Affiliations with Commission G3 Stellar Evolution

President
van Loon, Jacco
Vice-President
Kerschbaum, Franz
Secretary
CHEN, Xuefei
Organizing Committee
Abia, Carlos CHEN, Xuefei (Secretary) Ismayilov, Nariman
Kerschbaum, Franz (Vice-President) Mikolaitis, Šarūnas Pinsonneault, Marc (Advisor - Past President)
van Loon, Jacco (President)
Advisors
Pinsonneault, Marc
Commission Members
Abia, Carlos Abt, Helmut Acharova, Irina
Aerts, Conny Alcolea, Javier Andrews, Holly (Junior Member)
Antia, H. Appenzeller, Immo Arentsen, Anke (Junior Member)
Arnaboldi, Magda Arnett, W. Baade, Dietrich
BACH, Kiehunn Ball, Warrick Baptista, Raymundo
Barlow, Michael Barnes, Sydney Baron, Edward
Barstow, Martin Belkacem, Kevin Bellinger, Earl (Junior Member)
Bhardwaj, Anupam (Junior Member) Bodenheimer, Peter Bowman, Dominic (Junior Member)
Bragaglia, Angela Brassard, Pierre Breger, Michel
Brescia, Massimo Brown, David Brown, Peter
Cami, Jan Carretta, Eugenio Catchpole, Robin
Chaboyer, Brian Chadid, Merieme Chakraborty, Manoneeta
Chamel, Nicolas Chapman, Jessica Charbonnel, Corinne
CHEN, Xuefei Chené, André-Nicolas Christensen-Dalsgaard, Jørgen
Cikota, Aleksandar (Junior Member) Corradi, Romano Creevey, Orlagh
Crowther, Paul Cruzalèbes, Pierre CUI, Wenyuan
Da Costa, Gary Danford, Stephen D'Antona, Francesca
Darriulat, Pierre Daszynska-Daszkiewicz, Jadwiga Davies, Benjamin
Decin, Leen de Greve, Jean-Pierre de Laverny, Patrick
Delgado, Antonio Delgado Inglada, Gloria Depagne, Éric
Dharmawardena, Thavisha (Junior Member) Diamond, Philip Di Criscienzo, Marcella
Dinerstein, Harriet Dixon, William Dominguez, Inma
Dotter, Aaron Dunlop, Storm Dupree, Andrea
Ekström Garcia Nombela, Sylvia Elowitz, Robert (Junior Member) Eriksson, Kjell
Evans, Aneurin Fadeyev, Yuri Faraggiana, Rosanna
Fekel, Francis Fox-Machado, Lester Frew, David
Gaensicke, Boris Gai, Moshe Garcia, Miriam
Garcia-Hernandez, Domingo GE, Hongwei (Junior Member) Gebran, Marwan
Georgy, Cyril Ghezzi, Luan Giammichele, Noemi (Junior Member)
Gomboc, Andreja Gosnell, Natalie Goswami, Aruna
Grebel, Eva Green, Elizabeth Grewing, Michael
Groenewegen, Martin Groh, Jose Gutiérrez, Jordi
Guzik, Joyce Hakobyan, Artur Hammond, Gordon
HAN, Zhanwen Hanasoge, Shravan Harmer, Charles
Harmer, Dianne Hartmann, Lee HASHIMOTO, Osamu
Heger, Alexander Hekker, Saskia Herbst, William
Herpin, Fabrice Herrero Davó, Artemio Hill, Vanessa
Hillebrandt, Wolfgang Hillenbrand, Lynne Hojaev, Alisher
HONDA, Satoshi Humphreys, Roberta Ismayilov, Nariman
IZUMIURA, Hideyuki Izzo, Luca Jeffery, Simon
Jiang, Chen JIANG, Dengkai Jones, David
Justtanont, Kay Kalam, Mehedi Karakas, Amanda
Kashi, Amit KAWABATA, Koji Kawaler, Steven
Kerschbaum, Franz Kervella, Pierre KIGUCHI , Masayoshi
Kim, Agnes KIM, Mi-Ryang KIM, Sang Chul
Kitchatinov, Leonid Koester, Detlev Konstantinova-Antova, Renada
Kontizas, Evangelos Korn, Andreas KOZASA, Takashi
Kuhi, Leonard Kuin, Paul Kundra, Emil
Lacour, Sylvestre Lamia, Livio Lampens, Patricia
Lamzin, Sergei Landstreet, John Larsson, Bengt
Laskarides, Paul Lattanzio, John Lawlor, Timothy
LeBlanc, Francis Lebreton, Yveline Lebzelter, Thomas
Levesque, Emily Liermann, Adriane Limongi, Marco
Lindqvist, Michael Lovekin, Catherine Lucatello, Sara
Lugaro, Maria MacDonald, James Maceroni, Carla
Maciel, Walter Mackey, Dougal MAEDA, Keiichi
Maeder, Andre Maheswaran, Murugesapillai Maio, Umberto
Mantegazza, Luciano Marconi, Marcella Marsden, Stephen
Marston, Anthony Martins, Fabrice Mathieu, Robert
Mathys, Gautier Matthews, Lynn McDavid, David
Meixner, Margaret Mendes, Luiz Meynet, Georges
