Affiliations with Division C Commission 46 Astronomy Education & Development

President
de Greve, Jean-Pierre
Vice-President
García, Beatriz
Organizing Committee
Ferlet, Roger Gerbaldi, Michele Guinan, Edward
Hearnshaw, John Jones, Barrie Marschall, Laurence
Miley, George Pasachoff, Jay Ros, Rosa
Stavinschi, Magda Torres-Peimbert, Silvia
Commission Members
Acker, Agnes Aghaee, Alireza Aguilar, Maria
Airapetian, Vladimir Al-Naimiy, Hamid Albanese, Lara
Alexandrov, Yuri Alonso-Herrero, Almudena Alsabti, Abdul Athem
Alvarez, Rodrigo Alvarez Pomares, Oscar Alves, Virgínia
Anandaram, Mandayam Andrews, Frank Ansari, S.M.
Aquilano, Roberto Arbutina, Bojan Arcidiacono, Carmelo
Arellano Ferro, Armando Arion, Douglas Asanok, Kitiyanee
Aslan, Zeki Atanackovic, Olga Aubier, Monique
Babu, G.S.D. Badescu, Octavian BAEK, Chang Hyun
Bailey, Katherine Barclay, Charles BARET, Bruny
Barlow, Nadine Barrantes, Marco Barthel, Peter
Batten, Alan Berger, Jean-Philippe Bernabeu, Guillermo
Bhavsar, Suketu Birlan, Mirel Bittar, Jamal
Bobrowsky, Matthew Bochonko, D. Bojurova, Eva
Booth, Roy Botez, Elvira Bottinelli, Lucette
Braes, Lucien Brammer, Gabriel Bretones, Paulo
Brieva, Eduardo Brosch, Noah Budding, Edwin
CABANAC, Remi CAI, Michael Calvet, Nuria
Cannon, Wayne Capaccioli, Massimo Caretta, Cesar
Carter, Brian Cassan, Arnaud Celebre, Cynthia
Chakrabarti, Supriya Chamcham, Khalil CHEN, An-Le
CHEN, Alfred CHEN, Lin-wen CHEN, Xinyang
CHEN, Dongni Chernyakova, Maria Chitre, Dattakumar
Christensen, Lars Christlieb , Norbert Chung, Eduardo
Ciroi, Stefano Clarke, David Coffey, Deirdre
Cohen, David Colafrancesco, Sergio Conti, Alberto
Cora, Alberto Corbally, Christopher Cottrell, Peter
Courtois, Helene Couto da Silva, Telma Covone, Giovanni
Cracco, Valentina Crawford, David CUI, Zhenhua
Cui, Wei Cunningham, Maria Dall'Ora, Massimo
Daniel, Jean-Yves Danner, Rolf DARHMAOUI, Hassane
Darriulat, Pierre de Grijs, Richard de Swardt, Bonita
Del Santo, Melania Delsanti, Audrey Demircan, Osman
DeNisco, Kenneth Devaney, Martin Diego, Francisco
Dole, Herve Donahue, Megan Doran, Rosa
Ducati, Jorge Dukes Jr., Robert Dupuy, David
Duval, Marie-France Dworetsky, Michael Eastwood, Kathleen
El Eid, Mounib Esguerra, Jose Perico Eze, Romanus
Falceta-Goncalves, Diego Feitzinger, Johannes Fernández, Julio
Fernandez-Figueroa, M. Ferrusca, Daniel Fienberg, Richard
Fierro, Julieta Figueiredo, Newton Fleck, Robert
Florsch, Alphonse Floyd, David Forbes, Douglas
Forero Villao, Vicente Frew, David FU, Hsieh-Hai
Gabriel, Carlos Gallino, Roberto Gangui, Alejandro
Ganguly, Rajib Gasiprong, Nipon Gavrilov, Mikhail
Gay, Pamela Gelderman, Richard Ghobros, Roshdy
