Affiliations with Division B Commission 14 Atomic & Molecular Data

President
Mashonkina, Lyudmila
Vice-President
Salama, Farid
Organizing Committee
Allard, France Barklem, Paul Beiersdorfer, Peter
Fraser, Helen Nave, Gillian Nilsson, Hampus
Wahlgren, Glenn
Commission Members
Adelman, Saul Afram, Nadine Aggarwal, Kanti
Allard, Nicole Allen Jr, John Allende Prieto, Carlos
Arduini-Malinovsky, Monique Arion, Douglas Balanca, Christian
Banerjee, Dipankar Barber, Robert Barnbaum, Cecilia
Bartaya, R. Bautista, Manuel Bayet, Estelle
Behar, Ehud Bely-Dubau, Francoise Bhardwaj, Anil
Biémont, Emile Black, John Blackwell-Whitehead, Richard
Bodewits, Dennis Boechat-Roberty, Heloisa Bommier, Veronique
Borysow, Aleksandra Branscomb, L. Bromage, Gordon
Buchlin, Eric Carbon, Duane Carroll, P.
Casasola, Viviana cazaux, Stephanie Chance, Kelly
CHEN, Huei-Ru CHEN, Guoming Christlieb , Norbert
Cichowolski, Silvina Corliss, C. Cornille, Marguerite
d'Hendecourt, Louis Dalgarno, Alexander de Frees, Douglas
de Kertanguy, Amaury Delsemme, Armand Depagne, Éric
Désesquelles, Jean Diercksen, Geerd Dimitrijevic, Milan
Dubau, Jacques Dufay, Maurice Dulieu, Francois
Eidelsberg, Michele Epstein, Gabriel Feautrier, Nicole
Federici, Luciana Federman, Steven Filacchione, Gianrico
Fillion, Jean-Hugues Fink, Uwe Flower, David
Fluri, Dominique Fraser, Helen Fuhr, Jeffrey
Gabriel, Alan Gallagher III, John Gargaud, Muriel
Garrido, César Glagolevskij, Yurij Glinski, Robert
Glover , Simon Goddi, Ciriaco Goldbach, Claudine
Grevesse, Nicolas Hartman, Henrik Heiter, Ulrike
Hesser, James Hillier, John Hoang, Binh
Homeier, Derek Horácek, Jiri Hörandel, Jörg
House, Lewis Huber, Martin Huebner, Walter
Ignjatovi'c, Ljubinko Iliev, Ilian Irwin, Alan
Irwin, Patrick Jamar, Claude Joblin, Christine
Johnson, Donald Johnson, Fred Joly, Francois
Jordan, Carole Jørgensen, Uffe Jorissen, Alain
Kamp, Inga Kanekar, Nissim Kaňuchová, Zuzana
Kennedy, Eugene Kerber, Florian Kielkopf, John
KIM, SANG JOON Kim, Joo Hyeon Kingston, Arthur
Kipper, Tonu Kirby, Kate Kohl, John
Kramida, Alexander Kroto, Harold KUAN , Yi-Jehng
Kupka, Friedrich Kurucz, Robert Lambert, David
Landman, Donald Langhoff, Stephanie Launay, Jean-Michel
Launay, Françoise Lawrence, G. Layzer, David
Le Bourlot, Jacques Le Floch, André Leach, Sydney
Leger, Alain Lemaire, Jean-louis LIANG, Guiyun
Linnartz, Harold LIU, Sheng-Yuan Lo, Wing-Chi Nadia
Lobel, Alex Loulergue, Michelle Lovas, Francis
Lucero, Danielle Lutz, Barry Mardones, Diego
Martín, Sergio Mason, Helen McCall, Benjamin
Mickelson, Michael Mihajlov, Anatolij Mookerjea, Bhaswati
Morris, Patrick Morton, Donald Mumma, Michael
Nahar, Sultana Nave, Gillian Newsom, Gerald
Nguyễn, Phuong Nielsen, Krister Nollez, Gerard
Nussbaumer, Harry O'Brian, Thomas Oetken, L.
Oka, Takeshi Omont, Alain Orton, Glenn
OTSUKA, Masaaki OZEKI , Hiroyuki Palmeri, Patrick
PARK, Yong Sun Parkinson, William Paron, Sergio
Peach, Gillian Petrini, Daniel Pettini, Marco
Piacentini, Ruben Pilling, Sergio Pintado, Olga
Pradhan, Anil Querci, Francois Quinet, Pascal
Ralchenko, Yuri Ramírez, Jose Rastogi, Shantanu
Redman, Matthew Redman, Stephen Rogers, Forrest
Rostas, François Roueff, Evelyne Ruder, Hanns
Ryabchikova, Tatiana Sahal-Bréchot, Sylvie Sarre, Peter
Savin, Daniel Schrijver, Johannes Schultz, David
Semenov, Dmitry Sharp, Christopher SHI, Jianrong
Shore, Bruce Simić, Zoran Sinha, Krishnanand
Smith, William Smith, Peter SONG , In Ok
Spielfiedel, Annie Stancil, Philip Stark, Glenn
Stehlé, Chantal Strachan, Leonard Strelnitski, Vladimir
Sutherland, Ralph Swings, Jean-Pierre TAKAYANAGI , Kazuo
Tatum, Jeremy Tayal, Swaraj Tchang-Brillet, Lydia
Tennyson, Jonathan Tozzi, Gian TranMinh, Nguyet
Tripathi, Durgesh Ulyanov , Oleg van Rensbergen, Walter
Varshalovich, Dmitrij Vasta, Magda Vavrek, Roland
Vidali , Gianfranco Völk, Heinrich Volonte, Sergio
Vujnovic, Vladis Wakelam, Valentine WANG, Junxian
WANG, Feilu WANG, Junzhi Wiese, Wolfgang
Wunner, Guenter XIAO, Dong YANG, Changgen
Yoshino, Kouichi Young, Louise Yu, Yan
Zeippen, Claude ZENG, Qin ZHAO, Gang

IAU General Assembly
Honolulu, 3-14 August 2015

IAU General Assembly 2015

Information Bulletin n° 112

Latest Information Bulletin

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2014 n° 1

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

Discuss the IAU Commission reform (Members only)

CAPj

Communicating Astronomy with the Public Journal

CAPj

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

Astronomy Outreach Newsletters and Events

Outreach Newsletters

Peer-reviewed Astronomy Education Activities

Astro EDU

Astronomy for Development 
Strategic Plan 2010–2020

Strategic Plan