Affiliations with Executive Committee WG Women in Astronomy

Chair
Pommier, Mamta
Co-Chair
Shah, Priya
Organizing Committee
BAMBA, Aya Hassanin, Alshaimaa Lagos, Claudia
Lazzaro, Daniela (EC Liaison) Leibacher, John Masegosa, Josefa
Nastula, Jolanta Norman, Dara (Advisor) Piccialli, Arianna
Pommier, Mamta (Chair) Shah, Priya (Co-Chair) Valls-Gabaud, David
Vargas Dominguez, Santiago Wilkes, Belinda YANG, Lili
Advisors
Norman, Dara (Past Chair)
Working Group Members
Abbas, Ummi Adams, Elizabeth Ahumada, Andrea
Alessi, Elisa Maria Aloisi, Alessandra Anupama, Gadiyara
Arcand, Kimberly Astone, Pia Athanassoula, Evangelie (Lia)
Balkowski, Chantal BAMBA, Aya Banks, Timothy
Barros, Susana Basu, Sarbani Bazzano, Angela
Bernardi, Gabriella Besliu-Ionescu, Diana Bettoni, Daniela
Blyth, Sarah-Louise Boro Saikia, Sudeshna (Junior Member) Borthakur, Sanchayeeta
Bot, Caroline Brooks, Kate Brough, Sarah
Brown, Michael Brown, Toby (Junior Member) Buccino, Andrea
Busa, Innocenza Calcutt, Hannah (Junior Member) Canas, Lina
Casoli, Fabienne Charbonnel, Corinne Chattopadhyay, Tanuka
Chies Santos, Ana Chinnici, Ileana Cidale, Lydia
Contreras, Yanett (Junior Member) Coppin, Kristen Creevey, Orlagh
Crosta, Mariateresa Daou, Doris Dayal, Pratika
De Beck, Elvire Delgado Inglada, Gloria De Lucia, Gabriella
de Mello, Duilia Dharmawardena, Thavisha (Junior Member) Dixon, William
d'Orgeville, Celine Duffau, Sonia Dupree, Andrea
Dutrey, Anne Eldaly, Rasha Elmegreen, Debra
Fernandes-Martin, Vera Ferreri, Walter Fragkoudi, Francesca (Junior Member)
Garcia, Luz Gavilan, Lisseth Giridhar, Sunetra
Globus, Noemie (Junior Member) Green, James Gry, Cecile
Haghighipour, Nader Haque, Shirin Hassanin, Alshaimaa (Junior Member)
Holbrook, Jarita Howard, Sethanne Jackson, Carole
Jain, Kiran Järvinen, Silva Jog, Chanda
Josselin, Eric Karouzos, Marios Kavila, Indulekha
Kharb, Preeti Kimball, Amy Kobayashi, Chiaki
Konar, Sushan Kovačević, Andjelka Kovaleva, Dana
Kraan-Korteweg, Renée Krishan, Vinod Lago, Maria Teresa
Lagos, Claudia Lazendic-Galloway, Jasmina Lazzarin, Monica
Lazzaro, Daniela Lebreton, Yveline Leibacher, John
Lemaître, Anne Lewandowska, Natalia (Junior Member) Li, Miao (Junior Member)
LI, Ying (Junior Member) Lima, Eliade Ling, Josefina
Lucatello, Sara Lugaro, Maria Madjarska, Maria
Mandrini, Cristina Mandy, Margot Mao, Sui Ann
Marchetti, Lucia Marquez, Isabel Martins, Zita
Marziani, Paola Masegosa, Josefa Matthews, Brenda
Mccombie, June McKenna-Lawlor, Susan Meli, Athina
Mercurio, Amata Milam, Stefanie Millar, Thomas
Molaro, Margherita (Junior Member) Molinari, Emilio Mothé-Diniz, Thais
MOTIZUKI, Yuko Nahar, Sultana Nastula, Jolanta
Naze, Yael Nesvadba, Nicole Nichols, Joy
Norman, Dara Nota, Antonella Offner, Stella
Ortiz Gil, Amelia Oskinova, Lidia Pagano, Isabella
Piccialli, Arianna Pilia, Maura (Junior Member) Pollard, Karen
Pommier, Mamta Pompei, Emanuela Povic, Mirjana
Prandoni, Isabella Primas, Francesca Randriamanakoto, Zara (Junior Member)
Rank-Lueftinger, Theresa Rau, Gioia (Junior Member) Różańska, Agata
Safonova, Margarita Sahal-Bréchot, Sylvie Sanchez, Norma
Schuh, Sonja Sekhar, Aswin Şener, H. Tuğça (Junior Member)
Shah, Priya Silva, Marta (Junior Member) Spoto, Federica
Sreeramulu, Sujatha Stateva, Ivanka Stavinschi, Magda
Sterken, Veerle Stollberg, Mark Stuver, Amber
Toonen, Silvia (Junior Member) Torres, Jesus Rodrigo Trimble, Virginia
Trinchieri, Ginevra Tsvetkova, Svetla Valls-Gabaud, David
van den Berg, Maureen van der Bliek, Nicole van Dishoeck, Ewine
van Loon, Jacco Vargas Dominguez, Santiago Veras, Dimitri
Vidotto, Aline Villicana-Pedraza, Ilhuiyolitzin (Junior Member) Volo'shina, Irina
WANG, Feilu Weltman, Amanda Weratschnig, Julia
Whitelock, Patricia Wijers, Ralph Wilkes, Belinda
Wolfschmidt, Gudrun Wolter, Anna Wu, Chin-Chun
YANG, Lili Zane, Silvia Zwitter, Tomaž

 

IAU GA 2021 Business Sessions

Strategic Plan

IAU Strategic Plan 2020–2030

Strategic Plan

IAU Code of Conduct

Code of Conduct

Symposia and Meetings

Meetings

IAU General Assembly 2022

Meetings

Membership

How to Become a Member

IAU Catalyst

Latest Catalyst

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2021 n° 6

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Young Astronomers

Office for Young Astronomers

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

IAU Office of Astronomy for Education

Office of Astronomy for Education

International School for Young Astronomers

International School for Young Astronomers

WG Small Bodies Nomenclature Bulletins

WG Small Bodies Nomenclature Bulletins