SCIENCE

EDUCATION AND CAPACITY BUILDING

GRANTS & PRIZES

ADMINISTRATION

ASTRONOMY FOR THE PUBLIC

PRESS & MEDIA

Affiliations with Division F Commission 53 Extrasolar Planets (WGESP)

President
Lecavelier des Etangs, Alain
Vice-President
Minniti, Dante
Organizing Committee
Bodenheimer, Peter Cameron, Andrew Jayawardhana, Ray
KOKUBO , Eiichiro Mardling, Rosemary Queloz, Didier
Rauer, Heike ZHAO, Gang
Commission Members
Absil, Olivier Adams, Fred Aigrain, Suzanne
ALIBERT, Yann Allan, Alasdair Allard, France
Alonso Sobrino, Roi Ammons, Stephen ANDO, Hiroyasu
Apai, Daniel Ardila, David Artymowicz, Pawel
Augereau, Jean-Charles Baines, Ellyn Baran, Andrzej
Barge, Pierre Barrado Navascués, David Baryshev, Andrey
Bear, Ealeal Beaulieu, Jean-Philippe Benest, Daniel
Bennett, David Berger, Jean-Philippe Biazzo, Katia
Bodaghee, Arash Bodenheimer, Peter Bodewits, Dennis
Bond, Ian Bonfils, Xavier Bordé, Pascal
Boss, Alan Boyajian, Tabetha Brandeker, Alexis
Brandner, Wolfgang Briot, Danielle Buccino, Andrea
Buchhave, Lars Burrows, Adam Butler, Paul
Cameron, Andrew Canto Martins, Bruno Cárdenas, Rolando
Cardoso Santos, Nuno Cardoso Santos, Nuno casassus, simon
Casoli, Fabienne Cassan, Arnaud Chabrier, Gilles
Chaisson, Eric Chakrabarti, Supriya Chakraborty, Deo
Chauvin, Gael CHEN, Xinyang Ciardi, David
Cieza, Lucas Claudi, Riccardo Connolly, Harold
Cosmovici, Cristiano Cottini, Valeria Coudé du Foresto, Vincent
COUSTENIS, Athena Creech-Eakman, Michelle Cuesta Crespo, Luis
Cuntz, Manfred DAI, Zhibin Dall , Thomas
Danchi, William Day-Jones, Avril de Val-Borro, Miguel
Deeg, Hans DELEUIL, Magali Delplancke , Francoise
Demory, Brice-Olivier Dent, William Dominis Prester, Dijana
DOU, Jiangpei Downes Wallace, Juan Doyle, Laurance
Doyon, Rene Dreher, John Ehrenreich, David
Elias II, Nicholas Emel'yanenko, Vacheslav Esenoğlu, Hasan
FAN, Yufeng Ferlet, Roger Fernández Lajús, Eduardo
Ferraz -Mello, Sylvio Fletcher, Leigh Ford, Eric
Forveille, Thierry Fouqué, Pascal Fraser, Helen
Fridlund, Malcolm Fromang, Sebastien FUKAGAWA, Misato
Gábor, Pavel Gäensicke, Boris Gandolfi, Davide
Gawroński, Marcin Geller, Aaron Giani, Elisabetta
Gillon, Michaël Girard, Julien Golden, Aaron
Goldsmith, Donald Gomez, Edward Goz'dziewski, Krzysztof
Gregory, Philip Grillmair, Carl Guenther, Eike
Gulkis, Samuel Hale, Alan Hallinan, Gregg
HAN, Inwoo Hatzes, Artie Helled, Ravit
Heng, Kevin HERSANT, Franck HIROSE, Shigenobu
Homeier, Derek HOU, Xiyun Hovenier, J.
Howard, Andrew HU, Zhong wen Hubbard, William
Ianna, Philip Ireland, Michael Iro, Nicolas
Iro, Nicolas Irvine, William Isaak, Kate
ITOH, Yoichi Ivanov, Pavel Janes, Kenneth
Jeffers, Sandra Jehin, Emmanuel JI, Jianghui
Jin, Liping Johansen, Anders Jones, Barrie
Jura, Michael Kabath, Petr Kafka, Styliani (Stella)
Kaltenegger, Lisa Kane, Stephen Karoff, Christoffer
Kenworthy, Matthew Kern, Pierre Khodachenko, Maxim
Kibblewhite, Edward Kim, Yoo Jea KIM, Seung-Lee
Kim, Joo Hyeon Kitiashvili, Irina Klahr , Hubert
