affiliations with Division D High Energy Phenomena and Fundamental Physics

President
Worrall, Diana
Vice-President
Aharonian, Felix
Secretary
Pian, Elena
Division Members
Abramowicz, Marek Acharya, Bannanje Achterberg, Abraham
Acton, Loren Adams, Thomas Aghaee, Alireza
Agrawal, P. Aguiar, Odylio Aharonian, Felix
Ahluwalia, Harjit Ahmad, Imad Alcaniz, Jailson
Alexander, Joseph Allington-Smith, Jeremy Amati, Lorenzo
AN, TAO Andersen, Bo Nyborg Anderson, Kurt
Andruchow, Ileana Anton, Sonia Antonelli, Lucio Angelo
Antoniou, Vallia Antonuccio-Delogu, Vincenzo Apparao, K.
ARAFUNE , Jiro Arbutina, Bojan Arefiev, Vadim
Arnaud, Monique Arnett, W. Arnould, Marcel
Arons, Jonathan ASANO, Katsuaki Aschenbach, Bernd
Asvarov, Abdul Audard, Marc Audley, Michael
Audouze, Jean Augereau, Jean-Charles Auriemma, Giulio
AWAKI , Hisamitsu Axelsson, Magnus AYA , Bamba
Ayres, Thomas Azcarate, Diana Baan, Willem
BAEK, Chang Hyun Bagoly, Zsolt BAI, Jinming
Bailyn, Charles Bajkova, Anisa Balikhin, Michael
Baliunas, Sallie Balman, Solen Bandiera, Rino
Bardeen, James Baring, Matthew Barkhouse, Wayne
Barrantes, Marco Barret, Didier Barrow, John
Barstow, Martin Baryshev, Yurij Basa, Stephane
Basart, John Baym, Gordon Bazzano, Angela
Becker, Robert Becker, Werner Beckmann, Volker
Begelman, Mitchell Behar, Ehud Beiersdorfer, Peter
Bekenstein, Jacob Beklen, Elif Bell Burnell, Jocelyn
Belloni, Tomaso Bender, Peter Benedict, George
Benford, Gregory Bennett, Kevin Bennett, Charles
Benvenuto, Omar Bergeron, Jacqueline Bergström, Lars
Berkhuijsen, Elly Bernardini, Federico Berta, Stefano
Beskin, Gregory Beskin, Vasily Bhattacharjee, Pijush
Bhattacharya, Dipankar Bhattacharyya, Sudip Bhavsar, Suketu
Bianchi, Luciana Bianchi, Stefano Bicak, Jiri
Bicknell, Geoffrey Biermann, Peter Bigdeli, Mohsen
Bignall, Hayley Bignami, Giovanni Bingham, Robert
Birkinshaw, Mark Birkmann, Stephan Bisikalo, Dmitrij
Bjælde, Ole Björnsson, Gunnlaugur Black, John
Blair, David Blandford, Roger Bleeker, Johan
Bless, Robert Blinnikov, Sergey Bloemen, Hans
Blondin, John Bludman, Sidney Bocchino, Fabrizio
Bodaghee, Arash Bodo, Gianluigi Boër, Michel
Boggess, Albert Boggess, Nancy Bohlin, Ralph
Boksenberg, Alec Boller, Thomas Bombaci, Ignazio
Bonaccini, Domenico Bonanno, Alfio Bonazzola, Silvano
Bonnet, Roger Bonnet-Bidaud, Jean-Marc Bonometto, Silvio
Bookbinder, Jay Borka Jovanović, Vesna Boroson, Bram
Borozdin, Konstantin Bosch-Ramon, Valenti Bouchet, François
Bougeret, Jean-Louis Bower, Geoffrey Bowyer, C.
Bradley, Arthur Bradt, Hale Braga, João
Braithwaite, Jonathan Branchesi, Marica Brandt, William
Brandt, Soeren Brandt, John Branduardi-Raymont, Graziella
Brecher, Kenneth Bregman, Joel Bremer, Malcolm
Brenneman, Laura Breslin, Ann Breton, Rene
Brinkman, Bert Bromberg, Omer Brosch, Noah
Brown, Alexander Browne, Ian Bruhweiler, Frederick
Bruner, Marilyn Brunetti, Gianfranco Bulik, Tomasz
Bumba, Vaclav Bunner, Alan Buote, David
Burderi, Luciano Burenin, Rodion Burikham, Piyabut
Burke, Bernard Burrows, David Burrows, Adam
Bursa, Michal Butler, Christopher Bykov, Andrei
Caccianiga, Alessandro CAI, Michael CAI, Mingsheng
Camenzind, Max Campana, Riccardo Campbell, Murray
Campusano, Luis Canizares, Claude Cannon, Kipp
CAO, Li Capelato, Hugo Cappi, Massimo