Gill, Peter Giménez, Alvaro Gingerich, Owen
Girard, Julien Gomez, Edward Govender, Kevindran
Gray, Richard Gregorio, Anna Gregorio-Hetem, Jane
Grundstrom, Erika Guglielmino, Salvatore Hafizi, Mimoza
Haque, Shirin Haubold, Hans Havlen, Robert
Heudier, Jean-Louis Hicks, Amalia Hidayat, Bambang
Hobbs, George Hockey, Thomas Hönig, Sebastian
Hollow, Robert Horn, Martin Hotan, Aidan
Houziaux, Leo HSU, Rue-Ron Huan, Nguyen
Huertas-Company, Marc Huettemeister, Susanne Hughes, Stephen
Ibrahim, Alaa Impey, Christopher Inglis, Michael
ISHIZAKA , Chiharu Izzard, Robert Jafelice, Luiz
Johnston-Hollitt, Melanie Jubier, Xavier Kablak, Nataliya
Kalemci, Emrah Karetnikov, Valentin Karttunen, Hannu
Kay, Laura Keeney, Brian Keller, Hans-Ulrich
Khan, J Khodachenko, Maxim Kiasatpour, Ahmad
Kikwaya , Jean-Baptiste Kim, Yoo Jea Klinglesmith III, Daniel
Knight, Matthew Koechlin, Laurent Kolenberg, Katrien
Kolka, Indrek Kolomiyets, Svitlana Komonjinda, Siramas
KONG, Xu Kononovich, Edvard Kotulla, Ralf
Kouwenhoven, M.B.N. (Thijs) KOZAI, Yoshihide Kramer, Busaba
Kreiner, Jerzy Krishna, Gopal Krupp, Edwin
KUAN , Yi-Jehng Kuiper, Rolf Kunth, Daniel
Lago, Maria Lai, Sebastiana Lanciano, Nicoletta
Lanfranchi, Gustavo LAS VERGNAS, Olivier LEE, Kang Hwan
LEE, Yong Bok Letarte, Bruno Leung, Kam
Leung, Chun Levato, Orlando LI, Min
LIN, Weipeng LIN, Chuang-Jia Linden-Vørnle, Michael
Little-Marenin, Irene LIU, Xiaoqun Lomb, Nicholas
Lopes de Oliveira, Raimundo Loubser, Ilani Lowenthal, James
Maciel, Walter Madjarska, Maria Madsen, Claus
Mahoney, Terence Malasan, Hakim Mallamaci, Claudio
Mamadazimov, Mamadmuso Mancìni, Dario Marco, Olivier
Marshalov, Dmitriy Martinet, Louis Martinez, Peter
Martínez Bravo, Oscar Massey, Robert Maza, José
Mazumdar, Anwesh McKinnon, David McNally, Derek
Meidav, Meir Melbourne, Jason Merlo, David
Meyer, Michael MIZUNO , Takao Montgomery, Michele
Moreels, Guy Mothé-Diniz, Thais Murphy, John
Najid, Nour-Eddine Nammahachak, Suwit Nandi, Dibyendu
Narlikar, Jayant Navone, Hugo Nayar, S.R.Prabhakaran
Nguyễn, Phuong Nguyễn , Khanh Nguyễn , Lan
Nguyen-Quang, Rieu NHA , Il Seong Nicolson, Iain
Nikolov, Nikola Ninkovic, Slobodan Noels, Arlette
Norton, Andrew Nymark, Tanja Oberst, Thomas
Ödman, Carolina O'Donoghue, Aileen Oja, Heikki
Okeke, Pius Olive, Don Olsen, Hans
Oluseyi, Hakeem Onuora, Lesley Oozeer, Nadeem
Orchiston, Wayne Ortiz Gil, Amelia Osborn, Wayne
Osório, José Oswalt, Terry Özeren, Ferhat
Pandey, Uma Pantoja, Carmen Parenti, Susanna
Pat-El, Igal Penston, Margaret Percy, John
Pérez Torres, Miguel Perozzi, Ettore Perrin, Marshall
Phạm, Diep PHAN, Dong Picazzio, Enos
Pompea, Stephen Ponce, Gustavo Popov, Sergey
