Affiliations with Division C Commission 46 Astronomy Education & Development

President
de Greve, Jean-Pierre
Vice-President
García, Beatriz
Organizing Committee
Ferlet, Roger Gerbaldi, Michele Guinan, Edward
Hearnshaw, John Jones, Barrie Marschall, Laurence
Miley, George Pasachoff, Jay Ros, Rosa
Stavinschi, Magda Torres-Peimbert, Silvia
Commission Members
Acker, Agnes Aghaee, Alireza Aguilar, Maria
Airapetian, Vladimir Al-Naimiy, Hamid Albanese, Lara
Alexandrov, Yuri Alonso-Herrero, Almudena Alsabti, Abdul Athem
Alvarez, Rodrigo Alvarez Pomares, Oscar Alves, Virgínia
Anandaram, Mandayam Andrews, Frank Ansari, S.M.
Aquilano, Roberto Arbutina, Bojan Arcidiacono, Carmelo
Arellano Ferro, Armando Arion, Douglas Asanok, Kitiyanee
Aslan, Zeki Atanackovic, Olga Aubier, Monique
Babu, G.S.D. Badescu, Octavian BAEK, Chang Hyun
Bailey, Katherine Barclay, Charles BARET, Bruny
Barlow, Nadine Barrantes, Marco Barthel, Peter
Batten, Alan Berger, Jean-Philippe Bernabeu, Guillermo
Bhavsar, Suketu Birlan, Mirel Bobrowsky, Matthew
Bochonko, D. Bojurova, Eva Booth, Roy
Botez, Elvira Bottinelli, Lucette Braes, Lucien
Brammer, Gabriel Bretones, Paulo Brieva, Eduardo
Brosch, Noah Budding, Edwin CABANAC, Remi
CAI, Michael Calvet, Nuria Cannon, Wayne
Capaccioli, Massimo Caretta, Cesar Carter, Brian
Cassan, Arnaud Celebre, Cynthia Chakrabarti, Supriya
Chamcham, Khalil CHEN, An-Le CHEN, Alfred
CHEN, Lin-wen CHEN, Xinyang CHEN, Dongni
Chernyakova, Maria Chitre, Dattakumar Christensen, Lars
Christlieb , Norbert Chung, Eduardo Ciroi, Stefano
Clarke, David Coffey, Deirdre Cohen, David
Colafrancesco, Sergio Conti, Alberto Cora, Alberto
Corbally, Christopher Cottrell, Peter Courtois, Helene
Couto da Silva, Telma Covone, Giovanni Cracco, Valentina
Crawford, David CUI, Zhenhua Cui, Wei
Cunningham, Maria Dall'Ora, Massimo Daniel, Jean-Yves
Danner, Rolf DARHMAOUI, Hassane Darriulat, Pierre
de Grijs, Richard de Swardt, Bonita Del Santo, Melania
Delsanti, Audrey Demircan, Osman DeNisco, Kenneth
Devaney, Martin Diego, Francisco Dole, Herve
Donahue, Megan Doran, Rosa Ducati, Jorge
Dukes Jr., Robert Dupuy, David Duval, Marie-France
Dworetsky, Michael Eastwood, Kathleen El Eid, Mounib
Esguerra, Jose Perico Eze, Romanus Falceta-Goncalves, Diego
Feitzinger, Johannes Fernández, Julio Fernandez-Figueroa, M.
Ferrusca, Daniel Fienberg, Richard Fierro, Julieta
Figueiredo, Newton Fleck, Robert Florsch, Alphonse
Floyd, David Forbes, Douglas Forero Villao, Vicente
Frew, David FU, Hsieh-Hai Gabriel, Carlos
Gallino, Roberto Gangui, Alejandro Ganguly, Rajib
Gasiprong, Nipon Gavrilov, Mikhail Gay, Pamela
Gelderman, Richard Ghobros, Roshdy Gill, Peter
