SCIENCE

EDUCATION AND CAPACITY BUILDING

GRANTS & PRIZES

ADMINISTRATION

ASTRONOMY FOR THE PUBLIC

PRESS & MEDIA

Affiliations with Division G WG Active B Stars

Chairs
Jones, Carol
Organizing Committee
Bjorkman, Karen Mennickent, Ronald Stée, Philippe
Advisors
Kaufer, Andreas
Working Group Members
Abt, Helmut Aerts, Conny Alfaro, Emilio
Aquilano, Roberto Ashok, N. Azzopardi, Marc
Baade, Dietrich Ballereau, Dominique Balona, Luis
Barbuy, Beatriz Bernabeu, Guillermo Bjorkman, Jon
Bjorkman, Karen Boehm, Torsten Bolton, Charles
Bozic, Hrvoje Briot, Danielle Brown, John
CAO, Huilai Carciofi, Alex Carrier, Fabien
Cassinelli, Joseph Cidale, Lydia Coe, Malcolm
Cook, Kem Covino, Elvira Cruzado, Alicia
Curé, Michel Cuypers, Jan De Cat, Peter
de Ridder, Joris Deupree, Robert Donati, Jean-Francois
Dudorov, Aleksandr Eenens, Philippe Floquet, Michele
Fremat, Yves Fullerton, Alexander Garrison, Robert
Gies, Douglas Giménez, Alvaro Grebel, Eva
Groote, Detlef Guerrero, Gianantonio Guinan, Edward
Haisch, Bernard Hanuschik, Reinhard HAO, Jinxin
Harmanec, Petr Henrichs, Hubertus HIRATA , Ryuko
Houziaux, Leo Howarth, Ian Hubert-Delplace, Anne-Marie
Hummel, Wolfgang Ignace, Richard Iliev, Ilian
Jankov, Slobodan Janot Pacheco, Eduardo Jones, Albert
Jones, Carol KAMBE , Eiji Kaufer, Andreas
Kaufer, Andreas Keller, Stefan Kenyon, Scott
Kolka, Indrek Koubsky, Pavel Kraus, Michaela
Krticka, Jiri Kubát, Jiri Lamers, Henny
Landstreet, John Leitherer, Claus Levato, Orlando
LI, Xiangdong Maeder, Andre Magalhaes, Antonio
Maheswaran, Murugesapillai Malaroda, Stella Marlborough, Michael
Martí, Josep Mathys, Gautier McSwain, Mary
Mennickent, Ronald Meynet, Georges Munari, Ulisse
Najarro de la Parra, Francisco Negueruela, Ignacio Neiner, Coralie
Neiner, Coralie Odell, Andrew OKAZAKI , Atsuo
Oudmaijer, Rene Owocki, Stanley Owocki, Stanley
Percy, John Peters, Geraldine Peters, Geraldine
Peters, Geraldine Pogodin, Mikhail Polcaro, V.
Pott, Jörg-Uwe Prinja, Raman Puls, Joachim
Quirrenbach, Andreas Rivinius, Thomas Rohrmann, Rene
Royer, Frédéric Saad, Somaya SAIO , Hideyuki
Schild, Rudolph Skoda, Petr Smith, Myron
Spite, Monique Stahl, Otmar Stée, Philippe
Stefl, Stanislav Subramaniam, Annapurni Tarasov, Anatolii
José Miguel Torrejón, Jose Miguel Townsend, Richard Townsend, Richard
Tutukov, Aleksandr Tycner, Christopher Vakili, Farrokh
Vennes, Stephane Verdugo, Eva Vink, Jorick
Wade, Gregg Walborn, Nolan WANG, Zhenru
Waters, Laurens Zickgraf, Franz Zorec, Juan

 

Office for Astronomy Development

Office for Astronomy Development


Strategic Plan

International Year of Astronomy

CAPj