Affiliations with Division E Commission 49 Interplanetary Plasma & Heliosphere

President
Mann, Ingrid
Vice-President
Manoharan, P.
Organizing Committee
Briand, Carine Chashei, Igor Gibson, Sarah
Gopalswamy, Natchimuthuk Hanaoka, Yoichiro Lario, David
Malandraki, Olga
Commission Members
Ahluwalia, Harjit Andretta, Vincenzo Balikhin, Michael
Banerjee, Dipankar Barnes, Aaron Barrantes, Marco
Barrow, Colin Bárta, Miroslav Bastian, Timothy
Benz, Arnold Bertaux, Jean-Loup Blandford, Roger
Bochsler, Peter Bonnet, Roger Brandt, John
Briand, Carine Browning, Philippa Bruno, Roberto
Burlaga, Leonard Buti, Bimla Cairns, Iver
Cecconi, Baptiste Chakrabarti, Supriya Channok, Chanruangrit
Chapman, Sandra Chassefiere, Eric Chitre, Shashikumar
CHOE, Gwangson CHOU, Chih-Kang Couturier, Pierre
Cramer, Neil Cuperman, Sami Daglis, Ioannis
Dalla, Silvia Damé, Luc Dasso, Sergio
de Jager, Cornelis De Keyser, Johan de Toma, Giuliana
Del Zanna, Luca Dorotovic, Ivan Dryer, Murray
Duldig, Marcus Dumitrache, Cristiana Durney, Bernard
Eshleman, Von Eviatar, Aharon Fahr, Hans
Fernandes, Francisco Feynman, Joan Fichtner, Horst
Field, George Foullon, Claire Fraenz, Markus
Fraschetti, Federico Frutos-Alfaro, Francisco Galvin, Antoinette
Gangadhara, R.T. Gedalin, Michael Gleisner, Hans
Goldman, Martin Gosling, John Grzedzielski, Stanislaw
Guglielmino, Salvatore Habbal, Shadia HAYASHI, Keiji
Heynderickx, Daniel Hollweg, Joseph Holzer, Thomas
Huber, Martin Humble, John HWANG, Junga
INAGAKI, Shogo Ivanov, Evgenij Jacobs, Carla
Jokipii, Jack Joselyn, Jo KAKINUMA , Takakiyo
Kasiviswanathan, Sankarasubramanian Keller, Horst KO, Chung-Ming
KOJIMA , Masayoshi Kozak, Lyudmyla Kretzschmar, Matthieu
Krittinatham, Watcharawuth Lafon, Jean-Pierre Lai, Sebastiana
Lallement, Rosine Landi, Simone Lapenta, Giovanni
Lario, David Levy, Eugene Li, Bo
LIU, Siming Livadiotis, George Lotova, Natalja
Lüst, Reimar Lundstedt, Henrik MA, Guanyi
MacQueen, Robert Malara, Francesco Mangeney, André
Manoharan, P. Marsch, Eckart Mason, Glenn
Matsuura, Oscar Mavromichalaki, Helen Meister, Claudia
Melrose, Donald Mestel, Leon Michel, F.
Moncuquet, Michel Morabito, David Moussas, Xenophon
MUNETOSHI , Tokumaru Nandi, Dibyendu Nickeler, Dieter
Nozawa, Satoshi OH, Suyeon Pandey, Birendra
Parenti, Susanna Paresce, Francesco Parhi, Shyamsundar
Parker, Eugene Perkins, Francis Pflug, Klaus
Pneuman, Gerald Podesta, John Popescu, Nedelia
Pustil'nik, Lev Quemerais, Eric Raadu, Michael
Readhead, Anthony Reinard, Alysha Reshetnyk, Volodymyr
Riddle, Anthony Riley, Pete Ripken, Hartmut
Rosa, Reinaldo Rosner, Robert Roth, Michel
Roth, Ilan Roxburgh, Ian Ruffolo, David
Russell, Christopher Russell, Alexander Sagdeev, Roald
Sáiz, Alejandro Sarris, Emmanuel Sastri, Hanumath
Sawyer, Constance Scherb, Frank Schindler, Karl
Schreiber, Roman Schwartz, Steven Seaton, Daniel
Setti, Giancarlo Shalchi, Andreas Shea, Margaret
SHIBATA , Kazunari Simunac, Kristin Smith, Dean
Sonett, Charles Srivastava, Nandita Stone, R.
Struminsky, Alexei Sturrock, Peter Suess, Steven
Tritakis, Basil Tyul'bashev, Sergei Usoskin, Ilya
Vainshtein, Leonid Vandas, Marek Verheest, Frank
Viall, Nicholeen Vidotto, Aline Vinod, S.
Voitsekhovska, Anna Vucetich, Héctor Wang, Yi-ming
WATANABE , Takashi WATARI, Shinichi Webb, David
Weller, Charles Wood, Brian Wu, Shi
Wu, Chin-Chun YANG, Jing YANG, Lei
Yeh, Tyan Yeşilyurt, Ibrahim YI, Yu
Zhang, Jie Zhang, Tielong Zharkova, Valentina

IAU General Assembly
Honolulu, 3-14 August 2015

IAU General Assembly 2015

Information Bulletin n° 112

Latest Information Bulletin

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2014 n° 3

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

Discuss the IAU Commission reform (Members only)

CAPj

NameExoWorlds Contest

NameExoWorlds

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

Astronomy Outreach Newsletters and Events

Outreach Newsletters

Peer-reviewed Astronomy Education Activities

Astro EDU

Astronomy for Development 
Strategic Plan 2010–2020

Strategic Plan