Affiliations with Division B Commission 25 Astronomical Photometry and Polarimetry

President
Walker, Alistair
Vice-President
Adelman, Saul
Organizing Committee
Anthony-Twarog, Barbara Bastien, Pierre CHEN, Wen Ping
Howell, Steve Knude, Jens Kurtz, Donald
Magalhaes, Antonio Menzies, John Smith, J.
Volk, Kevin
Commission Members
Ables, Harold Ahumada, Javier Aigrain, Suzanne
AKITAYA, Hiroshi Albrecht, Rudolf Alecian, Evelyne
Anandaram, Mandayam Andreuzzi, Gloria Angel, J.
Angione, Ronald Ashok, N. Aspin, Colin
Aungwerojwit, Amornrat Babu, G.S.D. Baldinelli, Luigi
Baliyan, Kiran Balona, Luis Baran, Andrzej
Barnes III, Thomas Barrett, Paul Barrientos, Luis
Baume, Gustavo Bellazzini, Michele Berdyugin, Andrei
Bessell, Michael Birkmann, Stephan Bjorkman, Jon
Borgman, Jan Borisova, Ana Borra, Ermanno
Boyle, Richard Braithwaite, Jonathan Breger, Michel
Brown, Douglas Brown, Thomas Buser, Roland
CAI, Mingsheng Cantiello, Michele Canto Martins, Bruno
Carciofi, Alex Carney, Bruce Carter, Brian
Castelaz, Micheal Cesetti, Mary Chadid, Merieme
CHEN, An-Le Cioni, Maria-Rosa Clark, David
Clem, James Clocchiatti, Alejandro Connolly, Leo
Copin, Yannick Corradi, Wagner Coyne, S.J, George
Crawford, David Cuypers, Jan Dachs, Joachim
Dahn, Conard DAI, Zhibin DAISAKU , Nogami
Danford, Stephen Davidge, Timothy Demory, Brice-Olivier
Deshpande, M. Dolan, Joseph DOU, Jiangpei
Dubout, Renee Ducati, Jorge Ducourant, Christine
Edwards, Paul Elkin, Vladimir Elmhamdi, Abouazza
Evans, Dafydd Fabiani, Sergio Fabregat, Juan
Fabrika, Sergei Feinstein, Alejandro Fernández Lajús, Eduardo
Fernie, J. Fluri, Dominique Forte, Juan
Franco, Gabriel Armando Galadí-Enríquez, David Gehrz, Robert
Genet, Russell Gerbaldi, Michele Ghosh, Swarna
Gilliland, Ronald Gillon, Michaël Giorgi, Edgard
Glass, Ian Golay, Marcel Graham, John
Grauer, Albert Grenon, Michel Grewing, Michael
Grundahl, Frank Guetter, Harry Guglielmino, Salvatore
Gulbis, Amanda Hackman, Thomas Hauck, Bernard
Hayes, Donald Heck, Andre Heiter, Ulrike
Hensberge, Herman Hilditch, Ronald Hubrig, Swetlana
Huovelin, Juhani Hyland, Harry Ioannou, Zacharias
Irwin, Alan Ivezic, Zeljko Jeffers, Sandra
Jerzykiewicz, Mikolaj JIANG, Zhibo Jordi, Carme
Joshi, Umesh Karoff, Christoffer Kasiviswanathan, Sankarasubramanian
KAWARA , Kimiaki Kazlauskas, Algirdas Kebede, Legesse
Keller, Stefan KENTARO , Matsuda Kepler, S.
Kilkenny, David KIM, Seung-Lee King, Ivan
Kornilov, Victor Kóspál, Agnes Kulkarni, Prabhakar
Landolt, Arlo Landstreet, John Langlois, Maud
Laskarides, Paul Laugalys, Vygandas Lazauskaitė, Romualda
Lemke, Michael Lenzen, Rainer Leroy, Jean-Louis
LI, Qingkang LI, Min Linde, Peter
Lockwood, G. Lub, Jan Luna, Homero
Magnier, Eugene Maitzen, Hans Manfroid, Jean