Caputi, Karina Caraveo, Patrizia Cárdenas, Rolando
Cardini, Daniela Carlson, Per Carpenter, Kenneth
Carramiñana, Alberto Carrasco, Bertha Casandjian, Jean-Marc
Cash Jr, Webster Cassano, Rossella Casse, Michel
Cassinelli, Joseph Castro-Tirado, Alberto Cavaliere, Alfonso
Celotti, Anna Lisa Cenko, Stephen Cesarsky, Catherine
Chakrabarti, Sandip Chakraborty, Deo Chamel, Nicolas
Champion, David CHANG, Hsiang-Kuang CHANG, Heon-Young
Channok, Chanruangrit Chapman, Robert Chapman, Sandra
Charles, Philip Chartas, George Chaty, Sylvain
Chechetkin, Valerij Chelliah Subramonian, Stalin Chelouche, Doron
CHEN, Yang CHEN, Pisin CHEN, Lin-wen
Chenevez, Jérôme CHENG, Kwongsang Chernyakova, Maria
Cheung, Cynthia Chevalier, Roger Chian, Abraham
Chiappetti, Lucio CHIBA , Takeshi CHIKAWA , Michiyuki
Chitre, Shashikumar Chochol, Drahomir CHOE, Gwangson
CHOI, Chul-Sung CHOU, Yi Choudhury, Tirthankar
Christensen, Per Chu, You-Hua Churazov, Evgenij
Ciotti, Luca Clark, Thomas Clark, David
Clark, George Clay, Roger Clowe, Douglas
Coe, Malcolm Cohen, David Collin, Suzy
Comastri, Andrea Combes, Francoise Comins, Neil
Condon, James Contopoulos, Ioannis Corbel, Stéphane
Corbet, Robin Corbett, Ian Corcoran, Michael
Cordova, France Cornelisse, Remon Córsico, Alejandro
Costa, Enrico Costantini, Elisa Courvoisier, Thierry
Cowie, Lennox Cowsik, Ramanath Crannell, Carol
Crawford, Fronefield Crenshaw, Daniel Cristiani, Stefano
Crocker, Roland Cropper, Mark Croston, Judith
Croton, Darren Cruise, Adrian Cuadra, Jorge
Cui, Wei Culhane, John Cunniffe, John
Curir, Anna Cusumano, Giancarlo Czern, Bozena
D'Ammando, Filippo da Costa, Antonio da Silveira, Enio
Dadhich, Naresh Dagke'sama'nsky, Rustam DAI, Zigao
Daigne, Frederic Dalla Bontà, Elena Daly, Ruth
D'Amico, Flavio Danner, Rolf Darriulat, Pierre
Davis, Robert Davis, Michael Dawson, Bruce
De Becker, Michaël de Felice, Fernando de Gouveia Dal Pino, Elisabete
de Jager, Cornelis de Martino, Domitilla de Rop, Yves
De Rossi, María de Ugarte Postigo, Antonio Decourchelle, Anne
Deiss, Bruno Del Olmo, Orozco Del Santo, Melania
Del Zanna, Luca Della Ceca, Roberto Della Valle, Massimo
Dempsey, Robert den Herder, Jan-Willem DeNisco, Kenneth
Dennerl, Konrad Dennis, Brian Dermer, Charles
Deshpande, Avinash Di Cocco, Guido Diaz Trigo, Maria
Dickman, Robert Diehl, Roland Dietrich , Jörg
Digel, Seth Disney, Michael Dokuchaev, Vyacheslav
Dolan, Joseph Domingo, Vicente Dominguez, Inma
Dominis Prester, Dijana Donea, Alina Dong, Xiao-Bo
DOTANI , Tadayasu DOU, Jiangpei Dovciak, Michal
Downes, Turlough Downs, George Drake, Jeremy
Drake, Stephen Drake, Frank Drury, Luke
Dryer, Murray Dubner, Gloria Dubus, Guillaume
Duorah, Hira Dupree, Andrea Durouchoux, Philippe
Easther, Richard Edelson, Rick Edwards, Philip
Edwards, Paul Ehle, Matthias Eichler, David
Eilek, Jean Elgaroy, Oystein Elizalde, Emilio
Elvis, Martin Elyiv, Andrii Emanuele, Alessandro
Engelbrecht, Chris Enßlin, Torsten ESAMDIN, Ali
ESIMBEK, Jarken Ettori, Stefano Eungwanichayapant, Anant
Evans, Daniel Eze, Romanus Fabian, Andrew
Fabiani, Sergio Fabricant, Daniel Fahey, Richard
Falceta-Goncalves, Diego Falize, Emeric FAN, Junhui
Faraggiana, Rosanna Farrell, Sean Fatkhullin, Timur
Faundez-Abans, Max Faure, Cécile Fazio, Giovanni
Fedorova, Elena Feldman, Paul Fender, Robert