Michaud, Georges Miglio, Andrea Mikolaitis, Šarūnas
Moehler, Sabine Mohan, Chander Monier, Richard
Montarges, Miguel Monteiro, Mario Joao Moore, Daniel
Moorhead, James MORIYA, Takashi Morrell, Nidia
Mowlavi, Nami Moya, Andrés Mueller, Ewald
NAKAMURA, Takashi Nasri, Salah Nelson, Lorne
NITTA, Atsuko NOGAMI, Daisaku Nordstrom, Birgitta
Oksala, Mary Oliveira, Joana Olofsson, Hans
Onic, Dusan Oswalt, Terry Pandey, Jeewan
Park, Junho Parker, Quentin Pascual Granado, Javier
Pauly, Tyler (Junior Member) Pavlovski, Kresimir Peña Ramírez, Karla
Perez, Mario Petit, Veronique Pham, Nhung
PHAM, Diep Pickering, Juliet Pilecki, Bogumił
Pinsonneault, Marc Pizzone, Rosario Platais, Imants
Pollard, Karen Pooley, David Porto de Mello, Gustavo
Pribulla, Theodor Primas, Francesca Proffitt, Charles
Prusti, Timo Puls, Joachim Pumo, Maria Letizia
Ramos-Larios, Gerardo Randich, Sofia Rau, Gioia (Junior Member)
Recio-Blanco, Alejandra Rejkuba, Marina Richard, Olivier
Rieutord, Michel Ritter, Hans Robinson, Edward
Roeser, Siegfried Rostopchina, Alla Roxburgh, Ian
Roy, Nirupam Sabin, Laurence Sagar, Ram
SAIO, Hideyuki Salaris, Maurizio Samec, Ronald
Sana, Hugues Sandin, Christer Sandrelli, Stefano
Sankrit, Ravi Sarajedini, Ata SATO, Katsuhiko
Sauty, Christophe Saviane, Ivo Schilbach, Elena
Schure, Klara Scuflaire, Richard Semkov, Evgeni
Serber, Alexander Shaviv, Giora SHI, Jianrong
SHIMOIKURA, Tomomi Siess, Lionel Silva Aguirre, Victor
Simon-Diaz, Sergio Sion, Edward Siringo, Giorgio
Skopal, Augustin Smartt, Stephen Smith, Verne
Smith, Robert Smolec, Radosław Sneden, Chris
Soraisam, Monika (Junior Member) Stancliffe, Richard Stee, Philippe
Stello, Dennis Stencel, Robert Stringfellow, Guy
SUGAWARA, Yasuharu SUGIMOTO, Daiichiro Sullivan, Mark
Suran, Marian Szkody, Paula Taam, Ronald
Taani, Ali TAKAHARA, Mariko TAKATA, Masao
TANAKA , Masuo Tarasov, Anatolii Tautvaisiene, Gražina
Teixeira, Ramachrisna Thevenin, Frederic Thomas, John
Tout, Christopher Troja, Eleonora Ueta, Toshiya
Utrobin, Victor Vagshette, Nilkanth Valcarce, Aldo
Van Dyk, Schuyler van Loon, Jacco Varun, Varun (Junior Member)
Vasconcelos, Maria Vauclair, Sylvie Vauclair, Gérard
Vidotto, Aline Vink, Jorick Vlemmings, Wouter
Wachlin, Felipe Waelkens, Christoffel Wahlgren, Glenn
Walcher, Jakob WANG, Bo WANG, Luqian (Junior Member)
Ward-Thompson, Derek Watt, Graeme Webbink, Ronald
Weiss, Werner Weiss, Achim Welch, Douglas
Willson, Lee Anne Wilner, David Wilson, Robert
Wittkowski, Markus Wood, Peter Yakovlev, Dmitrij
YAMAMURA , Issei Yang, Sheng (Junior Member) Yungelson, Lev
Zamora, Olga ZHANG, Jujia (Junior Member) ZHANG, Huawei
ZHOU, Xia Zijlstra, Albert Zwintz, Konstanze
Zwitter, Tomaž

 

IAU Strategic Plan 2020–2030

Strategic Plan

IAU Code of Conduct

Code of Conduct

Symposia and Meetings

Meetings

IAU General Assembly 2022

Meetings

Membership

How to Become a Member

Centre for the Protection of the Dark and Quiet Sky from Satellite Constellation Interference

CPS

IAU Catalyst

Latest Catalyst

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2022 n° 9

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Young Astronomers

Office for Young Astronomers

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

IAU Office of Astronomy for Education

Office of Astronomy for Education

International School for Young Astronomers

International School for Young Astronomers

WG Small Bodies Nomenclature Bulletins

WG Small Bodies Nomenclature Bulletins

IAU WG Women in Astronomy Newsletters and Ensemble Magazine

WG Women in Astronomy Newsletters