Affiliations with Division C Education, Outreach and Heritage

President
Hemenway, Mary
Vice-President
Malasan, Hakim
Secretary
Kochhar, Rajesh
Division Members
Abalakin, Viktor Abraham, Roberto Abt, Helmut
Accomazzi, Alberto Acharya, Bannanje Acker, Agnes
AGATA, Hidehiko Aghaee, Alireza Agüeros, Marcel
Aguilar, Maria AHN, Youngsook AHN, SANG-HYEON
Airapetian, Vladimir Ajhar, Edward AKITA , Kyo
Al-Naimiy, Hamid Albanese, Lara Alexandrov, Yuri
ALIBERT, Yann Allan, Alasdair Almár, Ivan
Alonso-Herrero, Almudena Alsabti, Abdul Athem Altamore, Aldo
Alvarez, Pedro Alvarez, Rodrigo Alvarez del Castillo, Elizabeth
Alvarez Pomares, Oscar Alves, Joao Alves, Virgínia
Ambastha, Ashok Anandaram, Mandayam Andersen, Johannes
Andrews, David Andrews, Frank Ansari, S.M.
Antonello, Elio Apai, Daniel Apostolovska, Gordana
Aquilano, Roberto ARAKIDA, Hideyoshi Arbutina, Bojan
Arcidiacono, Carmelo Arellano Ferro, Armando Arenou, Frédéric
Aretxaga, Itziar Argo, Megan Arifyanto, Mochamad
Arion, Douglas Asanok, Kitiyanee Asher, David
Ashok, N. Aslan, Zeki Atanackovic, Olga
Aubier, Monique Augereau, Jean-Charles Augusto, Pedro
Auriemma, Giulio Axelsson, Magnus Baars, Jacob
Babayev, Elchin Babu, G.S.D. Babul, Arif
Badescu, Octavian Badolati, Ennio BAEK, Chang Hyun
Bagla, Jasjeet Bailey, Katherine Bailey, Mark
Balbi, Amedeo Baliyan, Kiran Ball, Lewis
Ballabh, Goswami Balyshev, Marat Bamford, Steven
Baneke, David Banerjee, Dipankar Banhatti, Dilip
Barclay, Charles Bardelli, Sandro BARET, Bruny
Barlai, Katalin Barlow, Nadine Barmby, Pauline
Barnes, David Barrantes, Marco Barret, Didier
Barstow, Martin Barthel, Peter Bartkevicius, Antanas
Bartlett, Jennifer Baruch, John Barway, Sudhashu
Bary, Jeffrey Basa, Stephane Baskill, Darren
Bassett, Bruce Battaner, Eduardo Batten, Alan
Bauer, Amanda Bechtold, Jill Beck, Sara
Becker, Werner Beckman, John Beckmann, Volker
Beesham, Aroonkumar Bell Burnell, Jocelyn Ben-Jaffel, Lofti
Benacchio, Leopoldo Bendjoya, Philippe Benedict, George
Benkhaldoun, Zouhair Bennett, Jim Benvenuti, Piero
Berendzen, Richard Berger, Jean-Philippe Bernabeu, Guillermo
Berrilli, Francesco Bertola, Francesco Bessell, Michael
Bhardwaj, Anil Bhatia, Vishnu Bhatt, H.
Bhattacharjee, Pijush Bhavsar, Suketu Bianchi, Luciana
Bianchi, Simone Bien, Reinhold Birlan, Mirel
Bishop, Roy Bittar, Jamal Bjælde, Ole
Bjorkman, Karen Blaga, Cristina Blair, David
Blair, William Blum, Robert Bobrowsky, Matthew
Bochonko, D. Bode, Michael Boër, Michel
Boerngen, Freimut Boffin, Henri Boissier, Samuel
Bojurova, Eva Boles, Thomas Bon, Edi
Bond, Howard Bongiovanni, Angel Bònoli, Fabrizio
Booth, Roy Borchkhadze, Tengiz Bosken, Sarah
Bot, Caroline Botez, Elvira Botti, Thierry
Bottinelli, Lucette Bougeret, Jean-Louis Bouton, Ellen
Bowen, David Braes, Lucien Brammer, Gabriel
Brandt, William Brecher, Kenneth Bretones, Paulo
Briand, Carine Bridges, Terry Brieva, Eduardo
Briot, Danielle Bromage, Gordon Brooks, Randall
Brosch, Noah Brosche, Peter Brouillet, Nathalie
Brouw, Willem Brunet, Jean-Pierre Brunner, Robert
Bruzual, Gustavo Buccino, Andrea Budding, Edwin
