Affiliations with Division A Commission 8 Astrometry

President
Zacharias, Norbert
Vice-President
Brown, Anthony
Organizing Committee
CHEN, Li Evans, Dafydd GOUDA , Naoteru
Makarov, Valeri Shulga, Oleksandr Souchay, Jean
Teixeira, Ramachrisna Unwin, Stephen
Commission Members
Abad Hiraldo, Carlos Abbas, Ummi Ahmed, Abdel-aziz
Ammons, Stephen Andrei, Alexandre Arenou, Frédéric
Argyle, Robert Arias, Elisa Arlot, Jean-Eudes
Assafin, Marcelo BABA, Junichi Babusiaux, Carine
Badescu, Octavian Bakhtigaraev, Nail Ballabh, Goswami
Bangert, John Barkin, Yuri Bartczak, Przemyslaw
Bartlett, Jennifer Bastian, Ulrich Belizon, Fernando
Benedict, George Benevides Soares, Paulo Bien, Reinhold
Boboltz, David Bouchard, Antoine Bougeard, Mireille
Bradley, Arthur Branham, Richard Brosche, Peter
Brouw, Willem Bucciarelli, Beatrice Bueno de Camargo, Julio
Capitaine, Nicole Carlin, Jeffrey Casetti, Dana
Chapanov, Yavor Chemin, Laurent CHEN, Li
CHEN, Alfred CHEN, Linfei Cioni, Maria-Rosa
Cooper, Nicholas Corbin, Thomas Costa, Edgardo
Crézé, Michel Crifo, Francoise Crosta, Mariateresa
Cudworth, Kyle da Rocha-Poppe, Paulo Dahn, Conard
Damljanovic, Goran Danylevsky, Vassyl Day-Jones, Avril
de Bruijne, Jos Dejaiffe, Rene Del Santo, Melania
Deller, Adam Delmas, Christian Devyatkin, Aleksandr
Dick, Wolfgang Dick, Steven Dommanget, Jean
DU, Lan Ducourant, Christine Duma, Dmitrij
Emilio, Marcelo Fabricius, Claus FAN, Yu
Fernandes-Martin, Vera Fey, Alan Finch, Charlie
Firneis, Maria Fomin, Valery Fors, Octavi
Franz, Otto Fredrick, Laurence Fresneau, Alain
Froeschle, Michel Frutos-Alfaro, Francisco FUJISHITA , Mitsumi
FUKUSHIMA, Toshio Gatewood, George Gaume, Ralph
Gauss, Stephen Gavras, Panagiotis Geffert, Michael
Germain, Marvin GILLES, Dominique Goddi, Ciriaco
Gontcharov, George Guibert, Jean Guseva, Irina
Hajian, Arsen HAN, Inwoo Hanson, Robert
Hartkopf, William Helmer, Leif Hemenway, Paul
Hering, Roland Heudier, Jean-Louis Hill, Graham
Hobbs, David Høg, Erik HONG, Zhang
Ianna, Philip Iorio, Lorenzo Irwin, Michael
Ivantsov, Anatoliy Izmailov, Igor Jackson, Paul
Jacobs, Christopher Jahreiss, Hartmut Jefferys, William
JIA, Lei JIN, WenJing Johnston, Kenneth
Jones, Burton Jones, Derek Jordi, Carme
Kalomeni, Belinda Kanayev, Ivan Kaplan, George
Kazantseva , Liliya Kharchenko, Nina King, Ivan
Klemola, Arnold Klioner, Sergei Klock, Benny
Kovalevsky, Jean Kuimov, Konstantin Kumkova, Irina
KURAYAMA, Tomoharu Kurzynska, Krystyna Lammers, Uwe
Lattanzi, Mario Latypov, A. Lazorenko, Peter
Le Poncin-Lafitte, Christophe Le Poole, Rudolf Lenhardt, Helmut
Lepine, Sebastien LI, Zhigang LI, Qi
Lindegren, Lennart LIU, Chengzhi Lopez, Jose
Lopez, Carlos Lu, Phillip LU, Chunlin
MA, Wenzhang MacConnell, Darrell Magnier, Eugene
Maigurova, Nadiia Malkin, Zinovy Mallamaci, Claudio
Marschall, Laurence Marshalov, Dmitriy Mason, Brian
McAlister, Harold McLean, Brian Mignard, François
Mink, Jessica Monet, David Morbidelli, Roberto
Muinos Haro, Jose NAKAGAWA, Akiharu NAKAJIMA, Koichi
Naroenkov, Sergey Nefedeva, Antonina Nefed'ev, Yury
NIINUMA, Kotaro NIWA, Yoshito Noyelles, Benoît
Nunez, Jorge Ofek, Eran OHNISHI , Kouji
Oja, Tarmo Olive, Don Olsen, Hans
Osborn, Wayne Osório, José Page, Gary
Pakvor, Ivan Pascu, Dan Pauwels, Thierry
Penna, Jucira Perryman, Michael Petrov, Sergey
PING, Jinsong Pinigin, Gennadiy Platais, Imants
Poma, Angelo Popescu, Petre Pourbaix, Dimitri
Protsyuk, Yuri Proverbio, Edoardo Prusti, Timo
Pugliano, Antonio Rafferty, Theodore Reddy, Bacham
Reffert, Sabine Reynolds, John Rodin, Alexander
Roemer, Elizabeth Roeser, Siegfried Russell, Jane
SAKAMOTO, Tsuyoshi Sanders, Walter Sarasso, Maria
SATO, Koichi Schilbach, Elena Schildknecht, Thomas
Scholz, Ralf-Dieter Schreiber, Karl Schwekendiek, Peter
Ségransan, Damien Seidelmann, P. Shelus, Peter
SHEN, Kaixian SHEN, Zhiqiang SHU, Fengchun
Sivakoff, Gregory Smart, Richard Söderhjelm, Staffan
Solarić, Nikola Sôma, Mitsuru Sovers, Ojars
Sozzetti, Alessandro Spoljaric, Drago Standish, E.
Stavinschi, Magda Stein, John Steinmetz, Matthias
Stewart, Susan SUGANUMA , Masahiro SUN, Fuping
SUNG, Hyun-il Surkis, Igor TANG, Zheng-Hong
TARIS, François Teixeira, Paula ten Brummelaar, Theo
Thuillot, William TSUJIMOTO , Takuji Turon, Catherine
UEDA, Haruhiko Upgren, Arthur Urban, Sean
Vallejo, Miguel van Altena, William van Leeuwen, Floor
Vass, Gheorghe Vilkki, Erkki Volyanska, Margaryta
Wallace, Patrick WANG, Jiaji WANG, Zhengming
WANG, Xiaoya WANG, Guangli Wasserman, Lawrence
WEI, Erhu White, Graeme Wicenec, Andreas
Wielen, Roland WU, Zhen-Yu XIA, Yifei
XIE, Yi YAMADA , Yoshiyuki YANG, Tinggao
YANO , Taihei Yatsenko, Anatolij Yatskiv, Yaroslav
YE, Shuhua Zacchei, Andrea ZHANG, Wei
ZHANG, Yong ZHENG, Yong ZHU, Zi

IAU General Assembly
Honolulu, 3-14 August 2015

IAU General Assembly 2015

Information Bulletin n° 112

Latest Information Bulletin

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2014 n° 3

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

Discuss the IAU Commission reform (Members only)

CAPj

NameExoWorlds Contest

NameExoWorlds

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

Astronomy Outreach Newsletters and Events

Outreach Newsletters

Peer-reviewed Astronomy Education Activities

Astro EDU

Astronomy for Development 
Strategic Plan 2010–2020

Strategic Plan