Affiliations with Division G Commission 27 Variable Stars

President
Pollard, Karen
Vice-President
Jeffery, Christopher
Organizing Committee
Catelan, Márcio Eyer, Laurent Hekker, Saskia
Kepler, S. Kolenberg, Katrien Mkrtichian, David
Stello, Dennis Strassmeier, Klaus Uytterhoeven, Katrien
Commission Members
Aerts, Conny Aigrain, Suzanne Airapetian, Vladimir
Aizenman, Morris AK, Tansel Albrow, Michael
Alencar, Silvia Alfaro, Emilio Allan, David
Alpar, Mehmet Amado González, Pedro ANDO, Hiroyasu
Andrievsky, Sergei Andronov, Ivan Antipin, Sergei
Antipova, Lyudmila Antonello, Elio Antonyuk, Kirill
Antov, Alexandar Arellano Ferro, Armando Arentoft, Torben
Arias, Maria Arkhipova, Vera Asteriadis, Georgios
Aungwerojwit, Amornrat Avgoloupis, Stavros Baade, Dietrich
Baglin, Annie Balman, Solen Balona, Luis
Baran, Andrzej Baransky, Olexander Barban, Caroline
Barnes III, Thomas Bartolini, Corrado Barway, Sudhashu
Barwig, Heinz Bastian, Timothy Bastien, Pierre
Bauer, Wendy Bazot, Michael Beaulieu, Jean-Philippe
Bedding, Timothy Bedogni, Roberto Belkacem, Kevin
Belmonte Avilés, Juan Antonio Belserene, Emilia Belvedere, Gaetano
Benkő, Jozsef Berdnikov, Leonid Bersier, David
Berthomieu, Gabrielle Bessell, Michael Bianchini, Antonio
Bjorkman, Karen Bochonko, D. Bolton, Charles
Bond, Howard Bopp, Bernard Borczyk, Wojciech
Borisova, Ana Bortoletto, Alexandre Boyd, David
Bradley, Paul Breger, Michel Briquet, Maryline
Brown, Douglas Bruch, Albert Bruntt, Hans
Buccino, Andrea Burki, Gilbert Burwitz, Vadim
Busa', Innocenza Busko, Ivo Butkovskaya, Varvara
Butler, Christopher Butler, Dennis Buzasi, Derek
Cacciari, Carla Caldwell, John Cameron, Andrew
CAO, Huilai Carciofi, Alex Carrier, Fabien
Casares, Jorge Catchpole, Robin Catelan, Márcio
Cenko, Stephen Chadid, Merieme Chaplin, William
CHEN, An-Le CHEN, Alfred Cherchneff, Isabelle
Cherepashchuk, Anatolij CHOU, Yi Christensen-Dalsgaard, Jørgen
Christie, Grant Cioni, Maria-Rosa Clement, Christine
Clementini, Gisella Clocchiatti, Alejandro Cohen, Martin
Connolly, Leo Contadakis, Michael Cook, Kem
Corral, Luis Córsico, Alejandro Costa, Vitor
Cottrell, Peter Coulson, Iain Crause, Lisa
Creech-Eakman, Michelle Cunha, Margarida Cutispoto, Giuseppe
Cuypers, Jan D'Amico, Nicolo' DAI, Zhibin
DAISAKU , Nogami Dall'Ora, Massimo Danford, Stephen
Daszyn'ska-Daszkiewicz, Jadwiga De Becker, Michaël De Cat, Peter
de Ridder, Joris Demers, Serge DENG, LiCai
Depagne, Éric Derekas, Aliz Deupree, Robert
Di Mauro, Maria Pia Donahue, Robert Dorokhova, Tetyana
Downes, Ronald Dukes Jr., Robert Dumitrescu, Alexandru
Dupuy, David Dziembowski, Wojciech Ederoclite, Alessandro