Burgasser, Adam Burman, Ronald Bzowski, Maciej
CABANAC, Remi CAI, Kai CAI, Michael
Calamida, Annalisa Calvet, Nuria Cami, Jan
Campana, Riccardo Cannon, Russell Cannon, Wayne
Capaccioli, Massimo Caplan, James Cappi, Alberto
Cárdenas, Rolando Caretta, Cesar Carignan, Claude
Carlson, John Carter, William Carter, Brian
Cassan, Arnaud Cattaneo , Andrea Cauzzi, Gianna
Celebre, Cynthia Chaboyer, Brian Chakrabarti, Supriya
Chamcham, Khalil CHANG, Heon-Young Chapman, Jessica
Charmandaris, Vassilis Chaty, Sylvain Chatzichristou, Eleni
CHEN, Wen Ping CHEN, Li CHEN, Yang
CHEN, Xuelei CHEN, An-Le CHEN, Dongni
CHEN, Alfred CHEN, Lin-wen CHEN, Xinyang
Chenevez, Jérôme Chengalur, Jayaram Chernyakova, Maria
CHIN, Yi-nan Chinnici, Ileana Chitre, Dattakumar
Choudhary, Debi Prasad Choudhuri, Arnab Christian, Carol
Christie, Grant Christlieb , Norbert Chukwude, Augustine
Chung, Eduardo Chyzy, Krzysztof Ciroi, Stefano
Clark, Thomas Clark, David Clarke, David
Clem, James Cliver, Edward Coe, Malcolm
Coffey, Deirdre Cohen, Marshall Cohen, David
Colafrancesco, Sergio Colomer, Francisco Comins, Neil
Connors, Martin Conti, Alberto Copin, Yannick
Cora, Alberto Corbally, Christopher Cornejo, Alejandro
Corral, Luis COTTIN, Hervé Cottrell, Peter
Courbin, Frederic Courtois, Helene Couto da Silva, Telma
Covone, Giovanni Crabtree, Dennis Cracco, Valentina
Crawford, David Cristiani, Stefano Croft, Steve
Crosta, Mariateresa Crovisier, Jacques Cudworth, Kyle
Cuesta Crespo, Luis Cui, Wei CUI, Zhenhua
CUI, Shizhu Cunningham, Maria Cuntz, Manfred
Cuypers, Jan Dadhich, Naresh Dadic, Zarko
DAI, Zhibin DAISAKU , Nogami DAISUKE , Iono
Dal Ri Barbosa, Cassio Dall'Ora, Massimo Damineli Neto, Augusto
Danezis, Emmanuel Danford, Stephen Daniel, Jean-Yves
Danner, Rolf DARHMAOUI, Hassane Darriulat, Pierre
Das, P. Davies, Rodney Davies, Roger
Davis, A. E. L. Davoust, Emmanuel De Biasi, Maria
De Cuyper, Jean-Pierre de Grijs, Richard de Jong, Teije
de Lange, Gert de Swardt, Bonita Debarbat, Suzanne
Dechev, Momchil Dekker, E. Del Santo, Melania
Dell'Antonio, Ian Delsanti, Audrey Demarco, Ricardo
Demircan, Osman Demory, Brice-Olivier DeNisco, Kenneth
Denisse, Jean-Francois Dennefeld, Michel Depagne, Éric
Derman, Ethem Deustua, Susana Devaney, Martin
DeVorkin, David Dick, Wolfgang Dick, Steven
Diego, Francisco Dimitrijevic, Milan Dintinjana, Bojan
Dipper, Nigel Dole, Herve Dominguez, Inma
Domínguez, Mariano Donahue, Megan Doran, Rosa
Dorch, Søren Bertil Doressoundiram, Alain Dorokhova, Tetyana
Dorschner, Johann Doval, Jorge M. Drissen, Laurent
Drury, Luke DU, Lan Ducati, Jorge
Ducourant, Christine Duffard, Rene Dukes Jr., Robert
Dumont, Simone Duorah, Hira Dupuy, David
Durrell, Patrick Dutil, Yvan Duval, Marie-France
Dworetsky, Michael Easther, Richard Eastwood, Kathleen
Edmunds, Michael Edwards, Philip Ehgamberdiev, Shuhrat
Ehle, Matthias Ekström García Nombela, Sylvia El Eid, Mounib
Elgaroy, Oystein Elliott, Kenneth Emerson, James
Emsellem, Eric Engelbrecht, Chris Engels, Dieter
English, Jayanne Engvold, Oddbjørn Esguerra, Jose Perico
Espenak, Fred Esteban, César Evans, Robert
