Affiliations with Division C Commission 46 Astronomy Education & Development

President
de Greve, Jean-Pierre
Vice-President
García, Beatriz
Organizing Committee
Ferlet, Roger Gerbaldi, Michele Guinan, Edward
Hearnshaw, John Jones, Barrie Marschall, Laurence
Miley, George Pasachoff, Jay Ros, Rosa
Stavinschi, Magda Torres-Peimbert, Silvia
Commission Members
Acker, Agnes Aghaee, Alireza Aguilar, Maria
Airapetian, Vladimir Al-Naimiy, Hamid Albanese, Lara
Alexandrov, Yuri Alonso-Herrero, Almudena Alsabti, Abdul Athem
Alvarez, Rodrigo Alvarez Pomares, Oscar Alves, Virgínia
Anandaram, Mandayam Andrews, Frank Ansari, S.M.
Aquilano, Roberto Arbutina, Bojan Arcidiacono, Carmelo
Arellano Ferro, Armando Arion, Douglas Asanok, Kitiyanee
Aslan, Zeki Atanackovic, Olga Aubier, Monique
Babu, G.S.D. Badescu, Octavian BAEK, Chang Hyun
Bailey, Katherine Barclay, Charles BARET, Bruny
Barlow, Nadine Barrantes, Marco Barthel, Peter
Batten, Alan Berger, Jean-Philippe Bernabeu, Guillermo
Bhavsar, Suketu Birlan, Mirel Bittar, Jamal
Bobrowsky, Matthew Bochonko, D. Bojurova, Eva
Booth, Roy Botez, Elvira Bottinelli, Lucette
Braes, Lucien Brammer, Gabriel Bretones, Paulo
Brieva, Eduardo Brosch, Noah Budding, Edwin
CABANAC, Remi CAI, Michael Calvet, Nuria
Cannon, Wayne Capaccioli, Massimo Caretta, Cesar
Carter, Brian Cassan, Arnaud Celebre, Cynthia
Chakrabarti, Supriya Chamcham, Khalil CHEN, An-Le
CHEN, Alfred CHEN, Lin-wen CHEN, Xinyang
CHEN, Dongni Chernyakova, Maria Chitre, Dattakumar
Christensen, Lars Christlieb , Norbert Chung, Eduardo
Ciroi, Stefano Clarke, David Coffey, Deirdre
Cohen, David Colafrancesco, Sergio Conti, Alberto
Cora, Alberto Corbally, Christopher Cottrell, Peter
Courtois, Helene Couto da Silva, Telma Covone, Giovanni
Cracco, Valentina Crawford, David CUI, Zhenhua
Cui, Wei Cunningham, Maria Dall'Ora, Massimo
Daniel, Jean-Yves Danner, Rolf DARHMAOUI, Hassane
Darriulat, Pierre de Grijs, Richard de Swardt, Bonita
Del Santo, Melania Delsanti, Audrey Demircan, Osman
DeNisco, Kenneth Devaney, Martin Diego, Francisco
Dole, Herve Donahue, Megan Doran, Rosa
Ducati, Jorge Dukes Jr., Robert Dupuy, David
Duval, Marie-France Dworetsky, Michael Eastwood, Kathleen
El Eid, Mounib Esguerra, Jose Perico Eze, Romanus
Falceta-Goncalves, Diego Feitzinger, Johannes Fernández, Julio
Fernandez-Figueroa, M. Ferrusca, Daniel Fienberg, Richard
Fierro, Julieta Figueiredo, Newton Fleck, Robert
Florsch, Alphonse Floyd, David Forbes, Douglas
Forero Villao, Vicente Frew, David FU, Hsieh-Hai
Gabriel, Carlos Gallino, Roberto Gangui, Alejandro
Ganguly, Rajib Gasiprong, Nipon Gavrilov, Mikhail
Gay, Pamela Ghobros, Roshdy Gill, Peter