Fendt, Christian Ferland, Gary Ferrari, Attilio
Field, George Filipov, Lachezar Filipovic, Miroslav
Finn, Lee Fisher, Philip Fishman, Gerald
Florido, Estrella Foing, Bernard Fomin, Valery
Fonseca Gonzalez, Maria Forman, William Foschini, Luigi
Foster, Roger Frail, Dale Franceschini, Alberto
Frandsen, Soeren Frank, Juhan Fransson, Claes
Fraschetti, Federico Fredga, Kerstin Friedlander, Michael
Fruchter, Andrew Fruscione, Antonella FUJIMOTO, Shin-ichiro
FUJITA , Yutaka FUJITA, Mitsutaka FUKUE , Jun
Füzfa, Andre Fyfe, Duncan Gabriel, Alan
Gaensler, Bryan Gai, Mario Gaisser, Thomas
Gal-Yam, Avishay Galeotti, Piero Gallagher, Sarah
Galloway, Duncan Gammie, Charles GAN, Weiqun
Gangadhara, R.T. GAO, Yu García, Beatriz
Garmire, Gordon Gaskell, C. Gastaldello, Fabio
Gathier, Roel Gedalin, Michael Gehrels, Neil
Gendre, Bruce Genzel, Reinhard Georgantopoulos, Ioannis
Gezari, Daniel Gezari, Suvi Ghia, Piera Luisa
Ghirlanda, Giancarlo Ghisellini, Gabriele Giacconi, Riccardo
Giampapa, Mark Gilfanov, Marat Gillanders, Gerard
Gilmozzi, Roberto Gioia, Isabella Giroletti, Marcello
Gitti, Myriam Glasner, Shimon Goicoechea, Luis
Goldsmith, Donald Goldwurm, Andrea Golub, Leon
Gomboc, Andreja Gomez, Haley Gómez de Castro, Ana
Gómez Fernández, Jose GONG, Biping González, Gabriela
González de Buitrago, Jesús Gordon, Chris Gorenstein, Paul
Gotthelf, Eric Götz, Diego Grebenev, Sergei
Greenhill, Lincoln Greenhill, John Gregorio, Anna
Grenier, Isabelle Grewing, Michael Greyber, Howard
Griffiths, Richard Grindlay, Jonathan Grosso, Nicolas
Grygar, Jiri GU, Minfeng Gudehus, Donald
Guessoum, Nidhal Gull, Theodore Gumjudpai, Burin
Gün, Gulnur GUNJI , Shuichi Gunn, James
Gupta, Yashwant Gurvits, Leonid Gutiérrez, Carlos
Guziy , Sergiy Gwinn, Carl Hadrava, Petr
Haehnelt, Martin Haerendel, Gerhard Hagele, Guillermo
Hakkila, Jon Halevin, Alexandros Hambaryan, Valeri
Hameury, Jean-Marie Hanasz, Michal Hanlon, Lorraine
Hanna, David Hannah, Iain Hannikainen, Diana
HARA , Tetsuya Hardcastle, Martin Harms, Richard
Harris, Daniel Hartmann, Dieter Harvey, Paul
Harwit, Martin Hasan, Hashima Hasinger, Günther
HATSUKADE , Isamu Hau, George Haubold, Hans
Haugbølle, Troels Hauser, Michael Hawkes, Robert
Hawley, John HAYAMA , Kazuhiro Haymes, Robert
HAZUMI, Masashi Heger, Alexander Heinz, Sebastian
Heise, John Helfand, David Helou, George
Hempel, Marc Heng, Kevin Henoux, Jean-Claude
Henriksen, Richard Henry, Richard Hermsen, Willem
Hernández, Xavier Hernanz, Margarita Hertz, Paul
Hervik, Sigbjorn Hessels, Jason Heyl, Jeremy
Hicks, Amalia Hill, Adam Hillebrandt, Wolfgang
Hiriart, David Hjalmarsdotter, Linnea Hnatyk, Bohdan
Ho, Wynn Hoffman, Jeffrey Hogan, Craig
Holberg, Jay Holloway, Nigel Holt, Stephen
Holz, Daniel Hora, Joseph Hörandel, Jörg
Horiuchi, Shinji Horns, Dieter Hornschemeier, Ann
Hornstrup, Allan Houde, Martin Houziaux, Leo
Howarth, Ian Hoyng, Peter HSU, Rue-Ron
HUANG, YongFeng Huang, Jiasheng Huber, Martin
Hudec, Rene Huenemoerder, David Hughes, John
Hulth, Per Humphries, Colin Hurley, Kevin
Hutchings, John Hütsi, Gert HWANG , Chorng-Yuan
Ibadov, Subhon Ibrahim, Alaa ICHIMARU, Setsuo
Ikhsanov, Nazar Illarionov, Andrei Imamura, James
Imhoff, Catherine in't Zand, Johannes INOUE, Hajime
INOUE, Makoto IOKA , Kunihito Ipser, James