Eyres, Stewart Eze, Romanus Fabregat, Juan
Falceta-Goncalves, Diego Falcon Veloz, Nelson Falgarone, Edith
Faundez-Abans, Max Feain, Ilana Feinstein, Carlos
Feinstein, Alejandro Ferlet, Roger Fernández, Julio
Fernández, Yanga Fernandez-Figueroa, M. Fernie, J.
Ferrari, Attilio Ferrusca, Daniel Feulner, Georg
Field, J. V. Fienberg, Richard Fierro, Julieta
Figueiredo, Newton Firneis, Maria Fitzsimmons, Alan
Fleck, Robert Flin, Piotr Florides, Petros
Florsch, Alphonse Floyd, David Fluke, Christopher
Focardi, Paola Foing, Bernard Folgueira, Marta
Forbes, Douglas Forero Villao, Vicente Foukal, Peter
Francis, Paul Franco, José Frasca, Antonio
Frater, Robert Freeman, Kenneth Freitas Mourão, Ronaldo
Frew, David Fruchter, Andrew FU, Jian-Ning
FU, Hsieh-Hai FUJISHITA , Mitsumi FUJITA, Mitsutaka
FUJIWARA, Tomoko FUKUE , Jun Füzfa, Andre
Gábor, Pavel Gabriel, Carlos Galeotti, Piero
Gális, Rudolf Gallagher, Sarah Galli, Daniele
Gallino, Roberto Gangui, Alejandro Ganguly, Rajib
GAO, Jian Garcia-Barreto, José Garcia-Lorenzo, Maria
Gargaud, Muriel Garmany, Katy Gasiprong, Nipon
Gastaldello, Fabio Gavras, Panagiotis Gavrilov, Mikhail
Gay, Pamela Geffert, Michael Geller, Aaron
Genova, Françoise George, Martin Geyer, Edward
Ghirlanda, Giancarlo Ghobros, Roshdy Giacaglia, Giorgio
Gilbank, David Gill, Peter Gillingham, Peter
Gills, Martins Giménez, Alvaro Gingerich, Owen
Girard, Julien Glass, Ian Goicoechea, Luis
Goldes, Guillermo Golev, Valeri Golub, Leon
Gomboc, Andreja Gomez, Haley Gomez, Edward
González, Gabriela Goodman, Alyssa Gordon, Mark
Gorenstein, Paul Gorgas, Garcia Goss, W. Miller
Gouguenheim, Lucienne Govender, Kevindran Graham, John
Graham, Eric Gray, Richard Green, David
Green, Anne Green, Daniel Greenhouse, Matthew
Gregorio, Anna Gregorio-Hetem, Jane Griffin, Ian
Grundstrom, Erika Guessoum, Nidhal Guglielmino, Salvatore
Guinan, Edward Gull, Theodore Gulyaev, Sergei
Gumjudpai, Burin Günthardt, Guillermo Gupta, Surendra
Gurshtein, Alexander Gurzadyan, Vahagn Guseva, Irina
Gussmann, Ernst-August Guziy , Sergiy Hadrava, Petr
Hafizi, Mimoza Hainaut, Olivier HAMABE, Masaru
Hamilton, Douglas HAN, Wonyong HANDA , Toshihiro
Hanlon, Lorraine Hannah, Iain Haque, Shirin
Harper, Graham Hasan, Hashima Hasan, S. Sirajul
HASEGAWA, Ichiro HASHIMOTO , Osamu Hau, George
Haubold, Hans Haupt, Hermann Haverkorn, Marijke
Havlen, Robert Hawkes, Robert Hayli, Abraham
Haynes, Raymond Haynes, Roslynn Haywood, J.
He, Han Hearnshaw, John Heck, Andre
Hegedues, Tibor Heiser, Arnold Helfand, David
Helou, George Hemenway, Mary Hempel, Marc
Henden, Arne Henry, Richard Herpin, Fabrice
Herrmann, Dieter Hesser, James Heudier, Jean-Louis
Heydari-Malayeri, Mohammad Hicks, Amalia Hidayat, Bambang
Hillwig, Todd HIRAI , Masanori HIRAMATSU, Masaaki
Hjalmarsdotter, Linnea Hobbs, George Hockey, Thomas
Høg, Erik Hönig, Sebastian Hollow, Robert
Holmberg, Gustav Homeier, Derek Hopkins, Andrew
Horn, Martin Horton, Anthony Hotan, Aidan
HOU, Jinliang Houziaux, Leo Howard, William
Howard, Sethanne HSU, Rue-Ron Huan, Nguyen
Huertas-Company, Marc Huettemeister, Susanne Hughes, Stephen
