Affiliations with Division F Commission 51 Bio-Astronomy

President
Ehrenfreund, Pascale
Vice-President
KWOK, Sun
Organizing Committee
Gargaud, Muriel Haghighipour, Nader Holm, Nils
Jayawardhana, Ray Levasseur-Regourd, Anny-Chantal Lineweaver, Charles
OHISHI , Masatoshi
Commission Members
Al-Naimiy, Hamid ALIBERT, Yann Allard, France
Almár, Ivan Alonso Sobrino, Roi Alsabti, Abdul Athem
ANDO, Hiroyasu Apai, Daniel Balázs, Bela
Balbi, Amedeo Ball, John Bania, Thomas
Basu, Kaustuv Beckman, John Beckwith, Steven
Beebe, Reta Benest, Daniel Bennett, David
Berendzen, Richard Berger, Jean-Philippe Bernacca, Pierluigi
Billingham, John Biraud, François Bless, Robert
Bond, Ian Bouchet, Patrice Bowyer, C.
Boyce, Peter Brandeker, Alexis Bretones, Paulo
Broderick, John Buccino, Andrea Burke, Bernard
CAI, Kai Calvin, William Campusano, Luis
Cárdenas, Rolando Cardoso Santos, Nuno Cassan, Arnaud
Chaisson, Eric Chung, Eduardo Cirkovic, Milan
Connes, Pierre Corbet, Robin Cosmovici, Cristiano
COTTIN, Hervé Coudé du Foresto, Vincent Couper, Heather
COUSTENIS, Athena Cuesta Crespo, Luis Cunningham, Maria
Cuntz, Manfred da Silveira, Enio Daigne, Gerard
Davis, Michael De Becker, Michaël de Jager, Cornelis
de Jonge, J. de Loore, Camiel de Vincenzi, Donald
Deeg, Hans Despois, Didier Dick, Steven
Dixon, Robert Domiciano de Souza, Armando Dorschner, Johann
Doubinskij, Boris Downs, George Drake, Frank
Dreher, John Dutil, Yvan Dyson, Freeman
Ehrenreich, David Ellis, George Epstein, Eugene
Evans, Neal Fazio, Giovanni Feldman, Paul
Field, George Firneis, Maria Fisher, Philip
Fraser, Helen Fredrick, Laurence Freire Ferrero, Rubens
FUJIMOTO, Masa Katsu Gatewood, George Ghigo, Francis
Gillon, Michaël Giovannelli, Franco Golden, Aaron
Goldsmith, Donald Gott, J. Goudis, Christos
Gregory, Philip Gruberbauer, Michael Gulkis, Samuel
Gunn, James Haisch, Bernard Hale, Alan
Hart, Michael Herczeg, Tibor Hershey, John
Heudier, Jean-Louis Hinners, Noel HIRABAYASHI , Hisashi
Hoang, Binh Högbom, Jan Hollis, Jan
Horowitz, Paul Howard, Andrew Hsieh, Henry
Hunter, James Irvine, William Israel, Frank
Jastrow, Robert Jones, Eric Kafatos, Menas
KAIFU , Norio Kane, Stephen Kardashev, Nicolay
Kaufmann, Pierre Kawada, Mitsunobu Keay, Colin
Keheyan, Yeghis Keller, Hans-Ulrich Kellermann, Kenneth
Kilston, Steven Klahr , Hubert Knowles, Stephen
Kocer, Dursun Koeberl, Christian Korpela, Eric
Ksanfomality, Leonid KUAN , Yi-Jehng Kuiper, Thomas
KWOK, Sun Lafon, Jean-Pierre Lammer, Helmut
Lamontagne, Robert Laufer, Diana Lazio, Joseph
LEE, Sang-Gak Leger, Alain Lilley, Edward
Lippincott Zimmerman, Sarah LIU, Sheng-Yuan Lodieu, Nicolas
Lyon, Ian Margrave Jr, Thomas Marov, Mikhail
Martin, Maria Martinez-Frias, Jesus Marzo, Giuseppe
Matsakis, Demetrios MATSUDA , Takuya Mayor, Michel
McAlister, Harold McDonough, Thomas Melott, Adrian
Mendoza, V. Merín Martín, Bruno MINH , Young-Chol
MINN , Young-Ki Minniti, Dante Mirabel, Igor
Mokhele, Khotso Moore, Marla Morris, Mark
Morrison, David Mousis, Olivier Muller, Richard
Naef, Dominique NARITA, Norio Nelson, Robert
Neuhaeuser, Ralph Niarchos, Panagiotis Norris, Raymond
Nuth, Joseph Ostriker, Jeremiah Owen, Tobias
Pallé Bagó, Enric Parijskij, Yurij Pascucci, Ilaria
Perek, Luboš Pilling, Sergio Pollacco, Don
Quanz, Sascha Quintana, Hernan Quintana, Jose
Quirrenbach, Andreas Rawlings, Mark Rees, Martin
Reyes-Ruiz, Mauricio Rodriguez, Luis Russell, Jane
Sánchez Béjar, Victor Sancisi, Renzo Sarre, Peter
Scargle, Jeffrey Schild, Rudolph Schneider, Jean
Schober, Hans Schuch, Nelson Seielstad, George
Semenov, Dmitry Shostak, G. Sims, Mark
Sivaram, C. Snyder, Lewis SOFUE , Yoshiaki
SONG , In Ok Sozzetti, Alessandro Sparks, William
Stein, John Sterzik, Michael Stone, Remington
Straižys, Vytautas Sturrock, Peter Sullivan, III, Woodruff
TAKABA , Hiroshi TAKADA-HIDAI, Masahide Tarter, Jill
Tedesco, Edward Tejfel, Viktor Terzian, Yervant
Thaddeus, Patrick TIAN, Feng Tolbert, Charles
Tovmassian, Hrant Townes, Charles Trimble, Virginia
Turner, Kenneth Turner, Edwin Udry, Stephane
Vakoch, Douglas Vallée, Jacques Valtaoja, Esko
Varshalovich, Dmitrij Vauclair, Gérard Vázquez, Manuel
Vázquez, Roberto Venugopal, V. Verschuur, Gerrit
Vogt, Nikolaus von Braun, Kaspar von Hippel, Theodore
Vukotić, Branislav Wallis, Max Walsh, Wilfred
Walsh, Andrew Wandel, Amri Watson, Frederick
Welch, William Wesson, Paul Wielebinski, Richard
Williams, Iwan Willson, Robert Wilson, Thomas
Wolstencroft, Ramon Womack, Maria Wright, Ian
Wright, Alan XU, Weibiao YE, Shuhua
Zadnik, Marjan Zapatero-Osorio, Maria Rosa Zuckerman, Benjamin
Commission Associates
Burchell, Mark Galante, Douglas Mueller, George

IAU General Assembly
Honolulu, 3-14 August 2015

IAU General Assembly 2015

Information Bulletin n° 112

Latest Information Bulletin

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2014 n° 3

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

Discuss the IAU Commission reform (Members only)

CAPj

NameExoWorlds Contest

NameExoWorlds

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

Astronomy Outreach Newsletters and Events

Outreach Newsletters

Peer-reviewed Astronomy Education Activities

Astro EDU

Astronomy for Development 
Strategic Plan 2010–2020

Strategic Plan