Affiliations with Division F Commission 51 Bio-Astronomy

President
Ehrenfreund, Pascale
Vice-President
KWOK, Sun
Organizing Committee
Gargaud, Muriel Haghighipour, Nader Holm, Nils
Jayawardhana, Ray Levasseur-Regourd, Anny-Chantal Lineweaver, Charles
OHISHI , Masatoshi
Commission Members
Al-Naimiy, Hamid ALIBERT, Yann Allard, France
Almár, Ivan Alonso Sobrino, Roi Alsabti, Abdul Athem
ANDO, Hiroyasu Apai, Daniel Balázs, Bela
Balbi, Amedeo Ball, John Bania, Thomas
Basu, Kaustuv Beckman, John Beckwith, Steven
Beebe, Reta Benest, Daniel Bennett, David
Berendzen, Richard Berger, Jean-Philippe Bernacca, Pierluigi
Biraud, François Bless, Robert Bond, Ian
Bouchet, Patrice Bowyer, C. Boyce, Peter
Brandeker, Alexis Bretones, Paulo Broderick, John
Buccino, Andrea Burke, Bernard CAI, Kai
Calvin, William Campusano, Luis Cárdenas, Rolando
Cardoso Santos, Nuno Cassan, Arnaud Chaisson, Eric
Chung, Eduardo Cirkovic, Milan Connes, Pierre
Corbet, Robin Cosmovici, Cristiano COTTIN, Hervé
Coudé du Foresto, Vincent Couper, Heather COUSTENIS, Athena
Cuesta Crespo, Luis Cunningham, Maria Cuntz, Manfred
da Silveira, Enio Daigne, Gerard Davis, Michael
De Becker, Michaël de Jager, Cornelis de Loore, Camiel
Deeg, Hans Despois, Didier Dick, Steven
Dixon, Robert Domiciano de Souza, Armando Dorschner, Johann
Doubinskij, Boris Downs, George Drake, Frank
Dreher, John Dutil, Yvan Dyson, Freeman
Ehrenreich, David Ellis, George Epstein, Eugene
Evans, Neal Fazio, Giovanni Feldman, Paul
Field, George Firneis, Maria Fisher, Philip
Fraser, Helen Fredrick, Laurence Freire Ferrero, Rubens
FUJIMOTO, Masa Katsu Gatewood, George Ghigo, Francis
Gillon, Michaël Giovannelli, Franco Golden, Aaron
Goldsmith, Donald Gott, J. Goudis, Christos
Gregory, Philip Gruberbauer, Michael Gulkis, Samuel
Gunn, James Haisch, Bernard Hale, Alan
Hart, Michael Hershey, John Heudier, Jean-Louis
HIRABAYASHI , Hisashi Hoang, Binh Högbom, Jan
Hollis, Jan Horowitz, Paul Howard, Andrew
Hsieh, Henry Hunter, James Irvine, William
Israel, Frank Kafatos, Menas KAIFU , Norio
Kane, Stephen Kardashev, Nicolay Kaufmann, Pierre
Kawada, Mitsunobu Keay, Colin Keheyan, Yeghis
Keller, Hans-Ulrich Kellermann, Kenneth Kilston, Steven
Klahr , Hubert Kocer, Dursun Koeberl, Christian
Korpela, Eric Ksanfomality, Leonid KUAN , Yi-Jehng
Kuiper, Thomas KWOK, Sun Lafon, Jean-Pierre
Lammer, Helmut Lamontagne, Robert Laufer, Diana
Lazio, Joseph LEE, Sang-Gak Leger, Alain
Lilley, Edward Lippincott Zimmerman, Sarah LIU, Sheng-Yuan
Lodieu, Nicolas Lyon, Ian Margrave Jr, Thomas
Marov, Mikhail Martin, Maria Martinez-Frias, Jesus
Marzo, Giuseppe Matsakis, Demetrios MATSUDA , Takuya
Mayor, Michel McAlister, Harold McDonough, Thomas
Melott, Adrian Merín Martín, Bruno MINH , Young-Chol
MINN , Young-Ki Minniti, Dante Mirabel, Igor
Mokhele, Khotso Moore, Marla Morris, Mark
Morrison, David Mousis, Olivier Muller, Richard
Naef, Dominique NARITA, Norio Nelson, Robert
Neuhaeuser, Ralph Niarchos, Panagiotis Norris, Raymond
Nuth, Joseph Ostriker, Jeremiah Owen, Tobias
Pallé Bagó, Enric Parijskij, Yurij Pascucci, Ilaria
Perek, Luboš Pilling, Sergio Pollacco, Don
Quanz, Sascha Quintana, Hernan Quintana, Jose
Quirrenbach, Andreas Rawlings, Mark Rees, Martin
Reyes-Ruiz, Mauricio Rodriguez, Luis Russell, Jane
Sánchez Béjar, Victor Sancisi, Renzo Sarre, Peter
Scargle, Jeffrey Schild, Rudolph Schneider, Jean
Schober, Hans Schuch, Nelson Seielstad, George
Semenov, Dmitry Shostak, G. Sims, Mark
Sivaram, C. Snyder, Lewis SOFUE , Yoshiaki
SONG , In Ok Sozzetti, Alessandro Sparks, William
Stein, John Sterzik, Michael Stone, Remington
Straižys, Vytautas Sturrock, Peter Sullivan, III, Woodruff
TAKABA , Hiroshi TAKADA-HIDAI, Masahide Tarter, Jill
Tedesco, Edward Tejfel, Victor Terzian, Yervant
Thaddeus, Patrick TIAN, Feng Tolbert, Charles
Tovmassian, Hrant Townes, Charles Trimble, Virginia
Turner, Kenneth Turner, Edwin Udry, Stephane
Vakoch, Douglas Vallée, Jacques Valtaoja, Esko
Varshalovich, Dmitrij Vauclair, Gérard Vázquez, Manuel
Vázquez, Roberto Venugopal, V. Verschuur, Gerrit
Vogt, Nikolaus von Braun, Kaspar von Hippel, Theodore
Vukotić, Branislav Wallis, Max Walsh, Wilfred
Walsh, Andrew Wandel, Amri Watson, Frederick
Welch, William Wesson, Paul Wielebinski, Richard
Williams, Iwan Willson, Robert Wilson, Thomas
Wolstencroft, Ramon Womack, Maria Wright, Ian
Wright, Alan XU, Weibiao YE, Shuhua
Zadnik, Marjan Zapatero-Osorio, Maria Rosa Zuckerman, Benjamin
Commission Associates
Burchell, Mark Galante, Douglas

IAU General Assembly
Honolulu, 3-14 August 2015

IAU General Assembly 2015

Information Bulletin n° 112

Latest Information Bulletin

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2014 n° 4

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

Discuss the IAU Commission reform (Members only)

CAPj

NameExoWorlds Contest

NameExoWorlds

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

Astronomy Outreach Newsletters and Events

Outreach Newsletters

Peer-reviewed Astronomy Education Activities

Astro EDU

Astronomy for Development 
Strategic Plan 2010–2020

Strategic Plan