Hunstead, Richard HWANG , Chorng-Yuan Hysom, Edmund
HYUNG , Siek Ibadinov, Khursand Ibrahim, Alaa
Iliev, Ilian Ilyasov, Sabit Impey, Christopher
Inglis, Michael Ioannou, Zacharias Ishida, Toshihito
ISHIZAKA , Chiharu ITOH, Yoichi Izzard, Robert
Jafelice, Luiz Jahnke, Knud Jahreiss, Hartmut
Jasniewicz, Gerard Jatenco-Pereira, Vera Jauncey, David
Jayawardhana, Ray JEON , Young Beom JEONG , Jang-Hae
JIANG, Biwei JIANG, Xiaoyuan Jiménez-Vicente, Jorge
Johns, Bethany Johnston, Helen Johnston, Kenneth
Johnston-Hollitt, Melanie Jones, Paul Jones, Derek
Jones, David Jopek, Tadeusz Jordi, Carme
Joseph, Robert Jubier, Xavier Kablak, Nataliya
Kafka, Styliani (Stella) Kahane, Claudine Kahil, Magd
Kalemci, Emrah Kalirai, Jason Kandel, Robert
Kantharia, Nimisha Kapoor, Ramesh Karas, Vladimir
Karetnikov, Valentin Karouzos, Marios Karttunen, Hannu
Kascheev, Rafael Katgert-Merkelijn, J. Kay, Laura
Kazantseva , Liliya Keay, Colin Keeney, Brian
Keller, Hans-Ulrich Kellermann, Kenneth Kembhavi, Ajit
KENTARO , Matsuda Kepler, S. Kerschbaum, Franz
Kervella, Pierre Khan, J Khanna, Ramon
Khare, Pushpa Khodachenko, Maxim Kiasatpour, Ahmad
Kikwaya , Jean-Baptiste Kilambi, G. KIM, Yong Cheol
KIM, Kwang tae KIM, SANG HYUK KIM, Sang Chul
KIM, Chun-Hwey KIM, Yonggi KIM, Young-Soo
Kim, Yoo Jea King, David KINUGASA , Kenzo
Kippenhahn, Rudolf Kirilova, Daniela Kitaeff, Vyacheslav
Klapp, Jaime Klinglesmith III, Daniel Kneib, Jean-Paul
Knight, Matthew Kocer, Dursun Koeberl, Christian
Koechlin, Laurent Kolb, Ulrich Kolenberg, Katrien
Kolka, Indrek Kolláth, Zoltan Kołomański, Sylwester
Kolomiyets, Svitlana Komonjinda, Siramas KONG, Xu
Kononovich, Edvard Korakitis, Romylos Koribalski, Bärbel
KOSAI , Hiroki Koschny, Detlef Kosovichev, Alexander
Kostama, Veli-Petri Kotulla, Ralf Kouwenhoven, M.B.N. (Thijs)
Kovács, József KOZAI, Yoshihide Krajnović, Davor
Kramer, Busaba Kreiner, Jerzy Krisciunas, Kevin
Krishna, Gopal Krishnan, Thiruvenkata Kristiansen, Jostein
Krupp, Edwin Kryvodubskyj, Valery KUAN , Yi-Jehng
Kuiper, Thomas Kuiper, Rolf Kunjaya, Chatief
Kunth, Daniel Kutner, Marc Kuznetsov, Eduard
KWOK, Sun Lago, Maria Lai, Sebastiana
Lamontagne, Robert Lanciano, Nicoletta Landolt, Arlo
Lanfranchi, Gustavo Lang, Kenneth Lang, Mark
Langlois, Maud Langston, Glen LAS VERGNAS, Olivier
Laufer, Diana Launay, Françoise Lazauskaitė, Romualda
Le Contel, Jean-Michel Le Guet Tully, Françoise Lebofsky, Larry
Lebreton, Yveline Lebrón, Mayra Lebzelter, Thomas
Lecavelier des Etangs, Alain Lee, William LEE, Hyun-chul
LEE, Ki-Won LEE, Eun Hee LEE, Woo baik
LEE, Yong Sam LEE, Yong Bok LEE, Kang Hwan
LEE, Jun Leibacher, John Lequeux, James
Lerner, Michel-Pierre Letarte, Bruno Leto, Giuseppe
Leung, Kam Leung, Chun Levasseur-Regourd, Anny-Chantal
Levato, Orlando Levenson, Nancy Levine, Randolph
Levine, Robyn Levy, Eugene LI, Qingkang
LI, Ji LI, Jinzeng LI, Yong
LI, Min Liller, William Lima Neto, Gastao
LIN, Qing LIN, Weipeng LIN, Chuang-Jia
Linden-Vørnle, Michael Ling, Josefina Lintott, Chris
Liritzis, Ioannis Little-Marenin, Irene LIU, Yu
LIU, Sheng-Yuan LIU, Xiaoqun LIU, Ciyuan
