Affiliations with Division A Commission 8 Astrometry

President
Zacharias, Norbert
Vice-President
Brown, Anthony
Organizing Committee
CHEN, Li Evans, Dafydd GOUDA , Naoteru
Makarov, Valeri Shulga, Oleksandr Souchay, Jean
Teixeira, Ramachrisna Unwin, Stephen
Commission Members
Abad Hiraldo, Carlos Abbas, Ummi Ahmed, Abdel-aziz
Ammons, Stephen Andrei, Alexandre Arenou, Frédéric
Argyle, Robert Arias, Elisa Arlot, Jean-Eudes
Assafin, Marcelo BABA, Junichi Babusiaux, Carine
Badescu, Octavian Bakhtigaraev, Nail Ballabh, Goswami
Bangert, John Barkin, Yuri Bartczak, Przemyslaw
Bartlett, Jennifer Bastian, Ulrich Belizon, Fernando
Benedict, George Benevides Soares, Paulo Bien, Reinhold
Boboltz, David Bouchard, Antoine Bougeard, Mireille
Bradley, Arthur Branham, Richard Brosche, Peter
Brouw, Willem Bucciarelli, Beatrice Bueno de Camargo, Julio
Capitaine, Nicole Carlin, Jeffrey Casetti, Dana
Chapanov, Yavor Chemin, Laurent CHEN, Li
CHEN, Alfred CHEN, Linfei Cioni, Maria-Rosa
Cooper, Nicholas Corbin, Thomas Costa, Edgardo
Crézé, Michel Crifo, Francoise Crosta, Mariateresa
Cudworth, Kyle da Rocha-Poppe, Paulo Dahn, Conard
Damljanovic, Goran Danylevsky, Vassyl Day-Jones, Avril
de Bruijne, Jos Dejaiffe, Rene Del Santo, Melania
Deller, Adam Delmas, Christian Devyatkin, Aleksandr
Dick, Wolfgang Dick, Steven DU, Lan
Ducourant, Christine Duma, Dmitrij Emilio, Marcelo
Fabricius, Claus FAN, Yu Fernandes-Martin, Vera
Fey, Alan Finch, Charlie Firneis, Maria
Fomin, Valery Fors, Octavi Franz, Otto
Fredrick, Laurence Fresneau, Alain Froeschle, Michel
Frutos-Alfaro, Francisco FUJISHITA , Mitsumi FUKUSHIMA, Toshio
Gatewood, George Gaume, Ralph Gauss, Stephen
Gavras, Panagiotis Geffert, Michael Germain, Marvin
GILLES, Dominique Goddi, Ciriaco Gontcharov, George
Guibert, Jean Guseva, Irina Hajian, Arsen
HAN, Inwoo Hanson, Robert Hartkopf, William
Helmer, Leif Hemenway, Paul Hering, Roland
Heudier, Jean-Louis Hill, Graham Hobbs, David
Høg, Erik HONG, Zhang Ianna, Philip
Iorio, Lorenzo Irwin, Michael Ivantsov, Anatoliy
Izmailov, Igor Jacobs, Christopher Jahreiss, Hartmut
Jefferys, William JIA, Lei JIN, WenJing
Johnston, Kenneth Jones, Burton Jones, Derek
Jordi, Carme Kalomeni, Belinda Kanayev, Ivan
Kaplan, George Kazantseva , Liliya Kharchenko, Nina
King, Ivan Klemola, Arnold Klioner, Sergei
Klock, Benny Kovalevsky, Jean Kuimov, Konstantin
Kumkova, Irina KURAYAMA, Tomoharu Kurzynska, Krystyna
Lammers, Uwe Lattanzi, Mario Latypov, A.
Lazorenko, Peter Le Poncin-Lafitte, Christophe Le Poole, Rudolf
Lenhardt, Helmut Lepine, Sebastien LI, Zhigang
LI, Qi Lindegren, Lennart LIU, Chengzhi
Lopez, Jose Lopez, Carlos Lu, Phillip