Edwards, Paul Edwards, Suzan Efremov, Yurij
Eggenberger, Patrick Elkin, Vladimir Engelbrecht, Chris
Esenoğlu, Hasan Evans, Nancy Evans, Aneurin
Evans, Dafydd Evren, Serdar Fadeyev, Yurij
Feast, Michael Ferland, Gary Fernández Lajús, Eduardo
Fernie, J. Figer, Donald Fokin, Andrei
Formiggini, Lilliana Fox-Machado, Lester Frew, David
Fromang, Sebastien FU, Jianning FU, Hsieh-Hai
FUJIWARA, Tomoko Gahm, Goesta Gal-Yam, Avishay
Gális, Rudolf Gameiro, Jorge Gamen, Roberto
Garrido, Rafael Gavras, Panagiotis Gay, Pamela
Genet, Russell Gershberg, R. Geyer, Edward
Gieren, Wolfgang Gies, Douglas Gillet, Denis
Glagolevskij, Yurij Gondoin, Philippe Gosset, Eric
Gough, Douglas Goupil, Marie-Jose Graham, John
Grasberg, Ernest Green, Daniel Grinin, Vladimir
Groenewegen, Martin Groh, Jose Grundstrom, Erika
Grygar, Jiri Guerrero, Gianantonio Guinan, Edward
Gün, Gulnur Günthardt, Guillermo GUO, Jianheng
Guzik, Joyce Haas, Martin Hackman, Thomas
Hackwell, John Haefner, Reinhold Haisch, Bernard
Halbwachs, Jean-Louis Hallinan, Gregg Hamdy, M.
Handler, Gerald HAO, Jinxin Harmanec, Petr
Hawley, Suzanne Heiser, Arnold Hempelmann, Alexander
Henden, Arne Hesser, James Hill, Henry
Hintz, Eric Hojaev, Alisher Horner, Scott
Houdek, Gunter Houk, Nancy Howell, Steve
Huenemoerder, David Humphreys, Elizabeth Hutchings, John
Iben Jr, Icko Iijima, Takashi Ikonnikova, Natalia
Ireland, Michael Ishida, Toshihito Ismailov, Nariman
ITA, Yoshifusa Ivezic, Zeljko Jablonski, Francisco
Janík, Jan Jankov, Slobodan Jeffers, Sandra
JEON , Young Beom Jerzykiewicz, Mikolaj Jetsu, Lauri
Jewell, Philip Jha, Saurabh JIANG, Biwei
JIN, Zhenyu Joner, Michael Jones, Albert
Jurcsik, Johanna Kadouri, Talib Käufl, Hans Ulrich
Kafka, Styliani (Stella) Kalomeni, Belinda KAMBE , Eiji
KANAMITSU , Osamu Karitskaya, Evgeniya Karovska, Margarita
Karp, Alan Katsova, Maria Kaufer, Andreas
Kawaler, Steven Kaye, Anthony Kazarovets, Elena
Keller, Stefan Kervella, Pierre Kilkenny, David
KIM, Tu Whan KIM, Chulhee KIM, Seung-Lee
KIM, Young-Soo Kiplinger, Alan Kippenhahn, Rudolf
Kiss, Laszlo Kjeldsen, Hans Kjurkchieva, Diana
Kochukhov, Oleg Koen, Marthinus Kolláth, Zoltan
Komžík, Richard Konstantinova-Antova, Renada Kopacki, Grzegorz
Korhonen, Heidi Kóspál, Agnes Kővári, Zsolt
Kraft, Robert Krautter, Joachim Kreiner, Jerzy
Krisciunas, Kevin Krzesinski, Jerzy Kubiak, Marcin
Kudryavtseva, Nadezhda (Nadia) Kuhi, Leonard Kunjaya, Chatief
KURAYAMA, Tomoharu Kurtz, Donald Lago, Maria
Lampens, Patricia Landolt, Arlo Laney, Clifton
Lanza, Antonino Larionov, Valeri Laskarides, Paul
Lawlor, Timothy Lawson, Warrick Lázaro Hernando, Carlos