Giménez, Alvaro Gingerich, Owen Girard, Julien
Gomez, Edward Govender, Kevindran Gray, Richard
Gregorio, Anna Gregorio-Hetem, Jane Grundstrom, Erika
Guglielmino, Salvatore Hafizi, Mimoza Haque, Shirin
Haubold, Hans Havlen, Robert Heudier, Jean-Louis
Hicks, Amalia Hidayat, Bambang Hobbs, George
Hockey, Thomas Hönig, Sebastian Hollow, Robert
Horn, Martin Hotan, Aidan Houziaux, Leo
HSU, Rue-Ron Huan, Nguyen Huertas-Company, Marc
Huettemeister, Susanne Hughes, Stephen Ibrahim, Alaa
Impey, Christopher Inglis, Michael ISHIZAKA , Chiharu
Izzard, Robert Jafelice, Luiz Johnston-Hollitt, Melanie
Jubier, Xavier Kablak, Nataliya Kalemci, Emrah
Karetnikov, Valentin Karttunen, Hannu Kay, Laura
Keeney, Brian Keller, Hans-Ulrich Khan, J
Khodachenko, Maxim Kiasatpour, Ahmad Kikwaya , Jean-Baptiste
Kim, Yoo Jea Klinglesmith III, Daniel Knight, Matthew
Koechlin, Laurent Kolenberg, Katrien Kolka, Indrek
Kolomiyets, Svitlana Komonjinda, Siramas KONG, Xu
Kononovich, Edvard Kotulla, Ralf Kouwenhoven, M.B.N. (Thijs)
KOZAI, Yoshihide Kramer, Busaba Kreiner, Jerzy
Krishna, Gopal Krupp, Edwin KUAN , Yi-Jehng
Kuiper, Rolf Kunth, Daniel Lago, Maria
Lai, Sebastiana Lanciano, Nicoletta Lanfranchi, Gustavo
LAS VERGNAS, Olivier LEE, Kang Hwan LEE, Yong Bok
Letarte, Bruno Leung, Kam Leung, Chun
Levato, Orlando LI, Min LIN, Weipeng
LIN, Chuang-Jia Linden-Vørnle, Michael Little-Marenin, Irene
LIU, Xiaoqun Lomb, Nicholas Lopes de Oliveira, Raimundo
Loubser, Ilani Lowenthal, James Maciel, Walter
Madjarska, Maria Madsen, Claus Mahoney, Terence
Malasan, Hakim Mallamaci, Claudio Mamadazimov, Mamadmuso
Mancìni, Dario Marco, Olivier Marshalov, Dmitriy
Martinet, Louis Martinez, Peter Martínez Bravo, Oscar
Massey, Robert Maza, José Mazumdar, Anwesh
McKinnon, David McNally, Derek Meidav, Meir
Melbourne, Jason Merlo, David Meyer, Michael
Mihaila, Ieronim MIZUNO , Takao Montgomery, Michele
Moreels, Guy Mothé-Diniz, Thais Murphy, John
Najid, Nour-Eddine Nammahachak, Suwit Nandi, Dibyendu
Narlikar, Jayant Navone, Hugo Nayar, S.R.Prabhakaran
Nguyễn, Phuong Nguyễn , Khanh Nguyễn , Lan
Nguyen-Quang, Rieu NHA , Il Seong Nicolson, Iain
Nikolov, Nikola Ninkovic, Slobodan Noels, Arlette
Norton, Andrew Nymark, Tanja Oberst, Thomas
Ödman, Carolina O'Donoghue, Aileen Oja, Heikki
Okeke, Pius Olive, Don Olsen, Hans
Oluseyi, Hakeem Onuora, Lesley Oozeer, Nadeem
Orchiston, Wayne Ortiz Gil, Amelia Osborn, Wayne
Osório, José Oswalt, Terry Özeren, Ferhat
Pandey, Uma Pantoja, Carmen Parenti, Susanna
Pat-El, Igal Penston, Margaret Percy, John
Pérez Torres, Miguel Perozzi, Ettore Perrin, Marshall
Phạm, Diep PHAN, Dong Picazzio, Enos
Pompea, Stephen Ponce, Gustavo Popov, Sergey