Loaring, Nicola Locher, Kurt Loiseau, Nora
Łokas, Ewa Lomb, Nicholas Longair, Malcolm
Longo, Giuseppe Lopes, Rosaly Lopes, Paulo
Lopes de Oliveira, Raimundo López, Sebastian Lopez, Carlos
López-Sánchez, Angel Loubser, Ilani Loukitcheva, Maria
Lowenthal, James Luminet, Jean-Pierre Luri, Xavier
Lutz, Barry Maccacaro, Tommaso MacConnell, Darrell
Machado, Marcos Machado Folha, Daniel Maciel, Walter
Mackie, Glen Maddison, Sarah Maddison, Ronald
Madjarska, Maria Madsen, Claus Magalhaes, Antonio
Maggio, Antonio Mahoney, Terence Maíz Apellániz, Jesús
Majumdar, Subhabrata Malasan, Hakim Malbet, Fabien
Malin, David Malkan, Matthew Mallamaci, Claudio
Malville, J. Mamadazimov, Mamadmuso Mampaso, Antonio
Manchester, Richard Mancìni, Dario Mandrini, Cristina
Manimanis, Vassilios Manoharan, P. Manset, Nadine
Marchi, Simone Marco, Olivier Marcy, Geoffrey
Maričić, Darije Marleau, Francine Marshalov, Dmitriy
Martín, Eduardo Martin, Christopher Martinet, Louis
Martinez, Peter Martínez-Delgado, David Martínez Bravo, Oscar
Martinez-Frias, Jesus Martins, Donald Martins, Carlos
Masiero, Joseph Mason, Brian Massey, Robert
Masters, Karen Mathewson, Donald Mathieu, Robert
MATSUMURA , Masafumi Matthews, Jaymie Mattox, John
Mauersberger, Rainer Maury, Alain Maza, José
Mazumdar, Anwesh McAdam, Bruce McAteer, R.T. James
McConnell, David McKenna, Lawlor McKinnon, David
McLean, Donald McNally, Derek McNeil, Stephen
Meadows, A. Medina, Etelvina Meech, Karen
Meidav, Meir Melbourne, Jason Melita, Mario
Melnick, Jorge Melo, Claudio Méndez, Mariano
Mendillo, Michael Menon, T. Merín Martín, Bruno
Merlo, David Merrifield, Michael Messerotti, Mauro
Metaxa, Margarita Meyer, Michael Mickelson, Michael
Middleton, Christopher Miesch, Mark Mikhail, Joseph
Miley, George Milkey, Robert Miller, Hugh
Miller, Neal Miller, Eric Milne, Douglas
Milone, Eugene MIN, Wang Minier, Vincent
Minikulov, Nasridin Miralles, Joan-Marc Mitton, Simon
Miyawaki, Ryosuke MIZUNO , Takao Molenda-Żakowicz, Joanna
Molinari, Emilio Molnar, Michael Monin, Jean-Louis
Monteiro, Mario Joao Montes, David Montgomery, Michele
Montmerle, Thierry MOON, Hong-Kyu Moreels, Guy
Morrell, Nidia Morris, Patrick Morton, Donald
Mota, David Mothé-Diniz, Thais Mourão, Ana Maria
Moussas, Xenophon Muanwong, Orrarujee Mueller, Beatrice
Müller , Andreas Mújica, Raul Mukai, Koji
Mukherjee, Krishna Mumford, George MURAKAMI , Hiroshi
MURAYAMA, Hitoshi Murphy, John Nadal, Robert
Nahar, Sultana Nair, Sunita Najid, Nour-Eddine
NAKAMURA , Yasuhisa NAKANO , Makoto NAKASHIMA , Jun-ichi
Nakos, Theodoros Nammahachak, Suwit Nandi, Dibyendu
NARITA, Norio Narlikar, Jayant Navone, Hugo
Nayar, S.R.Prabhakaran Nazé, Yael Nefed'ev, Yury
Nelson, George Nemiroff, Robert Nesci, Roberto
Nesvadba, Nicole Nguyễn, Phuong Nguyễn , Lan
Nguyễn , Khanh Nguyen-Quang, Rieu NHA , Il Seong
Niarchos, Panagiotis Nicolaidis, Efthymios Nicolson, Iain
Niemczura, Ewa Nikolov, Nikola NING, Xiaoyu
Ninkovic, Slobodan Nitschelm, Christian NITTA, Atsuko
Noels, Arlette Noll, Keith Norci, Laura
Nordström, Birgitta Norton, Andrew Nota, Antonella