Le Bertre, Thibaut Lebzelter, Thomas LEE, Jae Woo
LEE, Myung Gyoon LEE, Hyun-chul LEE, Jae Woo
Letarte, Bruno Leung, Kam LI, Yan
LI, Zhiping Liermann, Adriane Little-Marenin, Irene
LIU, Jifeng LIU, Liyong Lloyd, Christopher
Lockwood, G. Longmore, Andrew Lopez, De
Lorenz-Martins, Silvia Lub, Jan Lungu, Nicolaie
Machado Folha, Daniel Macri, Lucas Madore, Barry
Maeder, Andre Mahmoud, Farouk Malov, Igor
Mantegazza, Luciano Marchev, Dragomir Marconi, Marcella
Margrave Jr, Thomas Markoff, Sera Marsakova, Vladislava
Martayan, Christophe Martic, Milena Martinez, Peter
Mason, Paul Mateu , Cecilia Mathias, Philippe
MATSUMOTO, Katsura MATSUNAGA, Noriyuki Matthews, Jaymie
Mauche, Christopher Mazumdar, Anwesh McGraw, John
Melikian, Norair Mennickent, Ronald Messina, Sergio
Michel, Eric Miglio, Andrea Mikolajewski, Maciej
Millour, Florentin Milone, Eugene Milone, Luis
Minikulov, Nasridin Moffett, Thomas Mohan, Chander
Molenda-Żakowicz, Joanna Monard, Libert Montalb'an, Josefina
Monteiro, Mario Joao Montgomery, Michele Morales Rueda, Luisa
Morel, Thierry Morrison, Nancy Moskalik, Paweł
Mosoni, Laszlo Mowlavi, Nami Mukai, Koji
Murdin, Paul NARDETTO, Nicolas Nather, R.
Naylor, Tim Nazé, Yael Neiner, Coralie
Neustroev, Vitaly NGEOW , Chow Choong Niarchos, Panagiotis
Niemczura, Ewa NIINUMA, Kotaro Nikoghosyan, Elena
Nikolov, Nikola Nitschelm, Christian NITTA, Atsuko
Nota, Antonella Nugis, Tiit O'Donoghue, Darragh
O'Toole, Simon Ogl'oza, Waldemar Olah, Katalin
Oliveira, Alexandre Olivier, Enrico Oluseyi, Hakeem
Oprescu, Gabriela Østensen, Roy Oswalt, Terry
OTSUKI, Kaori Pál, András Panei, Jorge
Papaloizou, John Paparo, Margit Parimucha, Stefan
PARK , Byeong-Gon Parsamyan, Elma Parthasarathy, Mudumba
Pat-El, Igal Patat, Ferdinando Paternò, Lucio
Pavlovski, Kresimir Pazhouhesh, Reza Pearson, Kevin
Penny, Matthew Percy, John Pérez Hernández, Fernando
Petersen, J. Petit, Pascal Petrov, Peter
Pettersen, Bjørn Pietrukowicz, Pawel Piirola, Vilppu
Pijpers, Frank Plachinda, Sergei Plavchan, Jr., Peter
Pollacco, Don Pont, Frédéric Pop, Alexandru
Pop, Vasile Price, Charles Pricopi, Dumitru
Pringle, James Pritzl, Barton Provost, Janine
Pugach, Alexander Pustõnski, Vladislav-Veniamin QIAN, Shengbang
Rank-Lueftinger, Theresa Ransom, Scott Rao, N.
Ratcliff, Stephen Reale, Fabio Reiners, Ansgar
Reinsch, Klaus Renson, P. Rey, Soo-Chang
Rivinius, Thomas Robinson, Edward Rodriguez, Eloy
Romanov, Yuri Rosenbush, Alexander Rountree, Janet
Russev, Ruscho Ruždjak, Domagoj Sachkov, Mikhail
Sadik, Aziz Safari, Hossein Saha, Abhijit
SAKAMOTO, Tsuyoshi SAKON, Itsuki Samus', Nikolay
Sandmann, William Sanyal, Ashit Sareyan, Jean-Pierre
