Affiliations with Division A Commission 19 Rotation of the Earth

President
Huang, Cheng-Li
Vice-President
Gross, Richard
Organizing Committee
Bizouard, Christian Chao, Benjamin Kosek, Wieslaw
Malkin, Zinovy Richter, Bernd Salstein, David
Titov, Oleg Zharov, Vladimir
Secretary
Seitz, Florian
Commission Members
Arabelos, Dimitrios Archinal, Brent Arias, Elisa
Banni, Aldo Barkin, Yuri Bartlett, Jennifer
Beutler, Gerhard Böhm, Johannes Bolotin, Sergei
Bolotina, Olga Boucher, Claude Bougeard, Mireille
Bourda, Geraldine Boytel, Jorge Brentjens, Michiel
Brosche, Peter Brzezinski, Aleksander Capitaine, Nicole
Cazenave, Anny Chao, Benjamin Chapanov, Yavor
Damljanovic, Goran De Biasi, Maria de Viron, Olivier
Debarbat, Suzanne Defraigne, Pascale Dehant, Véronique
Dejaiffe, Rene Deleflie, Florent Dick, Wolfgang
Dickey, Jean Dickman, Steven DU, Lan
Eppelbaum, Lev Escapa, Alberto Fernández, Laura
Ferrándiz, Jose Fliegel, Henry Folgueira, Marta
FONG, Chugang FUJISHITA , Mitsumi FUKUSHIMA, Toshio
Gambis, Daniel GAO, Buxi Gaposchkin, Edward
Gayazov, Iskander Getino Fernandez, Juan Gozhy, Adam
Groten, Erwin Guinot, Bernard HAAS, RÜDIGER
HAN, Tianqi HAN, Yanben Hefty, Jan
Hobiger, Thomas HUANG, Cheng Hugentobler, Urs
IIJIMA, Shigetaka Jäggi, Adrian JIN, WenJing
Johnson, Thomas Jubier, Xavier KAKUTA, Chuichi
KAMEYA , Osamu Khoda, Oleg Klepczynski, William
Knowles, Stephen Kolaczek, Barbara Korsun, Alla
Kostelecký, Jan Kouba, Jan LEE, Jun
Lehmann, Marek LI, Jinling LI, Yong
LIAO, Dechun Lieske, Jay LIU, Ciyuan
LIU, Chengzhi Luzum, Brian MA, Lihua
Malkin, Zinovy MANABE , Seiji Marshalov, Dmitriy
MASAKI , Yoshimitsu McCarthy, Dennis Melbourne, William
Merriam, James Minazzoli, Olivier Monet, Alice
Morgan, Peter Mueller, Ivan Müller, Jürgen
Mysen, Eirik Nastula, Jolanta Newhall, X.
Nilsson, Tobias Nothnagel, Axel Panafidina, Natalia
Paquet, Paul PARK , Pil Ho Pejović, Nadezda
Pešek, Ivan Petit, Gérard Petrov, Sergei
Petrov, Sergey Picca, Domenico Pilkington, John
Poma, Angelo Proverbio, Edoardo Pugliano, Antonio
Ray, James Richter, Bernd Robertson, Douglas
Rogister, Yves Ron, Cyril Rothacher, Markus
Ruder, Hanns Rusu, I. Rykhlova, Lidiya
SASAO , Tetsuo SATO, Koichi Schillak, Stanislaw
Schreiber, Karl Schuh, Harald Schutz, Bob
Seitz, Florian SEKIGUCHI , Naosuke Sevilla, Miguel
Seyed-Mahmoud, Behnam Shapiro, Irwin Shelus, Peter
SHI, Huli SHU, Fengchun Shuygina, Nadia
Sidore'nkov, Nikolay Skurikhina, Elena Soffel, Michael
Steigenberger, Peter Stephenson, F. SUN, Fuping
Surkis, Igor Tapley, Byron Tarady, Vladimir
Thaller, Daniela Thomas, Maik Titov, Oleg
Veillet, Christian Vicente, Raimundo Vondrák, Jan
Wallace, Patrick WANG, Zhengming WANG, Kemin
Wang, Qi-jie WANG, Xiaoya WANG, Guangli
Weber, Robert WEI, Erhu Williams, James
Wilson, P. Wooden, William WU, Bin
XIAO, Naiyuan Yatskiv, Yaroslav YE, Shuhua
YOKOYAMA, Koichi YU, Nanhua ZHANG, Zhongping
ZHENG, Yong ZHONG , Min ZHOU, Yonghong
ZHU, Yaozhong

IAU General Assembly
Honolulu, 3-14 August 2015

IAU General Assembly 2015

Information Bulletin n° 112

Latest Information Bulletin

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2014 n° 1

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

Discuss the IAU Commission reform (Members only)

CAPj

Communicating Astronomy with the Public Journal

CAPj

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

Astronomy Outreach Newsletters and Events

Outreach Newsletters

Peer-reviewed Astronomy Education Activities

Astro EDU

Astronomy for Development 
Strategic Plan 2010–2020

Strategic Plan