SCIENCE

EDUCATION AND CAPACITY BUILDING

GRANTS & PRIZES

ADMINISTRATION

ASTRONOMY FOR THE PUBLIC

PRESS & MEDIA

Affiliations with Division E Commission 49 Interplanetary Plasma & Heliosphere

President
Mann, Ingrid
Vice-President
Manoharan, P.
Organizing Committee
Briand, Carine Chashei, Igor Gibson, Sarah
Gopalswamy, Natchimuthuk Hanaoka, Yoichiro Lario, David
Malandraki, Olga
Commission Members
Ahluwalia, Harjit Andretta, Vincenzo Balikhin, Michael
Banerjee, Dipankar Barnes, Aaron Barrantes, Marco
Barrow, Colin Bárta, Miroslav Benz, Arnold
Bertaux, Jean-Loup Blandford, Roger Bochsler, Peter
Bonnet, Roger Brandt, John Briand, Carine
Browning, Philippa Bruno, Roberto Burlaga, Leonard
Buti, Bimla Cairns, Iver Cecconi, Baptiste
Chakrabarti, Supriya Channok, Chanruangrit Chapman, Sandra
Chassefiere, Eric Chitre, Shashikumar CHOE, Gwangson
CHOU, Chih-Kang Couturier, Pierre Cramer, Neil
Cuperman, Sami Daglis, Ioannis Dalla, Silvia
Damé, Luc Dasso, Sergio de Jager, Cornelis
De Keyser, Johan de Toma, Giuliana Del Zanna, Luca
Dinulescu, Simona Dorotovic, Ivan Dryer, Murray
Duldig, Marcus Durney, Bernard Eshleman, Von
Eviatar, Aharon Fahr, Hans Fernandes, Francisco
Feynman, Joan Fichtner, Horst Field, George
Foullon, Claire Fraenz, Markus Fraschetti, Federico
Frutos-Alfaro, Francisco Galvin, Antoinette Gangadhara, R.T.
Gedalin, Michael Gleisner, Hans Goldman, Martin
Gosling, John Grzedzielski, Stanislaw Guglielmino, Salvatore
Habbal, Shadia Harvey, Christopher HAYASHI, Keiji
Heras, Ana Heynderickx, Daniel Hollweg, Joseph
Holzer, Thomas Huber, Martin Humble, John
HWANG, Junga INAGAKI, Shogo Ivanov, Evgenij
Jacobs, Carla Jokipii, Jack Joselyn, Jo
KAKINUMA , Takakiyo Kasiviswanathan, Sankarasubramanian Keller, Horst
KO, Chung-Ming KOJIMA , Masayoshi Kozak, Lyudmyla
Kretzschmar, Matthieu Krittinatham, Watcharawuth Lafon, Jean-Pierre
Lai, Sebastiana Lallement, Rosine Landi, Simone
Lapenta, Giovanni Lario, David Levy, Eugene
Li, Bo LIU, Siming Livadiotis, George
Lotova, Natalja Lüst, Reimar Lundstedt, Henrik
MA, Guanyi MacQueen, Robert Malara, Francesco
Mangeney, André Manoharan, P. Marsch, Eckart
Mason, Glenn Matsuura, Oscar Mavromichalaki, Helen
Meister, Claudia Melrose, Donald Mestel, Leon
Michel, F. Moncuquet, Michel Morabito, David
Moussas, Xenophon MUNETOSHI , Tokumaru Nandi, Dibyendu
Nickeler, Dieter Nozawa, Satoshi OH, Suyeon
Pandey, Birendra Parenti, Susanna Paresce, Francesco
Parhi, Shyamsundar Parker, Eugene Perkins, Francis
Pflug, Klaus Pneuman, Gerald Podesta, John
Pustil'nik, Lev Quemerais, Eric Raadu, Michael
Readhead, Anthony Reinard, Alysha Reshetnyk, Volodymyr
Riddle, Anthony Riley, Pete Ripken, Hartmut
Rosa, Reinaldo Rosner, Robert Roth, Michel
Roth, Ilan Roxburgh, Ian Ruffolo, David
Russell, Christopher Russell, Alexander Sagdeev, Roald
Sáiz, Alejandro Sarris, Emmanuel Sastri, Hanumath
Sawyer, Constance Scherb, Frank Schindler, Karl
Schmidt, H. Schreiber, Roman Schwartz, Steven
Seaton, Daniel Setti, Giancarlo Shalchi, Andreas
Shea, Margaret SHIBATA , Kazunari Simunac, Kristin
Smith, Dean Sonett, Charles Srivastava, Nandita
Stone, R. Struminsky, Alexei Sturrock, Peter
Suess, Steven Tritakis, Basil Tyul'bashev, Sergei
Usoskin, Ilya Vainshtein, Leonid Vandas, Marek
Verheest, Frank Viall, Nicholeen Vidotto, Aline
Vinod, S. Voitsekhovska, Anna Vucetich, Héctor
Wang, Yi-ming WATANABE , Takashi WATARI, Shinichi
Webb, David Weller, Charles Wood, Brian
Wu, Shi Wu, Chin-Chun YANG, Jing
YANG, Lei Yeh, Tyan Yeşilyurt, Ibrahim
YI, Yu Zhang, Jie Zhang, Tielong
Zharkova, Valentina

 

Office for Astronomy Development

Office for Astronomy Development


Strategic Plan

International Year of Astronomy

CAPj