Affiliations with Division B Commission 25 Astronomical Photometry and Polarimetry

President
Walker, Alistair
Vice-President
Adelman, Saul
Organizing Committee
Anthony-Twarog, Barbara Bastien, Pierre CHEN, Wen Ping
Howell, Steve Knude, Jens Kurtz, Donald
Magalhaes, Antonio Menzies, John Smith, J.
Volk, Kevin
Commission Members
Ables, Harold Ahumada, Javier Aigrain, Suzanne
AKITAYA, Hiroshi Albrecht, Rudolf Alecian, Evelyne
Anandaram, Mandayam Andreuzzi, Gloria Angel, J.
Angione, Ronald Ashok, N. Aspin, Colin
Aungwerojwit, Amornrat Babu, G.S.D. Baliyan, Kiran
Balona, Luis Baran, Andrzej Barnes III, Thomas
Barrett, Paul Barrientos, Luis Baume, Gustavo
Bellazzini, Michele Berdyugin, Andrei Bessell, Michael
Birkmann, Stephan Bjorkman, Jon Borisova, Ana
Borra, Ermanno Boyle, Richard Braithwaite, Jonathan
Breger, Michel Brown, Douglas Brown, Thomas
Buser, Roland CAI, Mingsheng Cantiello, Michele
Canto Martins, Bruno Carciofi, Alex Carney, Bruce
Carter, Brian Castelaz, Micheal Cesetti, Mary
Chadid, Merieme CHEN, An-Le Cioni, Maria-Rosa
Clark, David Clem, James Clocchiatti, Alejandro
Connolly, Leo Copin, Yannick Corradi, Wagner
Coyne, S.J, George Crawford, David Cuypers, Jan
Dahn, Conard DAI, Zhibin DAISAKU , Nogami
Danford, Stephen Davidge, Timothy Demory, Brice-Olivier
Deshpande, M. Dolan, Joseph DOU, Jiangpei
Dubout, Renee Ducati, Jorge Ducourant, Christine
Edwards, Paul Elkin, Vladimir Elmhamdi, Abouazza
Evans, Dafydd Fabiani, Sergio Fabregat, Juan
Fabrika, Sergei Feinstein, Alejandro Fernández Lajús, Eduardo
Fernie, J. Fluri, Dominique Forte, Juan
Franco, Gabriel Armando Galadí-Enríquez, David Garrison, Robert
Gehrz, Robert Genet, Russell Gerbaldi, Michele
Ghosh, Swarna Gilliland, Ronald Gillon, Michaël
Giorgi, Edgard Glass, Ian Golay, Marcel
Graham, John Grauer, Albert Grenon, Michel
Grewing, Michael Grundahl, Frank Guetter, Harry
Guglielmino, Salvatore Gulbis, Amanda Hackman, Thomas
Hauck, Bernard Hayes, Donald Heiter, Ulrike
Hensberge, Herman Hilditch, Ronald Hubrig, Swetlana
Huovelin, Juhani Hyland, Harry Ioannou, Zacharias
Irwin, Alan Ivezic, Zeljko Jeffers, Sandra
Jerzykiewicz, Mikolaj JIANG, Zhibo Jordi, Carme
Joshi, Umesh Karoff, Christoffer Kasiviswanathan, Sankarasubramanian
KAWARA , Kimiaki Kazlauskas, Algirdas Kebede, Legesse
Keller, Stefan KENTARO , Matsuda Kepler, S.
Kilkenny, David KIM, Seung-Lee King, Ivan
Kornilov, Victor Kóspál, Agnes Kulkarni, Prabhakar
Kurucz, Robert Landolt, Arlo Landstreet, John
Langlois, Maud Laskarides, Paul Laugalys, Vygandas
Lazauskaitė, Romualda Lemke, Michael Lenzen, Rainer
Leroy, Jean-Louis LI, Qingkang LI, Min
Linde, Peter Lockwood, G. Lub, Jan
Luna, Homero Magnier, Eugene Maitzen, Hans
Manfroid, Jean Manset, Nadine Markkanen, Tapio