Porras Juárez, Bertha Pović, Mirjana Price, Charles
Proverbio, Edoardo Pustil'nik, Lev Quamar, Jawaid
Querci, Francois Radeva, Veselka Ramadurai, Souriraja
Rassat, Anais Ravindranath, Swara Reboul, Henri
Recabarren, Pablo Reid, Michael Rekola, Rami
Reyes, Reinabelle Rijsdijk, Case Roberts, Morton
Roca Cortés, Teodoro Rojas, Gustavo Rosa González, Daniel
Rosenzweig-Levy, Patrica Routly, Paul Różańska, Agata
Rubio-Herrera, Eduardo Russo, Pedro Sabra, Bassem
Saenz, Eduardo Saffari, Reza Safko, John
Samodurov, Vladimir Sampson, Russell Sánchez-Blázquez, Patricia
Sandqvist, Aage Sandrelli, Stefano Saraiva, Maria de Fatima
Sattarov, Isroil Saucedo Morales, Julio Sawicki, Marcin
Schleicher, David Schmitter, Edward Schroeder, Daniel
Scorza , Cecilia Seaton, Daniel Seeds, Michael
Sese, Rogel Mari Shelton, Ian Shipman, Harry
Sigismondi, Costantino SIHER, El Arbi Simons, Douglas
Slater, Timothy Smail, Ian Sobreira, Paulo
Solheim, Jan Soriano, Bernardo Stachowski, Grzegorz
Štefl, Vladimir Stenholm, Björn Stoev, Alexey
Stonkutė, Rima Strubbe, Linda Svestka, Jiri
Swarup, Govind Tessema, Solomon Tignalli, Horacio
Torres, Jesus Rodrigo Touma, Jihad trần, Ha
Trinidad, Miguel Tugay, Anatoliy Úbeda, Leonardo
UEDA, Haruhiko Ueta, Toshiya Ugolnikov, Oleg
Ulla Miguel, Ana Unda-Sanzana, Eduardo Urama, Johnson
Valdes Parra, Jose van den Heuvel, Edward van der Veen, Wilhelmus
van Groningen, Ernst van Santvoort, Jacques Vauclair, Sylvie
Verma, Aprajita Vierdayanti, Kiki Vilinga, Jaime
Vilks, Ilgonis Villar Martin, Montserrat Viñuales Gavín, Ederlinda
Voelzke, Marcos Vujnovic, Vladis Wadadekar, Yogesh
Walker, Constance Walsh, Wilfred WANG, Shouguan
Ward, Richard West, Richard West, Michael
Whelan, Emma Whitelock, Patricia Williamon, Richard
Willmore, A. Winter, Lisa Wittenmyer, Robert
Wolfschmidt, Gudrun XIE, Xianchun XIONG, Jianning
Yair, Yoav YE, Shuhua YIM, Hong Suh
YUMIKO , Oasa Zadnik, Marjan Zakirov, Mamnum
Zealey, William Zeilik, Michael ZHANG, You-Hong
ZHANG, Yong ZHANG, Yang ZHAO, Jun Liang
ZHENG, Xiaonian
Commission Associates
Banyś, Tomasz Yamani, Avivah

IAU General Assembly
Honolulu, 3-14 August 2015

IAU General Assembly 2015

Information Bulletin n° 112

Latest Information Bulletin

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2014 n° 3

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

Discuss the IAU Commission reform (Members only)

CAPj

NameExoWorlds Contest

NameExoWorlds

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

Astronomy Outreach Newsletters and Events

Outreach Newsletters

Peer-reviewed Astronomy Education Activities

Astro EDU

Astronomy for Development 
Strategic Plan 2010–2020

Strategic Plan