Affiliations with Division A Commission 19 Rotation of the Earth

President
Huang, Cheng-Li
Vice-President
Gross, Richard
Organizing Committee
Chao, Benjamin Kosek, Wieslaw Malkin, Zinovy
Richter, Bernd Salstein, David Schuh, Harald
Thaller, Daniela Titov, Oleg Zharov, Vladimir
Secretary
Seitz, Florian
Commission Members
Arabelos, Dimitrios A Archinal, Brent A Arias, Elisa A
Banni, Aldo A Barkin, Yuri A Bartlett, Jennifer A
Beutler, Gerhard A Böhm, Johannes A Bolotin, Sergei A
Bolotina, Olga A Boucher, Claude A Bougeard, Mireille A
Bourda, Geraldine A Brentjens, Michiel A Brosche, Peter A
Brzezinski, Aleksander A Capitaine, Nicole A Cazenave, Anny A
Chao, Benjamin A Chapanov, Yavor A Charlot, Patrick A
CHEN, Wen Ping A Damljanovic, Goran A De Biasi, Maria A
de Viron, Olivier A Debarbat, Suzanne A Defraigne, Pascale A
Dehant, Véronique A Dejaiffe, Rene A Deleflie, Florent A
Dick, Wolfgang A Dickey, Jean A Dickman, Steven A
DU, Lan A Eppelbaum, Lev A Escapa, Alberto A
Fernández, Laura A Ferrándiz, Jose A Fliegel, Henry A
Folgueira, Marta A FONG, Chugang A FUJISHITA , Mitsumi A
FUKUSHIMA, Toshio A Gambis, Daniel A GAO, Buxi A
Gaposchkin, Edward A Gayazov, Iskander A Getino Fernandez, Juan A
Gozhy, Adam A Guinot, Bernard A Gusev, Alexander A
HAAS, RÜDIGER A HAN, Tianqi A HAN, Yanben A
Hefty, Jan A Hobiger, Thomas A HUANG, Cheng A
Hugentobler, Urs A Jäggi, Adrian A JIN, WenJing A
Johnson, Thomas A Jubier, Xavier A KAKUTA, Chuichi A
KAMEYA , Osamu A Khoda, Oleg A Klepczynski, William A
Kolaczek, Barbara A Korsun, Alla A Kosek, Wieslaw A
Kostelecký, Jan A Kouba, Jan A LEE, Jun A
Lehmann, Marek A LI, Jinling A LI, Yong A
LIAO, Dechun A Lieske, Jay A LIU, Ciyuan A
LIU, Chengzhi A Luzum, Brian A Ma, Chopo A
MA, Lihua A Malkin, Zinovy A MANABE , Seiji A
Marshalov, Dmitriy A MASAKI , Yoshimitsu A McCarthy, Dennis A
Melbourne, William A Merriam, James A Minazzoli, Olivier A
Monet, Alice A Morgan, Peter A Mueller, Ivan A
Müller, Jürgen A Mysen, Eirik A Nastula, Jolanta A
Navarro, Julio A Newhall, X. A Nilsson, Tobias A
Nothnagel, Axel A Panafidina, Natalia A Paquet, Paul A
PARK , Pil Ho A Pejović, Nadezda A Pešek, Ivan A
Petit, Gérard A Petrov, Sergey A Picca, Domenico A
Pilkington, John A Poma, Angelo A Proverbio, Edoardo A
Pugliano, Antonio A Ray, James A Richter, Bernd A
Robertson, Douglas A Rogister, Yves A Ron, Cyril A
Rothacher, Markus A Ruder, Hanns A Rykhlova, Lidiya A
Salstein, David A Sansaturio, Maria A SASAO , Tetsuo A
SATO, Koichi A Schillak, Stanislaw A Schreiber, Karl A
Schutz, Bob A Seitz, Florian A Sevilla, Miguel A
Seyed-Mahmoud, Behnam A Shapiro, Irwin A Shelus, Peter A
SHI, Huli A SHU, Fengchun A Shuygina, Nadia A
Sidore'nkov, Nikolay A Skurikhina, Elena A Soffel, Michael A
Souchay, Jean A Steigenberger, Peter A Stephenson, F. A
SUN, Fuping A Surkis, Igor A Tapley, Byron A
Tarady, Vladimir A Thomas, Maik A Titov, Oleg A
Veillet, Christian A Vicente, Raimundo A Vondrák, Jan A
Wallace, Patrick A WANG, Zhengming A WANG, Kemin A
Wang, Qi-jie WANG, Xiaoya A WANG, Guangli A
Weber, Robert A WEI, Erhu A Williams, James A
Wooden, William A WU, Bin A XIAO, Naiyuan A
Yatskiv, Yaroslav A YE, Shuhua A YU, Nanhua A
ZHANG, Zhongping A ZHENG, Yong A ZHONG , Min A
ZHOU, Yonghong A ZHU, Yaozhong A

IAU General Assembly
Honolulu, 3-14 August 2015

IAU General Assembly 2015

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2015 n° 1

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

Discuss the IAU Commission reform (Members only)

CAPj

CAPjournal issue 16 now available

CAPjournal issue 16

NameExoWorlds Contest

NameExoWorlds

IAU Directory for World Astronomy

NameExoWorlds

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

Astronomy Outreach Newsletters and Events

Outreach Newsletters

Peer-reviewed Astronomy Education Activities

Astro EDU

Astronomy for Development 
Strategic Plan 2010–2020

Strategic Plan