Marraco, Hugo Marsden, Stephen Martinez, Peter
Martinez Roger, Carlos Maslennikov, Kirill Mason, Paul
Mathys, Gautier Mayer, Pavel McDavid, David
McLean, Ian Mendoza, V. Metcalfe, Travis
Miller, Joseph Milone, Eugene Mintz Blanco, Betty
Mironov, Aleksey Moffett, Thomas Moitinho, André
Monaco, Lorenzo Mourard, Denis Munari, Ulisse
Narbutis, Donatas Naylor, Tim Neiner, Coralie
Nicolet, Bernard Nikoghosyan, Elena NOGUCHI , Kunio
Notni, Peter Oblak, Edouard Oestreicher, Roland
Orsatti, Ana PAK , Soojong Parimucha, Stefan
Pavani, Daniela Pedreros, Mario Pel, Jan
Penny, Alan Perrin, Marshall Petit, Pascal
Pfeiffer, Raymond Philip, A.G. Piirola, Vilppu
Platais, Imants Pokrzywka, Bartlomiej Pulone, Luigi
QIAN, Shengbang Rank-Lueftinger, Theresa Rao, Pasagada
Raveendran, A. Rawlings, Mark Recabarren, Pablo
Reglero Velasco, Victor Reshetnyk, Volodymyr Rhee, Jaehyon
Robb, Russell Robinson, Edward Rodrigues, Claudia
Romanyuk, Yaroslav Rostopchina, Alla Sabin, Laurence
Samec, Ronald Santos Agostinho, Rui Santos-Sanz, Pablo
Schiller, Stephen Schmidt, Edward Schuster, William
SEKIGUCHI, Kazuhiro Sen, Asoke Shankland, Paul
Shawl, Stephen Shoyoqubov, Shoayub Simons, Douglas
Snik, Frans Snowden, Michael Stagg, Christopher
Steinlin, Uli Sterken, Christiaan Stetson, Peter
Stil, Jeroen Stockman Jr, Hervey Stonkutė, Rima
Straižys, Vytautas Stritzinger, Maximilian Subramaniam, Annapurni
Jokubas Sudžius, Jokubas Sullivan, Denis Szkody, Paula
Szymanski, Michal Tandon, S. Taranova, Olga
Taş, Günay Thompson, Rodger Thurston, Mark
Tokunaga, Alan Tolbert, Charles Townsend, Richard
Turcu, Vlad Ueta, Toshiya UMEDA, Hideyuki
Ureche, Vasile Uslenghi, Michela Vaughan, Arthur
Verma, R. Vidotto, Aline Volo'shina, Irina
Vrba, Frederick Walker, William Warren Jr, Wayne
Weiss, Werner Weistrop, Donna Wesselius, Paul
Wheatley, Peter White, Nathaniel Wielebinski, Richard
Willstrop, Roderick Winiarski, Maciej Wramdemark, Stig
YAMASHITA, Yasumasa YAO, Yongqiang Young, Andrew
Yudin, Ruslan YUJI , Ikeda Zdanavičius, Justas
ZHU, Liying Zoccali, Manuela Zucker, Shay
Zwintz, Konstanze
Commission Associates
Moore, Anna Nelson, Robert Sujatha, Speeramului

IAU General Assembly
Honolulu, 3-14 August 2015

IAU General Assembly 2015

Information Bulletin n° 112

Latest Information Bulletin

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2014 n° 2

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

Discuss the IAU Commission reform (Members only)

CAPj

Communicating Astronomy with the Public Journal

CAPj

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

Astronomy Outreach Newsletters and Events

Outreach Newsletters

Peer-reviewed Astronomy Education Activities

Astro EDU

Astronomy for Development 
Strategic Plan 2010–2020

Strategic Plan