Kley, Wilhelm Koeberl, Christian KOKUBO , Eiichiro
Konacki, Maciej Kostama, Veli-Petri Kovács, József
Kozak, Lyudmyla Kozłowski, Szymon Ksanfomality, Leonid
Kürster, Martin Lacour, Sylvestre Lagage, Pierre-Olivier
Lammer, Helmut Lamontagne, Robert Langlois, Maud
Lanza, Antonino Latham, David Lawson, Peter
Lazio, Joseph LEE, Myung Gyoon LEE, Jae Woo
LEE, Chung-Uk Leger, Alain Li, Jian-Yang
Lin, Douglas Lineweaver, Charles Lintott, Chris
Lissauer, Jack LIU, Michael LIU, Michael
LIU, Yujuan Livio, Mario Lodieu, Nicolas
Longmore, Andrew Lovis, Christophe Malbet, Fabien
Mamajek, Eric Mancìni, Dario Marchi, Simone
Mardling, Rosemary Marley, Mark Marois, Christian
Martinez Fiorenzano, Aldo Marzari, Francesco Masciadri, Elena
Mawet, Dimitri Mayor, Michel Mazeh, Tsevi
Meech, Karen Meibom, Soren Mendillo, Michael
Menzies, John Merín Martín, Bruno Meyer, Michael
Migaszewski, Cezary Mignard, François Millan Gabet, Rafael
Minniti, Dante Moerchen, Margaret Montes, David
Mookerjea, Bhaswati Moór, Attila Mordasini, Christoph
Mousis, Olivier MURAKAMI, Naoshi Naef, Dominique
Namouni, Fathi NARITA, Norio Neuhaeuser, Ralph
Niedzielski, Andrzej Novaković, Bojan Oberst, Thomas
Owen, Tobias Pál, András Pallé Bagó, Enric
Papaloizou, John PARK , Byeong-Gon Patten, Brian
Peale, Stanton Penny, Alan Penny, Matthew
Pepe, Francesco Perets, Hagai Perez, Mario
Pérez-Garrido, Antonio Perrin, Marshall Persson, Carina
Pilat-Lohinger, Elke Pilling, Sergio Plavchan, Jr., Peter
Podolak, Morris Pollacco, Don Prša, Andrej
Puxley, Phil Puzia, Thomas Quanz, Sascha
Queloz, Didier Quirrenbach, Andreas Rank-Lueftinger, Theresa
Rasio, Frederic Reddy, Bacham Redman, Stephen
Reffert, Sabine Reiners, Ansgar Reyes-Ruiz, Mauricio
Richardson, Derek Ridgway, Stephen Roberts Jr, Lewis
Rojo, Patricio Saffe, Carlos Sahu, Kailash
Sánchez Béjar, Victor Sari, Re'em Sarre, Peter
SATO, Bunei Schneider, Jean Seiradakis, John
Selam, Selim Sengupta, Sujan Shankland, Paul
Silvotti, Roberto Snik, Frans Sozzetti, Alessandro
Stam, Daphne Stapelfeldt, Karl Sterzik, Michael
Stewart-Mukhopadhyay, Sarah Stringfellow, Guy Süli, Áron
Szabó, Gyula TAKADA-HIDAI, Masahide Tarter, Jill
TIAN, Feng Traub, Wesley Trimble, Virginia
Tsvetanov, Zlatan Turner, Edwin Udry, Stephane
Unda-Sanzana, Eduardo Valdivielso, Luisa van Belle, Gerard
Vavrek, Roland Vidal-Madjar, Alfred Vidotto, Aline
Villaver, Eva von Braun, Kaspar von Hippel, Theodore
Wallace, James WANG, Xiao-bin WANG, Shiang-Yu
Whelan, Emma Williams, Iwan Winn, Joshua
Wittenmyer, Robert Wolszczan, Alexander Womack, Maria
WU, Zhen-Yu XIAO, Dong Yeşilyurt, Ibrahim
YU, Cong YU, Qingjuan Yüce, Kutluay
YUMIKO , Oasa YUTAKA , Shiratori Zapatero-Osorio, Maria Rosa
Zarka, Philippe ZHANG, You-Hong Zinnecker, Hans
Zucker, Shay Zuckerman, Benjamin
Commission Members with IAU associate status
Jones, Hugh

 

Office for Astronomy Development

Office for Astronomy Development


Strategic Plan

International Year of Astronomy

CAPj