Manset, Nadine Markkanen, Tapio Marraco, Hugo
Marsden, Stephen Martinez, Peter Martinez Roger, Carlos
Maslennikov, Kirill Mason, Paul Mathys, Gautier
Mayer, Pavel McDavid, David McLean, Ian
Mendoza, V. Metcalfe, Travis Mianes, Pierre
Miller, Joseph Milone, Eugene Mintz Blanco, Betty
Mironov, Aleksey Moffett, Thomas Moitinho, André
Monaco, Lorenzo Mourard, Denis Munari, Ulisse
Narbutis, Donatas Naylor, Tim Neiner, Coralie
Nicolet, Bernard Nikoghosyan, Elena NOGUCHI , Kunio
Notni, Peter Oblak, Edouard Oestreicher, Roland
Orsatti, Ana PAK , Soojong Parimucha, Stefan
Pavani, Daniela Pedreros, Mario Pel, Jan
Penny, Alan Perrin, Marshall Petit, Pascal
Pfeiffer, Raymond Philip, A.G. Piirola, Vilppu
Platais, Imants Pokrzywka, Bartlomiej Pulone, Luigi
QIAN, Shengbang Rank-Lueftinger, Theresa Rao, Pasagada
Raveendran, A. Rawlings, Mark Recabarren, Pablo
Reglero Velasco, Victor Reshetnyk, Volodymyr Rhee, Jaehyon
Robb, Russell Robinson, Edward Rodrigues, Claudia
Romanyuk, Yaroslav Rostopchina, Alla Sabin, Laurence
Samec, Ronald Santos Agostinho, Rui Santos-Sanz, Pablo
Schmidt, Edward Schuster, William SEKIGUCHI, Kazuhiro
Sen, Asoke Shankland, Paul Shawl, Stephen
Shoyoqubov, Shoayub Smyth, Michael Snik, Frans
Snowden, Michael Steinlin, Uli Sterken, Christiaan
Stetson, Peter Stil, Jeroen Stockman Jr, Hervey
Stonkutė, Rima Straižys, Vytautas Stritzinger, Maximilian
Subramaniam, Annapurni Jokubas Sudžius, Jokubas Sullivan, Denis
Szkody, Paula Szymanski, Michal Tandon, S.
Taranova, Olga Taş, Günay Thurston, Mark
Tokunaga, Alan Tolbert, Charles Townsend, Richard
Turcu, Vlad Ueta, Toshiya UMEDA, Hideyuki
Ureche, Vasile Uslenghi, Michela Vaughan, Arthur
Verma, R. Vidotto, Aline Volo'shina, Irina
Vrba, Frederick Walker, William Warren Jr, Wayne
Weiss, Werner Weistrop, Donna Wesselius, Paul
Wheatley, Peter White, Nathaniel Wielebinski, Richard
Willstrop, Roderick Winiarski, Maciej Wramdemark, Stig
YAMASHITA, Yasumasa YAO, Yongqiang Young, Andrew
Yudin, Ruslan YUJI , Ikeda Zdanavičius, Justas
ZHU, Liying Zoccali, Manuela Zucker, Shay
Zwintz, Konstanze
Commission Associates
Moore, Anna Nelson, Robert Sujatha, Speeramului

IAU General Assembly
Honolulu, 3-14 August 2015

IAU General Assembly 2015

Information Bulletin n° 112

Latest Information Bulletin

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2014 n° 1

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

Discuss the IAU Commission reform (Members only)

CAPj

Communicating Astronomy with the Public Journal

CAPj

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

Astronomy Outreach Newsletters and Events

Outreach Newsletters

Peer-reviewed Astronomy Education Activities

Astro EDU

Astronomy for Development 
Strategic Plan 2010–2020

Strategic Plan