Russian Federation

Note: the following list gives the names of all the IAU members registered in the database for this National Member country. Names in blue link to their respective profiles, as recorded in the IAU "Individual or Junior Members" Directory, where they are labeled as "active members". Names in black do not have a visible profile, because of insufficient information or if an individual is retired.

For corrections and updates, please contact iauinfos@iap.fr.

Total Number: 429 (381 Individual Members, 48 Junior Members)

Included in the Directory: 420

Members
Abunin, Artem (Junior Member) Acharova, Irina Agafonov, Mikhail
Akimkin, Vitaly Alekseev, Ilya Altyntsev, Alexandre
Andrianov, Andrey Antipin, Sergei Antokhin, Igor
Antokhina, Eleonora Antonyuk, Kirill Antonyuk, Oksana (Junior Member)
Arefiev, Vadim Arkharov, Arkadij Arkhipova, Vera
Artamonov, Boris Artemenko, Svetlana (Junior Member) Babin, Arthur
Babina, Elena (Junior Member) Bajkova, Anisa Bakhtigaraev, Nail
Baklanova, Dilyara (Junior Member) Balega, Yurij Baluev, Roman
Barabanov, Sergey Barkov, Maxim Barsukova, Elena
Baturin, Vladimir Belov, Anatoly Belova, Oksana (Junior Member)
Belyaev, Andrey Berdnikov, Leonid Beskin, Gregory
Beskin, Vasily Beskrovnaya, Nina Bikmaev, Ilfan
Bisikalo, Dmitrij Bisnovatyi-Kogan, Gennadij Blinnikov, Sergey
Bobylev, Vadim Bochkarev, Nikolai Bogod, Vladimir
Bondarenko, Lyudmila Bondarenko, Yuri Borisov, Nikolay
Brumberg, Victor Burba, George Burdyuzha, Vladimir
Burenin, Rodion Burenkov, Alexander Busarev, Vladimir
Butkovskaya, Varvara Bychkov, Konstantin Bykov, Andrei
Chashei, Igor Chechetkin, Valerij Cherepashchuk, Anatolij
Chernetenko, Yulia Chernov, Gennadij Chernov, Sergey
Chertok, Ilya Chugai, Nikolaj Chupina, Natalia
Churazov, Eugene Dagkesamanskii, Rustam Dambis, Andrei
Danilov, Vladimir Demidov, Mikhail Demidova, Tatiana
Devyatkin, Aleksandr Dluzhnevskaya, Olga Dodonov, Sergej
Dokuchaev, Vyacheslav Dyadina, Polina (Junior Member) Efimova, Natalia
Egorov, Oleg Elbakyan, Vardan (Junior Member) Emelianov, Nikolaj
Emel'yanenko, Vacheslav Eselevich, Maxim Fabrika, Sergei
Fadeyev, Yuri Fateeva, Anna Fatkhullin, Timur
Fedotov, Leonid Filippov, Boris Fokin, Andrei
Fomichev, Valerij Fominov, Aleksandr Gabdeev, Maksim (Junior Member)
Gadelshin, Damir (Junior Member) Galushina, Tatyana Gavrilov, Mikhail
Gayazov, Iskander Getling, Alexander Gilfanov, Marat
Glagolevskij, Yurij Glebova, Nina Glushkova, Elena
Goglichidze, Oleg (Junior Member) Gontcharov, George Gopasyuk, Olga
Goranskij, Vitaly Gorbovskoy, Evgeny Gorshanov, Denis
Grankin, Konstantin Grebenev, Sergei Grechnev, Victor
Grinin, Vladimir Groshev, Dmitry (Junior Member) Gubchenko, Vladimir
Gulyaev, Rudolf Gusev, Alexander Gusev, Alexander
Guseva, Irina Hagen-Thorn, Vladimir Ibrahimov, Mansur
Ikhsanov, Nazar Ikonnikova, Natalia Ilin, Gennadii
Il'in, Vladimir Imshennik, Vladimir Ipatov, Aleksandr
Ipatov, Sergei Ivanchik, Alexandre Ivanov, Dmitrii
Ivanov, Evgenij Ivanov, Pavel Ivanov, Vsevolod
Izmailov, Igor Izmodenov, Vladislav Kaidanovski, Mikhail
Kaisin, Serafim Kaisina, Elena Kalenskii, Sergei
Kaltman, Tatyana Kaminker, Alexander Karachentsev, Igor
Karitskaya, Evgeniya Karpov, Sergey Kartashova, Anna (Junior Member)