ISHIDA, Manabu Isliker, Heinz Israel, Werner
ITOH, Naoki ITOH , Masayuki Ivanova, Natalia
Jacob, Uri Jaffe, Walter Jakobsson, Pall
Jamar, Claude Jamrozy, Marek Janka, Hans
Jaranowski, Piotr Jenkins, Edward Jetzer, Philippe
JI, Li Jin, Liping Johns, Bethany
Jokipii, Jack Jones, Thomas Jonker, Peter
Jordan, Carole Jordan, Stuart Joss, Paul
Kaastra, Jelle Kafatos, Menas Kahil, Magd
Kalemci, Emrah Kalomeni, Belinda KAMENO, Seiji
Kaminker, Alexander Kanbach, Gottfried KANEDA , Hidehiro
KANG , Hyesung Kaper, Lex Kapoor, Ramesh
Karakas, Amanda Karami , Kayoomars Karas, Vladimir
Karpov, Sergey Kaspi, Victoria Kassim, Namir
Kasturirangan, K. Katarzyński, Krzysztof KATO , Tsunehiko
KATO, Yoshiaki Katsova, Maria Katz, Jonathan
KAWABATA , Koji KAWAI, Nobuyuki KAWAKATU , Nozomu
Kelemen, Janos Kellogg, Edwin Kelly, Brandon
Kembhavi, Ajit KENJI , Nakamura Keppens, Rony
Kessler, Martin Khanna, Ramon Khumlemlert, Thiranee
Killeen, Neil KIM, Kwang tae KIM, Yonggi
KIM, Minsun Kimble, Randy KINUGASA , Kenzo
Kirilova, Daniela Kitaeff, Vyacheslav KITAMOTO , Shunji
KIYOSHI , Hayashida Klinkhamer, Frans Klioner, Sergei
Klose, Sylvio Kluźniak, Włodzimierz Knapp, j.knapp
Kneib, Jean-Paul KO, Chung-Ming Kobayashi, Shiho
Koch-Miramond, Lydie Kocharovsky, Vitaly KODAMA, Hideo
Kohmura, Takayoshi KOIDE , Shinji KOJIMA , Yasufumi
Kokubun, Motohide Kolb, Ulrich Kolb, Edward
Konar, Sushan KONDO , Yoji KONDO , Masaaki
Kong, Albert Konigl, Arieh Kontar, Eduard
Koopmans, Leon Kopeikin, Sergei KOSHIBA , Masatoshi
KOSUGI, George Koupelis, Theo Kovačević, Jelena
Kovalev, Yuri Kovář, Jiří KOYAMA , Katsuji
Kozma, Cecilia Kraft, Ralph Kramer, Michael
Kretschmar, Peter Kreykenbohm , Ingo Kriss, Gerard
Krittinatham, Watcharawuth Kryvdyk, Volodymyr Kubát, Jiri
Kudryavtseva, Nadezhda (Nadia) Kuin, Nicolaas Kuiper, Lucien
Kulhánek, Petr Kulsrud, Russell KUMAGAI , Shiomi
Kuncic, Zdenka Kundt, Wolfgang Kunz, Martin
Kurt, Vladimir Kurtanidze, Omar KUSUNOSE , Masaaki
La Franca, Fabio La Mura, Giovanni Labeyrie, Antoine
Lagache , Guilaine Lähteenmäki, Anne Lal, Dharam
Lamb, Frederick Lamb, Susan Lamb Jr, Donald
Lamers, Henny Lampton, Michael Landolt, Arlo
Lang, Kenneth Lang, Mark Langston, Glen
Lapenta, Giovanni Lapi, Andrea Lapington, Jonathan
Larsson, Stefan Lasota-Hirszowicz, Jean-Pierre Lattimer, James
Laurin, Denis Le Poncin-Lafitte, Christophe Lea, Susan
Leahy, Denis Leckrone, David Lee, William
LEE , Wo-Lung LEE, Sang-Sung Leighly, Karen
Lemaire, Philippe Levenson, Nancy Levin, Yuri
Levine, Robyn Levinson, Amir Lewin, Walter
Li, Bo LI, Qingkang LI, Li-Xin
LI, Tipei LI, Xiangdong LI, Min
Liang, Edison LIN, Xuan-bin Lingenfelter, Richard
Linsky, Jeffrey LipunOv, Vladimir Lister, Matthew
Litvak, Marvin LIU, Fukun LIU, Xiang
Liu, Bifang LIU, Siming LIU, Jifeng
LIU, Guoqing Lizano, Susana Loaring, Nicola
Lobanov, Andrei Lobel, Alex Lochner, James
Long, Knox Longair, Malcolm Lopes, Paulo
Lopes de Oliveira, Raimundo López, Sebastian LOU, Yu-Qing
Loubser, Ilani Lovelace, Richard LU, Youjun
LU, Tan LU, Jufu LU, Fangjun
LU, Ye Lucchesi, David Lüst, Reimar
Luminet, Jean-Pierre Lund, Niels Lundquist, Charles
Lundqvist, Peter Luo, Qinghuan Luque-Escamilla, Pedro
Lutovinov, Alexander Lynden-Bell, Donald Lyubarsky, Yury
MA, YuQian Maccacaro, Tommaso Maccarone, Maria Concetta