Porras Juárez, Bertha Pović, Mirjana Price, Charles
Proverbio, Edoardo Pustil'nik, Lev Quamar, Jawaid
Querci, Francois Radeva, Veselka Ramadurai, Souriraja
Rassat, Anais Ravindranath, Swara Reboul, Henri
Recabarren, Pablo Reid, Michael Rekola, Rami
Reyes, Reinabelle Rijsdijk, Case Roberts, Morton
Roca Cortés, Teodoro Rojas, Gustavo Rosa González, Daniel
Rosenzweig-Levy, Patrica Routly, Paul Różańska, Agata
Rubio-Herrera, Eduardo Russo, Pedro Sabra, Bassem
Saenz, Eduardo Saffari, Reza Safko, John
Samodurov, Vladimir Sampson, Russell Sánchez-Blázquez, Patricia
Sandqvist, Aage Sandrelli, Stefano Saraiva, Maria de Fatima
Sattarov, Isroil Saucedo Morales, Julio Sawicki, Marcin
Schleicher, David Schmitter, Edward Schroeder, Daniel
Scorza , Cecilia Seaton, Daniel Seeds, Michael
Sese, Rogel Mari Shelton, Ian Shipman, Harry
Sigismondi, Costantino SIHER, El Arbi Simons, Douglas
Slater, Timothy Smail, Ian Sobreira, Paulo
Solheim, Jan Soriano, Bernardo Stachowski, Grzegorz
Štefl, Vladimir Stenholm, Björn Stoev, Alexey
Stonkutė, Rima Strubbe, Linda Svestka, Jiri
Swarup, Govind Tessema, Solomon Tignalli, Horacio
Torres, Jesus Rodrigo Touma, Jihad trần, Ha
Trinidad, Miguel Tugay, Anatoliy Úbeda, Leonardo
UEDA, Haruhiko Ueta, Toshiya Ugolnikov, Oleg
Ulla Miguel, Ana Unda-Sanzana, Eduardo Urama, Johnson
Valdes Parra, Jose van den Heuvel, Edward van der Veen, Wilhelmus
van Groningen, Ernst van Santvoort, Jacques Vauclair, Sylvie
Verma, Aprajita Vierdayanti, Kiki Vilinga, Jaime
Vilks, Ilgonis Villar Martin, Montserrat Viñuales Gavín, Ederlinda
Voelzke, Marcos Vujnovic, Vladis Wadadekar, Yogesh
Walker, Constance Walsh, Wilfred WANG, Shouguan
Ward, Richard West, Richard West, Michael
Whelan, Emma Whitelock, Patricia Williamon, Richard
Willmore, A. Winter, Lisa Wittenmyer, Robert
Wolfschmidt, Gudrun XIE, Xianchun XIONG, Jianning
Yair, Yoav YE, Shuhua YIM, Hong Suh
YUMIKO , Oasa Zadnik, Marjan Zakirov, Mamnum
Zealey, William Zeilik, Michael ZHANG, You-Hong
ZHANG, Yong ZHANG, Yang ZHAO, Jun Liang
ZHENG, Xiaonian
Commission Associates
Banyś, Tomasz Yamani, Avivah

IAU General Assembly
Honolulu, 3-14 August 2015

IAU General Assembly 2015

Information Bulletin n° 112

Latest Information Bulletin

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2014 n° 3

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

Discuss the IAU Commission reform (Members only)

CAPj

NameExoWorlds Contest

NameExoWorlds

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

Astronomy Outreach Newsletters and Events

Outreach Newsletters

Peer-reviewed Astronomy Education Activities

Astro EDU

Astronomy for Development 
Strategic Plan 2010–2020

Strategic Plan