Kascheev, Rafael Kashibadze, Olga Katkov, Ivan
Katsova, Maria Kazarovets, Elena Ken, Voytsekh (Junior Member)
Khabarova, Olga Khabibullin, Ildar (Junior Member) Khaibrakhmanov, Sergey
Khaikin, Vladimir Kharinov, Mikhail KholtYgin, Alexander
Khoperskov, Sergey Khovritchev, Maxim Kilpio, Elena
Kim, Iraida Kirsanova, Maria Kiselev, Valentin (Junior Member)
Kitchatinov, Leonid Klimenko, Viacheslav (Junior Member) Klochkova, Valentina
Kocharovskij, Vladimir Kocharovsky, Vitaly Kochina, Olga (Junior Member)
Kolbin, Alexander Kolesov, Aleksandr Kolobov, Dmitri
Kompaneets, Dmitrij Kondratiev, Vladislav Kondratyev, Boris
Kononov, Dmitry Kopatskaya, Evgenia Kopylov, Alexander
Kopylova, Flera Kopylova, Yulia Korablev, Oleg
Korchagin, Vladimir Kotov, Valery Kovalenko, Anatoly
Kovalev, Yuri Kovalev, Yuri Kovaleva, Dana
Krivonos, Roman Kudryavtsev, Dmitry Kudryavtsev, Sergey
Kulikova, Nelly Kumkova, Irina Kurbatov, Evgeny
Kurdubov, Sergei Kurt, Vladimir Kutsenko, Alexander
Kuznetsov, Artem (Junior Member) Kuznetsov, Eduard Kuznetsov, Vladimir
Lamzin, Sergei Lapinov, Alexander Larchenkova, Tatiana
Larionov, Mikhail Lesovoi, Sergey Levkina, Polina (Junior Member)
Levshakov, Sergei LipunOv, Vladimir Lotova, Natalja
Loukitcheva, Maria Lozinskaya, Tatjana Lukash, Vladimir
Lukashova, Marina Lutovinov, Alexander Lyubimkov, Leonid
Makalkin, Andrei Makarov, Dmitry Makarova, Lidia
Malanchev, Konstantin (Junior Member) Malkin, Zinovy Malkov, Oleg
Malofeev, Valery Malogolovets, Evgeny Malov, Igor
Marchuk, Alexander (Junior Member) Mardyshkin, Vyacheslav Marov, Mikhail
Marshalov, Dmitriy Mashonkina, Lyudmila Maslennikov, Kirill
Medvedev, Yurij Mel'nik, Anna Melnikov, Aleksander
Mikhailov, Andrey Milyukov, Vadim Mingaliev, Marat
Mironov, Aleksey Mishurov, Yury Mitrofanova, Arina (Junior Member)
Moiseenko, Sergey Moiseev, Alexei Moiseeva, Anastasiya (Junior Member)
Molkov, Sergey Molyarova, Tamara (Junior Member) Mosenkov, Aleksandr
Moskvitin, Alexander Motorina, Galina (Junior Member) Murga (Khramtsova), Maria (Junior Member)
Nagirner, Dmitrij Nagnibeda, Valerij Nagovitsyn, Yurij
NAKASHIMA, Jun-ichi Naroenkov, Sergey Nefedyev, Yury
Nikiforov, Igor Nizamov, Bulat (Junior Member) Nokhrina, Elena
Nosov, Evgeny (Junior Member) Novikov, Dmitry Obridko, Vladimir
Osipova, Aleksandra (Junior Member) Pakhomov, Yury Panchuk, Vladimir
Parfinenko, Leonid Pashchenko, Mikhail Pavlenko, Elena
Pavlov, Dmitry Pavlyuchenkov, Yaroslav Perepelitsyna, Julia (Junior Member)
Petrov, Alexander Petrov, Peter Petrov, Sergey
Petrukovich, Anatoli Pilipenko, Sergey Piotrovich, Mikhail
Pipin, Valery Piskunov, Anatolij Pitjev, Nikolaj
Pitjeva, Elena Plachinda, Sergei Pogodin, Mikhail
Polyachenko, Evgeny Polyakhova, Elena Popov, Sergey
Popova, Olga Postnov, Konstantin Potapov, Vladimir
Potekhin, Alexander Potravnov, Ilya (Junior Member) Pozanenko, Alexei
Prokhorov, Mikhail Pshirkov, Maxim Pushkarev, Alexander
Pustilnik, Simon Puzin, Vasilii (Junior Member) Rahimov, Ismail
Rastegaev, Denis Rastorguev, Alexey Razdoburdin, Dmitry (Junior Member)
Reshetnikov, Vladimir Rodin, Alexander Rodionova, Zhanna
Romanov, Andrey Romanyuk, Iosif Rostopchina, Alla
Ryabchikova, Tatiana Ryabova, Galina Rykhlova, Lidiya
Sachkov, Mikhail Sagdeev, Roald Sakhibullin, Nail