Maccarone, Thomas Macchetto, Ferdinando MACHIDA , Mami
Maciesiak, Krzysztof Mackie, Glen Macquart, Jean-Pierre
Madsen, Jes MAEDA, Kei-ichi MAEDA, Keiichi
Maggio, Antonio Maguire, Kate Mainieri, Vincenzo
Majumdar, Subhabrata Makarov, Valeri MAKINO , Fumiyoshi
MAKISHIMA , Kazuo Malesani, Daniele Malitson, Harriet
Malkan, Matthew Malov, Igor Manara, Alessandro
Manchanda, R. Manchester, Richard Mandolesi, Nazzareno
Mangalam, Arun Mangano, Vanessa Maran, Stephen
Marar, T. Maraschi, Laura Margon, Bruce
Maričić, Darije Marino, Antonietta Markoff, Sera
Marov, Mikhail Marranghello, Guilherme Marscher, Alan
Martínez Bravo, Oscar Martinis, Mladen Martins, Carlos
Marziani, Paola MASAI , Kuniaki Masnou, Jean-Louis
Mason, Glenn Massaro, Francesco Mather, John
Mathews, William MATSUMOTO, Hironori MATSUMOTO, Ryoji
MATSUOKA , Masaru MATSUSHITA, Kyoko Matt, Giorgio
Mattox, John Matz, Steven Mazurek, Thaddeus
McBreen, Brian McBride, Vanessa McCammon, Dan
McClintock, Jeffrey McCluskey Jr, George McCray, Richard
McMahon, Richard Medina, Jose Meier, David
Meiksin, Avery Meisenheimer, Klaus Melatos, Andrew
Melia, Fulvio Melikidze, Giorgi Mellier, Yannick
Melnick, Gary Melnyk, Olga Melrose, Donald
Méndez, Mariano Mereghetti, Sandro Merlo, David
Mestel, Leon Meszaros, Peter Métris, Gilles
Meyer, Friedrich Meyer, Jean-Paul Micela, Giuseppina
Miller, Hugh Miller, Eric Miller, Michael
Miller, Guy Mineo, Teresa Minikulov, Nasridin
Miranda, Oswaldo Miroshnichenko , Alla Mishra, Kameshwar
Mitra, Abhas MITSUDA , Kazuhisa Miyaji, Takamitsu
MIYAJI , Shigeki Miyata, Emi MIZUMOTO , Yoshihiko
MIZUNO, Yosuke MIZUTANI , Kohei Moderski, Rafal
Moffat, Anthony Mollá, Mercedes Monet, David
Montmerle, Thierry Moodley, Kavilan MOON, Shin-Haeng
Moorhead, James Moos, Henry Morgan, Thomas
MORI , Masao MORI, Koji MORI , Masaki
MOROKUMA, Tomoki Morsony, Brian Morton, Donald
Mota, David Motch, Christian MOTIZUKI , Yuko
Mouchet, Martine Mourão, Ana Maria Moussas, Xenophon
Mukhopadhyay, Banibrata Mulchaey, John MURAKAMI , Hiroshi
MURAKAMI, Hiroshi MURAKAMI , Toshio MURAYAMA, Hitoshi
Murdock, Thomas Murthy, Jayant Mushotzky, Richard
NAGATAKI, Shigehiro Nagendra, K. Nakar, Ehud
NAKASHIMA , Jun-ichi NAKAYAMA, Kunji Naoz, Smadar
Naselsky, Pavel Neff, Susan Nelemans, Gijs
Nemiroff, Robert Neslusan, Lubos Ness, Norman
Netzer, Nathan Netzer, Hagai Neuhaeuser, Ralph
Neupert, Werner Neustroev, Vitaly Nicastro, Luciano
Nichols, Joy Nicollier, Claude Nielsen, Krister
Nikołajuk, Marek Nilsson, Kari Nishikawa, Ken-Ichi
NISHIMURA , Jun NISHIMURA, Osamu NITTA, Atsuko
NITTA , Shin-ya Nityananda, Rajaram NOMOTO , Ken'ichi
Norci, Laura Nordh, Lennart Norman, Colin
Noyes, Robert Nulsen, Paul Nymark, Tanja
O'Brien, Tim O'Brien, Paul O'Connell, Robert
O'Dell, Stephen O'Sullivan, Denis Obregón Díaz, Octavio
OGAWARA , Yoshiaki OKAMOTO, Isao Okeke, Pius
OKUDA, Haruyuki OKUDA , Toru Olthof, Henk
Onken, Christopher OOHARA , Ken-ichi Oozeer, Nadeem
Orellana, Mariana Orford, Keith Orio, Marina
Orlandini, Mauro Orlando, Salvatore Osborne, Julian
Oskinova, Lidia Osten, Rachel Ostorero, Luisa
Ostriker, Jeremiah Ostrowski, Michal Ott, Juergen
Owen, Tobias Owers, Matthew Owocki, Stanley
OZAKI , Masanobu Özel, Mehmet Pacholczyk, Andrzej
Paciesas, William Padmanabhan, Thanu Padovani, Paolo