LU, Chunlin MA, Wenzhang MacConnell, Darrell
Magnier, Eugene Maigurova, Nadiia Malkin, Zinovy
Mallamaci, Claudio Marschall, Laurence Marshalov, Dmitriy
Mason, Brian McAlister, Harold McLean, Brian
Mignard, François Mink, Jessica Monet, David
Morbidelli, Roberto Muinos Haro, Jose NAKAGAWA, Akiharu
NAKAJIMA, Koichi Naroenkov, Sergey Nefedeva, Antonina
Nefed'ev, Yury NIINUMA, Kotaro NIWA, Yoshito
Noyelles, Benoît Nunez, Jorge Ofek, Eran
OHNISHI , Kouji Oja, Tarmo Olive, Don
Olsen, Hans Osborn, Wayne Osório, José
Page, Gary Pakvor, Ivan Pascu, Dan
Pauwels, Thierry Penna, Jucira Perryman, Michael
Petrov, Sergey PING, Jinsong Pinigin, Gennadiy
Platais, Imants Poma, Angelo Popescu, Petre
Pourbaix, Dimitri Protsyuk, Yuri Proverbio, Edoardo
Prusti, Timo Pugliano, Antonio Rafferty, Theodore
Reddy, Bacham Reffert, Sabine Reynolds, John
Rodin, Alexander Roemer, Elizabeth Roeser, Siegfried
Russell, Jane SAKAMOTO, Tsuyoshi Sanders, Walter
Sarasso, Maria SATO, Koichi Schilbach, Elena
Schildknecht, Thomas Scholz, Ralf-Dieter Schreiber, Karl
Schwekendiek, Peter Ségransan, Damien Seidelmann, P.
Shelus, Peter SHEN, Kaixian SHEN, Zhiqiang
SHU, Fengchun Sivakoff, Gregory Smart, Richard
Söderhjelm, Staffan Solarić, Nikola Sôma, Mitsuru
Sovers, Ojars Sozzetti, Alessandro Spoljaric, Drago
Standish, E. Stavinschi, Magda Stein, John
Steinmetz, Matthias Stewart, Susan SUGANUMA , Masahiro
SUN, Fuping SUNG, Hyun-il Surkis, Igor
TANG, Zheng-Hong TARIS, François Teixeira, Paula
ten Brummelaar, Theo Thuillot, William TSUJIMOTO , Takuji
Turon, Catherine UEDA, Haruhiko Upgren, Arthur
Urban, Sean Vallejo, Miguel van Altena, William
van Leeuwen, Floor Vass, Gheorghe Vilkki, Erkki
Volyanska, Margaryta Wallace, Patrick WANG, Jiaji
WANG, Zhengming WANG, Xiaoya WANG, Guangli
Wasserman, Lawrence WEI, Erhu White, Graeme
Wicenec, Andreas Wielen, Roland WU, Zhen-Yu
XIA, Yifei XIE, Yi YAMADA , Yoshiyuki
YANG, Tinggao YANO , Taihei Yatsenko, Anatolij
Yatskiv, Yaroslav YE, Shuhua Zacchei, Andrea
ZHANG, Wei ZHANG, Yong ZHENG, Yong
ZHU, Zi

IAU General Assembly
Honolulu, 3-14 August 2015

IAU General Assembly 2015

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2014 n° 4

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

Discuss the IAU Commission reform (Members only)

CAPj

CAPjournal issue 16 now available

CAPjournal issue 16

NameExoWorlds Contest

NameExoWorlds

IAU Directory for World Astronomy

NameExoWorlds

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

Astronomy Outreach Newsletters and Events

Outreach Newsletters

Peer-reviewed Astronomy Education Activities

Astro EDU

Astronomy for Development 
Strategic Plan 2010–2020

Strategic Plan