Giménez, Alvaro Gingerich, Owen Girard, Julien
Gomez, Edward Govender, Kevindran Gray, Richard
Gregorio, Anna Gregorio-Hetem, Jane Grundstrom, Erika
Guglielmino, Salvatore Hafizi, Mimoza Haque, Shirin
Haubold, Hans Havlen, Robert Heudier, Jean-Louis
Hicks, Amalia Hidayat, Bambang Hobbs, George
Hockey, Thomas Hönig, Sebastian Hollow, Robert
Horn, Martin Hotan, Aidan Houziaux, Leo
HSU, Rue-Ron Huan, Nguyen Huertas-Company, Marc
Huettemeister, Susanne Hughes, Stephen Ibrahim, Alaa
Impey, Christopher Inglis, Michael ISHIZAKA , Chiharu
Izzard, Robert Jafelice, Luiz Johnston-Hollitt, Melanie
Jubier, Xavier Kablak, Nataliya Kalemci, Emrah
Karetnikov, Valentin Karttunen, Hannu Kay, Laura
Keeney, Brian Keller, Hans-Ulrich Khan, J
Khodachenko, Maxim Kiasatpour, Ahmad Kikwaya , Jean-Baptiste
Kim, Yoo Jea Klinglesmith III, Daniel Knight, Matthew
Koechlin, Laurent Kolenberg, Katrien Kolka, Indrek
Kolomiyets, Svitlana Komonjinda, Siramas KONG, Xu
Kononovich, Edvard Kotulla, Ralf Kouwenhoven, M.B.N. (Thijs)
KOZAI, Yoshihide Kramer, Busaba Kreiner, Jerzy
Krishna, Gopal Krupp, Edwin KUAN , Yi-Jehng
Kuiper, Rolf Kunth, Daniel Lago, Maria
Lai, Sebastiana Lanciano, Nicoletta Lanfranchi, Gustavo
LAS VERGNAS, Olivier LEE, Kang Hwan LEE, Yong Bok
Letarte, Bruno Leung, Kam Leung, Chun
Levato, Orlando LI, Min LIN, Weipeng
LIN, Chuang-Jia Linden-Vørnle, Michael Little-Marenin, Irene
LIU, Xiaoqun Lomb, Nicholas Lopes de Oliveira, Raimundo
Loubser, Ilani Lowenthal, James Maciel, Walter
Madjarska, Maria Madsen, Claus Mahoney, Terence
Malasan, Hakim Mallamaci, Claudio Mamadazimov, Mamadmuso
Mancìni, Dario Marco, Olivier Marshalov, Dmitriy
Martinet, Louis Martinez, Peter Martínez Bravo, Oscar
Massey, Robert Maza, José Mazumdar, Anwesh
McKinnon, David McNally, Derek Meidav, Meir
Melbourne, Jason Merlo, David Meyer, Michael
MIZUNO , Takao Montgomery, Michele Moreels, Guy
Mothé-Diniz, Thais Murphy, John Najid, Nour-Eddine
Nammahachak, Suwit Nandi, Dibyendu Narlikar, Jayant
Navone, Hugo Nayar, S.R.Prabhakaran Nguyễn, Phuong
Nguyễn , Khanh Nguyễn , Lan Nguyen-Quang, Rieu
NHA , Il Seong Nicolson, Iain Nikolov, Nikola
Ninkovic, Slobodan Noels, Arlette Norton, Andrew
Nymark, Tanja Oberst, Thomas Ödman, Carolina
O'Donoghue, Aileen Oja, Heikki Okeke, Pius
Olive, Don Olsen, Hans Oluseyi, Hakeem
Onuora, Lesley Oozeer, Nadeem Orchiston, Wayne
Ortiz Gil, Amelia Osborn, Wayne Osório, José
Oswalt, Terry Özeren, Ferhat Pandey, Uma
Pantoja, Carmen Parenti, Susanna Pat-El, Igal
Penston, Margaret Percy, John Pérez Torres, Miguel
Perozzi, Ettore Perrin, Marshall Phạm, Diep
PHAN, Dong Picazzio, Enos Pompea, Stephen
Ponce, Gustavo Popov, Sergey Porras Juárez, Bertha