Nussbaumer, Harry Nymark, Tanja O'Byrne, John
O'Handley, Douglas O'Toole, Simon Oberst, Thomas
Ocvirk, Pierre Odell, Andrew Ödman, Carolina
O'Donoghue, Aileen Ogando, Ricardo Ogl'oza, Waldemar
OH, Suyeon OH, Kyu-Dong Ôhashi, Yukio
Ohashi, Nagayoshi OHNISHI , Kouji Oja, Heikki
Okeke, Pius Okpala, Kingsley Olive, Don
Olivier, Enrico Olowin, Ronald Olthof, Henk
Oluseyi, Hakeem Önel, Hakan Onuora, Lesley
Oozeer, Nadeem Oproiu, Tiberiu Orchiston, Wayne
Orellana, Rosa Ortiz Gil, Amelia Osborn, Wayne
Osório, José Ossendrijver, Mathieu Oswalt, Terry
OTSUKA, Masaaki Özeren, Ferhat Oezisik, Tuncay
Padmanabhan, Janardhan Pagani, Laurent PALACIOS, Ana
Pandey, Uma Pang, Kevin Pantoja, Carmen
Papathanasoglou, Dimitrios Parenti, Susanna Parisot, Jean-Paul
Partridge, Robert Pasachoff, Jay Pat-El, Igal
Pati, Ashok Pavani, Daniela Pavlovski, Kresimir
Pecker, Jean-Claude Pedrosa, António Peel, Michael
Penston, Margaret Percy, John Pérez, Enrique
Perez, Maria Pérez-González, Pablo Pérez Torres, Miguel
Perozzi, Ettore Perrin, Marshall Peterson, Charles
Petit, Jean-Marc Pettersen, Bjørn Pfleiderer, Jorg
Phạm, Diep PHAN, Dong Philippe, SALOME
Picazzio, Enos Pilachowski, Catherine Pilbratt, Göran
Pinigin, Gennadiy Pintado, Olga Pisano, Daniel
Planesas, Pere Politi, Romolo Pollas, Christian
Polyakhova, Elena Pompea, Stephen Ponce, Gustavo
Popov, Sergey Popović, Luka Porceddu, Ignazio
Porras Juárez, Bertha Postnov, Konstantin Pović, Mirjana
Pozhalova, Zhanna Price, Daniel Price, Charles
Proverbio, Edoardo Puschell, Jeffery Pustil'nik, Lev
Quamar, Jawaid Querci, Francois Quirós, Israel
Radeva, Veselka Ramadurai, Souriraja Ramella, Massimo
Rassat, Anais Rastegaev, Denis Ratnatunga, Kavan
Rauch, Thomas Rauscher, Thomas Ravindranath, Swara
Ray, Tom Reardon, Kevin Reboul, Henri
Rebull, Luisa Recabarren, Pablo Rector, Travis
Reid, Michael Rekola, Rami Rengel, Miriam
Reshetnikov, Vladimir Reyes, Reinabelle Reylé, Céline
Reynolds, Cormac RHEE , Myung Hyun Rice, John
Richer, John Ridgway, Susan Rijsdijk, Case
Rizzi, Luca Roark, Terry Robb, Russell
Roberts, Mallory Roberts, Morton Roberts, Douglas
Robertson, James Robinson, Garry Robson, Ian
Roca Cortés, Teodoro Rocca-Volmerange, Brigitte Rodríguez Espinosa, Jose
Rodríguez Hidalgo, Inés Rojas, Gustavo Rojo, Patricio
Román-Zúñiga, Carlos Ros, Rosa Rosa, Michael
Roša, Dragan Rosa González, Daniel Rosado, Margarita
Rosenzweig-Levy, Patrica Rosolowsky, Erik Rosvick, Joanne
Rothberg, Barry Routly, Paul Rovithis-Livaniou, Helen
Roy, Archie Różańska, Agata Rubio-Herrera, Eduardo
Rudnick, Lawrence Ruffini, Remo Ruggles, Clive
Ruiz, Maria Teresa Rupprecht, Gero Russo, Pedro
Ryde, Nils Ryder, Stuart Saad, Somaya
Sabra, Bassem Sadat, Rachida Saenz, Eduardo
Saffari, Reza Safi-Harb, Samar Safko, John
Sage, Leslie Saggion, Antonio Sahni, Varun
SAKAMOTO, Tsuyoshi Samodurov, Vladimir Sampson, Russell
Sánchez Doreste, Néstor Sánchez-Blázquez, Patricia Sandqvist, Aage
Sandrelli, Stefano Sankrit, Ravi Santillán, Alfredo
Santos-Lleó, Maria Saraiva, Maria de Fatima Saripalli, Lakshmi
SATO , Fumio Sattarov, Isroil Saucedo Morales, Julio