Samodurov, Vladimir Samus, Nikolay Savanov, Igor
Savchenko, Sergey Sazhin, Mikhail Sazonov, Sergey
Seifina, Elena Semenko, Eugene Sendzikas, Eugene (Junior Member)
Serber, Alexander Shakhovskoy, Dmitry Shakht, Natalia
Shakura, Nikolaj Shaposhnikov, Vladimir Sharina, Margarita
Shatsky, Nicolai Shchekinov, Yuri Shematovich, Valerij
Shenavrin, Victor Shevchenko, Ivan Shevchenko, Vladislav
Shibanov, Yuri Shikhovtsev, Artem (Junior Member) Shimansky, Vladislav
Shirokov, Evgenii (Junior Member) Sholukhova, Olga Shustov, Boris
Shuygina, Nadia Sidorenko, Vladislav Sidore'nkov, Nikolay
Sil'chenko, Olga Sitnova, Tatyana (Junior Member) Skripnichenko, Vladimir
Skurikhina, Elena Smirnov, Grigorij Smirnova, Aleksandrina
Smirnova, Tatiana Smolentsev, Sergej Smol’kov, Gennadij
Snegirev, Sergey Sobolev, Andrey Sokolov, Leonid
Sokolov, Vladimir Sokolova, Marina Solovaya, Nina
Soloviev, Alexandr Somov, Boris Sorokina, Elena
Sotnikova, Natalia Sotnikova, Yulia Stepanov, Alexander
Strukov, Igor Struminsky, Alexei Suleimanov, Valery
Suleymanova, Svetlana Sunyaev, Rashid Surdin, Vladimir
Surkis, Igor Sveshnikov, Mikhail Svinkin, Dmitry (Junior Member)
Sych, Robert Tarakanov, Peter Tarashchuk, Vera
Tarasov, Anatolii Tarasov, Sergei (Junior Member) Tarasova, Taya
Tchouikova, Nadezhda Terentjeva, Alexandra Tikhonov, Nikolai
Titov, Vladimir Tkachenko, Roman (Junior Member) Tlatov, Andrej
Tlatova, Kseniia (Junior Member) Tokarev, Yurij Topchieva, Anastasiia (Junior Member)
Trushkin, Sergey Tsap, Yuriy Tsvetk'ov, Alexander
Tsvetkov, Dmitry Tsygan, Anatolij Tsymbal, Vadim
Tuchin, Andrey Tutukov, Aleksandr Tyul'bashev, Sergei
Ugolnikov, Oleg Uklein, Roman (Junior Member) Usanin, Vladimir
Utrobin, Victor Vainshtein, Leonid Valeev, Azamat
Val'tts, Irina Valyavin, Gennady Vashkovyak, Sofja
Vashkov'yak, Mikhail Vasilyev, Mikhail Vassiliev, Nikolaj
Vasyunin, Anton Vavilov, Dmitrii (Junior Member) Vereshchagin, Sergei
Vinokurov, Alexander Vladimirov, Vladimir (Junior Member) Vlasyuk, Valerij
Volkov, Evgeni Volo'shina, Irina Volvach, Alexander
Wiebe, Dmitri Yakovlev, Dmitrij Yakovleva, Valerija
Yakunin, Ilya Yudin, Ruslan Yungelson, Lev
Yushkin, Maxim Zagainova, Iuliia (Junior Member) Zagretdinov, Renat
Zaitsev, Valerij Zaitseva, Natalia (Junior Member) Zharkov, Vladimir
Zharov, Vladimir Zhelenkova, Olga Zheleznyakov, Vladimir
Zhilkin, Andrey Zinchenko, Igor Zlotnik, Elena

 

IAU Strategic Plan 2020–2030

Strategic Plan

IAU Code of Conduct

Code of Conduct

Symposia and Meetings

Meetings

IAU General Assembly 2022

Meetings

Membership

How to Become a Member

Centre for the Protection of the Dark and Quiet Sky from Satellite Constellation Interference

CPS

IAU Catalyst

Latest Catalyst

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2022 n° 9

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Young Astronomers

Office for Young Astronomers

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

IAU Office of Astronomy for Education

Office of Astronomy for Education

International School for Young Astronomers

International School for Young Astronomers

WG Small Bodies Nomenclature Bulletins

WG Small Bodies Nomenclature Bulletins

IAU WG Women in Astronomy Newsletters and Ensemble Magazine

WG Women in Astronomy Newsletters