Affiliations with Division A Commission 8 Astrometry

President
Zacharias, Norbert
Vice-President
Brown, Anthony
Organizing Committee
CHEN, Li Evans, Dafydd GOUDA , Naoteru
Makarov, Valeri Shulga, Oleksandr Souchay, Jean
Teixeira, Ramachrisna Unwin, Stephen
Commission Members
Abad Hiraldo, Carlos Abbas, Ummi Ahmed, Abdel-aziz
Ammons, Stephen Andrei, Alexandre Arenou, Frédéric
Argyle, Robert Arias, Elisa Arlot, Jean-Eudes
Assafin, Marcelo BABA, Junichi Babusiaux, Carine
Badescu, Octavian Bakhtigaraev, Nail Ballabh, Goswami
Bangert, John Barkin, Yuri Bartczak, Przemyslaw
Bartlett, Jennifer Bastian, Ulrich Belizon, Fernando
Benedict, George Benevides Soares, Paulo Bien, Reinhold
Boboltz, David Bouchard, Antoine Bougeard, Mireille
Bradley, Arthur Branham, Richard Brosche, Peter
Brouw, Willem Bucciarelli, Beatrice Bueno de Camargo, Julio
Capitaine, Nicole Carlin, Jeffrey Casetti, Dana
Chapanov, Yavor Chemin, Laurent CHEN, Li
CHEN, Alfred CHEN, Linfei Cioni, Maria-Rosa
Cooper, Nicholas Corbin, Thomas Costa, Edgardo
Crézé, Michel Crifo, Francoise Crosta, Mariateresa
Cudworth, Kyle da Rocha-Poppe, Paulo Dahn, Conard
Damljanovic, Goran Danylevsky, Vassyl Day-Jones, Avril
de Bruijne, Jos Dejaiffe, Rene Del Santo, Melania
Deller, Adam Delmas, Christian Devyatkin, Aleksandr
Dick, Wolfgang Dick, Steven DU, Lan
Ducourant, Christine Duma, Dmitrij Emilio, Marcelo
Fabricius, Claus FAN, Yu Fernandes-Martin, Vera
Fey, Alan Finch, Charlie Firneis, Maria
Fomin, Valery Fors, Octavi Franz, Otto
Fredrick, Laurence Fresneau, Alain Froeschle, Michel
Frutos-Alfaro, Francisco FUJISHITA , Mitsumi FUKUSHIMA, Toshio
Gatewood, George Gaume, Ralph Gauss, Stephen
Gavras, Panagiotis Geffert, Michael Germain, Marvin
GILLES, Dominique Goddi, Ciriaco Gontcharov, George
Guibert, Jean Guseva, Irina Hajian, Arsen
HAN, Inwoo Hanson, Robert Hartkopf, William
Helmer, Leif Hemenway, Paul Hering, Roland
Heudier, Jean-Louis Hill, Graham Hobbs, David
Høg, Erik HONG, Zhang Ianna, Philip
Iorio, Lorenzo Irwin, Michael Ivantsov, Anatoliy
Izmailov, Igor Jacobs, Christopher Jahreiss, Hartmut
Jefferys, William JIA, Lei JIN, WenJing
Johnston, Kenneth Jones, Burton Jones, Derek
Jordi, Carme Kalomeni, Belinda Kanayev, Ivan
Kaplan, George Kazantseva , Liliya Kharchenko, Nina
King, Ivan Klemola, Arnold Klioner, Sergei
Klock, Benny Kovalevsky, Jean Kuimov, Konstantin
Kumkova, Irina KURAYAMA, Tomoharu Kurzynska, Krystyna
Lammers, Uwe Lattanzi, Mario Lazorenko, Peter
Le Poncin-Lafitte, Christophe Le Poole, Rudolf Lenhardt, Helmut
Lepine, Sebastien LI, Zhigang LI, Qi
Lindegren, Lennart LIU, Chengzhi Lu, Phillip
LU, Chunlin MA, Wenzhang MacConnell, Darrell
Magnier, Eugene Maigurova, Nadiia Malkin, Zinovy
Mallamaci, Claudio Marschall, Laurence Marshalov, Dmitriy
Mason, Brian McAlister, Harold McLean, Brian
Mignard, François Mink, Jessica Monet, David
Morbidelli, Roberto Muinos Haro, Jose NAKAGAWA, Akiharu
NAKAJIMA, Koichi Naroenkov, Sergey Nefedeva, Antonina
Nefed'ev, Yury NIINUMA, Kotaro NIWA, Yoshito
Noyelles, Benoît Nunez, Jorge Ofek, Eran
OHNISHI , Kouji Oja, Tarmo Olive, Don
Olsen, Hans Osborn, Wayne Osório, José
Page, Gary Pakvor, Ivan Pascu, Dan
Pauwels, Thierry PENG, Qingyu Penna, Jucira
Perryman, Michael Petrov, Sergey PING, Jinsong
Pinigin, Gennadiy Platais, Imants Poma, Angelo
Popescu, Petre Pourbaix, Dimitri Protsyuk, Yuri
Proverbio, Edoardo Prusti, Timo Pugliano, Antonio
Rafferty, Theodore Reddy, Bacham Reffert, Sabine
Reynolds, John Rodin, Alexander Roemer, Elizabeth
Roeser, Siegfried Russell, Jane SAKAMOTO, Tsuyoshi
Sanders, Walter Sarasso, Maria SATO, Koichi
Schilbach, Elena Schildknecht, Thomas Scholz, Ralf-Dieter
Schreiber, Karl Schwekendiek, Peter Ségransan, Damien
Seidelmann, P. Shelus, Peter SHEN, Kaixian
SHEN, Zhiqiang SHU, Fengchun Sivakoff, Gregory
Smart, Richard Söderhjelm, Staffan Solarić, Nikola
Sôma, Mitsuru Sovers, Ojars Sozzetti, Alessandro
Spoljaric, Drago Standish, E. Stavinschi, Magda
Stein, John Steinmetz, Matthias Stewart, Susan
SUGANUMA , Masahiro SUN, Fuping SUNG, Hyun-il
Surkis, Igor TANG, Zheng-Hong TARIS, François
Teixeira, Paula ten Brummelaar, Theo Thuillot, William
TSUJIMOTO , Takuji Turon, Catherine UEDA, Haruhiko
Upgren, Arthur Urban, Sean Vallejo, Miguel
van Altena, William van Leeuwen, Floor Vass, Gheorghe
Vilkki, Erkki Volyanska, Margaryta Wallace, Patrick
WANG, Jiaji WANG, Zhengming WANG, Xiaoya
WANG, Guangli Wasserman, Lawrence WEI, Erhu
White, Graeme Wicenec, Andreas Wielen, Roland
WU, Zhen-Yu XIA, Yifei XIE, Yi
YAMADA , Yoshiyuki YANG, Tinggao YANO , Taihei
Yatsenko, Anatolij Yatskiv, Yaroslav YE, Shuhua
Zacchei, Andrea ZHANG, Wei ZHANG, Yong
ZHENG, Yong ZHU, Zi

IAU General Assembly
Honolulu, 3-14 August 2015

IAU General Assembly 2015

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2015 n° 1

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

Discuss the IAU Commission reform (Members only)

CAPj

CAPjournal issue 16 now available

CAPjournal issue 16

NameExoWorlds Contest

NameExoWorlds

IAU Directory for World Astronomy

NameExoWorlds

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

Astronomy Outreach Newsletters and Events

Outreach Newsletters

Peer-reviewed Astronomy Education Activities

Astro EDU

Astronomy for Development 
Strategic Plan 2010–2020

Strategic Plan