Page, Dany Page, Mathew Page, Clive
PAK , Soojong Paltani, Stéphane Palumbo, Giorgio
Panagia, Nino Pandey, Uma Panessa, Francesca
Papadakis, Iossif Papaelias, Philip Papitto, Alessandro
Paragi, Zsolt Paredes Poy, Josep Pareschi, Giovanni
PARK , Myeong Gu Parker, Eugene Patten, Brian
Paul, Jacques Paul, Biswajit Pavlidou, Vasiliki
Pavlov, George Peacock, Anthony Pearce, Mark
Pearson, Timothy Pearson, Kevin Pekünlü, E.
Pellegrini, Silvia Pellizza, Leonardo PENG, Qiuhe
PENG, Qingyu Perets, Hagai Perez, Mario
Pérez-González, Pablo Perola, Giuseppe Perry, Peter
Peters, Geraldine Peterson, Bradley Peterson, Bruce
Peterson, Laurence Pethick, Christopher Petitjean, Patrick
Petkaki, Panagiota Petre, Robert Petro, Larry
Petrosian, Vahe Petrova, Svetlana Phạm, Diep
Phillips, Kenneth Pierre, Marguerite Pineault, Serge
Pinkau, K. Pinto, Philip Pipher, Judith
Piran, Tsvi Piro, Luigi Pirronello, Valerio
Pitkin, Matthew Polidan, Ronald Polletta, Maria del Carmen
Ponman, Trevor Pooley, David Popov, Sergey
Porquet, Delphine Postnov, Konstantin Pottschmidt, Katja
Pounds, Kenneth Poutanen, Juri Pozanenko, Alexei
Prasanna, A. Pravdo, Steven Preuss, Eugen
Produit, Nicolas Protheroe, Raymond Prouza, Michael
Prusti, Timo Pshirkov, Maxim Pustil'nik, Lev
Puy, Denis Pye, John QU, Jinlu
Quintana, Hernan Raiteri, Claudia Ramadurai, Souriraja
Ramírez, Jose Ranalli, Piero Rankin, Joanna
Rao, Arikkala Rasio, Frederic Rasmussen, Ib
Rasmussen, Jesper Rastegaev, Denis Rauscher, Thomas
Rauw, Gregor Ray, Paul Ray, Alak
Raychaudhury, Somak Raymond, John Rea, Nanda
Reale, Fabio Rees, Martin Reeves, Hubert
Regev, Oded Reimer, Olaf Reiprich, Thomas
Reisenegger, Andreas Reitze, David Rengarajan, Thinniam
Rephaeli, Yoel Revnivtsev, Mikhail Rhoads, James
Riazi, Nematollah Ribó, Marc Ricker, Paul
Rijsdijk, Case Riles, Keith Rioja, Maria
Risaliti, Guido Robba, Natale Roberts, Timothy
Roberts, Mallory Robinson, Andrew Robinson, Edward
Rödiger, Elke Roman, Nancy Romano, Patrizia
Romero, Gustavo Roming, Peter Rosado, Margarita
Rosendhal, Jeffrey Rosner, Robert Rosquist, Kjell
Rossi, Elena Rosswog, Stephan Rovero, Adrián
Rowell, Gavin Roxburgh, Ian Różańska, Agata
Rubenstein, Eric Rubino-Martin, Jose Alberto Rubio-Herrera, Eduardo
Rudak, Bronislaw Ruder, Hanns Rudnick, Lawrence
Ruffert, Maximilian Ruffini, Remo Ruffolo, David
Rushton, Anthony Russell, Alexander Ruszkowski, Mateusz
Rutledge, Robert Ryde, Felix Saar, Enn
Sabau-Graziati, Lola Sabra, Bassem Saffari, Reza
Safi-Harb, Samar Sagdeev, Roald Saggion, Antonio
Sahai, Raghvendra Sahlén, Martin Sahni, Varun
Sáiz, Alejandro Sakano, Masaaki SAKAO, Taro
Sakelliou, Irini Salvati, Marco Sanchez, Norma
Sanders, Gary Sanders III, Wilton Santos-Lleó, Maria
Sarazin, Craig Sari, Re'em Saripalli, Lakshmi
SASAKI , Misao Saslaw, William SATO, Katsuhiko
Savage, Blair Savedoff, Malcolm Savin, Daniel
Savolainen, Tuomas Sazonov, Sergey Sbarufatti, Boris
Scargle, Jeffrey Schaefer, Gerhard Schaffner-Bielich, Jurgen
Schartel, Norbert Schatten, Kenneth Schilizzi, Richard
Schmidt, Robert Schmitt, Juergen Schnopper, Herbert
Schönherr, Gabriele Schramm, Thomas Schreier, Ethan
Schulz, Norbert Schure, Klara Schwartz, Daniel
Schwartz, Steven Schwope, Axel Sciortino, Salvatore
Segaluvitz, Alexander Seielstad, George Selvelli, Pierluigi