Sasselov, Dimitar Schaefer, Bradley Schlegel, Eric
Schmidt, Edward Schmidtobreick, Linda Schuh, Sonja
Schwartz, Philip Schwarzenberg-Czerny, Alex Schwope, Axel
Scuflaire, Richard Seeds, Michael Selam, Selim
Shahbaz, Tariq Shakhovskaya, Nadejda Shenavrin, Victor
Sherwood, William Silvotti, Roberto Singh, Harinder
Sivakoff, Gregory Skinner, Stephen Smak, Jozef
Smeyers, Paul Smirnova, Olesja Smith, Myron
Smith, Horace Smolec, Radoslaw Sódor, Ádám
Somasundaram, Seetha Soszyn'ski, Igor Southworth, John
Stachowski, Grzegorz Starrfield, Sumner Stellingwerf, Robert
Stępień, Kazimierz Sterken, Christiaan Stoyanov, Kiril
Stringfellow, Guy Strom, Stephen Strom, Karen
Sudar, Davor Szabados, Laszlo Szabó, Robert
Szatmary, Karoly Székely, Péter Szkody, Paula
TAKATA, Masao Tammann, Gustav TAMURA , Shin'ichi
Tarasova, Taya Taş, Günay Teixeira, Paula
Templeton, Matthew Terzan, Agop Tessema, Solomon
Thurston, Mark TOMINAGA, Nozomu Tomov, Toma
Townsend, Richard Traulsen, Iris Tremko, Jozef
Tsvetkov, Milcho Tsvetkova, Katja Tsygankov, Sergey
Turcu, Vlad Turner, David Tutukov, Aleksandr
Tylenda, Romuald Udovichenko, Sergei UEMURA , Makoto
UKITA , Nobuharu Ulla Miguel, Ana Usher, Peter
Uslenghi, Michela Utrobin, Victor Vaccaro, Todd
Valeev, Azamat Valtier, Jean-Claude Van Doorsselaere, Tom
Van Hoolst, Tim Vaz, Luiz Paulo Ventura, Rita
Viotti, Roberto Vivas, Anna Vogt, Nikolaus
Volo'shina, Irina von Braun, Kaspar Votruba, Viktor
Waelkens, Christoffel Walker, William Walker, Edward
Wallerstein, George WANG, Xunhao Warner, Brian
Watson, Robert Webbink, Ronald Wehlau, Amelia
Weis, Kerstin Weiss, Werner Welch, Douglas
Wesson, Roger Wheatley, Peter Whitelock, Patricia
Williamon, Richard Willson, Lee Anne Wing, Robert
Wittkowski, Markus Wood, Peter Worters, Hannah
Woudt, Patrick XIONG, Da Run Yakut, Kadri
Yüce, Kutluay YUJI , Ikeda Zamanov, Radoslav
Zejda, Miloslav ZHANG, Xiaobin ZHANG, Chengmin
ZHU, Liying Zijlstra, Albert Zola, Stanislaw
Zsoldos, Endre Zuckerman, Benjamin Zwintz, Konstanze
Commission Associates
Antoci, Victoria

IAU General Assembly
Honolulu, 3-14 August 2015

IAU General Assembly 2015

Information Bulletin n° 112

Latest Information Bulletin

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2014 n° 3

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

Discuss the IAU Commission reform (Members only)

CAPj

NameExoWorlds Contest

NameExoWorlds

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

Astronomy Outreach Newsletters and Events

Outreach Newsletters

Peer-reviewed Astronomy Education Activities

Astro EDU

Astronomy for Development 
Strategic Plan 2010–2020

Strategic Plan