Sawicki, Marcin Saxena, P. Saygaç, Ahmet
Schaefer, Bradley Schechner, Sara Schinckel, Antony
Schleicher, David Schlosser, Wolfhard Schmadel, Lutz
Schmidt, Maarten Schmitter, Edward Schnell, Anneliese
Schönherr, Gabriele Schreiber, Roman Schroeder, Daniel
Schuler, Simon Schulz, R. Scorza , Cecilia
Seaman, Rob Seaton, Daniel Seck, Friedrich
Sedmak, Giorgio Seeds, Michael Šegan, Stevo
Seggewiss, Wilhelm Seiradakis, John Serjeant, Stephen
Sese, Rogel Mari Shakht, Natalia Shank, Michael
Shankland, Paul Sharp, Nigel Shastri, Prajval
Shaver, Peter Shearer, Andrew Shelton, Ian
SHIMOIKURA, Tomomi Shingareva, Kira Shinnaga, Hiroko
Shipman, Harry Shore, Steven Short, Christopher
Shostak, G. Shukre, C. Sigismondi, Costantino
Signore, Monique SIHER, El Arbi Sima, Zdislav
Simkin, Susan Simonia, Irakli Simons, Douglas
Simpson, Allen Sinachopoulos, Dimitris Singh, Jagdev
Singh, Harinder Sinha, Krishnanand Sivakoff, Gregory
Slater, Timothy Šlechta, Miroslav Slee, O.
Smail, Ian Smith, Michael Smith, Niall
Smith, Howard Smith, Horace Smits, Derck
Snik, Frans Soares, Domingos Savio Sobouti, Yousef
Sobreira, Paulo Soderblom, David Solc, Martin
Solheim, Jan Sôma, Mitsuru Soonthornthum, Boonrucksar
Soriano, Bernardo Sosa, Andrea Souchay, Jean
Sowell, James Squires, Gordon Srivastava, Nandita
Stachowski, Grzegorz Stam, Daphne Stanga, Ruggero
Stanghellini, Carlo Stathopoulou, Maria Stavinschi, Magda
Steel, Duncan Steele, John Štefl, Vladimir
Steinle, Helmut Stencel, Robert Stenholm, Björn
Stephenson, F. Sterken, Christiaan Stoev, Alexey
Stonkutė, Rima Storey, Michelle Storrs, Alexander
Strafella, Francesco Strom, Richard Strubbe, Linda
Subramanian, K. Jokubas Sudžius, Jokubas Sullivan, III, Woodruff
SUMI, Takahiro Sundin, Maria SUNG, Hyun-il
Surdej, Jean Surdin, Vladimir Svalgaard, Leif
Svestka, Jiri Svoren, Jan Swarup, Govind
Swerdlow, Noel Szabados, Laszlo Szabó, Robert
Szostak, Roland Tadross, Ashraf TAKAGI , Toshinobu
Tamazian, Vakhtang Tammann, Gustav Tammi, Joni
TAMURA , Shin'ichi TANAKA, Ichi Makoto Tancredi, Gonzalo
Tanga, Paolo TANIKAWA , Kiyotaka Tanzella-Nitti, Giuseppe
Taş, Günay Tautvaišiene, Gražina Teixeira, Ramachrisna
Teixeira, Paula Templeton, Matthew ten Brummelaar, Theo
Teng, Stacy Tepper García, Thorsten Terzian, Yervant
Tessema, Solomon Theis, Christian Theodossiou, Efstratios
Thorsett, Stephen Tichá, Jana Tignalli, Horacio
Tiplady, Adrian Tobin, William Toffolatti, Luigi
Tolbert, Charles Tomasella, Lina Tomita, Akihiko
José Miguel Torrejón, Jose Miguel Torres, Jesus Rodrigo TOSAKI , Tomoka
Tóth, Laszlo Touma, Jihad Townes, Charles
Tozzi, Gian Trakhtenbrot, Benny trần, Ha
Tresse, Laurence Trimble, Virginia Trinidad, Miguel
Tripathy, Sushanta Tritton, Keith Trujillo, Chadwick
Trullols, I. TSAI, An-Li Tsvetkov, Milcho
Türler, Marc Tugay, Anatoliy Turcu, Vlad
Turner, Kenneth Tzioumis, Anastasios Úbeda, Leonardo
Ubertini, Pietro Udaya, Shankar UEDA, Haruhiko
Ueta, Toshiya Ugolnikov, Oleg Ulla Miguel, Ana
UMEMOTO , Tomofumi Unda-Sanzana, Eduardo Urama, Johnson
Urquhart, James Usher, Peter Vahia, Mayank