Pović, Mirjana Price, Charles Proverbio, Edoardo
Pustil'nik, Lev Quamar, Jawaid Querci, Francois
Radeva, Veselka Ramadurai, Souriraja Rassat, Anais
Ravindranath, Swara Reboul, Henri Recabarren, Pablo
Reid, Michael Rekola, Rami Reyes, Reinabelle
Rijsdijk, Case Roberts, Morton Roca Cortés, Teodoro
Rojas, Gustavo Rosa González, Daniel Rosenzweig-Levy, Patrica
Routly, Paul Różańska, Agata Rubio-Herrera, Eduardo
Russo, Pedro Sabra, Bassem Saenz, Eduardo
Saffari, Reza Safko, John Samodurov, Vladimir
Sampson, Russell Sánchez-Blázquez, Patricia Sandqvist, Aage
Sandrelli, Stefano Saraiva, Maria de Fatima Sattarov, Isroil
Saucedo Morales, Julio Sawicki, Marcin Schleicher, David
Schmitter, Edward Schroeder, Daniel Scorza , Cecilia
Seaton, Daniel Seeds, Michael Sese, Rogel Mari
Shelton, Ian Shipman, Harry Sigismondi, Costantino
SIHER, El Arbi Simons, Douglas Slater, Timothy
Smail, Ian Sobreira, Paulo Solheim, Jan
Soriano, Bernardo Stachowski, Grzegorz Štefl, Vladimir
Stenholm, Björn Stoev, Alexey Stonkutė, Rima
Strubbe, Linda Svestka, Jiri Swarup, Govind
Tessema, Solomon Tignalli, Horacio Torres, Jesus Rodrigo
Touma, Jihad trần, Ha Trinidad, Miguel
Tugay, Anatoliy Úbeda, Leonardo UEDA, Haruhiko
Ueta, Toshiya Ugolnikov, Oleg Ulla Miguel, Ana
Unda-Sanzana, Eduardo Urama, Johnson Valdes Parra, Jose
van den Heuvel, Edward van Groningen, Ernst van Santvoort, Jacques
Vauclair, Sylvie Verma, Aprajita Vierdayanti, Kiki
Vilinga, Jaime Vilks, Ilgonis Villar Martin, Montserrat
Viñuales Gavín, Ederlinda Voelzke, Marcos Vujnovic, Vladis
Wadadekar, Yogesh Walker, Constance Walsh, Wilfred
WANG, Shouguan Ward, Richard West, Richard
West, Michael Whelan, Emma Whitelock, Patricia
Williamon, Richard Willmore, A. Winter, Lisa
Wittenmyer, Robert Wolfschmidt, Gudrun XIE, Xianchun
XIONG, Jianning Yair, Yoav YE, Shuhua
YIM, Hong Suh YUMIKO , Oasa Zadnik, Marjan
Zakirov, Mamnum Zealey, William Zeilik, Michael
ZHANG, You-Hong ZHANG, Yong ZHANG, Yang
ZHAO, Jun Liang ZHENG, Xiaonian
Commission Associates
Banyś, Tomasz Yamani, Avivah

IAU General Assembly
Honolulu, 3-14 August 2015

IAU General Assembly 2015

Information Bulletin n° 112

Latest Information Bulletin

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2014 n° 3

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

Discuss the IAU Commission reform (Members only)

CAPj

Communicating Astronomy with the Public Journal

CAPj

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

Astronomy Outreach Newsletters and Events

Outreach Newsletters

Peer-reviewed Astronomy Education Activities

Astro EDU

Astronomy for Development 
Strategic Plan 2010–2020

Strategic Plan