Semerák, Oldrich SEON, Kwang il Sequeiros, Juan
Serber, Alexander Setti, Giancarlo Severgnini, Paola
Seward, Frederick Shahbaz, Tariq Shakhov, Boris
Shakura, Nikolaj Shalchi, Andreas Sharma, Prateek
Shastri, Prajval Shaver, Peter Shaviv, Giora
Shearer, Andrew Sheikh, Suneel SHEN, Zhiqiang
SHIBAI , Hiroshi Shibanov, Yuri SHIBATA, Masaru
SHIBAZAKI , Noriaki Shields, Gregory SHIGEYAMA , Toshikazu
SHIMURA , Toshiya SHIN , Watanabe SHIRASAKI, Yuji
Shlosman, Isaac Shoemaker, David Shukre, C.
Shustov, Boris Signore, Monique Sikora, Marek
Silvestro, Giovanni Simic, Sasa Simon, Vojtech
Simon, Paul Sims, Mark Simunac, Kristin
Singh, Kulinder Pal Sivakoff, Gregory Skinner, Gerald
Skinner, Stephen Skjæraasen, Olaf Slane, Patrick
Slaný, Petr Sleath, John Smale, Alan
Šmída, Radomír Smith, Peter Smith, Bradford
Smith, Linda Smith, Randall Smith, Nigel
Snow, Theodore Sodnomsambuu, Demberel Sofia, Sabatino
Soker, Noam Sokolov, Vladimir Sol, Helene
Soloviev, Alexandr Soltynski, Maciej Somasundaram, Seetha
SONG, Qian Sonneborn, George Sood, Ravi
Soria, Roberto Spaans, Marco Spallicci di Filottrano, Alessandro
Spencer, Ralph Sreekumar, Parameswaran Srinivasan, Ganesan
Srivastava, Dhruwa Stanga, Ruggero Starrfield, Sumner
Staubert, Rüdiger Stebbins, Robin Stecher, Theodore
Stecker, Floyd Steenbrugge, Katrien Steigman, Gary
Steiner, Joao Steinitz, Raphael Stencel, Robert
Stephens, S. Stergioulas, Nikolaos Stern, Robert
Stevens, Ian Stier, Mark Still, Martin
Stinebring, Daniel Stockman Jr, Hervey Stoehr, Felix
Straumann, Norbert Stringfellow, Guy Strohmayer, Tod
Strong, Andrew Strong, Ian Struminsky, Alexei
Stuchlík, Zdenek Sturrock, Peter SU, Cheng-yue
Šubr, Ladislav Subramanian, Kandaswamy Subramanian, Prasad
Suleimanov, Valery SUMIYOSHI, Kosuke SUN, Wei-Hsin
Sunyaev, Rashid Sutherland, Ralph SUZUKI , Tomoharu
SUZUKI, Hideyuki Swank, Jean Swings, Jean-Pierre
Tagliaferri, Gianpiero TAGOSHI , Hideyuki TAKAHARA, Fumio
TAKAHARA, Mariko TAKAHASHI, Masaaki TAKAHASHI, Rohta
TAKEI, Yoh Tammi, Joni Tanaka, Yasuo
TASHIRO , Makoto TATEHIRO , Mihara Tauris, Thomas
Tavecchio, Fabrizio Tempel, Elmo Templeton, Matthew
Teng, Stacy TERADA, Yukikatsu TERASHIMA , Yuichi
Terrell, James Tessema, Solomon Theureau, Gilles
Thöne, Christina Thomas, Roger Thomsen, Bjarne
Thorne, Kip Thorsett, Stephen Thorstensen, John
Thronson Jr, Harley TIAN, Wenwu Toffolatti, Luigi
Tokarev, Yurij TOMIMATSU , Akira TOMINAGA, Nozomu
Tonwar, Suresh Torkelsson, Ulf Török, Gabriel
José Miguel Torrejón, Jose Miguel Torres, Diego Torres, Carlos Alberto
TOTANI , Tomonori Tovmassian, Gagik Tovmassian, Hrant
Trakhtenbrot, Benny Traub, Wesley Tresse, Laurence
Trevese, Dario Trimble, Virginia Trinchieri, Ginevra
Truemper, Joachim TruranJr, James Trussoni, Edoardo
TSAI, An-Li TSUGUYA , Naito Tsujimoto, Masahiro
TSUNEMI , Hiroshi TSUNETA , Saku TSURU, Takeshi
Tsuruta, Sachiko Tsutsumi, Takahiro Tsygan, Anatolij
Tsygankov, Sergey Tucker, Wallace Türler, Marc
Turolla, Roberto Tylka, Allan Ubertini, Pietro
UEDA , Yoshihiro Ulmer, Melville Ulyanov , Oleg
Urama, Johnson URATA, Yuji Urry, Claudia
Uslenghi, Michela Usov, Vladimir Uttley, Philip
Vaccari, Mattia Vagnetti, Fausto Vahia, Mayank
Väliviita, Jussi-Pekka Valluri, Monica Valtaoja, Esko
Valtonen, Mauri van den Berg, Maureen van den Heuvel, Edward
