Affiliations with Division G WG Active B Stars

Chairs
Jones, Carol
Organizing Committee
Bjorkman, Karen Mennickent, Ronald Stée, Philippe
Advisors
Kaufer, Andreas
Working Group Members
Abt, Helmut Aerts, Conny Alfaro, Emilio
Aquilano, Roberto Ashok, N. Azzopardi, Marc
Baade, Dietrich Ballereau, Dominique Balona, Luis
Barbuy, Beatriz Bernabeu, Guillermo Bjorkman, Jon
Bjorkman, Karen Boehm, Torsten Bolton, Charles
Bozic, Hrvoje Briot, Danielle Brown, John
CAO, Huilai Carciofi, Alex Carrier, Fabien
Cassinelli, Joseph Cidale, Lydia Coe, Malcolm
Cook, Kem Covino, Elvira Cruzado, Alicia
Curé, Michel Cuypers, Jan De Cat, Peter
de Ridder, Joris Deupree, Robert Donati, Jean-Francois
Dudorov, Aleksandr Eenens, Philippe Frémat, Yves
Fullerton, Alexander Garrison, Robert Gies, Douglas
Giménez, Alvaro Grebel, Eva Groote, Detlef
Guerrero, Gianantonio Guinan, Edward Haisch, Bernard
Hanuschik, Reinhard HAO, Jinxin Harmanec, Petr
Henrichs, Hubertus HIRATA , Ryuko Houziaux, Leo
Howarth, Ian Hubert-Delplace, Anne-Marie Hummel, Wolfgang
Ignace, Richard Iliev, Ilian Jankov, Slobodan
Janot Pacheco, Eduardo Jones, Albert Jones, Carol
KAMBE , Eiji Kaufer, Andreas Kaufer, Andreas
Keller, Stefan Kenyon, Scott Kolka, Indrek
Koubsky, Pavel Kraus, Michaela Krticka, Jiri
Kubát, Jiri Lamers, Henny Landstreet, John
Leitherer, Claus Levato, Orlando LI, Xiangdong
Maeder, Andre Magalhaes, Antonio Maheswaran, Murugesapillai
Malaroda, Stella Marlborough, Michael Martí, Josep
Mathys, Gautier McSwain, Mary Mennickent, Ronald
Meynet, Georges Munari, Ulisse Najarro de la Parra, Francisco
Negueruela, Ignacio Neiner, Coralie Neiner, Coralie
Odell, Andrew OKAZAKI , Atsuo Oudmaijer, Rene
Owocki, Stanley Owocki, Stanley Percy, John
Peters, Geraldine Peters, Geraldine Peters, Geraldine
Pogodin, Mikhail Polcaro, V. Pott, Jörg-Uwe
Prinja, Raman Puls, Joachim Quirrenbach, Andreas
Rivinius, Thomas Rohrmann, Rene Royer, Frédéric
Saad, Somaya SAIO , Hideyuki Schild, Rudolph
Skoda, Petr Smith, Myron Spite, Monique
Stahl, Otmar Stée, Philippe Subramaniam, Annapurni
Tarasov, Anatolii José Miguel Torrejón, Jose Miguel Townsend, Richard
Townsend, Richard Tutukov, Aleksandr Tycner, Christopher
Vakili, Farrokh Vennes, Stephane Verdugo, Eva
Vink, Jorick Wade, Gregg Walborn, Nolan
WANG, Zhenru Waters, Laurens Zickgraf, Franz
Zorec, Juan

IAU General Assembly
Honolulu, 3-14 August 2015

IAU General Assembly 2015

Information Bulletin n° 112

Latest Information Bulletin

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2014 n° 3

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

Discuss the IAU Commission reform (Members only)

CAPj

NameExoWorlds Contest

NameExoWorlds

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

Astronomy Outreach Newsletters and Events

Outreach Newsletters

Peer-reviewed Astronomy Education Activities

Astro EDU

Astronomy for Development 
Strategic Plan 2010–2020

Strategic Plan