Väisänen, Petri Vakoch, Douglas Valdes Parra, Jose
Valdivielso, Luisa Valentijn, Edwin Valls-Gabaud, David
Valluri, Monica Valsecchi, Giovanni van den Heuvel, Edward
van der Kruit, Pieter van Eymeren, Janine van Gent, Robert
van Groningen, Ernst van Loon, Jacco van Santvoort, Jacques
van Woerden, Hugo Varvoglis, Harry Vass, Gheorghe
Vats, Hari Vauclair, Sylvie Vaughan, Alan
Vavilova, Iryna Vazquez, Ruben Vázquez, Roberto
Venkatakrishnan, P. Venters, Tonia Verdes-Montenegro, Lourdes
Verdet, Jean-Pierre Verdoes Kleijn, Gijsbert Verdun, Andreas
Vergani, Daniela Verma, Aprajita Vicente, Raimundo
Vidal-Madjar, Alfred Videira, Antonio Viegas, Sueli
Vienne, Alain Vierdayanti, Kiki Vilinga, Jaime
Vilks, Ilgonis Villar Martin, Montserrat Viñuales Gavín, Ederlinda
Viollier, Raoul Voelzke, Marcos Voigt, Hans
Voit, Gerard Volyanska, Margaryta Vujnovic, Vladis
Wadadekar, Yogesh Wagner, Robert Wainscoat, Richard
Walker, Constance Waller, William Walsh, Wilfred
Walter, Frederick Wambsganss, Joachim WANG, Na
WANG, Guangchao WANG, Shouguan WANG, Chen
Ward, Richard Warner, Brian WATANABE, Jun-ichi
Watanabe, Ken WATARAI, Kenya Watson, Frederick
Webster, Zodiac WEI, Erhu Weisberg, Joel
Weiss, Werner Weiss, John Welch, Douglas
Welsh, William Wendt, Harry West, Michael
West, Richard Westera, Pieter Whelan, Emma
Whitaker, Ewen White, Richard White, Graeme
Whitelock, Patricia Whiteoak, John Whiting, Alan
Wielen, Roland Wilkins, George Williamon, Richard
Williams, Robert Williams, Thomas Willmore, A.
Willstrop, Roderick Wilson, Gillian Wilson, Curtis
Winkler, Paul Winkler, Christoph Winter, Lisa
Wittenmyer, Robert Wnuk, Edwin Wolfschmidt, Gudrun
Wolter, Anna Woudt, Patrick Wozniak, Hervé
Wright, Nicholas Wright, Alan WU, Jiun-Huei
WU, Zhen-Yu Wulandari, Hesti XIE, Xianchun
XIONG, Jianning Yair, Yoav YAMAOKA, Hitoshi
Yanamandra-Fisher, Padma YANG, Hong-Jin YANO, Hajime
Yatskiv, Yaroslav Yau, Kevin YE, Shuhua
Yegorova, Irina Yeomans, Donald YIM, Hong Suh
YOSHIDA, Hiroshi YOSHIOKA, Kazuo YUMIKO , Oasa
Yun, Joao YUTAKA , Shiratori Zadnik, Marjan
Zaggia, Simone Zakirov, Mamnum Zamorano, Jaime
Zanini, Valeria Zarnecki, John Zavagno, Annie
Zealey, William Zeiler, Michael Zeilik, Michael
Zeilinger, Werner ZHANG, Huawei ZHANG, JiangShui
ZHANG, You-Hong Zhang, Jie ZHANG, Yang
ZHANG, Shouzhong ZHANG, Yong ZHAO, Jun Liang
ZHENG, Xiaonian ZHOU, Yonghong Zirm, Andrew
Zitelli, Valentina Zsoldos, Endre
Division Associates
Gilbert, Holly Sandu, Oana Yamani, Avivah

IAU General Assembly
Honolulu, 3-14 August 2015

IAU General Assembly 2015

Information Bulletin n° 112

Latest Information Bulletin

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2014 n° 1

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

Discuss the IAU Commission reform (Members only)

CAPj

Communicating Astronomy with the Public Journal

CAPj

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

Astronomy Outreach Newsletters and Events

Outreach Newsletters

Peer-reviewed Astronomy Education Activities

Astro EDU

Astronomy for Development 
Strategic Plan 2010–2020

Strategic Plan