van der Hucht, Karel van der Klis, Michiel van der Walt, Diederick
van Duinen, R. van Kerkwijk, Marten van Putten, Maurice
van Riper, Kenneth Vaughan, Simon Venter, Christo
Venters, Tonia Verbunt, Franciscus Vercellone, Stefano
Vestergaard, Marianne Vial, Jean-Claude Vidal-Madjar, Alfred
Vierdayanti, Kiki Vignali, Cristian Vikhlinin, Alexey
Vilhu, Osmi Mónica, Monica Villata, Massimo
Vink, Jacco Viollier, Raoul Viotti, Roberto
Vlahakis, Nektarios Vlahakis, Catherine Völk, Heinrich
Volonteri, Marta Vrtilek, Jan Vrtilek, Saeqa
Vucetich, Héctor WADA , Takehiko Wagner, Stefan
Wagner, R. Wagner, Robert Wagner, Alexander
Wagoner, Robert Walder, Rolf Walker, Mark
Walter, Frederick Wanas, Mamdouh Wandel, Amri
Wang, Q. Daniel WANG, Tinggui WANG, Ding-Xiong
WANG, Feilu WANG, Shouguan WANG, Zhenru
Wang, Yi-ming WANG, jiancheng WANG, Hong-Guang
WANG, Shujuan WANG, Shiang-Yu WANG, Chen
WANG, Sen Wardle, John Watanabe, Ken
WATARAI, Kenya Watson, Michael Watson, Darach
Watts, Anna Waxman, Eli Weaver, Kimberly
Weaver, Thomas Webster, Adrian Wehrle, Ann
WEI, Jianyan WEI, Daming Weiler, Kurt
Weiler, Edward Weinberg, Jerry Weisskopf, Martin
Wells, Donald WEN, Linqing Werner, Klaus
Wesselius, Paul Westergaard, Niels Wheatley, Peter
Wheeler, J. Whitcomb, Stanley White, Nicholas
Whiting, Matthew Whittle, D. Wijers, Ralph
Wijnands, Rudy Wilkes, Belinda Will, Clifford
Willis, Anthony Willis, Allan Willner, Steven
Wilms, Jörn Wilson, Gillian Winkler, Christoph
Winter, Lisa Wise, Michael Woan, Graham
Wolfendale FRS, Sir Arnold Wolstencroft, Ramon Woltjer, Lodewijk
WOO, Jong-Hak Woosley, Stanford Worrall, Diana
Wrobel, Joan WU, Xue-bing WU, Xue-Feng
WU, Shaoping WU, Jiun-Huei Wulandari, Hesti
Wunner, Guenter XU, Renxin XU, Dawei
Yadav, Jagdish Yahil, Amos Yakovlev, Dmitrij
Yakut, Kadri Yamada, Shoichi YAMAMOTO, Hiroaki
YAMASAKI , Noriko Yamasaki, Tatsuya YAMASHITA , Kojun
YAMAUCHI , Makoto YAMAUCHI , Shigeo Yock, Philip
YOICHIRO , Suzuki YOKOSAWA, Masayoshi YOKOYAMA, Takaaki
YONETOKU, Daisuke YOSHIDA , Shin'ichirou YOSHIDA , Atsumasa
YU, Wang YU, Wenfei YU, Cong
YU, Qingjuan Yuan, Weimin YUAN, Feng
YUAN, Ye-fei Zacchei, Andrea Zamorani, Giovanni
Zampieri, Luca Zane, Silvia Zannoni, Mario
Zarnecki, John Zdziarski, Andrzej Zezas, Andreas
ZHANG, Shuang Nan ZHANG, JiangShui ZHANG, You-Hong
ZHANG, Yanxia Zhang, Jie Zhang, Yuying
ZHANG, Zhibin ZHANG, William ZHANG, Jialu
ZHANG, Li ZHANG, Jingyi ZHANG, Chengmin
ZHANG, Shu Zharkova, Valentina Zhdanov, Valery
Zhekov, Svetozar Zheleznyakov, Vladimir ZHENG, Wei
ZHENG, Xiaoping ZHOU, Jianfeng ZHOU, Xia
Zhuk, Alexander Zombeck, Martin Zwintz, Konstanze

IAU General Assembly
Honolulu, 3-14 August 2015

IAU General Assembly 2015

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2015 n° 1

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

Discuss the IAU Commission reform (Members only)

CAPj

CAPjournal issue 16 now available

CAPjournal issue 16

NameExoWorlds Contest

NameExoWorlds

IAU Directory for World Astronomy

NameExoWorlds

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

Astronomy Outreach Newsletters and Events

Outreach Newsletters

Peer-reviewed Astronomy Education Activities

Astro EDU

Astronomy for Development 
Strategic Plan 2010–2020

Strategic Plan